Today's racecards

20:03 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
20:03 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Eveleth (USA) Tony Klenakis 3 8-9 Dennis Collins
2(2) 089-74 Elle Woods (USA) Sandi Gann 3 8-9 Jake Barton
3(3) Nimbleen (USA) Philip Hall 3 8-9 Richard Hamel
4(4) Forestry's Delight (USA) Jonathan Nance 3 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 2438- Toppers Sunshine (USA) Sean Williams 3 8-9 Nate Smith
6(6) 4-3 Indian Hogan (USA) Molly Pearson 3 8-9 Adolfo Morales
7(7) 50-695 Shashashan Mahagan (USA) Dickie Martinez 3 8-9 Leonel Camacho Flores

20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21/13-5 Complete Rule (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Juan Rivera
2(2) 234-611 Tip Your Hat (USA) Course and Distance Winner C O Callaghan 4 8-11 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 243326- Hindu Kush (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 1134- Pearlz Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-7 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 23/1243- Gotta Skedaddle (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-7 Adolfo Morales
6(6) 1134-11 Lady Jila (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 6 8-11 Scott Stevens

21:00 Claiming Full card

  • $6,699 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6357-84 Caro's Song (USA) Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 347-635 Coalesce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nancy Polito 6 8-7 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 18546- Lucky Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 243-216 Deputy Innovator (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Hall 4 8-9 b1 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 3427-62 Save Your Story (USA) David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 9222-25 Easy On My Heart (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-7 Leonel Camacho Flores
7(7) 21554-7 Cee's Hollie (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Juan Rivera

21:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 434-145 O K Indy (USA) Distance Winner Eurico Martens 5 8-7 Nate Smith
2(2) 89477-6 Cimmaron Kid (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-7 Elvin Gonzalez
3(3) 6569-83 Katie's Dan (NZ) Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 9 8-7 David Lopez
4(4) 285-546 Southern Sculptor (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 2/741-54 Ladner Lad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Faulkner 6 8-7 Kelly Bridges
7(7) 435-254 Forchtenberg (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blair Miller 7 8-7 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 357-044 Mr Shane The Pain (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tony Klenakis 4 8-7 Dennis Collins
6(6) 536-627 Bear Famous Trip (USA) Dale Greenwood 7 8-7 Non-runner

22:00 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
22:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 22454- Fox Begone (USA) Robert Henson 3 8-9 Jake Barton
3(3) 225-62 Uncle Dave (USA) Manuel Ortiz 3 8-9 Adolfo Morales
4(4) 54 Legal Bandit (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-9 Richard Hamel
5(5) Mr. Spokane (USA) Manuel Ortiz 3 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) Shock The Clock (USA) Valorie Lund 3 8-9 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 4554-73 Brenda's Bar (USA) Beaten Favourite Robertino Diodoro 3 8-9 Jorge Carreno
1(1) 654-544 Special Sale (USA) Leonard Mullins 3 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) Smart Promotion (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-9 Non-runner

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 158-575 Tullamore Dew (USA) Neil Knapp 6 8-6 Ricardo Gonzalez (5)
2(2) 74641-7 One More Palo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dickie Martinez 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 2621-05 Loco Marianna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 7 8-11 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 124-464 Take That (USA) Distance Winner Myron Kumke 4 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 2324-66 Miss Julie R (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Klenakis 5 8-11 David Lopez
6(6) 6/9468-6 One Bad Romance (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 5 8-11 Kelly Bridges
7(7) 5239-94 Silverada (USA) Distance Winner Ty Garrett 5 8-11 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 59168-7 Hollywood Mistress (USA) Course Winner Juan Gutierrez 7 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera

22:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 734-7 Three Buttons Down (USA) Dan McFarlane 5 8-11 David Lopez
5(5) 7557-87 Countryboysroll (USA) Cody Axmaker 4 8-11 Jennifer Reid
6(6) 52255-7 Fansaroundthe Turn (USA) Edward Vigil 4 8-11 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 86-6708 Something Magic (USA) Robert Baze 4 8-11 Rob Scanlon
8(8) 4-2 Rogue Twister (USA) Matthew Fales 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
9(9) 2956-45 Heredero (USA) Pedro Gomez 5 8-6 Ricardo Gonzalez (5)
10(10) 547-5 Bam Zoom (USA) W Whitehouse 5 8-11 Nate Smith
1(1) Candy Can Do (USA) Mike Chambers 5 8-11 Non-runner
2(2) 0228-32 Tough To Catch (USA) Bobbie Grissom 4 8-11 Non-runner
4(4) 9356-74 Taboose (USA) Pedro Urias 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 4980-04 Stormin Arvin (USA) Jared Brown 4 8-11 Non-runner

23:33 Claiming Full card

  • $8,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:33 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2421-52 Estrella De Oro (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-7 Elvin Gonzalez
2(2) 49531-9 Romo Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Debbie O Brien 4 8-7 b1 Richard Hamel
3(3) 15269-1 Mark Of Mischief (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 4 8-9 David Lopez
4(4) 24711-6 Overtime Victory (USA) Distance Winner Steve Fisher 7 8-7 Vicky Baze
5(5) 1437-71 Bag's Of Fun (USA) Distance Winner Sarina Obergfell 8 8-9 Jake Barton
6(6) 1/559-92 El Gran Bebe (USA) Distance Winner Robert Baze 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 4563-66 Toccet's Charm (USA) Distance Winner James Brown 6 8-7 b1 Nate Smith
8(8) 383-111 British Columbia (USA) Michael Thomas 8 8-11 Non-runner

00:06 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:06 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543-954 Churchbellsringing (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Whiteside 5 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
2(2) 3586-46 Holy Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 5 8-7 David Lopez
3(3) 4552-52 Taylor's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Wallace Burrington 5 8-7 Jose Zunino
4(4) 5690-64 Iron Fireball (USA) Course Winner Michael Thomas 6 8-7 Carl Williams
5(5) 16-2232 Carlotta Del Sol (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joe Toye 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 671-452 Shakitsugaree (USA) Course Winner James Frey 6 8-7 Nate Smith
7(7) 1237-43 Lily Amore (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 46-4153 Veiled Lady (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-9 Scott Stevens