17:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:30 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 482313 Wildcat Wiggle (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner William Downing 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
2(2) 041783 Reba's Affair (USA) Course Winner Lynne Scace 7 8-8 Augusto Marin
3(3) 226718 Amply Rewarded (USA) Miguel Fernandez 5 8-8 Raul Rojas
4(4) 218622 Regina Twain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-8 Ronald Allen Jr
5(5) 421429 Vallizzie (USA) Pedro Sobarzo 6 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
7(7) 133258 New York Secret (USA) Beaten Favourite R Patrick 4 8-8 Ademar Santos
6(6) 876329 Kathy's Ribbons (USA) Nestor Cascallares 5 8-8 Non-runner

17:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 40y
17:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 420845 Imperial's Catch (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
2(2) 749674 Social Quality (USA) Jennifer Hayford 4 8-3 Marcello Cardoso (7)
3(3) 567054 Guaperia (USA) Pedro Maestre 3 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
4(4) 444308 Imvros Indy (USA) Arthur Agostini 5 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
5(5) 527569 Wise Wager (USA) Rory Miller 4 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 352239 Just Holler (USA) Reid Nagle 3 8-8 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 4545 Lucky Escapade (USA) Michael Yates 4 8-10 Jose Garcia
8(8) 609779 Famous Fanny (USA) Arthur Agostini 5 8-7 Jorge Guerra

18:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 537393 Aldanitykaha (USA) Margaret McVey 5 8-10 Eddie Zambrana
2(2) 65888 Like Lightning (USA) William Downing 4 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
3(3) 7-096 Greatness Secret (USA) Michael Murray 4 8-5 b1 Natalie Turner (5)
4(4) 323335 Stand Up Stan (USA) James Marble 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
5(5) 2262-34 Last Out Of Panama (USA) Beaten Favourite Barbara McBride 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
6(6) 666589 Diamond Willie (USA) Javier Negrete 4 8-10 Daniel Coa
7(7) 665665 Splashing Prince (USA) P Hickey 4 8-10 Ronald Allen Jr
8(8) 443-22 Favorite Slam (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Navarro 3 8-8 Victor Santiago

18:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 253688 Simply Impressive (USA) Distance Winner Julie Luhr 5 8-10 Jose Vega
2(2) 988662 Bobby's Bell (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 6 8-10 Ryan Curatolo
3(3) 950725 Prized Dream (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 6 8-3 Marcello Cardoso (7)
4(4) 225354 Mambo Maya (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 5 8-10 Angel Serpa
5(5) 523223 Harlan's Pepper (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-10 Dean Butler
6(6) 537366 Vintage Candy (USA) Distance Winner Lori Smock 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 32213-9 Dia Mayo (USA) Distance Winner John Pinnock 5 8-3 Jerry Villegas (7)
8(8) 767677 Peacephilly (USA) Course Winner Luis Dominguez 6 8-10 Ruben Rojas

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $21,399 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:22 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 374524 Sacred Honor (USA) Beaten Favourite Jamie Ness 5 8-8 Daniel Centeno
2(1) 011-32 Sweetnessngoodness (USA) Distance Winner Kim Chapman 3 8-6 Walter De La Cruz
3(2) 411364 Mercy Lou (USA) Course Winner Gerald Bennett 3 8-6 Scott Spieth
4(3) 111331 Silverest (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-10 Charles Lopez
7(8) 322105 Kira's Wink (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Feliciano 3 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
1(5) 237621 Bid A Moon (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(4) 371751 Annie Roe (USA) William Kaplan 5 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 123311 Saint Aggie (USA) Luis Ramirez 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
19:50 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 52436 Urquia (USA) Antonio Sano 2 8-8 Angel Serpa
2(1) 42 Don't Tell Lou (USA) Monte Thomas 2 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
3(2) 345 Time Is Forever (USA) Jennifer Hayford 2 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
4(3) Neat Package (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 2 8-8 Scott Spieth
5(5) 55 Miss Scout (USA) Chad Stewart 2 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
7(7) 3 Gigahertz (USA) Leigh Delacour 2 8-8 Luis Garcia
8(8) In A Momentsnotice (USA) Susan Perry 2 8-8 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 94 E C's Favorite (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno
10(10) 39334 Spring A Latch (USA) Sandra Cataldi 2 8-8 Charles Lopez
1(11) Light The North (USA) John Wells 2 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 7 Lady Dupree (USA) Danzel Brendemuehl 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:18 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 845156 Scorpion Bride (USA) Distance Winner Horacio Barbaran 4 8-8 Erik Barbaran
2(2) 190073 Prunella De Ville (USA) Distance Winner Derek Ryan 3 8-6 Carol Cedeno
3(3) 936332 Audington (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Wright 3 8-6 Victor Santiago
4(4) 51562 Eddie's Lady (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Murray 4 8-8 Daniel Coa
5(5) 432574 Ferretera (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 3 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
6(6) 578876 Sarava Rose (USA) Distance Winner Tara Helman 4 8-8 Jose Garcia
7(7) 513246 Prima Dea (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-8 Charles Lopez
8(8) 136657 Mecca's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Agostini 5 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
9(9) 354658 Castleintheclouds (USA) Distance Winner Lynne Scace 5 8-8 Augusto Marin
10(10) 464182 Camomile (USA) Olga Nowak 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:49 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:49 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-85482 El Uno (USA) Course and Distance Winner Monte Thomas 4 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
2(2) 563174 Joropo (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
3(3) 074260 Lake Nona (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
4(4) Berni De Mint (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 3 8-6 Roberto Alvarado Jr
5(5) 2-3913 World Tour (USA) Kenneth Wirth 3 8-6 Oriana Rossi
6(6) 623634 Cocodimama (USA) Distance Winner Derek Ryan 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 135829 Up Market (USA) Lloyd Lockhart 3 8-6 b1 Ademar Santos
8(8) 6-26491 Onceinmylifetime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Aschinger 3 8-10 Jose Garcia
10(10) 5588/18 Stolen Posse (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-8 Scott Spieth
9(9) 15445 Omegatron (USA) Leigh Delacour 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 2-23129 Hov Lane (USA) Stanley Gold 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 180 Winter's Coming (USA) Summer Mayberry 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 346350 Concorde Express (USA) Douglas Seyler 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 652216 C For Chant (USA) William Bradley 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $21,199 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:19 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 219896 Pleasant Heiress (USA) Distance Winner Shivananda Parbhoo 4 8-8 Willie Martinez
2(2) 1 Bodacious Barb (USA) Distance Winner James Wright 4 8-8 Ronald Allen Jr
3(3) 171 Mountain Fire (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Potter 3 8-8 Jose Rodriguez
4(4) 7-23152 Dancewhileitstorms (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lori Smock 5 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 328206 Carolyn M. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kim Chapman 3 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
6(6) 671173 Gilhooly's Super (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-8 Walter De La Cruz
7(7) 141375 Starmy (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Minnock 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
8(8) 121-349 Dakota Sis (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno

21:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 3576 Highland Dancer (USA) John Pimental 4 8-10 Daniel Coa
2(1) 5 Ghost Galaxy (USA) Curtis Garrison 3 8-8 Ronald Allen Jr
3(2) 04-56 Money Madness (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(3) 7 Winstride (USA) Horacio Barbaran 3 8-8 Erik Barbaran
5(4) West Pointer (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-8 Dean Butler
6(6) 323545 Bebop (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
7(7) Adorable Jojo (USA) Jennifer Hayford 4 8-3 Marcello Cardoso (7)
8(8) 2 Ragazza Prevale (USA) Joseph Minieri 3 8-8 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 3-37595 Why Not More (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-10 b1 Scott Spieth
10(10) 66 Empire Desire (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-8 Willie Martinez
1(11) 88 Snookie Slew (USA) John Pimental 4 8-10 Non-runner