Today's racecards

17:38 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 39y
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 2674 Preponderate (USA) William Kaplan 2 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
3(3) 33 Midnite Poppa (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Zito 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 005 Carni (USA) Jennifer Hayford 2 8-8 Willie Martinez
5(5) 422 Xavi (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
6(6) 3 Country Lyric (USA) Leigh Delacour 2 8-8 b1 Luis Garcia
1(1) J T Jett (USA) Horacio Barbaran 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:05 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 45-2411 Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-8 Daniel Centeno
2(1) 114365 More Than a Reason (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 7 8-8 Victor Santiago
4(4) 325211 Onesteptogo (USA) Distance Winner Arlene Edlkraut 4 8-8 Daniel Coa
7(8) 467113 Dream Of Atlantis (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 5 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
1(6) 111432 Graysonia (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-8 Non-runner
3(2) 585437 Conqueror Jak (USA) Antonio Sano 5 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 133311 Franks Reward (USA) Dennis Ward 3 8-8 Non-runner
6(7) 414618 Lonesome Storm (USA) Lori Smock 4 8-8 Non-runner

18:34 Claiming Full card

  • $14,700 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 554-213 Will Run For Beer (USA) William Downing 4 8-8 David Amiss
2(2) 657138 Africanist (USA) Jorge Navarro 3 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
3(3) 445154 Gibson County Line (USA) Distance Winner Robert Smith 4 8-8 Jose Garcia
4(4) 663481 French Holiday (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Edel 3 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 4-21333 Sapphire County (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
6(6) 362104 Peppermint Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Garcia 3 8-6 Jesse Garcia
7(7) 632445 Dance To The Roar (USA) Rob Chabot 3 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen

19:02 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 250-199 Lawyer Jen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frances Gogas 6 8-10 Scott Spieth
2(2) 536865 Prayers At Mass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 4 8-10 Luis Garcia
3(3) 956667 Get Your Shine On (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Smith 5 8-3 Jerry Villegas (7)
4(4) 683254 Repent's Gem (USA) Course Winner Kim Chapman 7 8-10 Jorge Vargas
5(5) 543242 Essence of Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 10 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
6(6) 6-24572 Gal Next Door (USA) Beaten Favourite Javier Negrete 4 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
7(7) 966574 Robin des Concorde (USA) Distance Winner Padarath Lutchman 9 8-10 Anthony Stephen
8(8) 738473 Sassy Q (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Daniel Pita 3 8-8 Jose Rodriguez
9(9) 342245 Drica's Luck (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Tsirigotis 5 8-10 Deshawn Parker

19:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23542-1 Chapa Rita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Negrete 3 8-6 Augusto Marin
2(2) 257821 Merida City (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) 963418 Dr Maureen H (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 3 7-10 Jorge Jr Vargas (10)
4(4) 22315 Kathysay'schaseme (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 3 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
5(5) 432486 Dream Every Dream (USA) Course Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 3 8-6 Charles Lopez
6(6) 0-22215 Starship Godiva (USA) Michael Passero 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 754625 Miss Bobbie (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 3 8-6 Victor Santiago
8(8) 946342 Thoarra (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Passley 4 8-8 Daniel Coa

19:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-22335 Lion Prince (USA) Beaten Favourite Padarath Lutchman 5 8-10 Anthony Stephen
2(2) 9 Jim N John (USA) Ronald Gaffney 4 8-8 Mike Allen
3(3) 503646 Shadow Shogun (USA) Carlos Garcia 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
4(4) 8-38226 Gulf Wind (USA) Enrique Alonso 4 8-10 Daniel Coa
5(5) 54 The Hooman (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 3 8-8 Charles Lopez
6(6) 29-7624 I Captivate Myself (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 3 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
7(7) Royalsaintjames (USA) Stephen Proctor 4 8-8 Federico Mata
8(8) 465478 Bright Castle (USA) Sr Rosemary Homeister, 4 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
9(9) 338522 Dark Force (USA) John Wells 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
10(10) 8-60767 Hyarima (USA) Neal Maharaj 3 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
11(11) 352544 Memorys N Dreams (USA) Jennifer Hayford 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 4 E Z Dinner (USA) Robert Boileau 3 8-1 Non-runner
13(13) 475 Patriots Way (USA) Lynne Scace 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 6669 Tiz Trouble (USA) Nestor Cascallares 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 258244 Chanty Light (USA) Pedro Maestre 3 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
2(2) 542565 Shes Notable (USA) Distance Winner Gary Jackson 4 8-8 Ademar Santos
3(3) 343163 Crystallo (USA) Charles Harvatt 4 8-8 Dean Butler
4(4) 71666-6 Point Judith (USA) Distance Winner Sandra Cataldi 4 8-8 Willie Martinez
6(6) 156126 Tazetta (USA) Robert Raymond 3 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
7(7) 364161 Jill Golden (USA) Course Winner Angel Hyland 3 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
8(8) 821218 My Day Will Come (USA) Garner Vinson 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
9(9) 123155 Opera Hall Distance Winner Gary Jackson 3 8-6 Jose Garcia
5(5) 452651 Jones Zing (USA) Barbara McBride 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $17,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331576 Hopefully Lucky (USA) Distance Winner Reynaldo Nobles 6 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
3(3) 421615 Golden Archway (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 3 8-6 Dean Butler
4(4) 836780 Flawless N Seattle (USA) Rory Barron 3 8-6 Anthony Stephen
5(5) 721-431 Folk Singer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-8 Scott Spieth
6(6) 231145 Saffron Hall (USA) Distance Winner Gary House 5 8-8 Jesse Garcia
7(7) 345665 Patriotic Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Smock 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
8(8) 258323 Saturday At Ten (USA) Ron Potts 4 8-8 Willie Martinez
2(2) 363213 Petak Mountain (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 1552/45- Air Maggy (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 941556 Dr. Kenney (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Wheat Cat (USA) Jennifer Hayford 5 8-10 Scott Spieth
2(2) 53-26 Clarinda (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
3(3) Ghost Angel (USA) Kim Chapman 3 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
4(4) 663443 Avanda's Destiny (USA) John Pimental 3 8-8 Jorge Vargas
5(5) 52083 Elusive Echo (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 3-32 Bonjour Belle (USA) Beaten Favourite Leigh Delacour 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
8(8) 533433 Katelyn Lima (USA) Miguel Fernandez 3 8-8 Willie Martinez
7(7) 833223 Lady Dozer (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $17,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:52 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 18/63-45 El Season (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-8 Luis Garcia
2(2) 798353 Power Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-8 Charles Lopez
3(3) 152261 Standing O (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 46-0543 Hope Defered (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grover Wheeler 5 8-8 Daniel Coa
5(5) 792781 Scudero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Manning 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
6(6) 443151 Truly Memorable (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
7(7) 222731 Ambit (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 3 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
8(8) 556233 Cafe Des Artistes (USA) Distance Winner Neal Maharaj 5 8-8 Anthony Stephen
9(9) 146860 Evenforever (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 5 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
10(10) 553212 Crashing Colby (USA) Beaten Favourite James Wright 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker
11(11) 872123 Willie's Way (USA) Rowan Dixon 4 8-3 Non-runner