Today's racecards

14:25 Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Maiden Hurdle Full card

14:25 Tipperary Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 P/15213- Kilcrea (IRE) J J Mangan 5 11-12 P F Mangan (3)
9-4 (11-7) Led, headed under 2f out, dropped to 3rd under 1f out, soon no extra and kept on same pace, 3rd of 6, 6l behind Mozoltov (12-0) at Limerick 2m 3f N H flat hvy in Mar.
2 5853- Gentleman Duke (IRE) Beaten Favourite A L T Moore 4 11-8 D J Casey
9-4fav (11-0) Tracked leaders, 3rd 3 out, ridden to lead 2 out, soon headed, no impression on winner when slight mistake last, dropped to 3rd close home, 3rd of 20, 2 1/2l behind Maggie Neary (10-7) at Gowran Park 2m mdn hdl sft in Mar.
3 P31-808 Trendy Gift (IRE) Distance Winner W J Burke 5 11-5 A P Heskin
25-1 (11-2) Mid-division, 9th approaching 3 out, soon no impression, kept on same pace, 8th of 16, 42l behind Ted Veale (11-12) at Listowel 2m 5yo mdn hdl hvy in Sep.
4 0765- Appletime (IRE) T F Shaw 5 11-4 I J McCarthy (3)
8-1 (11-12) Tracked leaders on inner, 3rd halfway, ridden after 3 out and dropped to 5th next, no extra, 5th of 15, 12l behind Protaras (11-12) at Navan 2m mdn hdl sft in Mar.
5 4540 Coolmill (IRE) D O'Shea 5 11-4 B Hayes (5)
12-1 (11-11) Led and disputed, ridden and headed over 2f out, no extra and weakened, 10th of 13, 23l behind Truckin All Night (12-0) at Cork 2m N H flat in Aug.
6 600- Coragh Dtonn (IRE) P Nolan 5 11-4 C M Walsh (7)
66-1 (11-6) Always towards rear, 10th of 13, 29l behind Sheer Genius (11-5) at Leopardstown 2m 4f mdn hdl gd in Mar.
7 80-5 Dazzlers Day (FR) C Byrnes 5 11-4 R J Jones (3)
25-1 (11-9) Held up, progress into moderate 6th after 4 out, soon ridden, no impression from before 2 out, one pace, 5th of 13, 27l behind Whats Happening (11-12) at Listowel 2m 4f mdn hdl hvy in Sep.
8 6/F- Diamondgeezer Luke (IRE) F Costello 5 11-4 Mr R W Barron (7)
8-1 (10-11) Mid div, fell 9th, in a race won by Goonyella (10-11) at Lisronagh 3m ire ptp hvy in Dec, 17 ran.
9 242/ Ember Jack (IRE) J F O'Shea 5 11-4 S G McDermott
6-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, 8th halfway, headway into 5th 3 out, improved to challenge entering straight, ridden in 2nd and no impression leader before 2 out, kept on same pace, 2nd of 20, 6l behind Toner D'Oudairies (10-12) at Down Royal 2m 3yo mdn hdl in Nov '10.
10 Our Best (IRE) W J Burke 5 11-4 J R Barry
Catcher In The Rye gelding out of The Cobh Gale.
11 F-0 Whatsthecrack Jack (IRE) J J Mangan 5 11-4 H D Dunne (7)
25-1 (11-12) Never better than mid-division, 11th of 16, 50l behind Ted Veale (11-12) at Listowel 2m 5yo mdn hdl hvy in Sep.
12 6530F Cloudy Morning (IRE) M T O'Donovan 4 11-3 D E Splaine (5)
25-1 (10-11) Tracked leaders, 4th 3 out, soon ridden, no impression when fell next, in a race won by Cloudgazer (11-7) at Clonmel 2m 4yo mdn hdl gf in Sep, 14 ran.
13 8 Kinneagh Cross (IRE) R O'Leary 4 11-3 A P Crowe
8-1 (11-7) Waited with towards rear, headway into moderate 7th and kept on same pace from 3f out, 8th of 16, 19l behind Union Dues (11-7) at Killarney 2m 1f 4yo nhf in Jul.
14 6 Misca Musca (IRE) L Byrne 4 11-3 S W Flanagan
33-1 (10-12) Always behind, 6th of 8, 31l behind Tugboat (11-3) at Clonmel 2m 4f mdn hdl gf in May.
15 Rudolf (IRE) D T Hughes 4 11-3 B J Cooper
Oscar gelding out of Stormweather Girl.
16 10- Sizing Rio (IRE) Distance Winner H De Bromhead 4 11-3 A E Lynch
9-2 (11-2) Led, ridden and headed 3f out, weakened, 13th of 23, 40l behind Grand Jesture (11-0) at Punchestown 2m 4yo nhf gs in Apr.
17 Tai West (IRE) E O'Grady 4 11-3 Andrew J McNamara
Westerner gelding out of Mai Tai.
18 7 Italian Chorus (IRE) P Nolan 4 10-10 M N Doran (5)
20-1 (11-0) Mid-division, headway into 6th before straight, ridden in 9th and no extra 2f out, kept on one pace, 7th of 16, 21l behind Gallant Tipp (11-2) at Roscommon 2m 4yo nhf sft in Aug.
19 947009- Morning Air (IRE) Charles P Keegan 4 10-10 M P Burke (7)
25-1 (8-3) Dwelt, always behind, 9th of 12, 50l behind Strikemaster (9-3) at Catterick 2m hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Oct '11 (flat).
20 5 Pleased As Punch (IRE) A Leahy 4 10-10 M P Walsh
20-1 (11-0) Waited with towards rear, closer in 7th approaching straight, kept on without threatening in moderate 5th from before last, 5th of 9, 14l behind Love Rory (11-4) at Listowel 2m 4yo mdn hdl hvy in Sep.
21 53-75P0 Star Select (IRE) E O'Grady 5 11-4 Reserve 1
25-1 (11-1) Always towards rear, 10th of 15, well behind Decade Player (10-10) at Ballinrobe 2m mdn hdl sft in Sep.
22 P4-1 Thats The Dream (IRE) R Tyner 4 11-3 Reserve 2
6-4 (11-7) Mid div, prog to disp 5th, 2nd 7th, ld 3out, chall 2out, mstk & hdd last, so best to ld cl home, won at Dawstown 3m ire ptp gs in May beating Inch Manor (11-7) by hd, 9 ran.

14:55 Join The Tipperary Supporter's Club 2013 Maiden Hurdle Full card

14:55 Tipperary Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 4158- Five Point Plan (IRE) Distance Winner P Fenton 6 11-12 B T O'Connell
5-1 (11-12) Prominent, mistake 1st, 2nd from 4th, ridden in 3rd after 3 out, no impression straight, 8th of 17, 24l behind Saint Gervais (11-12) at Clonmel 2m mdn hdl gd in Apr.
2 25-5805 Hawk Flight (IRE) Miss M McGuinness 7 11-12 I J McCarthy (3)
14-1 (11-9) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, 3rd 4 out, ridden in 4th 2 out, no extra before last, kept on same pace, 5th of 23, 10l behind Captain Arceus (11-12) at Navan 2m mdn hdl sft in Sep.
3 84-2521 Minella Reception (IRE) Distance Winner John J Nallen 6 11-12 D N Russell
6-1 (11-9) Always prominent, challenged under pressure and led over 1f out, stayed on well to draw clear inside final furlong, comfortably, won at Listowel 2m N H flat sft in Sep beating Bonobo (12-0) by 3 1/2l, 15 ran.
4 230-16 Peking To Paris (IRE) Beaten Favourite A Maguire 7 11-12 B J Geraghty
2-1fav (11-12) Soon prominent, still going okay in 2nd before straight, soon led on inner, headed 2 out, no extra and kept on same pace, 6th of 18, 7l behind Bearly Legal (11-5) at Limerick 2m 4f mdn hdl gd in Jul.
5 7/2 Popmurphy Ross O'sullivan 6 11-12 b N P Madden
7-1 (11-12) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, headway to challenge 2 out, ridden in 2nd after 2 out, kept on same pace from before last, 2nd of 13, 2 1/2l behind Flying Light (11-12) at Galway 2m mdn hdl sft in Sep.
6 62/4-618 Superior Quality (IRE) N McKnight 7 11-12 R C Colgan
9-2 (11-7) Led, ridden and strongly pressed 3f out, headed 2f out, no extra, 8th of 10, 37l behind Mister Nibbles (10-9) at Down Royal 2m N H flat sft in Jun.
7 010-030 Ginger Genie (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs M Danagher 6 11-5 B F Cawley (7)
33-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, 9th 4 out, weakened, 16th of 20, 42l behind Defence Of Duress (11-7) at Gowran Park 2m 4f mdn hdl gd in Sep.
8 0P528P- American Flyer (IRE) L Byrne 6 11-4 S W Flanagan
33-1 (10-9) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, weakened before 3 out, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Ghareer (10-1) at Gowran Park 2m 4f hcp hdl 8Evens30 in Mar, 18 ran.
9 354-4 Centurian (IRE) C A Murphy 6 11-4 Andrew J McNamara
12-1 (11-12) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, ridden entering straight, no impression in 3rd last, kept on same pace, 4th of 22, 5l behind Passage Vendome (11-12) at Punchestown 2m mdn hdl gd in May.
10 0880 Dawn Silver (IRE) M J McDonagh 6 11-4 b K C Sexton (7)
50-1 (11-4) Soon led, headed 4 out, soon ridden and weakened, 13th of 14, well behind Red Cert (11-4) at Kilbeggan 2m mdn hdl gd in Sep.
11 6-7P50P Dr Beaujolais (IRE) E J O'Grady 6 11-4 P F Mangan (3)
33-1 (11-9) Chased leaders, slow jump 3rd, weakened quickly from before 3 out, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Roadtoabbeyfeale (11-12) at Listowel 3m mdn hdl sft in Sep, 16 ran.
12 735743 Fairy Court (IRE) T Cummins 6 11-4 P A Gallagher (5)
9-2 (11-12) Settled behind leaders, 7th halfway, headway into moderate 3rd approaching 2 out, ridden after 2 out, kept on same pace form before last, no impression leaders, 3rd of 13, 5l behind Flying Light (11-12) at Galway 2m mdn hdl sft in Sep.
13 43033-6 Skibabe (IRE) C Byrnes 6 11-4 R J Jones (3)
9-2 (11-12) Led, headed and dropped to 4th 4 out, 5th under pressure after 3 out, no extra 2 out, 6th of 13, 28l behind Whats Happening (11-12) at Listowel 2m 4f mdn hdl hvy in Sep.
14 PPP-P Sruleen (IRE) L Whitmore 6 11-4 M A Enright (5)
10-1 (12-0) Mid div, wknd to rr 4out, rr & pu 2out, in a race won by Wee Johnny (12-0) at Ballingarry 3m ire ptp in Jun, 13 ran.
15 44-5 The Crazy Trainer (IRE) Martin Hassett 6 11-4 S J Hassett (3)
33-1 (11-1) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, ridden and no impression in 7th approaching 2 out, kept on one pace, 5th of 10, 39l behind North Star Lad (11-4) at Downpatrick 2m 7f mdn hdl sft in Sep.
16 5- Theshowisover (IRE) H De Bromhead 6 11-4 P T Enright
5-2 (12-0) Mid div, prog in 4th aftr 4out, btn in 5th 2out, poor 5th when b mstk last, 5th of 8, well behind Beeverstown (12-0) at Dromahane 3m ire ptp sft in Oct '11.
17 39/ Urban Desert (IRE) S Braddish 8 11-4 P D Kennedy (5)
25-1 (10-11) Mid-division on outer, moderate 10th 2 out, kept on same pace, 9th of 18, 15l behind Outlaw Kid (11-4) at Thurles 2m mdn hdl gd in Oct '09.
18 7/1P-8 Zekarya (FR) P M J Doyle 6 11-4 M J Ferris
12-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders and took keen hold early, moderate 7th before 3 out, no impression from next, 8th of 13, well behind Hansupfordetroit (11-1) at Ballinrobe 2m 4f mdn hdl sft in Sep.
19 5F5P/PP- Covert Side (IRE) S M Duffy 8 10-11 M J Bolger (3)
12-1 (12-0) Chsd ldrs, 4th 6out, 5th when mstk 4out & now poushed, wknd aftr 3out & bhnd when pu bef 2out, in a race won by Blackwater Bride (12-0) at Kinsale 3m ire ptp gf in Jun '11, 12 ran.
20 0P8- Fastnowfast (IRE) F Costello 8 10-11 t D E Splaine (5)
100-1 (10-7) Chased leaders, struggling 5 out, dropped to moderate 7th 3 out, no extra, completely tailed off, 8th of 9, well behind Rebel Fitz (11-12) at Clonmel 2m nov hdl in Sep '11.
21 Somethinglikethat (IRE) L Walshe 6 10-11 t1 Reserve 1
Noverre mare out of Ring Of Kerry.
22 54/32-0 Gallant Oscar (IRE) D P Quinn 6 11-4 Reserve 2
16-1 (11-9) Mid-division best, no impression after 4 out, kept on one pace straight, 10th of 23, 33l behind Captain Arceus (11-12) at Navan 2m mdn hdl sft in Sep.
23 50 Elljapa (IRE) S M Duffy 6 11-4 pt Reserve 3
22-1 (11-9) Mid-division, 7th before halfway, weakened before 3 out, trailing when almost refused last, eased, completely tailed off, 11th of 13, well behind Whats Happening (11-12) at Listowel 2m 4f mdn hdl hvy in Sep.

15:25 TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (80-102)
15:25 Tipperary Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 42P-898 Special Token (IRE) Distance Winner J P O'Keeffe 7 11-7 M J Ferris
14-1 (11-12) Prominent, pecked 2nd, lost place and mistake 6 out, soon no extra, 8th of 10, well behind Colls Corner (11-3) at Listowel 2m 1f hcp chs 0-123 hvy in Sep.
2 51F-000 Killogan Lass (IRE) Distance Winner M T Moran 9 11-3 p T C Carroll (5)
18-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders in 4th, 5th and ridden after 5 out, weakened from next, 10th of 13, 25l behind Thewesthowaya (11-0) at Kilbeggan 2m 3f hcp hdl 80-102 gd in Sep.
3 0-84826 Samantha Jones (IRE) A J McNamara 6 11-1 Andrew J McNamara
11-1 (10-11) Prominent, in front into straight, headed before 2 out, soon no impression and kept on same pace, 6th of 16, 12l behind Magic Spear (11-12) at Killarney 2m 1f mdn hdl sft in Sep.
4 3/10-000 War Of Words (IRE) D Ahern 6 11-1 M P Walsh
50-1 (11-7) Chased leaders early, soon mid-division, ridden and no extra 3 out, weakened and tailed off, 10th of 13, well behind Truckin All Night (11-9) at Listowel 2m mdn hdl hvy in Sep.
5 000-860 Ever Dreaming (USA) Distance Winner J Morrison 7 10-13 P F Mangan (3)
16-1 (11-7) Chased leaders early, no extra from 4 out, 16th of 18, well behind Drumlister (10-6) at Clonmel 2m 4f hcp hdl 80-95 gd in Sep.
6 47F8PP/ Rating Queen (IRE) Miss E Doyle 11 10-13 B J Cooper
20-1 (10-4) Led, headed and weakened 3 out, pulled up before last, in a race won by Golden Sunbird (10-11) at Leopardstown 2m 2f mares hcp hdl 8Evens23 hvy in Feb '11, 18 ran.
7 P60-096 Tyrone Tiger (IRE) Denis Hogan 6 10-13 A P Crowe
20-1 (11-0) Soon mid-division, closed up to track leaders approaching 4 out, soon 6th, no extra and kept on same pace approaching straight, 6th of 12, well behind Fair Dilemma (11-5) at Listowel 2m cond hcp hdl 80-102 hvy in Sep.
8 977PU Timaras Princess (IRE) C O'Dwyer 6 10-12 B R Dalton (5)
20-1 (10-13) In rear, unseated rider 5th, in a race won by Kai Li (11-0) at Ballinrobe 2m hcp hdl 80-95 sft in Sep, 16 ran.
9 700-08F Western Man (IRE) R O'Leary 5 10-10 D J Casey
10-1 (10-6) Waited with, fell 5 out, in a race won by Fair Dilemma (11-5) at Listowel 2m cond hcp hdl 80-102 hvy in Sep, 12 ran.
10 8U0P/94- Hawks Cliff (IRE) L Byrne 8 10-8 K C Sexton (7)
7-1 (11-4) Alw pr, rdn in tch aftr 3out, not qckn last, ko, 4th of 14, well behind Fergiethelegend (12-0) at Punchestown Points 3m ire ptp hvy in Feb.
11 8000-8 Houdini Bright (USA) D A McLoughlin 4 10-8 C D Maxwell (3)
16-1 (10-7) Held up, some progress into 8th after 4 out, no extra from next, 8th of 13, 19l behind Thewesthowaya (11-0) at Kilbeggan 2m 3f hcp hdl 80-102 gd in Sep.
12 00-00P0 Drive On Locky (IRE) P Fenton 5 10-7 t B T O'Connell
16-1 (11-1) Mid-division, ridden in 7th before 3 out, no extra and kept on one pace, 11th of 27, 30l behind Hidden Shamrock (11-2) at Navan 2m 7f hcp hdl 80-95 sft in Sep.
13 24-3080 Personal Shopper H Smyth 5 10-7 b1 T P Treacy
25-1 (10-13) Never better than mid-division, 18th of 20, well behind Ms Bliss (10-13) at Down Royal 2m mdn hdl gs in Aug.
14 868807- Kyoto Summit Distance Winner Miss M McGuinness 9 10-6 I J McCarthy (3)
16-1 (9-11) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, headway to challenge in 2nd 3 out, ridden in 5th and no extra 2 out, kept on one pace, 7th of 12, 17l behind Bay Of Kotor (10-9) at Navan 2m hcp hdl 80-109 hvy in Dec.
15 0P-4730 Lady Sunshine (IRE) J F O'Shea 6 10-5 t M J Bolger (3)
20-1 (10-8) Towards rear, reminders from early, no danger and kept on from before straight, 10th of 17, 27l behind Definite Knockoff (10-10) at Killarney 2m 4f hcp hdl 80-95 sft in Sep.

15:55 www.tipperaryraces.ie Beginners Chase Full card

15:55 Tipperary Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 486R/37 Ballyvoile (IRE) Course Winner Ms M Flynn 9 11-12 t T C Carroll (5)
11-1 (11-5) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, weakened 4 out, 7th of 12, well behind Ballyadam Brook (11-12) at Killarney 2m 4f beg chs sft in Aug.
2 16/122- Carry Each Other (IRE) M F Morris 6 11-12 D N Russell
3-1 (12-0) Tr ldrs, 3rd 1/2way, 2nd app str, one pced str, 2nd of 7, 4l behind Near Perfection (12-0) at Lemonfield 3m ire ptp hvy in Mar.
3 3-13U06 Castle Fall's (IRE) C Byrnes 7 11-12 R J Jones (3)
33-1 (11-9) Mid-division, 7th halfway, weakened 6 out, completely tailed off, 6th of 12, well behind Back In Focus (11-12) at Listowel 2m 6f beg chs hvy in Sep.
4 0694P1 Cherryantor (IRE) I Madden 8 11-12 D E Splaine (5)
25-1 (10-0) won at Roscommon 2m 4f hcp hdl 80-109 in Sep beating Easy Reach (11-5) by 7l, 15 ran.
5 0/F62-04 Fernhurst Lad (IRE) Ms Debbie Hartnett 7 11-12 t1 J L Cullen
12-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, 5th halfway, ridden 3 out, no impression before next, 4th of 7, 19l behind Rivage D'Or (11-10) at Ballinrobe 2m 6f chs sft in Sep.
6 085PP7 Happy New Year (IRE) O McKiernan 8 11-12 M Darcy
33-1 (11-12) Mid-division best, never a factor, 7th of 13, 23l behind Fair Dilemma (11-9) at Listowel 2m 4f beg chs sft in Sep.
7 4125/51- He's A Delight (IRE) Distance Winner N Meade 8 11-12 P Carberry
9-4fav (11-12) Chased leaders, improved to lead 5th, pushed along before 2 out, ridden and kept on well from last, won at Downpatrick 2m 6f mdn hdl gs in Oct '11 beating Nanna Maura (10-8) by 8l, 13 ran.
8 F4421-P Jack Bene (IRE) H De Bromhead 6 11-12 A E Lynch
6-1 (11-12) Chased leader, 2nd halfway, 3rd 7 out, ridden and no impression before 3 out, weakened and pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Back In Focus (11-12) at Listowel 2m 6f beg chs hvy in Sep, 12 ran.
9 FB/6-0 Take The Ban (IRE) Miss J Weston 7 11-12 M J Ferris
40-1 (11-12) Always towards rear, bad mistake last, virtually pulled up run-in, last of 11, well behind Tofino Bay (11-12) at Navan 2m 4f beg chs sft in Sep.
10 0040-01 Boss Croaker (IRE) R Tyner 5 11-10 P T Enright
14-1 (10-5) Soon mid-division, closed travelling well straight, ridden to challenge around bypassed last, soon led and stayed on well, won at Cork 3m hcp hdl 80-109 gd in May beating Wellforth (11-8) by 2 1/2l, 22 ran.
11 7P54P-8 Avondhu Lady (IRE) David Fenton 7 11-5 B J Cooper
25-1 (11-2) Mid-division best, never a factor, 8th of 13, 24l behind Fair Dilemma (11-9) at Listowel 2m 4f beg chs sft in Sep.
12 U36P94 Chestnut Friar (IRE) Martin Hassett 7 11-5 S J Hassett (3)
16-1 (11-2) Led, driven along after 3 out (usually 4 out) and soon headed, dropped to 4th before 2 out, no extra, 4th of 7, 39l behind Bundle Of Fun (11-12) at Downpatrick 2m 7f beg chase sft in Sep.
13 1/8-900 Majestic Benbulben (IRE) A A Howard 6 11-5 t B M Cash
28-1 (11-7) Mid-division, no impression 4 out, 12th of 20, 35l behind Tasitiocht (11-7) at Navan 2m 4f mdn hdl sft in Sep.
14 22921-3 Noras Fancy (IRE) J J Mangan 6 11-5 t P F Mangan (3)
10-3 (11-2) Waited with, well off the pace towards rear, ridden to close in 4th before straight, no impression and kept on same pace from 2 out, 3rd of 6, 7l behind Miradane (11-10) at Listowel 2m 1f beg chs hvy in Sep.

16:25 Schooling At Tipperary Beginners Chase Full card

16:25 Tipperary Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 U85 As De Pique (IRE) Thomas McGivern 7 11-12 E J O'connell
10-1 (11-7) Prominent, ridden in 3rd over 3f out, no extra in 4th approaching 2f out, kept on same pace, 5th of 11, 20l behind Aranhill Chief (11-7) at Bellewstown 2m 1f N H flat in Aug.
2 P-8040 Cloone Springs (IRE) C F Swan 6 11-12 J L Cullen
16-1 (11-0) Held up towards rear, never a factor, 14th of 18, 27l behind Playtime Ben (11-4) at Clonmel 2m 4f mdn hdl gd in Sep.
3 03609/7 Current Resession (IRE) P J Rothwell 7 11-12 B T O'Connell
16-1 (11-8) Mid-division, 8th 3 out, ridden in 7th 2 out, no impression entering straight, kept on one pace, 7th of 19, 27l behind Dunroe Boy (10-4) at Punchestown 3m hcp hdl 80-102 in May.
4 9883 Dear Boss (IRE) A L T Moore 6 11-12 D J Casey
16-1 (11-12) Soon well off the pace towards rear, went moderate 3rd and no impression approaching 3 out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 6, 38l behind Twinlight (11-10) at Listowel 2m 1f beg chs hvy in Sep.
5 32/2323 Klepht (IRE) T Mullins 7 11-12 t P Townend
9-2 (12-0) Waited with, soon in mid-division, 8th 5f out, soon niggled along, ridden to chase leaders before straight and soon no impression, kept on same pace without threatening, 3rd of 12, 18l behind Teelin Star (11-11) at Listowel 2m 4f N H flat hvy in Sep.
6 631-F05 Living Next Door (IRE) A J Martin 6 11-12 A P Crowe
20-1 (11-12) Soon poor 3rd, 4th from 7 out, no impression in 5th and kept on same pace approaching 3 out, 5th of 6, well behind Twinlight (11-10) at Listowel 2m 1f beg chs hvy in Sep.
7 400276 Lord Lir (IRE) D M O'Brien 6 11-12 D J Condon
25-1 (11-7) Mid-division, 8th 5f out, ridden and no impression from 3f out, 6th of 18, 14l behind Seefood (11-7) at Clonmel 2m 4f N H flat gf in Sep.
8 U70-397 Mattara (IRE) C Bowe 6 11-12 S W Flanagan
20-1 (11-2) Soon mid-division, 7th approaching 3 out, progress approaching next, 7th again and kept on same pace from last, 7th of 14, 17l behind Whiskey And Red (10-10) at Downpatrick 2m 7f hcp hdl 80-102 gd in Sep.
9 15336/ Rich Revival (IRE) Miss E Doyle 8 11-12 B J Cooper
7-1 (11-12) Rear of mid-division, towards rear halfway, late headway in moderate 9th 2 out, kept on one pace, 6th of 19, 9l behind Toon River (11-12) at Gowran Park 3m mdn hdl in Apr '11.
10 3/36-4 Saoirse Dun (IRE) P J Rothwell 6 11-12 A Ring (7)
12-1 (11-12) Soon well off the pace in rear, went moderate 4th approaching 3 out, soon no impression, kept on same pace, 4th of 6, 43l behind Twinlight (11-10) at Listowel 2m 1f beg chs hvy in Sep.
11 4/16- Sraid Padraig (IRE) A J Martin 6 11-12 R M Power
11-1 (11-7) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, headway to dispute entering straight, ridden and no extra under 2f out, kept on one pace, 6th of 15, 12l behind Balnaslow (12-0) at Fairyhouse 2m 2f NH flat gs in Apr.
12 118-1 Teelin Star (IRE) Distance Winner P Hughes 6 11-12 T C Carroll (5)
6-5fav (11-11) Made all, went on into straight, stayed on well under pressure, reduced lead but always in command inside final furlong, won at Listowel 2m 4f N H flat hvy in Sep beating Sam Da Vinci (11-11) by 3l, 12 ran.
13 75-54FP Thawmetoesout (IRE) J J Walsh 8 11-12 p1 Mr S Cavanagh (7)
50-1 (11-5) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, 7th and mistake 5 out, soon weakened and pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Back In Focus (11-12) at Listowel 2m 6f beg chs hvy in Sep, 12 ran.
14 P1-0 Unoccupied E O'Grady 6 11-12 M J Ferris
7-1 (11-4) Always towards rear, 12th of 15, well behind Decade Player (10-10) at Ballinrobe 2m mdn hdl sft in Sep.
15 5F11-2 The Westener Boy (IRE) Beaten Favourite C A Murphy 5 11-10 M P Walsh
4-9fav (11-12) Prominent, led from before 4th, travelling well after 3 out, ridden and strongly pressed after next, joined at last, headed early run-in, no extra close home, 2nd of 19, 2l behind Forty Foot Tom (11-9) at Gowran Park 2m 4f mdn hdl sft in May.
16 2211/F-P Robyns Pride (IRE) William P Murphy 7 11-5 t1 B M Cash
33-1 (10-12) Led and disputed early, 3rd halfway, ridden and weakened before 4 out, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Tammys Hill (11-10) at Down Royal 2m 7f hnt chs gd in May, 9 ran.
17 000485 Sun Fisher (IRE) E J O'Grady 6 11-12 Reserve 1
8-1 (10-12) Mid-division, 8th halfway, ridden 3 out and soon no impression, moderate 6th next, kept on one pace, 5th of 14, 26l behind World Citizen (10-4) at Downpatrick 2m 2f hcp hdl 80-95 sft in Sep.
18 922323 Westhaven (IRE) N Meade 4 10-12 t Reserve 2
7-4 (11-7) Chased leader in 2nd, ridden and lost touch with leader after 4 out, distant 3rd 2 out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 6, 34l behind Musawama (11-7) at Downpatrick 2m 2f 4yo mdn hdl in Sep.
19 21- Panther Claw (IRE) P Nolan 6 11-12 Reserve 3
Evens (12-0) Mid div, 4th halfway, prog to join ldrs 2out, qknd bef last, easily, won at Rathcannon 3m ire ptp sft in Feb beating O Rahilly Row (12-0) by 6l, 15 ran.

16:55 Season Finale Flat Race Full card

16:55 Tipperary Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 16-5 Another Mattie (IRE) E McCarthy 5 12-0 Mr S M Tierney (7)
16-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, dropped to moderate 5th before straight, soon no impression under pressure, 5th of 15, 24l behind Minella Reception (11-9) at Listowel 2m N H flat sft in Sep.
2 41 Chief Admiral (IRE) Miss E Doyle 5 12-0 Mr M P Fogarty (3)
3-1 (12-0) Ww rr, last 6out & sl prog 5out, further prog bef 2out & chall bef last, ld early flat, won at Athlacca 3m ire ptp in May beating Big Jer (12-0) by 1/2l, 15 ran.
3 Feast Of Fire (IRE) Steven E Ryder 5 12-0 t1 Mr S Crawford (3)
St Jovite gelding out of Bellagrana.
4 49- Globalized (IRE) D T Hughes 6 12-0 Mr J J King (7)
16-1 (11-12) Mid-division, 10th halfway, no impression approaching 2 out, 9th of 25, 38l behind Formidableopponent (11-9) at Navan 2m mdn hdl sft in Nov.
5 4- Grove Field (IRE) C A Murphy 5 12-0 Mr C Motherway (3)
20-1 (11-11) Tracked leaders, 6th halfway, ridden entering straight, went 4th 1f out, kept on one pace without threatening leaders, 4th of 17, 8l behind Definite Dream (12-0) at Tipperary 2m N H flat sft in Apr.
6 3- Minella Minstrel (IRE) John J Nallen 7 12-0 Mr J T Carroll (5)
16-1 (11-9) Tracked leaders, 6th 4f out, ridden in 3rd entering straight, no impression on leading pair 1 1/2f out, stayed on well final furlong, 3rd of 18, 1 3/4l behind Minella Humour (12-0) at Gowran Park 2m 4f N H flat gf in Jun '11.
7 PR-96 Seamie Joe (IRE) Mrs M Danagher 5 12-0 b Mr L P Flynn (3)
33-1 (11-11) Soon mid-division, 9th after halfway, no impression from 6f out, no extra from over 4f out, tailed off, 6th of 15, well behind Minella Reception (11-9) at Listowel 2m N H flat sft in Sep.
8 4 Stage King Michael O'connor 6 12-0 Mr M J O'Connor
16-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, 4th before straight, kept on same pace under pressure from under 2f out, 4th of 15, 6l behind Minella Reception (11-9) at Listowel 2m N H flat sft in Sep.
9 0 Tighty Whities (IRE) R K Watson 5 12-0 Mr M Watson (7)
25-1 (11-7) Held up towards rear, headway into 9th 4f out, ridden and no impression 3f out, 10th of 17, 36l behind Celerity Rules (11-7) at Navan 2m N H flat sft in Sep.
10 21- Wedding Present (IRE) S O O'Brien 6 12-0 Mr C W Fennessy (7)
4-1 (12-0) Tr ldrs, went on 2out, kow, won at Tattersalls Farm 3m ire ptp gs in Apr beating Ballymartin King (12-0) by 5l, 17 ran.
11 59-0 Wha Ya Like (IRE) J W Nicholson 5 12-0 Miss R Blackmore (7)
40-1 (10-11) Chased leaders, mistakes, struggling approaching 6th, no extra from 5 out, 13th of 14, well behind Ballyhoura (11-4) at Wexford 2m 4f mdn hdl sft in Jul.
12 4PF-739 Amylaurameave (IRE) M Keane 7 11-7 Mr A M Keane (7)
20-1 (11-5) Towards rear throughout, trailing from before 3 out, 9th of 13, well behind Whats Happening (11-12) at Listowel 2m 4f mdn hdl hvy in Sep.
13 6-755 C'est La Mode (IRE) R Donohoe 5 11-7 t Mr J M Barcoe (7)
20-1 (11-0) In rear, headway from 4f out, ridden and kept on without threatening straight, 5th of 18, 12l behind Seefood (11-7) at Clonmel 2m 4f N H flat gf in Sep.
14 7-1 Dromdeals Princess (IRE) David Kelly 6 11-7 Mr P A King (7)
4-1 (12-0) Ld/disp, b mstk 7th, ld bef 2out, hdd bef last & disp when lft well clr last, won at Athlacca 3m ire ptp in May beating Aspelenie (12-0) by 12l, 11 ran.
15 4 Oscar Invitation (IRE) V Halley 5 11-7 Mr R O Harding (5)
25-1 (11-4) Waited with towards rear, closer in 13th 5f out, chased leaders and no impression from before straight, kept on same pace under pressure without threatening, 4th of 18, 7l behind Magic Vixen (11-9) at Limerick 2m 4f mrs N H flat in Jul.