Today's racecards

19:30 Maiden Full card

  • $3,300 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9- Iraquois (USA) Ramon Fontes 3 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
2(2) 77- Thbiggirl (USA) Fernando Gamez 3 8-10 Don French
3(3) 46644- Pride Of Paso (USA) William Harris 3 8-10 Michael Iammarino
4(4) Rode Rage Traffic (USA) Jon Moore 3 8-10 Marcus Swiontek
5(5) 0- Looking So Royal (USA) William Harris 3 8-10 Vince Guerra
6(6) 5263- Its All For Love (USA) Matthew Fales 3 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 98647- Hay Zeus (USA) L Brasher 3 8-10 Michael Ybarra
8(8) 752534- Eenniemeeniemineymo (USA) Eloy Navarro 3 8-10 Jose Tapia
9(9) 033430- Bv No Holding Back (USA) Alejandro Sanchez 3 8-10 Alejandro Ortega
10(10) 56- Setenta Y Mas (USA) Jose Botello 3 8-10 Raul Valenzuela

19:56 Allowance Full card

  • $4,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 80y
19:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 554758- Choose Fast (USA) Eloy Navarro 6 8-10 Emilio Tapia
2(2) 689/380- Little Count Girl (USA) Pedro Gomez 7 8-10 Andres Osuna
3(3) 5557/41- Panchita Bonita (USA) Course Winner Tom Bartol 4 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 89/6244- Mortons (USA) Manny Figueroa 6 8-10 Vince Guerra
5(5) 243687- Ritas N Corona (USA) Eloy Navarro 6 8-10 Jose Tapia
6(6) 426144- Shameless Shah (USA) Course Winner Dennis Marsteller 4 8-10 Alejandro Ortega
7(7) 66616- Jm Blue Light (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Raul Valenzuela 4 8-12 Raul Valenzuela
8(8) 252/19- A Comanche Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sergio Barrio 6 8-10 Michael Ybarra
9(9) 8/82918- Ms Lindas Effort (USA) Course and Distance Winner L Brasher 4 8-12 David Reyes Frisby
10(10) 063357- Jump The Creek (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Harris 4 8-10 Michael Iammarino

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 4yo
  • 6f 110y
20:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 544441- Rio Diablo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
2(2) 655372- Wolf County (USA) Course Winner Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-7 Juan Ochoa
3(3) 13/9825- Media Hype (USA) Course and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 4 8-6 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 767316- Rick The Barber (USA) Course Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 757656- Spectation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 18- Brassy Pete (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-9 Geovanni Franco

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 4yo
  • 5f 110y
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 117364- Unbridled Thoughts (USA) Distance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-11 Richard Hamel
1(4) 255211- Coatofmanycolors (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
2(1) 214474- Hurry Home Honey (USA) Distance Winner Joe Toye 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
3(2) 821136- Denim And Diamonds (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 6 8-11 Jose Zunino
4(3) 516252- Lucky High (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 363748- Shemya Reef (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 7 8-11 Michael Ybarra
7(7) 144632- Ariat Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nancy Polito 6 8-11 Kelly Bridges
8(9) 512573- Chocolate Caliente (USA) Distance Winner Jose Badilla 5 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 341227- Fantabulous M Q (USA) Jon Zimmerman 7 8-6 Non-runner

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 832651- King Of The Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 5 8-11 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 653225- Silly Fella (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William La 6 8-7 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 121857- Unquiet (USA) Distance Winner Philip Hall 4 8-6 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 111712- Derive (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 223653- Jump Up And Kissme (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kerri Raven 5 8-7 Richard Hamel
7(7) 791063- Moment Of Weakness (IRE) Robert Baze 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 422326- Position A (USA) Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Non-runner

21:55 Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 4yo
  • 5f
21:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111111- Conclave (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 9 8-11 Nate Smith
2(2) 463251- Elusive Moment (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 6 8-7 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 311574- Nobyjo (USA) Distance Winner Candelario Villamar 4 8-6 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 127315- Exchng Traded Fnds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 6 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 222311- Albacore Bob (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 7 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(6) 116571- Striking Spirit Course Winner Robertino Diodoro 8 8-7 Vicky Baze
7(7) 665921- Crown King (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Score 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 731746- Gibson Home Run (USA) Distance Winner Rick Wise 5 8-7 Jake Barton

22:24 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo
  • 1m
22:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 033- Kochen Beki (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-9 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 37- Hana (USA) Joe Toye 3 8-9 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 5589- Vote For Scarlett (USA) William Mehok 3 8-9 Leonel Camacho Flores
4(4) 642- Double Chocolate (USA) Beaten Favourite Eoin Harty 3 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 875- Acarpian (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-9 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 645274- Ciao Valentina (USA) Beaten Favourite C O Callaghan 3 8-9 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 4- Cinnamon Mocha (USA) Kent Jensen 3 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 53- Little Bit Cactus (USA) Kent Jensen 3 8-9 Michael Iammarino
9(9) 074- Agent Scully Robertino Diodoro 3 8-9 Vicky Baze

22:53 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 4yo
  • 1m
22:53 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 516711- Tenatious Spirit (USA) Distance Winner Neil Knapp 4 8-9 Nate Smith
2(2) 432242- Northern Thunder (USA) Randy Rarick 7 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 851183- Visible Marq (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jordan Whiteman 4 8-9 Dennis Collins
4(4) 968660- Notime To Badinage (USA) Distance Winner Jose Serrano 7 8-11 Don French
5(5) 543373- Showtime Don (USA) Distance Winner Dawna Anderson 7 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 521515- Rocket Train (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-9 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 323567- Buff Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Chad Torevell 7 8-11 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 644717- Macho Quito (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 4 8-9 Jennifer Reid
9(9) 222722- Two Turns (USA) Distance Winner F Frazier 9 8-11 Juan Ochoa
10(10) 164468- Hunter Kane (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joe Toye 5 8-11 Michael Iammarino

23:21 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 4yo
  • 5f
23:21 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 07/8307- Comic Baby (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 15/9- No Big Deal (USA) Robertino Diodoro 4 8-6 b1 Nate Smith
3(3) 66/5576- Rapid Robert (USA) Brent Elston 7 8-7 Don French
4(4) 541717- Revitalize (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-6 Kelly Bridges
5(5) 81/7- Shuckster (USA) Distance Winner Burton Farley 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 134234- Zhorsez (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-6 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 5/55944- Gooddaytogoflyin (USA) Course Winner Monica Ortega 6 8-7 Jarell James
8(8) 747313- Speightstownlawyer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 4 8-8 Michael Iammarino
9(9) 166273- Hot Rod Bill (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez