17:55 Claiming Full card

  • $7,601 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:55 Thistledown Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 13-6417 Racinda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Rettele 5 8-8 Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
1(6) 68-8821 Bear's Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Rettele 4 8-10 Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
2(1) 232134 Brooke's Beaut (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Feliciano 5 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
3(2) 454-921 Danzig Scorpion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Kasmerski 7 8-10 Junior Inirio
4(3) 408-143 Blazinett (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh Mahan 9 8-8 Hector Jr Rosario
5(4) 2317-16 Shes A Blitz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Radosevich 6 8-8 Jane Magrell
6(7) 121-824 Thisheartsforyou (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Erfle 8 8-6 Octavio Bernal
7(8) 383-412 Biblical Notes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 6 8-8 Ademar Santos

18:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:25 Thistledown Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443-565 Say Hay By Way (USA) Roger Boreman 6 8-5 Francisco Lopez (5)
2(2) Victorsfreespirit (USA) James McDonald 5 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
3(3) 6 Got Edge (USA) Rachael Maddox 3 8-7 Juan Velez
4(4) 275222 Gray Dowry (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Komlo 4 8-10 Luis Gonzalez
5(5) 67 Jerzee Boy (USA) Richard Estvanko 3 8-7 Ademar Santos
6(6) 74-34 Three Socks (USA) Nancy Thornton 3 8-7 Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
7(7) 967 Grand Pegasus (USA) Mark Doering 3 8-7 Godofredo Laurente

18:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:55 Thistledown Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7087-52 Mamooguska (USA) Distance Winner Jake Radosevich 4 8-6 Jacob Radosevich
2(2) 346144- Padme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Jones 6 8-6 R Ramos
3(3) 54-6325 Small Town Flirt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gorham 3 8-3 Jane Magrell
4(4) 324-867 Scarlet Savvy (USA) Distance Winner Kris Nemann 5 8-6 R Luna
5(5) 570-976 My Moulin Rouge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Vickers 4 8-6 Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
6(6) 75-5771 Sunday Reward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rachael Maddox 4 8-10 A Ortiz
7(7) 212336- Judge Julie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Fogus 5 8-6 Octavio Bernal

19:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:25 Thistledown Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 95/785-3 Ryconah (USA) Kyndra Holmes 5 8-6 Ruben Rojas
2(2) 344-512 Seeking A Sunrise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 4 8-6 Irwin Rosendo
3(3) 24-7741 Graduation Day (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reynaldo Nobles 3 8-5 E Castro
4(4) 1143-15 Uh Oh Hereshecomes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Rini 6 8-8 Annie Seabury
5(5) 5-67981 Bayou Jill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-5 Jacob Radosevich
6(6) 444311 Alphabet Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ray Vernino 5 8-8 Godofredo Laurente
7(7) 251211 Wynn A Brew (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Benny Feliciano 5 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano

19:55 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:55 Thistledown Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Charming Value (USA) Richard Rettele 3 8-7 Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
2(2) 3422-35 Steel City Kitty (USA) Ray Vernino 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
3(3) My Farewell (USA) Allen Stout 4 8-10 Juan Velez
4(4) Salute To Meadow (USA) Richard Rettele 3 8-7 Jane Magrell
5(5) May Who (USA) Jason Uelmen 3 8-7 Ruben Rojas
6(6) 6 Betises De Cambrai (USA) William Hickey 3 8-7 Hector Jr Rosario
7(7) 33-5542 Heres Hope (USA) Delcor Waite 3 8-7 A Ortiz
8(8) 22-27 Fire Dance (USA) Ronald Allen 3 8-7 Federico Mata
9(9) Lasombrademipapa (USA) Christi Flores 3 8-7 Jeffrey Skerrett

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $7,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:25 Thistledown Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 572-234 Lightning Road (USA) Distance Winner Gary King 9 8-10 Luis Gonzalez
2(2) 116-945 Solid D'oro (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Musarro 7 8-10 Kris Fox
3(3) 17-0866 Myastorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Rettele 7 8-10 Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
4(4) 726-677 Castleton Park (USA) Joyce Brown 5 8-10 Irwin Rosendo
5(5) 5-84850 Whodat Say Whodat (USA) Course Winner Delcor Waite 6 8-10 Federico Mata
6(6) 255364 Time Limit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 5 8-10 Ademar Santos
7(7) 21-6457 Just Smok'n (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-10 Jacob Radosevich
8(8) 218-557 Little Shnuck (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Zielinski 7 8-10 Junior Inirio
9(9) 311113- Dreamingofthesale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Faulkner 8 8-10 R Ramos
10(10) 546534 For You Reppo (USA) Distance Winner James Jackson 9 8-10 Octavio Bernal

20:55 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:55 Thistledown Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 228347 Kellville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rebecca Baker 6 8-6 R Luna
2(2) 6-13166 Battle Of T Giants (USA) Distance Winner Robert Guciardo 6 8-6 Joe Musarro
3(3) 2313-71 Polite Company (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Adkins 6 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
4(4) 163111 Adreamfordarlene (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Doering 6 8-6 Hector Jr Rosario
5(5) 14-3511 Marvelous Maven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robin Schuster 4 8-6 Irwin Rosendo
6(6) 415511 Sarayu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-6 Junior Inirio
7(7) 410211 Web We Weave (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rebecca Baker 7 8-6 Luis Jr Martinez
8(8) 1-67221 Charlies Fire (USA) Course Winner Ronald Allen 6 8-6 Federico Mata

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:25 Thistledown Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-51314 Souper Douper (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nabu Morales 4 8-6 Hector Jr Rosario
2(2) 47-2216 Fifty Five South (USA) Donald Bookman 4 8-6 Jane Magrell
3(3) 1227-45 Snargle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary King 6 8-6 Federico Mata
4(4) 8824-16 Murdock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-6 Irwin Rosendo
5(5) 3479-78 Snack Daddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Santillo 7 8-6 Kris Fox
6(6) 224-355 Louzado (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Herbert Williams 6 8-6 R Ramos
7(7) 55938-0 Jones Player (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 4 8-6 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
8(8) 6-87233 Made The Cut (USA) Beaten Favourite Sandra Adkins 6 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
9(9) 132 Run Run (USA) Course Winner Benjamin Trask 3 8-3 Luis Gonzalez
10(10) 23-2424 Shotgun Sinner (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 4 8-6 Victor Urieta Moran
11(11) 337542 Final Fitz (USA) Distance Winner Jake Radosevich 4 8-6 Jacob Radosevich