Today's racecards

21:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
21:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64 Toc This Way (USA) Jacque Guerra 3 8-9 b1 Vince Guerra
2(2) 58 M Smart (USA) Debbie O Brien 3 8-9 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 3255 Rondo Hondo (USA) Anthony Demarco 3 8-9 David Lopez
4(4) 34 Claypool (USA) Don Schnell 3 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) Dr. Watson (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 0-685 Pulayar Mahagan (USA) Dickie Martinez 3 8-9 Dennis Collins

21:28 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62-3164 Just Say It (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Elvin Gonzalez
2(2) 3442-12 Mobius (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Faulkner 6 8-7 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 131-422 Truckin (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 David Lopez
4(4) 12-2833 Don't Stop Ridin' (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Laing 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 131-143 Chester's Due (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 7 8-7 Juan Rivera
6(6) 7-34216 Desert Lightning (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eliazar Salas 4 8-7 Akifumi Kato

21:56 Claiming Full card

  • $14,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 806623 Notime To Badinage (USA) Distance Winner Jose Serrano 7 8-7 Don French
2(2) 35-1121 Waronthehomefront (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-7 David Lopez
3(3) 4314-72 Short Memo (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 55-2182 Keep Me Posted (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Nate Smith
5(5) 41-3153 Blast'em (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 7 8-7 Elvin Gonzalez
6(6) 4536-74 Jaival (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 6 8-7 Jake Barton

22:24 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
22:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52-1786 Lucky High (USA) Course Winner Brent Elston 6 8-11 Don French
3(3) 99-9754 Golden Lioness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Espinoza 5 8-11 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 416-666 Purple Hays (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-3 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 1/18528- Que Pronto (USA) Distance Winner Ron Pharis 5 8-11 Dennis Collins
6(6) 1740-18 Lareynadelabahia (USA) Course Winner Floyd Chapman 5 8-11 David Lopez
7(7) 227-521 Fantabulous M Q (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Zimmerman 7 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 446-612 Sliven (USA) Bobbie Grissom 6 8-11 Non-runner

22:52 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:52 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 7-34634 Strategist (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 9 8-11 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 433-454 Heroi Do Bafra (BRZ) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Frazier 11 8-11 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 21122-3 Strikingly Sinful (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 6 8-11 David Lopez
5(5) 095978/ Cirque Du Soleil (ARG) Distance Winner Ixtla Marino 10 8-11 Dennis Collins
7(7) 1703-77 C My Secret (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark North 8 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
1(1) 695-565 Cluriosity (USA) Victor Oliver 9 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 789-790 Acolyte (USA) Dickie Martinez 10 8-11 Non-runner

23:24 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-7744 Mom's Cayoke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leonard Mullins 6 8-7 Elvin Gonzalez
2(2) 59-3546 Noble Rule (USA) Course Winner Manny Figueroa 7 8-7 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 3-55458 Soul Digger (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 18546-3 Lucky Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 61-4338 Wildakceleration (USA) Distance Winner Kerri Raven 4 8-7 Nate Smith
6(6) 5-26134 Cu At Sunup (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Toye 4 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 41747-0 Aces And Deuces (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-7 b1 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 1-88877 Annie Em (USA) Debbi Treasure 4 8-7 David Lopez

23:53 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo
  • 7f 110y
23:53 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-2806 Mame's Flame (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-5 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 3-65331 Kochen Beki (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 3 8-5 David Lopez
3(3) 537173 Golondrina (USA) Jose Serrano 3 8-5 Jose Jr Rivera
4(4) 41-4236 Lucky At Midnight (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-5 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 6-62563 Bella Parvati (USA) Stacy Campo 3 8-5 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 19-4316 Moneyatlast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Jensen 3 8-7 Jake Barton
7(7) 454-335 Quick Answer (USA) Myron Kumke 3 8-5 Dennis Collins

00:23 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 143-135 Our Magic Couple (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 4 8-7 David Lopez
3(3) 921-521 Crown King (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Score 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
4(4) 211-752 Koricancha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Gomez 5 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
5(5) 66-4156 Rainier Missile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 5 8-7 Dennis Collins
6(6) 521-524 Skimasco (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Leroy Siler 7 8-7 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 111-111 Conclave (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 9 8-9 Nate Smith
8(8) Champsville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 4 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
1(1) 4464-35 Dave's Pacemaker (USA) Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Non-runner

00:51 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:51 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 297-796 Bold Agreement (USA) Course Winner Chad Ferguson 8 8-11 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 141/6-66 Stolen Rio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 576-677 Certainly Certain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-11 Carl Williams
5(5) 68/5646 Rio Cuchara (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Faulkner 4 8-11 Jake Barton
6(6) 56-9747 Cold Surf (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 7 8-11 Akifumi Kato
7(7) 27425-5 Sleep Walking (USA) Distance Winner Dickie Martinez 6 8-11 David Lopez
8(8) 8-65646 Okie Dokie Petey (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Chao 8 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
9(9) 4-94554 Flying Jack (USA) Steve Koler 5 8-11 Juan Rivera
10(10) 42122-5 Zee Throne (USA) Distance Winner Rob Atras 4 8-11 Adolfo Morales
2(2) 76-5554 Heza Trick (USA) Floyd Chapman 6 8-11 Non-runner