Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $3,700 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 304534 Onelastaffair (USA) Paul Kauffmann 4 8-10 Scott Stevens
2(2) 734264 Christina Ruth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Ramirez 6 8-10 Michael Ybarra
3(3) 321549 One For Nothing (USA) Distance Winner Ixtla Marino 3 8-8 Matt Seifers
4(4) 5-53355 Spot Of Trouble (USA) Distance Winner Larry Ellis 5 8-10 Jose Jr Rivera
6(6) 46613 Barbie Q Style (USA) Course and Distance Winner Monica Ortega 3 8-8 Juan Rivera
7(7) 123447 Jess Perfect Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Bartol 3 8-8 Vince Guerra
8(8) 37-3418 Ridiculous Speed (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-10 Carlos Silva
5(5) 50-6650 Londyn Peyton (USA) Guillermo Jimenez 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:56 Claiming Full card

  • $6,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 453411 Danger Ranger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
2(2) 471193 Mr. Rancho Vista (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dickie Martinez 8 8-7 Cesar Ordaz
3(3) 442431 Moose Lake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Story 7 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
4(4) 554115 Blaze And Glory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Brasher 7 8-6 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
5(5) 224121 Hava Cigar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Henson 4 8-9 Jake Barton
6(6) 585251 Coloursoftheglen (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cornell Heaps 6 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 875417 Gone Digital (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 4 8-7 Rocco Bowen

20:22 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 2yo
  • 7f 110y
20:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 84 George's Peach (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-9 Jake Barton
2(2) 6745 Sweet G (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Cesar Ordaz
4(4) 28 Mystery Tour Chad Torevell 2 8-9 Janine Smith
5(5) 333 All Said And Done (USA) Molly Pearson 2 8-9 Vince Guerra
6(6) 9 Lunch Hour (USA) Eoin Harty 2 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 7 Hayaku Josan (USA) J Kruljac 2 8-9 Scott Stevens
3(3) 72 Peach Springs (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Non-runner

20:48 Claiming Full card

  • $9,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:48 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 635821 Quail Hill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-9 Kate Fales
3(3) 111229 Awesome Year (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Jake Barton
4(4) 725449 Lewiston (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Don Schnell 3 8-3 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 227414 Willie Brown (USA) Course Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 581235 Beer Meister (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Carlos Silva
7(7) 16-5321 Landonmav (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
2(2) 356112 Popular Name (USA) Mike Chambers 5 8-7 Non-runner

21:14 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:14 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-87866 Mercy Star (USA) Mark North 4 8-7 Matt Seifers
2(2) 567061 Streamofsteam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-8 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 516762 Wise Boss (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Molly Pearson 3 8-4 Vince Guerra
4(4) 323588 San Giuseppe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Odom 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 746160 Tiz Worth Believin (USA) Curt Ferguson 3 8-4 Chase Clark
6(6) 53219 Chase Man (USA) Course Winner Dan Morgan 3 8-4 Juan Rivera
7(7) 332428 You Make Me Blue (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 4 8-2 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
8(8) 760138 Honestly Occifer (USA) Distance Winner J Kruljac 3 8-4 Scott Stevens

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:40 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 273353 Maria Lake (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 513141 Sharp Act (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-4 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 215531 Lanida (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 322363 Alwaysredonsunday (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 3 8-4 b Jake Barton
6(6) 812119 Cantaffordanother (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
7(7) 612216 Ducoti (USA) Distance Winner Bill Tollett 6 8-7 Kelsi Purcell
8(8) 466235 Premo Jewel (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-4 Carlos Silva
9(9) 052832 Sukara (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Freeman 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 236255 Funny Belle (USA) Phil Hartman 4 8-7 Non-runner

22:07 Claiming Full card

  • $6,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:07 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56313 Sky's No Limit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Irlando 3 8-6 Aadil Khan
2(2) 344715 Iron Choo Choo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 4 8-2 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
3(3) 451375 Senate Rules (USA) Bill Brashears 3 8-4 Jake Barton
4(4) 555684 Costaplente (USA) Distance Winner Fernando Gamez 4 8-7 Richard Aguilar
5(5) 60943/3 Dr. Rizz (USA) Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 6 8-7 Tammi Piermarini
6(6) 41360 Teepost (USA) Course and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 422-817 Lukesgoodtome (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Mehok 5 8-7 Rachel Goodgame
9(9) 24432-5 Rexburg (USA) Course and Distance Winner F Frazier 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges
8(8) 5197 The M Is Silent (USA) Dickie Martinez 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:34 Claiming Full card

  • $9,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:34 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 242113 Run Stormy Run (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 3 8-5 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 651-877 Silver Rate (USA) Course Winner Kent Jensen 4 8-7 Jake Barton
3(3) 215220 Smart Masterpiece (USA) Distance Winner Luis Canchari 4 8-7 Carlos Silva
4(4) 146536 Zenaro (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-3 Cesar Ordaz
5(5) 345177 On The Key (USA) Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-3 Amie Pooli
6(6) 197132 Knucklebuster (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-9 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 212316 Barton Hill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-5 Tammi Piermarini
8(8) 746266 All Mighty Buck (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 4 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
9(9) 356351 Timeless Storm (USA) Course Winner James Brown 4 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira

23:01 Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
23:01 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 894641 Disaster Peak (USA) Distance Winner J Kruljac 3 8-8 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 642617 Toc This Way (USA) Jacque Guerra 3 8-4 Vince Guerra
3(3) 76-5545 Six Pack Attack (USA) Dickie Martinez 7 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
4(4) 61 Mr. Spokane (USA) Manuel Ortiz 3 8-4 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 5254 Heza Great Friend (USA) Molly Pearson 3 8-4 Jake Barton
6(6) 513747 Sun Catcher (USA) Drew Fulmer 3 8-4 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 334324 Scamming (USA) Milton Palma 3 8-4 b Ismael Mosqueira
8(8) 226-444 Sarangani (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
9(9) 365069 Captain Magic (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Salazar 4 8-7 Don French
10(10) 946051 Sir Searsucker (USA) Mike Chambers 3 8-6 Scott Stevens
11(11) 154234 Tale Spinner (USA) Joe Toye 3 8-4 Non-runner

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 2nd December 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 531146 La Capitana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Myron Kumke 4 8-11 Cesar Ordaz
3(3) 347324 Barramoon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Tourangeau 6 8-11 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 236242 Face Your Fear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 5 8-11 Aadil Khan
5(5) 263547 Incisive (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Carlos Silva
6(6) 335221 So Gone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jack McCartney 7 8-11 Adolfo Morales
7(7) 572137 Publish (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Macdonald 8 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 535613 Just Say It (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-11 Rocco Bowen
9(9) 303741 Seven Torrents (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 6 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
10(10) 123621 Warren's Dr. Boo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 Jorge Carreno
1(1) 216647 Strum Bum (USA) Sharlot Martinez 10 8-11 Non-runner