Today's racecards

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 53-3163 G Raffy (USA) Danny O Brien 4 8-10 Eric Jefferson
4(4) 557857 One Going Corona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Moore 4 8-10 Marcus Swiontek
5(5) 7416/58- Gg Mike N Ike (USA) Mark Jensen 5 8-10 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 750 Black Alchemist (USA) Dick Hall 4 8-10 Rick Oliver
7(7) 8 Golly Hes A Scooter (USA) L Brasher 4 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
1(1) 996-426 El Nene La Jolla (USA) Ramon Rodriguez 6 8-10 Non-runner
3(3) 872421 Christina Ruth (USA) Richard Ramirez 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:55 Maiden Full card

  • $3,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Nonitas Scooter (USA) Alvaro Monteverde 2 8-10 Hector Aldrete
2(2) 56 Oh Jess Go (USA) F Frazier 2 8-10 Rick Oliver
3(3) 39 El Piojito Afternoon (USA) Dennis Marsteller 2 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 44 The Regalino (USA) Armando Castellanos 2 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
5(5) Jacque Boy (USA) Alejandro Sanchez 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
6(6) 24 Corona Righter (USA) Leonard Espinoza 2 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
7(7) Pancho Pantera (USA) Matthew Fales 2 8-10 Michael Ybarra
8(8) 0 Classic Az You Can (USA) Ramon Fontes 2 8-10 Vince Guerra
9(9) 9 Mr Conner Can (USA) Dennis Marsteller 2 8-10 Andres Osuna
10(10) Touch Of Red Velvet (USA) Alvaro Monteverde 2 8-10 Emilio Tapia

21:25 Allowance Full card

  • $4,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 945598/ Lil Bit Royalty (USA) Eliazar Salas 8 8-10 Hector Aldrete
2(2) 4-13444 Jess Creek Manor (USA) Omar Cruz 6 8-10 Rick Oliver
3(3) 51759- Featuresonora (USA) Course and Distance Winner Armando Castellanos 3 8-8 Rodolfo Arvizu
4(4) 6555/2- Eye Mongoose (USA) Raul Valenzuela 5 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
5(5) 1-32532 Chicswithbadhabitz (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-10 Michael Iammarino
6(6) 83818/7- Miss Coronas Cash (USA) Distance Winner Eliazar Salas 5 8-10 Emilio Tapia
7(7) 9- Dough Tommy Go (USA) Curtis Bradfield 3 8-10 Vince Guerra
8(8) 95/5416- Thisisamodel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ubaldo Guerrero 6 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
9(9) 6828/89- Mortons (USA) Manny Figueroa 5 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu
10(10) 719 Silver Creek Cupid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alejandro Osuna 7 8-10 Jesus Osuna

21:57 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
21:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12-6644 Dee Storm (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Cody Axmaker 4 8-11 Patricia Trimble
2(2) 23323/5- Justgiveitaway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernesto Alcoverde 7 8-11 Dennis Collins
3(3) 341316 Black Wildcat (USA) Distance Winner Ceasar Lopez 4 8-6 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)
4(4) 315444 South Side Sally (USA) Course Winner Steve Mingione 6 8-11 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 358444 Dress Blues (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 7-11553 Reds Wildfire (USA) Course Winner Chad Story 4 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
7(7) 164757 January Miss (USA) Course Winner Steve Irlando 3 8-3 b1 Vinnie Bednar (5)

22:29 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 468748 Tribal Lore (USA) Phil Hartman 6 8-2 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)
3(3) 538965 Bonita Montana (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 1-46606 Get A Rope (USA) Course Winner Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-4 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 634335 Noble Rule (USA) Course Winner Manny Figueroa 6 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 531835 Royaly Forbidden (USA) Course Winner Jackie Payton 4 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
1(1) 62/7677 Amokitten (USA) Richard Ramirez 5 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 635232 Lostinthismoment (USA) Timothy Gleason 4 8-7 Non-runner

22:59 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1221-21 Vimana (USA) Distance Winner Robert Henson 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 551143 Frisky Ricky (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kaylyn Kato 6 8-7 Akifumi Kato
3(3) 611253 Tom's Lightning (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eliazar Salas 6 8-7 Hector Aldrete
4(4) 155857- Yes Talk to Me (USA) Course Winner Brent Elston 8 8-7 Patricia Trimble
5(5) 212412 Brite Eyed N Lucky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 11-5512 Danzing Tribal (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 872225 Skimasco (USA) Leroy Siler 6 8-7 Non-runner

23:29 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 433986 We Got Da Feva (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Hall 8 8-11 Akifumi Kato
2(2) 557325 Just Heat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-11 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 543628 Pursuxit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 4 8-11 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 2-38629 Mr. Tango (USA) Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 6 8-11 Patricia Trimble
5(5) 311-337 Berry Ledo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 5 8-11 Michael Iammarino
6(6) 668524 Stellar Blue (USA) Distance Winner Robert Baze 4 8-11 Vicky Baze
7(7) 725222 Two Turns (USA) Distance Winner F Frazier 8 8-11 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 853522 Jestintime (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Van Winkle 8 8-11 Scott Stevens

23:59 Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
23:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Swiss Engagement (USA) O Martinez 2 8-2 Vince Guerra
2(2) 1 Oso Caty (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 2 8-5 Juan Rivera
3(3) 18 Stormdriver (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-5 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 3156 Gilmore (USA) Distance Winner David Bennett 2 8-5 Dennis Collins
5(5) 1121 Youbetshewon (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Gleason 2 8-4 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 317 Pine Ridge (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-2 Vicky Baze
7(7) 11 Gadsden Purchase (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 2 8-5 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 514 All Our Lass (USA) Distance Winner Mark Jensen 2 8-5 Jake Barton
9(9) 321 Ima Royal Prince (USA) Distance Winner David Bennett 2 8-5 Leonel Camacho Flores

00:29 Stakes Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 238115- Atta Boy Roy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 7 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 741625 First Strike (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 431621 Gleam Of Hope (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-7 Lori Keith
4(4) 1-12347 Saratoga Boot (USA) Course Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 511322 Streakin' Mohican (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 5 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 546132 Sea Viper (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eliazar Salas 5 8-7 Hector Aldrete
7(7) 441314 Seven Tuff (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Wendell Matt 5 8-9 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 643861 Pack Your Bags (USA) Distance Winner Molly Pearson 7 8-7 Jake Barton
9(9) 332914 Quiet Again (USA) Distance Winner Bart Hone 7 8-7 Juan Ochoa
10(10) 451775 Jamaican Memories (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
11(11) 562264 Adriatic Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Molly Pearson 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara