20:30 Maiden Full card

  • $3,300 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 673856 Lady Dejon (USA) Matthew Fales 2 8-10 Michael Ybarra
2(2) Quick To Boogie (USA) Sergio Garcia 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
3(3) Ravine (USA) Matthew M Fales 2 8-10 D L French
4(4) 77 Lady Macarena (USA) Alvaro Monteverde 2 8-10 Andres Osuna
5(5) 2 Awesome Suspect (USA) Dennis Marsteller 2 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) La Seventyfive (USA) Alvaro Monteverde 2 8-10 Marcus Swiontek
7(7) 6 El Cloro (USA) Heraclio Botello 2 8-10 Hector Aldrete
8(8) 98 Hay Zeus (USA) L Brasher 2 8-10 R Oliver
9(9) 9 Real Dynasty (USA) Matthew Fales 2 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu

21:00 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422126 Cadrona (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 353413 Canadia (USA) Distance Winner Steve Koler 4 8-11 Dennis Collins
3(3) 182155 Double Zado (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Roberson 6 8-11 Vicky Baze
4(4) 146436 Tizahighbrite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Oliver 9 8-11 Rosen Anne Von
5(5) 443441 Excellent Point (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 4 8-11 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 254156 Mon In The Moon (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Payton 5 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu

21:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 145-050 Double Jack (USA) Distance Winner Sandi Gann 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 145760 Far Flung (USA) Miguel Silva 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 257632 Desert Lightning (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 3 8-4 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 455741 Joyzey Billy (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 3 8-6 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 719125 Rulloke (USA) Course and Distance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-9 J Ochoa
6(6) 362314 D'wildbunch (USA) Distance Winner L Brasher 3 8-4 Jorge Bourdieu

22:00 Allowance Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 175872 Naranjo (USA) Course Winner Antonio Soto 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 098347 Fact Is Im Awesome (USA) Distance Winner Larry Wilson 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 153523 Why Frank (USA) Doug Oliver 3 8-4 Juan Rivera
4(4) 96-1849 Romo Time (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Chambers 3 8-4 Lori Keith
5(5) 321625 Devgru (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Freeman 3 8-4 Rosen Anne Von
6(6) 515684 Global Storm (USA) Distance Winner Bill Morris 4 8-7 Vince Guerra

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $6,701 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 662417 Catorce De La Fama (CHI) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Lori Keith
2(2) 851159 Golden Mist (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-7 Vicky Baze
3(3) 132134 Dunscombe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 8 8-7 Rosen Anne Von
4(4) 663113 Katie's Dan (NZ) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 8 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 236666 Raton Pass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Rarick 5 8-7 Jake Barton
6(6) 641181 Scotty Q (USA) Distance Winner Blair Miller 4 8-9 Jennifer Reid

22:56 Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
22:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 513662 Miss Fitzy (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 3 8-4 J Ochoa
2(2) 531-547 Foxy Lady Packin (USA) Course Winner Valorie Lund 3 8-4 b1 Rosen Anne Von
3(3) 59 Tribal Force (USA) Leonard Espinoza 3 8-4 Don French
4(4) 557486 Golden Lioness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Espinoza 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges
5(5) 35116 Showstopper Ella (USA) Tom Bartol 3 8-4 Michael Iammarino
6(6) 9-1313 R Sweet Valentine (USA) Course Winner Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-4 Daniel Vergara

23:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4332 Teslar (USA) Mike Chambers 4 8-11 Rosen Anne Von
2(2) 27-377 Slyly (USA) Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 246435 Shamrock Omega (USA) Michael Hop 4 8-11 Jake Barton
4(4) 457 Precious Harmony (USA) Jose Badilla 4 8-11 J Ochoa
5(5) 445852 Suavesgirl (USA) Timothy Gleason 3 8-8 Adolfo Morales
6(6) 777-480 Let's Do This (USA) Timothy Gleason 3 8-8 Lori Keith
7(7) 70 Pregunta (USA) Edward Sepich 3 8-8 Vicky Baze

23:52 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:52 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 521314 Emerald's Diamond (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendell Matt 4 8-9 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 411643 Gold Coast Striker (USA) Edward Freeman 5 8-7 b1 Rosen Anne Von
3(3) 243145 Ranaway Fay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Roberson 6 8-7 Jake Barton
4(4) 657613 Dazzling Marna (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-9 Juan Rivera
5(5) 125-111 Green Meadows (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-9 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 5-75421 Hot Shot R N (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-9 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 144131 Ghost Shadow (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-7 Vicky Baze

00:20 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:20 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 655454 Officer Lusk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Rennie 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
2(2) 1438- Sassy Sue (USA) Distance Winner Darrell Alvey 4 8-7 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 316 Londyn Peyton (USA) Course Winner Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-4 b1 Lori Keith
4(4) 341558 Racing Pirate (USA) Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 3 8-4 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 465423 Raggin Wood (USA) W Whitehouse 3 8-4 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 41-5826 Iso (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracie Aker 4 8-7 Adolfo Morales
7(7) 345198 Aloha West (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-9 Kelly Bridges
8(8) 31249 Beyond Blessed (USA) Mike Chambers 3 8-4 Rosen Anne Von
9(9) 2-42755 Anne's Seven Cats (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-4 Scott Stevens
10(10) 315-49 Jimini Christmas (USA) Debbi Treasure 3 8-4 Vicky Baze