Today's racecards

19:30 Allowance Full card

  • $4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 156-234 Molen Road (USA) Course Winner Darrell Alvey 4 8-10 Kelsi Purcell
2(2) 0-66564 Brown Bruiser (USA) Distance Winner Eloy Mendoza 5 8-10 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 291483 Fort Bragg (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 615682 Cosmo Cartel (USA) John Ashby 3 8-8 Jesus Osuna
5(5) 35/3341- Chicks Fiona (USA) Course Winner Omar Lorta 5 8-10 Jarell James
6(6) 853/52-5 Oneslickstone (USA) Raul Valenzuela 7 8-10 Carlos Marquez
7(7) 449634 Kookooee (USA) Manny Figueroa 5 8-10 Efren Prado

19:59 Claiming Full card

  • $3,800 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6198-46 Walks Like Brando (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Fales 6 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 152213 Fast Lane Johnny (USA) Distance Winner Jack McCartney 4 8-10 Skyler Whiteshield
4(4) 22644-4 With Love Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Omar Lorta 7 8-10 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 455332 Seventy East (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-10 Kelsi Purcell
6(6) 6-67342 Christina Ruth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Ramirez 6 8-10 Michael Ybarra
7(7) 3-17147 G Raffy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny O Brien 5 8-10 Eric Jefferson
8(8) 618-674 Informant Thow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Chao 8 8-10 Hector Aldrete
3(3) 114274 Leave It To Chance (USA) Monica Ortega 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Anna G (USA) Manuel Ortiz 2 8-9 Aadil Khan
2(2) 693 One Fine Lady (USA) Miguel Silva 2 8-9 Patrick Canchari
3(3) 0 Stormin Blessing (USA) W Whitehouse 2 8-9 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 7 Peach Springs (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Kate Fales
5(5) 3652 Charm This (USA) Shawn Davis 2 8-9 Luis Rodriguez
6(6) Fast Maggie (USA) Mike Chambers 2 8-9 Anne Rosen Von

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221128 Sun City (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 9 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 533624 Old Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Silva 7 8-11 Cesar Ordaz
3(3) 165753 Sheza Carchy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Laing 6 8-11 Patrick Canchari
4(4) 142/547 Provincial Native (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 8 8-11 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 422204 Scratchthemoon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Whitehouse 6 8-11 Jennifer Reid
6(6) 864347 Mile High Bunk (USA) Jeffrey Metz 4 8-11 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 735237 Button Em Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 8 8-11 Juan Rivera

21:29 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 115742 Dixie's Honor (USA) Distance Winner Stan Hartman 3 8-4 Anne Rosen Von
2(2) 621136 Krispy Princess (USA) Distance Winner Debbi Treasure 4 8-7 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 146452 Century Union (USA) Distance Winner Sandi Gann 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
4(4) 536233 Ladyprocastinator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 3 8-4 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 135521 Elite Boutique (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-8 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 428725 Spirits West (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 151632 Esteems Squad (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-7 Kate Fales

21:59 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 282334 Steamy Story (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hop 9 8-6 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
2(2) 425453 Renegade Cielo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 10 8-11 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 158335 Gifted Crusader (USA) Distance Winner Monica Ortega 5 8-11 Juan Rivera
4(4) 12/168-4 Cobramatic (USA) Beaten Favourite Dick Hall 8 8-11 Rachel Goodgame
5(5) 452654 Sedona Slick (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 9 8-11 Akifumi Kato
6(6) 321134- Tejano Trouble (USA) Course Winner Curt Ferguson 10 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 763-073 Changing Lanes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Siler 11 8-11 Michael Iammarino

22:29 Starter Stakes Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-66411 Brady Blue Eyes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernesto Alcoverde 6 8-11 Juan Rivera
2(2) 1-37176 Lovinthelimelight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 668111 Bubba Fizz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 212362 Face Your Fear (USA) Course Winner Troy Smith 5 8-7 Aadil Khan
5(5) 154434 Elusive Moment (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-7 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 0051 Shenzhou (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-8 Gallyn Mitchell
7(7) 133424 Albacore Bob (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Oberholtzer 7 8-7 Geovanni Franco

22:59 Starter Stakes Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 358123 Beer Meister (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 672721 Porfido (CHI) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 11 8-11 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 436187 Layover In Seattle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 11-6234 Dixico (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 5 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
5(5) 322236 C S I Iowa (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Kauffmann 7 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(6) 235366 Free Beer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 7 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 253637 Soapstone Prairie (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 828608 Distant Rainbow (USA) Distance Winner William Mehok 5 8-7 b Skyler Whiteshield
9(9) 369554 Seven Tuff (USA) Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Kate Fales

23:29 Allowance Full card

  • $13,601 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 4th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 366331 Livin' Lovin' Man (USA) Distance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 64261 Toc This Way (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jacque Guerra 3 8-4 Vince Guerra
4(4) 4322 Choo Choo Charlie (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-6 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 612223 Instinctively Bold (USA) Jonathan Nance 3 8-4 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 0-3175 Awfully Lucky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 3 7-13 Marcus Swiontek (5)
7(7) 216537 Uncle Dave (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 3 8-4 Patrick Canchari
8(8) 16259 Hugo Pirate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 4 8-7 Adolfo Morales
3(3) 3-34471 Iron Choo Choo (USA) Ronald Chappell 4 8-2 Non-runner