Today's racecards

20:00 Stakes Full card

  • $6,300 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
20:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Zee Power (USA) Charles Acosta 2 8-10 Julian Serrano
2(2) 1117 Heat Warning (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Fales 2 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 326226 Eyesa Famous Eagle (USA) Omar Lorta 2 8-10 Jarell James
4(4) 1 Lovely Texan (USA) Course Winner Raul Valenzuela 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
5(5) 3275 Wyreit (USA) Oscar Gortarez 2 8-10 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 375143 Tac A Hike (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 2 8-10 Rick Oliver
7(7) 2634 Lady Regard (USA) Jesse Godinez 2 8-10 Emilio Tapia

20:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $2,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Fugitive Righter (USA) Benito Guillen 3 8-10 Carlos Marquez
2(2) Alcoverdeskid (USA) Ernesto Alcoverde 3 8-10 Jesus Osuna
3(3) 436-4 Heza Cowboy Scooter (USA) Ernesto Gonzalez 6 8-12 Emilio Tapia
4(4) 07- Hi Moon Class (USA) Larry Wilson 4 8-12 Efren Prado
5(5) 63-52 Separate Version (USA) Darrell Alvey 3 8-10 Kelsi Purcell
6(6) 044429 Cleareyes Fullheart (USA) Manuel Chao 5 8-12 Julian Serrano
7(7) 487/644 Unomastequilaforjody (USA) Roy Ronquillo 5 8-12 David Reyes Frisby
8(8) 78/4 Ra Effort Chicks (USA) Leonard Espinoza 5 8-12 Rick Oliver
9(9) 0/76-694 Irish Shortcut (USA) R Sedillo 6 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu
10(10) 89/434-4 One Famous Leader (USA) Ricardo Saldana 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:55 Allowance Full card

  • $13,601 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 463127 Nevergetsold (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 2 8-5 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 522212 Queen Sensation (USA) Distance Winner David Bennett 2 8-7 Rocco Bowen
3(3) 51 Twilightinpriddis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 2 8-9 Kate Fales
4(4) 35421 Idling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Schnell 2 8-7 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 284312 My Fine Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Durigon 2 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(6) 1 Lake Piru (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 2 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 358165 Time For A Memory (USA) Distance Winner Rob Atras 2 8-5 Daniel Vergara

21:26 Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32122 Dakota Dusty (USA) Beaten Favourite David Van Winkle 3 8-4 Scott Stevens
2(2) 232221 Gilded Knight (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 3 8-6 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 663235 San Giuseppe (USA) Raymond Odom 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
4(4) 532274 Sports Report (USA) Glenda McDermott 3 8-4 Luis Rodriguez
5(5) 565528 Oh Mexico (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
6(6) 434532 Louie Sunrise (USA) Darrell Alvey 4 8-11 Kelsi Purcell
7(7) 534333 Play Hard To Win (USA) Joe Toye 3 8-4 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 900749 Chatty Lou (USA) Luis Canchari 5 8-7 Patrick Canchari
9(9) 476-554 Six Pack Attack (USA) Dickie Martinez 7 8-7 Daniel Vergara
10(10) 674616 Tiz Worth Believin (USA) Curt Ferguson 3 8-6 Chase Clark
11(11) 1226-44 Sarangani (USA) Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Non-runner

21:57 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 81 Ali Bumaye (USA) Course Winner James Gutekunst 4 8-11 Eric Jefferson
2(2) 912361 Fenway (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 4 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
3(3) 113515 Just Meteor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 746565 Yes Talk to Me (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Elston 9 8-7 Akifumi Kato
5(5) 91798-6 A Political Time (USA) Course Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 647713 Artistic Venture (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-9 Jake Barton
7(7) 636112 Mr Sambuca (USA) Distance Winner Molly Pearson 4 8-7 Adolfo Morales

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-6124 Sliven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 6 8-7 Jake Barton
2(2) 163845 Jacksonville (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 005181 Wild Sassy Syn (USA) Dale Greenwood 4 8-2 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
4(4) 212454 I Cee's A Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Pate 5 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
5(5) 441124 Lots Of Cash (USA) Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(6) 54-6435 Littlemissgogo (USA) Distance Winner Michael Talbot 5 8-7 Kate Fales
7(7) 111371 Mixed Intent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 7 8-7 Adolfo Morales
8(8) 771116 Freshside (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Earle 5 8-7 Vince Guerra
9(9) 050711 Nadine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von

22:59 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 141334 Cash Queen Anna (IRE) Distance Winner Rick Wise 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 3-27757 Quest For Joy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 6 8-7 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 4815 She'S A Hit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 4 8-7 Akifumi Kato
4(4) 522412 Majakat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenda McDermott 7 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 252447 Nelda Rules (USA) Distance Winner Danny O Brien 4 8-2 b1 Marcus Swiontek (5)
6(6) 465436 Sweetsomerwine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debbi Treasure 6 8-7 Adolfo Morales
7(7) 443493 One More Palo (USA) Distance Winner Dickie Martinez 5 8-7 Patrick Canchari
8(8) 252124 Driven By Seattle (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 481211 Cantaffordanother (USA) David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Jake Barton
10(10) 899868 Risky Art Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Cesar Ordaz
11(11) 485314 Kaysa Deeya (USA) Juan Gutierrez 6 8-7 Non-runner

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 666643 Dynawaki (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jackie Macdonald 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 333242 You Make Me Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 4 8-7 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 750-665 Londyn Peyton (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Gomez 4 8-4 Rachel Goodgame
4(4) 446635 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 4 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
5(5) 323321 Red Charger (USA) Course Winner Edward Kereluk 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 424516 Gilded Pride (USA) Distance Winner Glenda McDermott 3 8-6 Aadil Khan
7(7) 274418 Fly Zone (USA) Distance Winner Wade Rarick 3 8-4 Rocco Bowen
8(8) 595831 Go To Guy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-8 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 624432- Rexburg (USA) Course and Distance Winner F Frazier 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges
10(10) 282344 North Minister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ryan Bratcher 4 8-2 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
11(11) 486-744 Matty O'keefe (USA) Distance Winner K Espinoza 5 8-7 Patrick Canchari