Today's racecards

17:38 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 656740 Luna De Lobo (USA) Luis Dominguez 6 8-8 Jorge Guerra
2(6) 122653 Clever King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 4 8-8 Scott Spieth
3(1) 355127 Magic Lion (USA) Distance Winner Gary Marino 5 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(4) 867551 Whazamudder U (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Padarath Lutchman 4 8-12 Anthony Stephen
5(7) 505596 Sand Bandit (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 4 8-8 Ademar Santos
6(8) 413432 Storm Slew (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 6 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
1(2) 405477 Believe In West (USA) Luis Dominguez 5 8-8 Non-runner
2(3) 605626 Captain Chris (USA) John Simms 4 8-8 Non-runner

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 465160 Pete Distinction (USA) Distance Winner Pedro Maestre 3 8-6 Angel Moreno
2(2) 664632 Twisted Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Manness 5 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 468609 Evenforever (USA) James McCullough 5 8-1 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
4(4) 518778 Glory Be Thy Name (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Juan Camilo 4 8-8 Willie Martinez
5(5) 803260- Nativeman (USA) Distance Winner Lori Smock 6 8-8 Pedro Jr Cotto
6(6) 367807 Flawless N Seattle (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 3 8-6 Anthony Stephen
7(7) 254652 Follow The Rhythm (USA) Jason Dacosta 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De

18:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 726 Run To Class (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 2 8-8 Charles Lopez
2(2) Eika Eika Man (USA) Bernell Rhone 2 8-8 Brittany Rhone
3(3) 7 E Pluribus (USA) William Bradley 2 8-6 Jose Garcia
4(4) 5 Favorite Ketch (USA) Gregory Griffith 2 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) Fabulous Fred (USA) Freddie Hyatt 2 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) Hayati Son (USA) Horacio Barbaran 2 8-8 Erik Barbaran
7(7) 87252 Sharp Omar (USA) Ken Westlye 2 8-8 Deshawn Parker
8(8) 6 Sin Banderas (USA) Chad Stewart 2 8-8 Ademar Santos
9(9) 770 Kentucky Hero (USA) Antonio Sano 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 8 In A Momentsnotice (USA) Susan Perry 2 8-8 Scott Spieth
3(3) Hey Brumby June (USA) Robert Boileau 2 8-8 Mike Allen
4(4) 324247 Putitinmypocket (USA) William Kaplan 2 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
5(5) 3 Keypartner (USA) Samuel Cronk 2 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
6(6) 3 Wild About Irene (USA) Gerald Bennett 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno
7(7) Airtime (USA) Anthony Granitz 2 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) Mysweetrebecca (USA) Aurora Perez 2 8-8 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 676 Cindy Cata (USA) Javier Negrete 2 8-8 Hector Rodriguez
1(1) Baby Gaviota (USA) Antonio Sano 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:29 Claiming Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 511483 Lightning Power (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Colin Sherwood 10 8-8 Vernon Bush
2(2) 124841 Baton On Fire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-8 Dean Butler
3(3) 536765 Dinner in Odem (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 8 8-8 Angel Serpa
4(4) 834261 H M S Anniversary (USA) Distance Winner James Marble 5 8-8 Augusto Marin
5(5) 814894 My Pocket Ace (USA) Distance Winner Jr Leo Azpurua, 6 8-8 Luis Garcia
7(7) 392246 Panama Hat (USA) Distance Winner John Pimental 4 8-8 Jorge Vargas
8(8) 386609 Another Smokey (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carlos Garcia 5 8-5 Daniel Coa
9(9) 361214 Prizes Included (USA) Distance Winner Benny Feliciano 4 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
10(10) 0-98532 K Run (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 08-2235 Chernobyl's Hero (USA) P Hoppel 8 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 638721 Livin Large (USA) Pedro Sobarzo 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 616678 Kid Curry (USA) Aaron Rivera 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 526456 Juliebrowneyes (USA) Edward Williams 4 8-10 Vernon Bush
2(1) 572425 Redgoop Nocherries (USA) Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-6 Jose Vega
4(3) 830 Zennin Girl (USA) Jason Dacosta 3 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
5(4) 8766 Royal Lucy (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
6(5) 054528 Our Niece (USA) P Hickey 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
7(6) 5 Opera Star (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 3 8-8 Jesse Garcia
8(9) 848627 Silver Hoofbeats (USA) Gerald Bennett 4 8-8 Ademar Santos
9(10) 967 Glitzi's Dawn (USA) Horacio Barbaran 4 8-10 b1 Erik Barbaran
1(8) 68 Meet Georgeanna (USA) Edward Williams 3 8-8 Non-runner
3(2) 097798 Famous Fanny (USA) Arthur Agostini 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 311703 Perfect Joiski (USA) Distance Winner Colin Sherwood 4 8-8 Vernon Bush
2(2) 206989 Lost Sword (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 6 8-8 Mike Allen
3(3) 6-57910 Family Foundation (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-8 Angel Serpa
5(5) 297564 Vanquisher (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 8 8-8 Victor Santiago
6(6) 148569 All the Bases (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jane Cibelli 6 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 572944 Mimito Boy (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 5 8-8 Pedro Jr Cotto
8(8) 452224 Our Champion (USA) Distance Winner Robert Jeffries 5 8-8 Willie Martinez
9(9) 634186 Fifth District (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 4 8-8 Daniel Coa
10(10) 667173 Saturday In May (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Perry 5 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
12(12) 413458 Themanmythnlegend (USA) Distance Winner Derek Ryan 7 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 446415 Crimson Knight (USA) Gerald Bennett 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 221129 Wildcat Prince (USA) John Simms 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 146689 Quetzalito (USA) Aurora Perez 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 7539/85 How To Know (USA) Kim Chapman 7 8-8 Oriana Rossi
3(3) 516235 Professorplumdidit (USA) R Patrick 4 8-8 Victor Santiago
4(4) 474870 Credit Voucher (USA) Distance Winner Gary Jackson 3 8-6 b1 Ademar Santos
5(5) 015 Amaicing Gerry (USA) Distance Winner John Pimental 3 8-6 Vernon Bush
6(6) 710-0 This Guy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Smith 5 8-8 Daniel Coa
7(7) 848676 The Great Zamboni (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rory Miller 5 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
8(8) 052124 Ready For Ray (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 3 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
9(9) 231064 Daddy's Man (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 3 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)

21:25 Allowance Full card

  • $20,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 251227 Langcita (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Scott Spieth
4(3) 737173 You Hear Us Coming (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
5(4) 71443 Pelipa (USA) Beaten Favourite II John Terranova, 3 8-6 Willie Martinez
6(5) 142725 Giselle Ma Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Max Ubide 4 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
7(7) 627131 She's All Timber (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Cronk 3 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
8(8) 931177 Megnog (USA) Distance Winner Rick Slomkowski 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
9(9) 123238 Vibrant Worship (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 3 8-6 Dean Butler
10(10) 175664 She's Out To Lunch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
1(11) 6-31457 Lovely Stay (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-8 Non-runner
2(1) 519 Explainable (USA) Leigh Delacour 3 8-6 Non-runner
3(2) 825676 Christina D'oro (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-8 Non-runner