Today's racecards

14:55 Auteuil Hurdle Full card

  • €23,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
14:55 Toulouse Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 18134-1 Alert Number (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Nicolle 4 11-0 V Cheminaud
2 32376F Fast And First (FR) J L Dubord 4 10-12 b M Mingant
3 114214 Sain Seinoi (FR) X Betron 4 10-12 A Betron (4)
4 114-F1 Nicea Bella (FR) P Sogorb 4 10-10 N Desoutter
5 53P71F Usockem (FR) Distance Winner J Ortet 4 10-7 J Plouganou
6 R51925 Ultra Speciale (FR) L Manceau 4 10-7 F Mouraret (4)
7 11423P Ulcar D'airy (FR) Distance Winner J Ortet 4 10-5 D Cottin
8 4 Dupays Desanges (FR) F Nicolle 4 10-3 E Esan (4)
9 Papakiriakou (FR) L Larrigade 4 10-3 C Morisse (4)
10 P Un Doctor (FR) A Meleiro 4 10-3 E Bureller (4)
11 5 Bi Lout Closset (FR) F Nicolle 4 10-3 Non-runner

15:30 Automne Handicap Chase Full card

  • €45,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 4f 193y
15:30 Toulouse Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 P-131P6 Pop Island (FR) Distance Winner A Chaille-Chaille 9 11-4 M Carroux
2 223118 Red D'ecosse (FR) E Clayeux 6 11-0 J Plouganou
3 42134-1 Rashback (FR) J P Totain 6 11-0 v1 P Blot
4 1F6P6P Bamaka (FR) Course and Distance Winner Mme Al Guildoux 7 10-12 F Barrao
5 2753P2 Kashento D'hommee (FR) J Planque 7 10-10 v B Lestrade
6 29342F Tiger De La Roque (FR) G Macaire 5 10-8 b1 J Ricou
7 223-F44 Speaonine (FR) J Ortet 5 10-3 D Cottin
8 44046-2 Caipira (FR) P Boisgontier 6 10-3 N Desoutter
9 265323 Saint Lute (FR) W J Cargeeg 7 9-10 b G Champier

16:00 Minimes Stakes Full card

  • €22,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 209y
16:00 Toulouse Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 1 Anthares (FR) J C Rouget 2 9-2 J B Eyquem
2(5) 362612 Piwi Chop (FR) C Plisson 2 9-2 R Juteau
3(1) 21 Heronchelles (IRE) C Ferland 2 8-12 J Auge
4(8) 405365 Star Du Rivage (FR) C Plisson 2 8-11 v1 D Michaux
5(4) Roi De Kiev (FR) S Vidal Santos 2 8-11 A Graterol
7(6) Star Americaine (FR) Mme C Barbe 2 8-8 J Magniez (8)
8(7) 6 La Grande Duchesse Mlle S V Tarrou 2 8-8 A Foulon (6)
9(2) 908070 Soavka (FR) Boutin (s) 2 8-8 M Forest
6(3) 2 Ezpeletako (FR) C Ferland 2 8-11 Non-runner

16:30 Castelbajac Handicap Full card

  • €19,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 209y
16:30 Toulouse Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 000325 Cinq Pour Toi (FR) D Rabhi 3 9-6 C Nora
2(10) 350801 Fergand (FR) Distance Winner W Walton 3 9-3 F Veron
3(5) 923012 Alkatara (FR) B De 3 9-1 Fx Bertras
4(12) 722242 L'espagna (FR) P Khozian 3 8-13 G Pardon
5(13) 268326 Gung Ho (FR) C Gourdain 3 8-13 D Morisson
6(11) 352313 Lady Orpen (FR) Distance Winner T Lemer 3 8-12 v M Forest
7(6) 45-8669 Boursicoteuse (FR) C Sanchez 3 8-9 E Canal (3)
8(8) 1-49955 Zouragan (FR) Course and Distance Winner S Vidal Santos 3 8-9 J B Hamel
9(9) 493834 Notturno (FR) F Chappet 3 8-6 v A Crastus
10(16) 697536 Tradi Blue (FR) Distance Winner Mme C Dufreche 3 8-5 M Scandella
11(7) 059090 Saline Hill Guillemin (s) 3 8-4 Y Alvarez (6)
12(3) 920254 Spiritus Dei C Sanchez 3 8-4 J Smith (3)
13(1) 343903 Riviere De Perles (FR) Mlle S Daugreilh 3 8-4 R C Montenegro
14(4) 00545 Bella Anna (IRE) G Henrot 3 8-0 T Farina
15(15) 862840 One Gold (FR) M Alonso Gomez 3 8-0 Ma bernadet
16(14) 75-0990 Belle Haven (FR) P Vidotto 3 8-0 A bendjama

17:00 Maragon Handicap Full card

  • €19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
17:00 Toulouse Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 150054 Jeeves (FR) Distance Winner C Sanchez 5 9-6 E Canal (3)
2(5) 100970 A Star Is Born (FR) Distance Winner C Gourdain 4 9-3 v1 C Nora
4(7) 702355 Prorisks (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Boutin (s) 6 8-11 b A Werle (3)
5(3) 480513 Homajaefef (FR) Mlle S V Tarrou 4 8-10 v A Foulon (3)
6(6) 052065 Point Du Jour (FR) Boutin (s) 4 8-9 J Tastayre (3)
7(9) 849463 Model Black (IRE) Course and Distance Winner T Lemer 4 8-8 b M Forest
8(8) 717132 Sea Of Grass (IRE) Distance Winner Mme C Dufreche 8 8-7 b M Scandella
9(10) 210736 Goldtiming (FR) La Urbano Grajales 4 8-6 J Auge
10(4) 600843 Plural (IRE) Course Winner Mlle A Imaz Ceca 4 8-5 G Madero Parayre
12(13) 4-93779 Sunset Strip (FR) W Walton 4 8-2 N Coutreau
13(1) 090690 Speedy Chop (FR) Guillemin (s) 5 8-1 Lily Le Pemp (6)
3(12) 643750 Thousand Miles (IRE) Nicot (s) 6 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 445847 David's Boy (FR) F Seguin 5 8-4 Non-runner

17:30 Georges Sicard Stakes Full card

  • €30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f 207y
17:30 Toulouse Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 154311 Green John (FR) Course and Distance Winner C Gourdain 5 9-8 v J Resimont (6)
2(1) 311437 Seetheside (FR) Y Durepaire 4 8-13 J B Eyquem
3(6) 272331 Prince D'almaty (FR) Course and Distance Winner C Gourdain 5 8-13 D Morisson
4(3) 210240 Gris D'honneur (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D De Watrigant 5 8-11 b1 J B Hamel
5(5) 134847 My Stone (FR) Mme C Barbe 4 8-9 b J Magniez (8)
6(4) 4/32-12 Risquillo (FR) C Sanchez 6 8-9 E Canal (6)
7(7) 6-30400 Dasho D Henderson 4 8-9 G Heurtault
8(2) Arnuero M Delcher Sanchez 4 8-9 Fx Bertras

18:00 Caid Stakes Full card

  • €14,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
18:00 Toulouse Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 23216 Laamma (FR) Distance Winner Guillemin (s) 3 9-10 A Gavilan
2(6) Samima (FR) Mme K Van Den Bos 3 9-6 J B Hamel
3(5) 7493 Djet Taouy (FR) B De Watrigant 3 9-6 b C Nora
4(7) 4R53 Labwah (UNR) D De Watrigant 3 9-4 Fx Bertras
5(8) 437 Vahess De Chaillac (FR) T Larriviere 3 9-2 b A bendjama
6(9) 86 Meqdam (USA) J Bernard 3 8-11 b1 J B Eyquem
7(3) Shmoos J Bernard 3 8-11 v1 E Lacaille
8(1) 969877 Vakara (FR) C Gourdain 3 8-11 D Morisson
9(10) 2 Al Mouhannad (FR) C Baillet 3 8-11 R C Montenegro
10(4) Ghalit Al Khalediah (UNR) J Bernard 3 8-7 M Forest

18:30 Lacourtensourt Handicap Full card

  • €16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
18:30 Toulouse Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 342579 Montpazier (FR) W Walton 8 9-6 E Canal (3)
2(11) 523632 Duc De Savoie (FR) P Decouz 4 9-6 b R Juteau
3(3) 0-46767 Canaleta (FR) M Alonso Gomez 4 9-4 v C Nora
4(5) 020412 Soriniere Du Lac (FR) Jl Mace 8 8-11 v Fx Bertras
5(1) 2-00012 Le Roc (FR) J M Capitte 6 8-11 v A Crastus
6(9) 521470 Gino Vanilli (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner F Seguin 8 8-10 F Veron
7(10) 570007 Deacon Blue (FR) Boutin (s) 7 8-10 J Tastayre (3)
8(12) 480891 Chicabelle (FR) Boutin (s) 4 8-9 M Forest
9(7) 000095 Beauvoisin (FR) Mme C Martens 6 8-8 G Pardon
10(2) 089423 Irish Chope (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 4 8-5 A Werle (3)
11(8) 675000 Night Beauty (FR) Distance Winner P Vidotto 5 8-2 v A bendjama
12(4) 590708 Warmside (USA) Course Winner M Bouland 7 8-2 G Heurtault
13(6) 080887 Voix Des Aigles (FR) E Daure 4 8-2 v M Scandella