19:30 Maiden Full card

  • $3,300 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53 Yn Thalia (USA) Omar Lorta 2 8-10 Hector Aldrete
1(8) 58950 Pc (USA) Omar Lorta 2 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
2(5) 6 On A Sundayafternoon (USA) Charles Acosta 2 8-10 R Oliver
2(6) Sandys Mini Jet (USA) Charles Acosta 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
3(2) Imoutofyallsleague (USA) Eliazar Salas 2 8-10 b1 Emilio Tapia
4(3) 36 Needa Corona (USA) John Allred 2 8-10 Michael Iammarino
5(4) 9864 Hay Zeus (USA) L Brasher 2 8-10 Leonel Camacho Flores
6(7) 575 Jonah Hex (USA) Ernesto Gonzalez 2 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
7(9) 0 Jess Perfect Miracle (USA) Tom Bartol 2 8-10 b1 N Smith
8(10) 5 Ttt Kellys Holding (USA) Ramon Fontes 2 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu

19:55 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
19:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 626 Mo Rock (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
1(5) 8 Bubba Rooster (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-9 Dennis Collins
2(2) 47 Sunset Creek (USA) Molly Pearson 2 8-9 b1 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 5 Real Shaky (USA) Lanny Sharp 2 8-4 Braxton Carmouche (5)
4(4) 2 Skrillex (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 2 8-4 Marcus Swiontek (5)
5(6) 28533 Douglass (USA) Don Schnell 2 8-9 Lori Keith
6(7) 4426 Red Zeus (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Kelly Bridges

20:24 Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 246624 Checkoutmyman (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-5 Geovanni Franco
1(6) 338615 Foolish Temper (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-5 Jorge Bourdieu
3(2) 432144 She'S A Hit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 3 8-5 Akifumi Kato
4(3) 142413 Drawing Breath (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Nance 3 8-3 Vicky Baze
5(5) 751325 Eleadora (USA) Robert Henson 3 8-5 Richard Hamel
6(7) 151253 Enlightened (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 3 8-5 Daniel Vergara
2(1) 357239 Thats Vista's Girl (USA) Edward Freeman 3 8-5 Non-runner

20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 281596 Indiana Nana (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 5 8-7 J Ochoa
2(2) 748610 Golden Lioness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Espinoza 4 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 13-521 La Pinot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 N Smith
5(5) 628655 Threetimesawonder (USA) Distance Winner Chad Torevell 6 8-7 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 111235 Given Episode (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Whitehouse 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 31234-4 Spirits West (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 632721 Mystery Channel (USA) Juan Gutierrez 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:28 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 425125 Miss Madavor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 647416 Diana's Avenue (USA) Distance Winner Rob Atras 4 8-11 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 556332 Ourprettysalleyjo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 5 8-11 Lori Keith
4(4) 8-53463 Katelliena (USA) Distance Winner Robert Anderson 9 8-11 Vicky Baze
5(5) 155255 Double Zado (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Roberson 6 8-11 Jake Barton
6(6) 921134 Katie Schiller (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 4 8-11 Rosen Anne Von
7(7) 325424 Hispania (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Koler 5 8-11 Dennis Collins

21:58 Claiming Full card

  • $6,701 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
21:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9041 Frank N' Teddy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 341670 By Fohr Now (USA) Kerri Raven 3 8-4 Richard Hamel
3(3) 823223 Carlotta Del Sol (USA) Dale Greenwood 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
4(4) 4271 Musical Wings (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Odom 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 274665 Jadey Baby (USA) Robert Baze 3 8-4 Rosen Anne Von
6(6) 272247 Miss Magnability (USA) Steve Koler 3 8-4 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 7-6318 Kiptiddy Do Dah (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Dezotell 3 8-6 Geovanni Franco

22:28 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38 Double Fancy (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Rosen Anne Von
2(2) 79 Distorted Queen (USA) Bill Brashears 2 8-9 J Ochoa
3(3) 35 Miss Alex J (USA) Tony Klenakis 2 8-9 Scott Stevens
4(4) Zola's Girl (USA) Molly Pearson 2 8-9 N Smith
5(5) 7960 Golondrina (USA) Jose Serrano 2 8-9 Daniel Aguilar
6(6) 8 Pay The Politician (USA) Loren Jensen 2 8-9 Daniel Vergara
7(7) Flying Pearl (USA) Jim Pickard 2 8-9 R Scanlon
8(8) 047 Stagestruck Marian (USA) Molly Pearson 2 8-9 Adolfo Morales

22:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76/67 My Only Pleasure (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-11 Dennis Collins
2(2) 782665 Just Reality (USA) Edward Sepich 3 8-8 Vicky Baze
3(3) 9756 Razlinda (USA) Lee Aragon 4 8-11 Jose Zunino
4(4) 7-48052 Let's Do This (USA) Timothy Gleason 3 8-8 Lori Keith
5(5) 433243 Teslar (USA) Mike Chambers 4 8-11 Rosen Anne Von
6(6) 439933 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA) Robert Henson 3 8-8 Jake Barton
7(7) 32 Cu At Sunup (USA) Joe Toye 3 8-8 Leonel Camacho Flores
8(8) 9-74046 Stormin By The Bay (USA) Cody Axmaker 3 8-8 Matthew Straight
9(9) 767765 Amokitten (USA) Richard Ramirez 5 8-11 Michael Ybarra
10(10) 6667 Shiny Sky (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-8 Geovanni Franco

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 664334 Pelican Hill (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Gonzalez 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 541496 Elegant Attitude (USA) Distance Winner Mark Jensen 5 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 071070 La Swift (USA) Stan Hartman 3 8-4 Matthew Straight
4(4) 242795 Popular Name (USA) Course Winner Jackie Payton 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 537365 Nathan's Special (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dawna Anderson 5 8-7 Lori Keith
6(6) 071737 Big Bad Barry (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Hollendorfer 3 8-4 Jose Zunino
7(7) 475365 Dontwiseupadummy (USA) Course and Distance Winner W Whitehouse 4 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
8(8) 5451 He's Stylin' (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-6 Jorge Carreno
10(10) 356533 Panther's Claw (USA) William Mehok 4 8-7 Dennis Collins
11(11) 142222 Brite Dreamer (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
12(12) 005612 Finegan Again (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phil Hartman 3 8-8 Rosen Anne Von
9(9) 197576 Spectation (USA) Manuel Ortiz 4 8-7 Non-runner