Today's racecards

14:10 toteplacepot Selling Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,010 added, 4-7yo
  • 2m 1f
14:10 Taunton Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 651F-UP Drawn Free (IRE) C L Tizzard 5 11-12 J Tizzard
14-1 (11-0) Held up, took keen hold, ridden after 4th, weakened from 3 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Goochypoochyprader (10-6) at Wincanton 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Feb, 13 ran.
2 515336 On The Feather Jim Best 7 11-11 b J E Moore
5-1 (11-6) Chased leaders, no extra in 4th after 3 out, weakened next, tailed off, 6th of 8, 42l behind Goochypoochyprader (10-0) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan.
3 752 Isola Bella J G Portman 4 11-10 G Sheehan (5)
15-2 (10-0) Tracked leaders, went 2nd before 3 out, ridden after next, kept on same pace, no chance with winner, 2nd of 7, 17l behind Dalmo (11-4) at Ludlow 2m 3yo sll hdl (4) sft in Dec.
4 0056 Comical Red Mark Gillard 5 11-9 p1 T J Phelan
200-1 (11-3) Tacked leaders until ridden and weakened before 3 out, 6th of 15, 47l behind Annacotty (11-0) at Chepstow 2m 4f mdn hdl (4) gs in Feb.
5 34PP5P Queen Of The West (IRE) Jamie Snowden 6 11-9 p1 Harry Derham (5)
16-1 (11-7) Went left 1st, chased leaders, weakened 4 out, tailed off and pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Sulpius (12-0) at Folkestone 2m 5f nov hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Dec, 6 ran.
6 0856-9 Underlay Underlay R J Hodges 5 11-6 h Harry Skelton
50-1 (11-0) Took keen hold, chased leaders, mistake 2nd, hit next, mistake and ridden 5th, soon lost place and in rear, tailed off, 9th of 10, well behind My Viking Bay (10-3) at Exeter 2m 1f nov sell hdl (5) sft in Mar.
8 5P9235 Golden Acorn (IRE) N J Hawke 4 11-5 t M J Quinlan (3)
9-1 (9-11) Chased leaders, led before 3 out, ridden and headed last, no impression on winner flat, weakened and lost places towards finish,, 5th of 10, 1 3/4l behind My Viking Bay (10-3) at Exeter 2m 1f nov sell hdl (5) sft in Mar.
9 33P555 Dalrymple (IRE) Beaten Favourite N G Ayliffe 7 11-2 t C Wallis (5)
15-8fav (11-3) Prominent, ridden 6th, weakened between 3 out and 2 out, 5th of 9, 36l behind King's Road (11-5) at Fakenham 2m sell hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Feb.
10 0P/88P-9 Jigsaw Financial (IRE) Mrs L J Young 7 11-0 L Heard
25-1 (10-10) Held up in rear, headway after 7th, lost place 3 out, 9th of 13, well behind I Know The Code (11-12) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Feb.
11 447667 My Sister M D I Usher 6 10-13 D Crosse
16-1 (10-12) Always in last pair, ridden and struggling when went right 3 out, tailed off, 7th of 8, well behind Goochypoochyprader (10-0) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan.
12 56/0-8 Emerald Glade (IRE) A E Jones 6 10-8 Tom Bellamy (7)
10-1 (9-12) Always behind, 8th of 9, 36l behind Lean Burn (10-4) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Nov.
13 2-2FP46 Bach On Tow (IRE) Mrs S Gardner 6 10-7 Donal Fahy
13-2 (10-3) Raced wide, chased leader, led 2nd until 3 out, lost 2nd soon after, weakened quickly before next, 6th of 13, 49l behind Superciliary (10-10) at Plumpton 2m 2f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.
7 36-1243 Bathwick Junior M Blake 6 11-5 Non-runner

14:45 totequadpot Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £7,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f 110y
14:45 Taunton Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 11671 Fox Run (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P F Nicholls 5 11-12 Harry Derham (5)
4-7fav (11-10) Took keen hold, tracked leading pair, went 2nd 3rd, led 6th, good jump to assert 2 out, soon clear, kept up to work flat and stayed on strongly, won at Taunton 2m 3f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Feb beating Garryleigh (11-3) by 7l, 8 ran.
2 2-21310 Hollow Penny Distance Winner A King 5 11-6 Gerard Tumelty
14-1 (11-3) Held up in mid-division on inside, some headway on inner before 2 out, weakened soon after, 13th of 15, 23l behind Baby Shine (11-4) at Kempton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gd in Feb.
3 42/2-011 Karinga Dancer H Fry 7 11-6 t N Fehily
5-4fav (11-1) Held up in touch, closed 3 out, led going well before next, clear last, easily, won at Wincanton 2m mdn hdl (4) gs in Mar beating The Stout Italian (11-1) by 10l, 16 ran.
4 7 Barista (IRE) B Forsey 5 11-0 W P Kavanagh (3)
100-1 (10-12) Held up in mid-division, mistake 4th, struggling 3 out, some headway before 2 out, no impression, tailed off, 7th of 15, well behind Chemistry Master (10-12) at Wincanton 2m mdn hdl (4) gs in Mar.
5 80 Corton Ridge A Davis 8 11-0 Mr R G Henderson (7)
100-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders, not fluent 2nd, lost place after 3 out, weakened before next, 11th of 16, 49l behind Karinga Dancer (11-1) at Wincanton 2m mdn hdl (4) gs in Mar.
6 P/ Curlew (IRE) C J Down 7 11-0 J M Davies
22-1 (11-1) Mid-division until 4th, soon well behind, tailed off when pulled up before next, in a race won by Alla Svelta (11-1) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f mdn hdl (5) gs in Mar '11, 11 ran.
8 1-259F Midnight Whisper R Woollacott 7 11-0 M G Nolan (5)
33-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, not fluent 10th, pushed along after 14th, soon outpaced, lost touch with front pair when fell 16th, in a race won by Danimix (11-7) at Wincanton 3m 1f nov chs (3) gs in Mar, 4 ran.
9 0-0F Newmans Boy N P Mulholland 6 11-0 h D C Costello
150-1 (11-2) Led, already headed when blundered 4 out, weakened rapidly, tailed off when fell 2 out, in a race won by Edmund Kean (11-9) at Taunton 2m 1f nov hdl (4) hvy in Feb, 14 ran.
10 771556 Prophete de Guye (FR) Distance Winner H J Evans 10 11-0 Felix De Giles
25-1 (10-9) In rear, headway before 4 out, one pace and no impression from 2 out, 6th of 10, 6l behind Monkerty Tunkerty (10-11) at Doncaster 3m hcp chs 0-145 (2) gd in Feb.
11 0-4P Regal County (IRE) A Dunn 7 11-0 h Nick Scholfield
33-1 (10-8) Pulled hard in rear, headway to chase leader before 5th, weakened approaching 4 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Fishing Bridge (10-12) at Ffos Las 2m 4f mdn hdl (4) sft in Mar, 10 ran.
12 370 Allons Zee (IRE) P J Hobbs 4 10-7 James Best (3)
22-1 (10-7) Mid-division, pushed along 4f out, well beaten over 2f out, 12th of 17, 43l behind Call Carlo (11-4) at Wincanton 2m mdn NH flat (6) gs in Mar.
13 0 Lanarkshire (IRE) Mrs J Mason 4 10-7 Ian Popham (3)
100-1 (10-7) Led, headed after 3 out, weakened well before next, tailed off, 15th of 16, well behind Karinga Dancer (11-1) at Wincanton 2m mdn hdl (4) gs in Mar.
14 0854 Oh Dear Oh Dear R J Hodges 5 10-7 Harry Skelton
10-1 (11-4) Held up towards rear, headway over 3f out, went 3rd over 2f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 11, 10l behind Giveagirlachance (10-7) at Lingfield 2m Mares Maiden Nat Hunt Flat (4-6yo) (AW) (6) std in Jan.
7 1/22 Garryleigh (IRE) D Pipe 6 11-0 Non-runner

15:20 totepool.com Handicap Chase Full card

  • £35,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 3f
15:20 Taunton Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 13-P234 Hunt Ball (IRE) K Burke 8 11-12 Nick Scholfield
8-1 (11-12) Tracked leaders, ridden and outpaced after 3 out, no impression before next, left 4th last, 4th of 22, 20l behind Carrickboy (10-5) at Cheltenham 2m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Mar.
2 7/32777- Woolcombe Folly (IRE) Distance Winner P F Nicholls 10 11-7 James Cowley (7)
22-1 (11-2) Chased clear winner, went left 3rd, lost 2nd and mistake 8th, weakened before 4 out, tailed off, 7th of 8, 36l behind Sanctuaire (11-2) at Sandown 2m chs G2 (1) sft in Apr '12.
4 1-12233 Domtaline (FR) P F Nicholls 6 10-10 Harry Derham (5)
11-4 (11-7) Tracked leader, slight peck 10th, pushed along before 3 out, outpaced to 3rd approaching last, last of 3, 4l behind Alasi (11-0) at Kempton 2m 4f grd chs (5yo+) (2) gs in Feb.
5 45-2210 Alasi P R Webber 9 10-9 N Fehily
33-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, not much room after 4 out, headway into mid-division when hit 2 out, weakened before last, 13th of 19, 24l behind Quevega (11-5) at Cheltenham 2m 4f hdl G2 (1) sft in Mar.
6 643453 Falcon Island Course Winner C L Tizzard 8 10-3 D Crosse
6-1 (10-9) Tracked winner, mistake 7th, driven to lead approaching 2 out, soon ridden, headed soon after last, kept on same pace, held when lost 2nd towards finish, 3rd of 5, 2 1/4l behind Eastlake (10-12) at Newton Abbot 2m hcp chs 0-150 (2) sft in Mar.
7 1-16321 Jump City (FR) Distance Winner P F Nicholls 7 10-1 Ryan Mahon (3)
6-5 (11-5) Jumped right, made all, shaken up and in command beween last 2, stayed on well, won at Exeter 2m 3f nov chs (3) sft in Mar beating Dare Me (10-12) by 10l, 6 ran.
3 9-00218 Consigliere (FR) D Pipe 10 11-2 Non-runner

15:55 toteexacta Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £25,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 110y
15:55 Taunton Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 144U7-P Zaynar (FR) D Pipe 8 11-10 b Kieron Edgar (7)
33-1 (11-1) With leaders until lost place quicky after 7th, behind from next, tailed off when pulled up before 4 out, in a race won by Carrickboy (10-5) at Cheltenham 2m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) gs in Mar, 22 ran.
3 67-2354 Royal Charm (FR) P F Nicholls 8 11-4 p Harry Derham (5)
13-2 (11-6) Mid-division, headway 3rd, not fluent 8th, ridden after 4 out, soon outpaced and beaten, 4th of 8, 15l behind Politeo (10-8) at Wincanton 2m 5f hcp chs 0-140 (3) hvy in Jan.
4 P-71858 Ogee Distance Winner Mrs P Robeson 10 11-3 J A McCarthy
22-1 (11-6) Disputed lead, mistake 6th, led next, mistake and headed 3 out, chased winner until before 2 out, weakened soon after, 8th of 11, 33l behind Aaim To Prosper (10-8) at Doncaster 3m hcp hdl 0-145 (2) gd in Mar.
5 42-2862 Water Garden (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D Pipe 7 11-0 p C O'Farrell
4-1fav (11-5) Held up towards rear, headway approaching 3 out, went 2nd before next, stayed on flat, unable to close gap to winner, 2nd of 12, 3 1/2l behind Buck Magic (11-8) at Newbury 3m hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gs in Mar.
7 23219 Aaim To Prosper (IRE) Distance Winner P F Nicholls 9 10-12 Ryan Mahon (3)
20-1 (11-7) Held up, headway after 3 out, ridden and weakened after next, tailed off, 9th of 13, well behind At Fishers Cross (11-7) at Cheltenham 3m nov hdl Grade 1 (1) sft in Mar.
10 155634 Weekend Millionair (IRE) D Pipe 6 10-8 p1 Nick Scholfield (7)
9-2 (11-4) Soon chasing leaders on inside, pushed along and one pace in 4th before 2 out, 4th of 8, 14l behind Decimus (10-7) at Wincanton 2m 4f cnd hcp hdl 0-135 (3) hvy in Mar.
11 6032F5 Phare Isle (IRE) B I Case 8 10-7 pt Killian Moore (5)
50-1 (10-9) Held up in mid-division, smooth headway approaching 2 out, went 2nd 2 out, disputing lead and every chance when not fluent last, weakened flat, 5th of 15, 4l behind Baby Shine (11-4) at Kempton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gd in Feb.
13 59U140 Benbane Head (USA) Distance Winner M Keighley 9 10-5 t Ian Popham (3)
14-1 (10-9) Pressed leader, led 4th, hampered by loose horse and headed after next, led again before next, headed 2 out, weakened approaching last, 10th of 17, 32l behind Fair Along (11-12) at Newbury 3m hcp hdl 0-140 (3) sft in Nov.
14 64-5120 Fred The Shred (IRE) Distance Winner K Bishop 7 10-4 Mr J Park (7)
9-1 (9-11) Raced wide, chased leaders, mistake 7th, weakened before 4 out, tailed off, 17th of 18, well behind Master Of The Sea (10-11) at Newbury 3m hcp hdl 0-145 (2) sft in Feb.
1 F01-026 Cucumber Run (IRE) N J Henderson 8 11-12 Non-runner
6 32F-117 Billy Merriott (IRE) H Fry 7 10-12 Non-runner
8 137173 Monetary Fund (USA) Miss V Williams 7 10-12 Non-runner
9 10-5356 Volador (IRE) P J Hobbs 9 10-10 Non-runner
12 71133P Who Owns Me (IRE) C J Mann 7 10-6 Non-runner
15 1102-P8 Mic's Delight (IRE) V R A Dartnall 9 10-4 Non-runner
16 726221 Promised Wings (GER) C Gordon 6 10-2 Non-runner

16:30 totequickpick Handicap Chase Full card

  • £20,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 7f 110y
16:30 Taunton Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 5-1211P Prince Tom Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner P F Nicholls 9 11-12 Harry Derham (5)
6-1fav (11-3) Prominent, mistake 14th, lost place and ridden next, well beaten when hit 3 out, pulled up soon after, in a race won by Balthazar King (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs (2) gs in Oct, 19 ran.
3 3856-03 Holmwood Legend Course WinnerDistance Winner N P Mulholland 12 11-11 t Michael Byrne (3)
14-1 (10-12) Led until 6th, weakened approaching 2 out, hit last, 3rd of 8, 43l behind Minellahalfcentury (10-12) at Wincanton 2m 6f nov hdl (4) hvy in Feb.
5 0-73111 Violin Davis (FR) Distance Winner H Fry 7 11-10 t Ryan Mahon (3)
1-3fav (11-10) Tracked leader, led approaching when not fluent 8th, drew clear after 3 out, unextended, won at Plumpton 2m 4f mrs nov chs (5yo+) (4) gs in Feb beating Annimation (10-9) by 19l, 5 ran.
7 115620 Nataani (IRE) Distance Winner Miss J S Davis 10 11-7 vt R P Mclernon
66-1 (11-5) Held up in rear, driven after 4 out, some late headway, never any chance, 10th of 20, 23l behind Rajdhani Express (11-7) at Cheltenham 2m 4f Listed Novice Handicap Chase (0-140) (5yo+) (1) sft in Mar.
8 0P-5643 Sarando P R Webber 8 11-5 pt L Treadwell
9-1 (11-11) Led, not fluent 3 out, headed 2 out, stayed on same pace last, 3rd of 13, 10l behind Fourovakind (11-9) at Chepstow 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Mar.
9 64115-P Qianshan Leader (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner Miss E C Lavelle 9 11-5 p1 Nick Scholfield
12-1 (10-10) Tracked leaders, ridden after 12th, lost place when not fluent next, behind 15th, pulled up after, in a race won by Balthazar King (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs (2) gs in Oct, 19 ran.
10 2-35104 Time For Spring (IRE) Distance Winner C E Longsdon 9 11-5 N Fehily
8-1 (11-4) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 11, 4 1/2l behind City Press (11-4) at Kempton 2m n h flat (4) std in Jan.
13 11487P Inside Dealer (IRE) C L Tizzard 9 11-0 J Tizzard
10-1 (11-9) Held up in touch, reminder 5th, dropped to rear and pushed along from next, tailed off when pulled up before 9th, in a race won by No Secrets (11-4) at Taunton 2m 7f hcp chs 0-130 (3) hvy in Dec, 8 ran.
15 31P00-2 Palace Jester Distance Winner D Pipe 8 10-12 t C O'Farrell (7)
3-1 (11-0) Led, not fluent 11th, headed approaching 3 out, soon beaten, mistake at fence, well held after, 2nd of 4, 28l behind Danimix (11-7) at Wincanton 3m 1f nov chs (3) gs in Mar.
2 13/1P0-6 As De Fer (FR) A J Honeyball 7 11-12 Non-runner
4 22241P Midnight Sail A King 10 11-11 Non-runner
6 4-15419 Richard's Sundance (IRE) V R A Dartnall 11 11-10 Non-runner
11 U38421 Ballypatrick (IRE) M R Channon 7 11-4 Non-runner
12 158-0U4 Song Sung Blue (IRE) C L Tizzard 10 11-4 Non-runner
14 7U2624 Fine Parchment (IRE) C J Mann 10 10-13 Non-runner

17:05 Ronnie Wallace Hunters' Chase Full card

  • £2,999 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 7f 110y
17:05 Taunton Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2-1732P Coombe Hill Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss C Tizzard 12 12-6 Mr D Edwards (3)
50-1 (12-0) Prominent, hit 9th, 4th when blundered 4 out, outpaced when not fluent next, soon weakened, pulled up before last, in a race won by Salsify (12-0) at Cheltenham 3m 2f hts chs (2) sft in Mar, 23 ran.
2 1-18211 Kirkleigh Distance Winner R Chanin 8 12-6 Mr Thomas Chanin (7)
10-11fav (11-10) In rear early, soon in touch, went 2nd from 7th, led 4 out, pressed from last, kept on gamely, pushed out, won at Chepstow 3m hts chs (6) hvy in Mar beating Gentle George (11-8) by shd, 5 ran.
3 FPP61P Benedictus (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss J Western 8 12-2 Mr J Barber (7)
66-1 (12-0) Always towards rear, struggling 15th, tailed off when pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Salsify (12-0) at Cheltenham 3m 2f hts chs (2) sft in Mar, 23 ran.
4 P-32133 How's My Friend J G Cann 8 12-2 Miss A Bush (7)
7-1 (11-7) Raced wide tracking leading pair in 3rd and 4th, badly outpaced 3 out, rallied and hung badly left flat, strong run to 3rd final 100 yards, 3rd of 5, 1 1/2l behind Nicto De Beauchene (12-4) at Taunton 2m 7f hts chs (6) sft in Mar.
5 13/414-2 King Cyrus (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Ms E Oliver 11 12-2 Mr M Woodward (7)
7-2 (10-3) Prominent, hampered 2nd, ridden after 12th, no impression on winner from after 2 out, 2nd of 5, 22l behind Louis Pasteur (10-4) at Newton Abbot 2m 5f hcp hts chs (4) gd in May.
7 4-32353 Carrickmines (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner George Beilby 11 11-12 b Mr Matthew Hampton (7)
17-2 (11-13) Tracked leading pair, went 2nd 8th (water), led after 9th, 10 lengths ahead after 14th, reduced lead before joined 4 out, headed approaching 3 out, soon beaten, 3rd of 4, 32l behind Robin Will (12-2) at Exeter 3m hts chs (6) sft in Mar.
8 4-23232 Havenstone (IRE) Mrs C Budd 12 11-12 Miss V Wade (7)
9-2 (11-0) Bhnd til hdwy 13; chsd wnr 15; no imp flat, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Miss Midnight (10-7) at Quantock Staghounds 3m ptp sft in Mar.
9 U114U1 Prince Massini (IRE) Distance Winner Ian Prichard 12 11-12 Miss C Prichard (7)
2-7 (11-0) Led to 4; led 6; clr 11; unchall, won at North Hereford 3m ptp gs in Mar beating Kirbybroguelantern (11-0) by well, 2 ran.
6 7/26-313 Martys Mission (IRE) D G Prichard 11 12-2 Non-runner

17:35 Bet totepool On All UK Racing Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £7,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f 110y
17:35 Taunton Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 U-385F2 Helium (FR) A Dunn 8 11-11 Mrs Alex Dunn (7)
13-2 (10-10) Took keen hold, chased leaders, went 2nd before 6th, one pace when lost 2nd last, rallied to regain 2nd final 100 yards, 2nd of 10, 1 1/4l behind Bellflower Boy (11-1) at Taunton 2m 3f sell hdl (5) sft in Feb.
3 F1U331 Thundering Home N R Mitchell 6 11-9 Kieron Edgar (7)
7-1 (10-9) Mounted on course, held up well in rear, steady progress under pressure before 2 out, stayed on to 4th approaching last, led final 130 yards, won going away, won at Sandown 2m cond hcp hdl 0-1115 (4) gs in Feb beating Experimentalist (11-9) by 1 1/2l, 12 ran.
4 554355 Dragon's Den (IRE) Distance Winner C J Down 6 11-8 A Glassonbury
12-1 (10-4) Held up in rear, took keen hold, headway approaching 3 out, disputing close 3rd when mistake last, no impression after, 5th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Jumps Road (11-2) at Wincanton 2m hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gs in Mar.
6 3-358P Best Director (IRE) H D Daly 5 11-5 A Tinkler
33-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, reminders 5th, weakened next, tailed off when pulled up soon after 7th, in a race won by Edmund Kean (11-2) at Fakenham 2m 4f NH nov hdl (4-7yo) (3) sft in Feb, 10 ran.
7 002183 Extremely So Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner C J Down 7 11-4 J M Davies
5-2fav (10-11) Chased leaders on inside, led before 4 out, edging left when headed 2 out, no chance with easy winner, lost 2nd in closing stages, 3rd of 8, 10l behind Seventh Sky (11-8) at Taunton 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Mar.
8 47S384 No Likey (IRE) P J Hobbs 6 11-3 t M G Nolan (5)
25-1 (10-12) Prominent, ridden after 3 out, not fluent last, stayed on same pace flat, 4th of 19, 4 1/2l behind Tolkeins Tango (11-2) at Exeter 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Mar.
9 1/25P-40 Special Mate N A Twiston-Davies 7 11-2 t1 Adam Wedge (3)
66-1 (11-4) Mid-division, struggling after 7th, behind next, tailed off, 10th of 16, well behind One Conemara (11-4) at Ludlow 2m 5f mdn hdl (4) sft in Feb.
10 1882/08 Custer Of The West (IRE) A King 8 11-2 Gerard Tumelty
66-1 (11-4) Held up towards rear, headway before 4 out, went 4th before 2 out, one pace, 8th of 21, 38l behind Minella Forfitness (11-4) at Doncaster 2m 3f mdn hdl (5) gd in Feb.
11 222-P5F Great Kicker (IRE) R Woollacott 8 11-2 t Matt Griffiths (3)
12-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, fell early in back straight, in a race won by Morgan's Bay (10-11) at Leicester 2m nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft in Mar, 8 ran.
12 332131 The Fox's Decree M Keighley 9 11-2 pt Ian Popham (3)
8-1 (10-11) Held up towards rear, headway before 5f out, went 3rd before 2f out, led before 1f out, soon ridden and hung left inside final furlong, kept on under pressure near finish, won at Southwell 2m n h flat (4) std in Mar beating Dawn Commander (10-11) by nk, 11 ran.
13 439582 Backhomeinderry (IRE) Mrs K A Buckett 8 11-1 t M D Grant
17-2 (11-12) Held up in rear, headway approaching 5th, every chance 2 out, switched right before last, stayed on, held by winner flat, 2nd of 12, 1l behind Key To Milan (11-1) at Wincanton 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Mar.
15 4F65PP Arctic Watch Distance Winner J G Cann 8 10-12 p1 Nick Scholfield
12-1 (11-5) Held up, jumped left at times, not fluent 11th, ridden after 13th, soon behind, pulled up before 3 out (normal 4 out), in a race won by Whispering Jack (11-4) at Wincanton 2m 5f nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Mar, 6 ran.
16 743700 I'm A College Boy (IRE) Noel T Chance 7 10-6 p1 D C Costello
100-1 (11-2) Prominent, lost place and reminder 3rd, well behind after 5th, tailed off, last of 11, well behind Minella Definitely (11-9) at Wincanton 2m nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Feb.
1 1300/4U Scampi Boy (IRE) P R Webber 9 11-12 Non-runner
5 263317 Khazium (IRE) Miss C Dyson 4 11-5 Non-runner
14 7F37F2 Sun Quest S D Dixon 9 11-1 Non-runner