20:30 Trials Full card

  • $2,799 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 237422 One Fabulous Choice (USA) Ramon Fontes 3 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
2(2) 21112-8 Macy Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 3 8-10 Michael Ybarra
3(3) 61538-5 Azores Fantasy (USA) Sarina Obergfell 3 8-10 Vince Guerra
4(4) 333-311 Yaya Chick Bgone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Armando Castellanos 3 8-10 Emilio Tapia
5(5) 48866-1 Endless Speed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Monica Ortega 3 8-10 b A Ortega
6(6) 641195- Three Wagons (USA) Beaten Favourite Tracie Aker 3 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
7(7) 7-868 Mi Reina De Reinas (USA) L Brasher 3 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 62-1193 Sea Panther Run (USA) Omar Lorta 3 8-10 Hector Aldrete
9(9) 545432 Feature Mr Jac (USA) Armando Castellanos 3 8-10 R Oliver

20:55 Trials Full card

  • $2,799 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 93 A Gallant Czech (USA) Sarina Obergfell 3 8-10 Michael Iammarino
2(2) Ruby La Jolla (USA) Eliazar Salas 3 8-10 R Scanlon
3(3) 9346- Pipe Dream (USA) Beaten Favourite Monica Ortega 3 8-10 Emilio Tapia
4(4) 77238-3 Lady Left (USA) Armando Castellanos 3 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
5(5) 17-3505 Miss Empanada (USA) Course and Distance Winner Armando Castellanos 3 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
6(6) 617 Doinit For You (USA) Course and Distance Winner Omar Lorta 3 8-10 Hector Aldrete
7(7) 89 Four O One Kaye (USA) Tracie Aker 3 8-10 Vince Guerra
8(8) 17644 Lil Payton Manning (USA) L Brasher 3 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu

21:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
21:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 334 Stylish Margin (USA) David Bennett 2 8-9 Leonel Camacho Flores
1(4) 254 Stella's Lionheart (USA) David Bennett 2 8-9 b1 Dennis Collins
2(1) Bright Star Ahead (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 2 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 7 Belenus (USA) Don Roberson 2 8-9 Jake Barton
4(5) 3 She'sontopyodeling (USA) Robert Baze 2 8-9 J Carreno
5(6) 8 Jack 'n Maggalee (USA) Steve Irlando 2 8-9 Vince Guerra
6(7) 380 Ziraili (USA) Debbi Treasure 2 8-9 Vicky Baze
7(8) Plzprayshesdriving (USA) Jon Moore 2 8-4 Marcus Swiontek (5)

21:58 Stakes Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321517 Lasso From El Paso (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Kruljac 3 8-3 Scott Stevens
2(2) 514333 Scherzi (USA) Distance Winner Ty Garrett 6 8-7 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 226356 Hakuchi (ARG) Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 J Carreno
4(4) 12221- Hot On Top (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 3 8-3 Jake Barton
5(5) 4-28785 Page Springs (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-3 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 42-7131 Mundy (USA) Dennis Sowers 4 8-7 Juan Rivera

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632512 Brady Blue Eyes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-9 Carl Williams
2(2) 127124 Got Milch (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Don Schnell 4 8-7 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 321112 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA) Course Winner Kevin Eikleberry 5 8-7 Dennis Collins
4(4) 125214 Wicked Kick (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 6 8-9 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 330612 Brereton Park (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-9 J Carreno
6(6) 332432 Tymaker (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 9 8-7 Vicky Baze
7(7) 174620 Brokeandbusted (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Juan Rivera

23:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
23:02 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 584 Bella Ella (USA) Danny O'brien 3 8-5 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 767 Rick The Barber (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-8 Dennis Collins
3(3) 345 Sky Avenger (USA) Chad Story 4 8-11 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 433397 Saloon Dancer (USA) Drew Fulmer 3 8-0 Vinnie Bednar (5)
5(5) 344325 Rio Diablo (USA) Priscilla Leon 4 8-11 Lori Keith
6(6) Mr Panic Attack (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-11 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 6 Geronimo's Game (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-3 Marcus Swiontek (5)
8(8) 406 Cactus Wildcat (USA) Bart Hone 3 8-8 Scott Stevens

23:33 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
23:33 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 49 Frangelica (USA) Valorie Lund 2 8-9 Vicky Baze
2(2) 33 Flashy Prize (USA) Beaten Favourite David Van Winkle 2 8-9 Juan Rivera
3(3) 296 Yodeling Cactus (USA) Kent Jensen 2 8-9 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 75766 Leona Pegasus (USA) Joe Lejzerowicz 2 8-4 Vinnie Bednar (5)
5(5) Distorted Queen (USA) Bill Brashears 2 8-9 J Ochoa
6(6) Money Route (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 2 8-4 Marcus Swiontek (5)
7(7) 46 Elite Boutique (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Jake Barton
8(8) 0 Stagestruck Marian (USA) Molly Pearson 2 8-9 Adolfo Morales

00:08 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:08 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 545351 Brave Talk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-8 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 667559 Brookieoftheyear (USA) Course Winner Joe Lejzerowicz 5 8-6 Vinnie Bednar (5)
3(3) 312782 Dynatore (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
4(4) 133527 Rasin A Delight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 5 8-11 Jake Barton
5(5) 154651 Cash Paycheck (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Gleason 6 8-11 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 971529 My Delta Dorothy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Badilla 4 8-11 J Ochoa
7(7) 142335 Mighty Tizzy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 4 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 543224 Brookton (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sarina Obergfell 7 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu

00:38 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:38 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 131224 Scary Midnight (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Monica Ortega 7 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 26414-8 Be The Worm (USA) Course Winner Leroy Siler 5 8-6 Vinnie Bednar (5)
3(3) 2-01348 Nativity Prep (USA) Course Winner Dan McFarlane 7 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
4(4) 4-42211 Snowbound Tiger (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ceasar Lopez 7 8-11 Vicky Baze
5(5) 355556 Follow Through (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 3 8-8 b Michael Iammarino
6(6) 262432 Slide Rock (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ron Pharis 5 8-11 Lori Keith
7(7) 114558 Messy Marvin (USA) Course Winner Matthew Lorefice 6 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
8(8) 7123-28 Class Five Rapid (USA) Course Winner Steve Irlando 8 8-11 Vince Guerra
9(9) 376098 General Rule (USA) Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 J Carreno
10(10) 5-63513 Strong Suggestion (USA) Distance Winner Steve Mingione 7 8-11 Geovanni Franco