Today's racecards

19:35 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:35 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 115415 Elusive Moment (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-9 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 365243 Tapadero (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 7 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 423342 Frisky Ricky (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 7 8-7 Akifumi Kato
5(5) 1-52411 Skimasco (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Siler 7 8-9 Michael Iammarino
6(6) 418-216 Mr. Padre (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Kruljac 4 8-7 Dennis Collins
4(4) 557-222 Wowie Maui (USA) Joe Toye 7 8-7 Non-runner

20:12 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:12 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 564325 Warren's Dr. Yang (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 54-1552 Mr. Inn Zone (USA) Distance Winner Jim Crotts 8 8-11 Adolfo Morales
3(3) 6414-51 Shanghai Voyage (USA) Distance Winner Mike Thomas 7 8-11 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 354854 Aspen Mist (USA) Distance Winner Larry Wilson 8 8-11 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 03-7736 C My Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark North 8 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 115224- Zilver (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 5 8-11 Dennis Collins
7(7) 129-878 Some Kinda Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 5 8-11 Vicky Baze

20:48 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,301 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
20:48 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Baby's Corner (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-6 Ry Eikleberry
1(5) 4 Bonita Rock (USA) Beaten Favourite Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 7 Nana Nana Nana (USA) Debbie O Brien 2 8-6 Vince Guerra
3(3) Hot Wildcat (USA) Ron Ferguson 2 8-6 Anne Rosen Von
4(4) Missile Bar (USA) Steve Irlando 2 8-9 Carl Williams
5(6) Lady Chelokee (USA) Larry Ellis 2 8-6 Rob Scanlon
6(7) 5 Nani Okole (USA) Jim Pickard 2 8-6 Dennis Collins
7(8) 6 Deadly Black Eagle (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Kelly Bridges

21:32 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
21:32 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57-4187 Itssultryinthecape (USA) Course Winner Floyd Chapman 7 8-11 Carl Williams
3(3) 164715 A Big Sweet Tooth (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Gonzalez 4 8-11 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 533533 Estancia (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Ferguson 7 8-11 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 595-361 Swiss Alpine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 7 8-11 Dennis Collins
7(7) 3087/48 Wild Shaman (USA) Distance Winner Eliazar Salas 12 8-11 Daniel Cardenas
2(2) 315656 American Excess (USA) Leonard Espinoza 6 8-11 Non-runner
4(4) 142256 Senator Matty (USA) Jackie Macdonald 11 8-11 Non-runner

22:09 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:09 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-13323 Bab At The Bowster (IRE) Distance Winner Chris Thornton 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 53-2471 Flawless Jewel (USA) Course and Distance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-9 Rob Scanlon
3(3) 541141 Fighting Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kent Knudsen 4 8-9 Dennis Collins
4(4) 1-42612 Coatofmanycolors (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 8-42216 Exponential (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 631325 Shine'n Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Sepich 6 8-7 Vicky Baze
7(7) 754524 Our Coco Beans (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 6 8-9 Vince Guerra

22:55 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 861486 Moose Lake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 7 8-11 Michael Iammarino
2(1) 964165 No Reverse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Oliver 10 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
3(2) 214337 Stormy Seattle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 8 8-11 Vicky Baze
4(3) 222431 Have We Met (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Wilson 7 8-11 Scott Stevens
6(7) 44-1950 Jethro (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stan Hartman 6 8-11 Carl Williams
7(8) 787-182 Quick Appeal (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bill Morris 6 8-11 Dennis Collins
8(9) 017659 Aggression (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Jensen 7 8-11 Rick Oliver
1(5) 463414 Strategist (USA) Ronald Chappell 9 8-11 Non-runner
5(6) 627-641 Power Series (USA) Manuel Ortiz 6 8-11 Non-runner

23:55 Allowance Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 746721 Elle Woods (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandi Gann 3 8-3 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 12 Nervous Teller (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-7 b1 Dennis Collins
3(3) 62-1442 Isagia Mia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Hazel 3 8-3 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 123 A Drop Dead Diva (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-3 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 9-8541 Goldwire (USA) Course Winner Matthew Fales 3 8-1 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 717364 Golondrina (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Serrano 3 8-3 Rob Scanlon
7(7) 12 Unwritten Law (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacy Campo 3 8-3 Scott Stevens

00:34 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:34 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1134-1 Pearlz Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 53-1161 Mo's Teresa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-3 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 621314 Indy Beauty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 6 8-7 Dennis Collins
6(6) 1111-73 Stopin Memo (USA) Distance Winner Steve Fisher 4 8-7 Vicky Baze
7(7) 85-6857 Candy Lady Bar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Bartol 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
1(1) 2341-61 Constance Spice (USA) Shawn Davis 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 41-115 Sunday Eve (USA) Dan McFarlane 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:05 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 673425 Kathleen's Touch (USA) William Mehok 4 8-11 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 88743 Frisky For His Age (USA) Cody Axmaker 4 8-11 Vicky Baze
3(3) 795-464 Mondo Bongo (USA) Ryan Bratcher 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
4(4) 336382 Braziliano (USA) Robert Score 7 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 97 Clara's Irish Boy (USA) Dan McFarlane 4 8-11 Rob Scanlon
6(6) 4 Dead Eye (USA) Joe Toye 4 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 653552 Iron Cowboy (USA) Darrell Alvey 6 8-11 Michael Ybarra
8(8) 37-6545 Global Court (USA) Leonard Espinoza 4 8-11 Rick Oliver
9(9) 77 Short Of A Million (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-3 Ry Eikleberry