Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4740-84 Gotagetadate (USA) Rudy Ybarra 6 8-7 Michael Ybarra
2(2) 3646-73 Jila's Berry (USA) Course Winner Tracie Aker 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 397251- Saloon Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 4 8-6 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 45421-7 Mom's Cayoke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leonard Mullins 6 8-4 Marcus Swiontek (5)
5(5) 6521-76 Vicky's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Ferguson 4 8-8 b1 Dennis Collins
6(6) 147657- Lidges Slider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Bartol 4 8-6 David Lopez
7(7) 54432-2 Forbucks (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 4 8-6 Adolfo Morales

19:56 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22/741-5 Ladner Lad (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Faulkner 6 8-11 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 76731-4 Western Strider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 7 8-11 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 56351-5 Adorci (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 6 8-11 David Lopez
5(5) 55383-1 British Columbia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 8 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 25315-2 Just Heat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 7 8-11 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 7371-67 I'll Try (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debbi Treasure 11 8-11 Jake Barton
4(4) 5626-61 Tobiah's Journey (USA) Joe Toye 5 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 5332-50 Popular Name (USA) Michael Thomas 5 8-11 Non-runner

20:25 Allowance Full card

  • $15,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7301-43 Paratito (IRE) Course and Distance Winner C O Callaghan 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 31139-6 Sunday Headline (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-7 David Lopez
3(3) 97448-7 Jairzihno Distance Winner Tony Klenakis 6 8-7 Dennis Collins
4(4) 43433-1 Mysterious Soul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 4 8-9 Scott Stevens
5(5) 6423-64 Master Demand (USA) Clifford Leavitt 5 8-7 Adolfo Morales
6(6) 16736-2 Mint Humor (USA) Robertino Diodoro 5 8-7 Vicky Baze
7(7) 4312-22 Chisenau (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-2 Janine Smith (5)
8(8) 31325-4 Jerry's Fever (USA) Miguel Silva 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53412-3 A J Tango (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 121197- Susan's Luck (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 4 8-6 Richard Hamel
3(3) 26183-1 Bolden (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Kruljac 6 8-7 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 618547- Sunny Stein (USA) Distance Winner Chris Thornton 4 8-6 Jake Barton
5(5) 1244-27 Hidden Harbor (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nancy Betts 6 8-7 Nate Smith
6(6) 231675- Include The Baby (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 3118-75 Justcallheraggie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ty Garrett 5 8-7 Dennis Collins
8(8) 12353-6 Given Episode (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges

21:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 50-6 Shashashan Mahagan (USA) Juan Gutierrez 3 8-9 Michael Ybarra
2(2) 6 Vee Secrets (USA) Kent Jensen 3 8-9 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 459-9 No Commitments (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-9 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 5-3 Blazingsuccess (USA) Shawn Davis 3 8-9 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 578- Neptune Road (USA) Eurico Martens 3 8-7 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 4-8 Jim's Success (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 50223-2 Epona Magica (USA) Robert Hazel 3 8-9 Nate Smith
8(8) 0- Emma My Dear (USA) Jordan Whiteman 3 8-9 Leonel Camacho Flores
9(9) Eveleth (USA) Tony Klenakis 3 8-9 Dennis Collins

21:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51677-4 Maggieredvanentune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Pharis 4 8-6 David Lopez
2(2) 41-11 Sunday Eve (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-10 Vicky Baze
3(3) 112211/ Sixtysix Margaux (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
4(4) 341122- Wine Thief (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Anderson 4 8-6 Jennifer Reid
5(5) 22628-7 Elvies Lane (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dan Morgan 5 8-7 Jake Barton
6(6) 111112- Jaws N' Paws (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 521411/ Got An Itch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 6 8-7 Adolfo Morales
7(7) 52113-1 La Pinot (USA) Robertino Diodoro 5 8-11 Non-runner

22:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
22:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Zac's Rule (USA) Mark Jensen 4 8-10 David Lopez
2(2) 3437-65 Iron Cowboy (USA) Darrell Alvey 6 8-11 Don French
4(4) 35555-8 Maze Like (USA) Anthony Demarco 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 88 Frisky For His Age (USA) Cody Axmaker 4 8-10 Jake Barton
6(6) 07- Feliz (USA) William La 4 8-10 b1 Richard Hamel
7(7) 842956- Heredero (USA) Pedro Gomez 5 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
8(8) 8663-32 Da Mick (USA) Clifford Leavitt 5 8-11 Adolfo Morales
9(9) 0- Heat Man (USA) Eloy Mendoza 4 8-10 Daniel Vergara
3(3) Clear One (USA) Leonard Nellessen 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 3-1 Indy Racer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 3 8-9 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 13553-3 My Little Tweety (USA) Course Winner Priscilla Leon 3 8-5 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 626231- Mo Rock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-7 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 8764-11 We Can Be Heroes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Hall 3 8-9 Richard Hamel
7(7) 419- Cattle Hauler (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-5 Nate Smith
8(8) 31622- Master's Bluff (USA) David Bennett 3 8-5 Dennis Collins
9(9) 2111-9 Herculean (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenda McDermott 3 8-7 David Lopez
1(1) 132136- Gadsden Purchase (USA) Doug Oliver 3 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 3231-4 Resist (USA) C O Callaghan 3 8-5 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
23:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 89443-3 Sunshine High (USA) Jeffrey Metz 6 8-7 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 585690- Iron Fireball (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Thomas 6 8-7 Carl Williams
3(3) 277354- Buddy Princess (USA) Monica Ortega 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 2316-22 Carlotta Del Sol (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
5(5) 8/671-45 Shakitsugaree (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Frey 6 8-9 Nate Smith
6(6) 21/143-7 Controlableimpulse (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 165229/ Peanutbutter Onit (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Toye 5 8-7 Leonel Camacho Flores
8(8) 61256-5 Get A Rope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Farley 4 8-6 Adolfo Morales
9(9) 65830-6 Lakshmimahagansm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 5 8-7 Michael Ybarra
10(10) 11/3869- Ryan's Audrina (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara