Today's racecards

14:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • €10,501 added, 5yo+
  • 2m
14:25 Tramore Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 92-180 Dedoctorsdaughter (IRE) Denis Hogan 6 10-13 D G Hogan
2 Guess Who (IRE) P McCreery 5 10-13 bt M J Bolger (3)
3 0 Kalico Kalista (IRE) J P Ryan 5 10-13 D G Lavery (5)
4 96 Lightening Style (IRE) P P Moloney 6 10-13 D E Splaine (5)
5 8 Lucky's Lily (IRE) P J Rothwell 6 10-13 A Ring (7)
6 003350 Mac Idol (IRE) Michael Condon 7 10-13 D J Condon
7 339F0-5 Meitheamh (IRE) M Phelan 8 10-13 h Andrew J McNamara (5)
8 492757 Miss Palm (IRE) D Deacon 9 10-13 t Mr M J Roche (7)
9 008-337 Our Lady Carmel (IRE) Mrs P Dobbs 6 10-13 B J Cooper
10 47600 Small Is Beautiful (IRE) J J Mangan 5 10-13 P F Mangan
11 78B Turica (IRE) H De Bromhead 6 10-13 A E Lynch

15:00 Tramore Family Fun Day Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • €7,501 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 5f
15:00 Tramore Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 123-443 Perfect Gentleman (IRE) W P Mullins 8 11-12 Mr P W Mullins
2 0 Blackhill Boy (IRE) J J Hanlon 6 11-4 Andrew J McNamara
3 0-0 Don Draper (IRE) J Hagan 6 11-4 D G Hogan
5 F63F13 Golden Olive (IRE) G M Doyle 7 11-4 T C Carroll (5)
7 F-070 Midnight Flame (IRE) K Purcell 6 11-4 b1 B T O'Connell
8 Our Freddy (IRE) C Kidd 5 11-4 S G McDermott
9 F-F605 Town Pond (IRE) Peter L Kavanagh 7 11-4 B J Cooper
10 367234 Akatara (IRE) M J Bowe 6 10-11 D E Splaine (5)
11 0-U6341 Clara Mc Cloud (IRE) Michael Condon 5 10-11 D J Condon
12 84-P34F Come On Ub (IRE) E Sheehy 8 10-11 p1 MR C L Murphy (7)
13 622235 Dubh Go Leir (IRE) Beaten Favourite K F O'Donnell 6 10-11 D E Mullins
14 86035 Pj's Dream (IRE) P G Fahey 5 10-11 S E Butler (5)
15 Activefreedy (IRE) J J Mangan 4 10-10 P F Mangan
4 0P Emperor Oscar (IRE) L Butler 5 11-4 Non-runner
6 Kilkea Gold (IRE) P J Rothwell 6 11-4 Non-runner

15:35 www.tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (80-109) €10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 5f
15:35 Tramore Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 U144P4 Count Salazar (IRE) Course and Distance Winner E Doyle 8 11-12 p B J Cooper
4-1 (11-3) Chased leaders early, mistake 2nd, soon held up, 5th halfway, slight mistake 4 out, pushed along in 4th before straight, ridden into 2nd 3 out, no extra in 4th approaching last, kept on same pace, 4th of 8, 5l behind Dont Tell De Purty (9-7) at Gowran Park 3m 1f hcp chs 0-116 gd.
2 25-P748 Tico (IRE) Course Winner W F Codd 8 11-12 M A Enright (3)
14-1 (10-2) Led, headed before 3 out, soon no extra, tailed off, 8th of 9, well behind Black Benny (10-13) at Killarney 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-140 in Jul.
3 5F279R Mini Vic (IRE) Course Winner Miss E Doyle 9 11-9 K C Sexton (7)
16-1 (9-6) Led, saddled slipped and attempting to pulled up when unseated rider 6 out, in a race won by Acapulco (10-11) at Cork 3m hcp hdl hvy in Mar, 12 ran.
4 940217 All The Way Home (IRE) P P Moloney 7 11-7 P Townend
4-1 (10-6) Soon tracked leaders, niggled along from 4 out, still 5th before straight, no extra from before 2 out, tailed off, 7th of 9, well behind Lookoutnow (11-1) at Gowran Park 2m 4f hcp hdl 8Evens23 hvy in Feb.
5 784222 Coolnagorna Giggs (IRE) Beaten Favourite T Hogan 7 11-7 E F Power
11-4fav (11-4) Tracked leader, led approaching straight and clear of remainder with 2nd, reduced lead 3 out, headed before 2 out, kept on without matching winner run-in, 2nd of 18, 1 1/4l behind De Benno (11-5) at Cork 2m 3f Amateur Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+).
6 123P00 Cerveza Dinero Distance Winner Denis Hogan 9 11-5 pt D G Hogan
25-1 (11-11) Chased leaders, 6th halfway, weakened before 5 out, tailed off, 11th of 13, well behind Peace In The West (11-5) at Cork 2m 4f hcp hdl 80-102 hvy in Mar.
8 097 Pocasset (IRE) E Doyle 5 10-6 B T O'Connell
40-1 (10-4) Mid-division, remote 5th 4 out, no impression, 7th of 9, well behind Sizing Rio (11-2) at Fairyhouse 2m 4yo mdn hdl sft in Oct.
9 840-06F Sean Og Katy (IRE) P T Flavin 9 10-4 p1 P T Enright (5)
50-1 (11-4) Fell 1st, in a race won by Carrig Millie (11-7) at Thurles 2m 2f mrs beg chs sft in Feb, 11 ran.
10 009009 Known Witness (IRE) P J Rothwell 6 10-3 A Ring (7)
25-1 (9-3) Waited with, 9th 4 out, no impression and kept on same pace straight, 9th of 12, 19l behind Roman Numeral (9-8) at Cork 2m hcp hdl 80-116 in Mar.
11 BP/70-P Ubolt (IRE) Miss A Mooney 7 10-2 p1 T C Carroll (5)
66-1 (11-2) Mid-division, ridden and weakened after 5 out, pulled up before last, in a race won by Suntiep (11-12) at Navan 2m 7f mdn hdl hvy in Jan, 13 ran.
12 15098P Benefit Biddy (IRE) R Hackett 6 10-1 D E Splaine (5)
33-1 (10-11) Always towards rear, ridden and no extra 5 out, behind when pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Unoccupied (11-9) at Thurles 2m 6f hcp hdl 80-95 hvy in Feb, 15 ran.
7 47-P656 Sandeel Bay (IRE) J O Clifford 7 11-0 Non-runner

16:10 Follow Us On Twitter At tramoreraces Beginners Chase Full card

  • €8,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m
16:10 Tramore Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 209578 Captain Ocana (IRE) L J Archdeacon 8 11-12 Andrew J McNamara
2 33P-080 Chebona Bula Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Doyle 7 11-12 t M A Enright (3)
3 14332P Clara More (IRE) Distance Winner E O'Grady 8 11-12 P T Enright
4 0U0P76 Coldstonesober (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J R Finn 7 11-12 T C Carroll (5)
5 48FP0P Craigs Dream (IRE) M Hourigan 7 11-12 A P Heskin
6 708358 Passing Through P Fenton 9 11-12 B T O'Connell
8 4P0000 Decade Player (IRE) Distance Winner P J Rothwell 5 11-5 D N Russell
9 9P-5P90 Mel Del (IRE) E Sheehy 8 11-5 b1 MR C L Murphy (7)
10 F-3123P The Folkes Choice Distance Winner H De Bromhead 7 11-5 A E Lynch
11 3799-04 Pur Style (FR) E J O'Grady 5 10-12 p P F Mangan
7 P0329P Raheenwood (IRE) C Kidd 8 11-12 Non-runner

16:45 Tramore Racecourse Members Chase Full card

  • €11,500 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 6f
16:45 Tramore Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 424249 Character Actor (IRE) Course Winner A Kennedy 9 11-10 M J Ferris
2 46PF74 Crash (IRE) Distance Winner M Hourigan 8 11-10 b D N Russell
3 271329 Mazuri Cowboy (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner E Doyle 8 11-10 B J Cooper
4 F6042P Ninetieth Minute (IRE) Distance Winner T J Taaffe 10 11-10 p Andrew J McNamara
5 13440P Sweet My Lord (FR) Course Winner W P Mullins 7 11-10 P Townend
6 44546P Tillahow (IRE) M F Morris 6 11-10 t M A Enright (3)
7 P-30004 Catch Me (GER) E J O'Grady 11 11-4 p M P Walsh
8 42364B Special Token (IRE) J P O'Keeffe 8 11-3 P T Enright

17:15 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase Full card

  • (0-123) €16,500 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 6f
17:15 Tramore Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 30116P Come To The Party (IRE) Course Winner E Doyle 10 11-12 A F O'Neill (4)
2 P7-P606 Qhilimar (FR) Distance Winner A Maguire 9 11-11 b R J Jones
3 P-2F12P Days Ahead (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner E Doyle 6 11-10 p M A Enright
4 97-6170 Hidden Crack S Fahey 9 11-8 S E Butler (4)
5 532140 Agus A Vic (IRE) Course and Distance Winner P Martin 12 11-5 p D G Lavery (4)
6 2607F3 Colls Corner (IRE) Distance Winner Michael Barry 10 11-5 b P D Kennedy (2)
7 P-81102 High Desert (GER) Course Winner A L T Moore 8 11-5 G Malone (4)
8 154595 Bangonform (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D E Fitzgerald 9 11-0 B F Cawley (4)
9 5/428P5 Fairwood Bob (IRE) P J Rothwell 10 11-0 A Ring (4)
11 307755 The Book Thief (IRE) E O'Grady 9 10-6 p M J Bolger (2)
12 559604 Betterthanalright (IRE) Distance Winner Liam Casey 7 10-5 D E Splaine (2)
13 05020P Prince Of Forwards Distance Winner P Hughes 9 9-13 b T C Carroll (2)
10 685P05 Glenstar (IRE) J P Ryan 8 11-0 Non-runner

17:50 Sponsor A Race At Tramore Racecourse Flat Race Full card

  • (C & G) (Pro/Am) €7,000 added, 5-7yo
  • 2m
17:50 Tramore Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 6 Benrouge (IRE) James Dullea 6 12-0 Mr M Fahey (3)
33-1 (11-9) Chased leaders, led after 4f, disputed from halfway, wide straight, ridden in 3rd 2f out, no extra over 1f out, 6th of 10, 13l behind The Game Changer (11-2) at Cork 2m N H flat hvy in Mar.
2 39-974 Chakisto (FR) P M J Doyle 5 12-0 Miss S M Doyle (7)
20-1 (11-7) Took keen hold early and tracked leaders, 5th 3f out, kept on one paced from 2f out, 4th of 14, 26l behind Some Tikket (12-0) at Navan 2m N H flat sft in Mar.
3 8 Dibdabs (IRE) Beaten Favourite W P Mullins 5 12-0 Mr P W Mullins
9-4fav (11-5) Held up, headway 7f out, ridden when not much room 3f out, soon weakened, last of 8, 47l behind Fine Rightly (11-2) at Ayr 2m NH flat (6) hvy in Jan.
4 00 Kilbeggan Knight (IRE) M Hourigan 6 12-0 B F Cawley (7)
25-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, 7th 4 out, weakened from next, 14th of 18, well behind Sarabad (11-3) at Clonmel 2m Maiden Hurdle (5-6yo) hvy in Feb.
5 P5P Kinghenrytheninth (IRE) M Butler 5 12-0 Mr C M Healy (7)
3-1 (11-4) In tch til wknd 5out, pu 2out, in a race won by I Need Gold (11-4) at Monksgrange 3m ire ptp sft in Mar, 11 ran.
6 5 Luckey Seven (IRE) E Griffin 6 12-0 Ms K Walsh
9-1 (11-11) Soon chased leaders, 7th before straight, kept on same pace from under 2f out, 5th of 14, 13l behind Milan Bound (11-13) at Fairyhouse 2m N H flat sft in Feb.
7 2B708 Part And Parcel (IRE) J Halley 5 12-0 Mr P A King (7)
33-1 (11-7) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, ridden and no extra entering straight, kept on one pace, 8th of 16, 14l behind Ebazziyr (12-0) at Gowran Park 2m N H flat gd.
8 9-70P Rearcross (IRE) P Breen 6 12-0 b1 Mr P F Casey (7)
50-1 (11-5) Pulled up before 6 out, in a race won by Malt Gem (11-4) at Cork 3m Amateur Maiden Hurdle (5yo+), 17 ran.
9 0 Rico (IRE) J W Nicholson 5 12-0 Miss R Blackmore (7)
33-1 (11-11) Mid-division best, no extra 6f out, completely tailed off, 12th of 15, well behind County Champions (11-0) at Cork 2m 3f N H flat in Mar.
10 40 Silver Pheasant (IRE) J J Murphy 6 12-0 Mr M D Hickey (7)
16-1 (11-7) Chased leaders, 7th halfway, ridden and no extra before straight, last of 15, 46l behind Rathvawn Belle (11-0) at Punchestown 2m N H flat hvy in Feb.
11 53 Theatre Mill (IRE) P Nolan 5 12-0 h Mr M P Fogarty (3)
9-2 (11-8) Attempted to make all, reduced lead into straight, pressed 2f out, headed 1 1/2f out, soon no impression, kept on same pace, 3rd of 7, 6l behind Pumbaa (11-6) at Limerick 2m nhf hvy in Dec.
12 07 Walking Man (IRE) T Hogan 6 12-0 Mr J J Burke (7)
20-1 (11-11) Keen hold early and chased leaders, 3rd halfway, 2nd entering straight, challenged 2f out, ridden and no extra over 1f out, kept on one pace, 7th of 13, 9l behind Indevan (12-0) at Gowran Park 2m N H flat gd.