Today's racecards

17:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
17:43 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 504324 Indian Runner (USA) Lynne Scace 3 8-8 Dean Butler
2(2) 749428 Aragorn's Quest (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
3(3) 4-4 It's Not Nice (USA) Jason Dacosta 3 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) Count On Summer (USA) Monte Thomas 3 8-8 Daniel Coa
5(5) 74 Helen's Folly (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-8 Augusto Marin
7(7) 644 Return Of Cata (USA) Margaret McVey 3 8-8 b1 Eddie Dominguez
6(6) Double Portion (USA) Sandra Cataldi 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 760-772 Gentle As A Breeze (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-3 Dean Butler
2(2) 484566 Hillbilly Trick (USA) Billy Fuller 4 8-7 Natalie Turner (5)
3(3) 03- Scotts Gap (USA) Joseph Ambrosia 4 8-12 Huber Villa Gomez
4(4) 363345 Odlum (USA) P Hickey 3 8-3 Augusto Marin
5(5) 0-78 Patriot Class (USA) Lynne Scace 3 8-3 Ademar Santos
6(6) Burning Point (USA) Robert Boileau 4 8-12 Jose Garcia
7(7) 847-46 Enduring Cause (USA) Chad Stewart 3 8-3 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) 263653 Slew City Sin (USA) Lonnie Arterburn 5 8-12 Brittany Rhone
9(9) Perfect Price (USA) Jeffrey Kirk 6 8-12 Daniel Coa
10(10) 653-454 True Marco (USA) Horacio Barbaran 5 8-5 Marcello Cardoso (7)

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27-4155 Delivery Course and Distance Winner Roy Lerman 4 8-7 Daniel Coa
2(2) 35-8244 Formal Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 5 8-7 Augusto Marin
3(3) 82-2117 This Cat Can Go (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Lori Smock 4 8-9 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 898896 Bfit (USA) Alejandro Reyes 5 8-7 Jean Medina
5(5) 317687- Macho Corazon (USA) Michael Murray 6 8-7 Octavio Bernal
6(6) 0685-13 With My Daddy (USA) Course Winner Ron Potts 5 8-9 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 60-3513 Roman Score (USA) Course Winner Jason Dacosta 4 8-9 Ademar Santos
8(8) 579764 Pure Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frances Gogas 6 8-7 David Amiss
9(9) 7-32313 Moms Glide (USA) Course Winner Michael Fennessy 8 8-9 Daniel Centeno

19:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Heirrogant One (USA) Raymond Tamargo 5 8-11 Jose Lopez
2(2) 798 Wild Clover Douglas Potter 5 8-11 Patrick Schmid
3(3) Nipsky (USA) Julie Luhr 3 8-3 Victor Santiago
4(4) 25- Just Safe (USA) Roy Lerman 4 8-11 Ryan Curatolo
5(5) 0 Delta Echo (USA) Michael Murray 4 8-11 Octavio Bernal
6(6) 5 Guns N Jewelry (USA) Adam Rice 5 8-11 Huber Villa Gomez
9(9) 34-23 Emily's Sundance (USA) Beaten Favourite Lynne Scace 4 8-11 Dean Butler
10(10) 35-2626 Smileminer (USA) Michael Fennessy 5 8-11 Daniel Coa
11(11) 7 Sweet For Ashley (USA) Kenneth Manness 6 8-11 b1 Jose Garcia
12(12) 57804-8 Business First (USA) Aurora Perez 4 8-11 Lucie Herkova
7(7) 9-76953 She's Risky (USA) Arthur Agostini 4 8-2 Non-runner
8(8) 2 Shutthefrontdoor (USA) Monte Thomas 4 8-11 Non-runner

19:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76 Splittin' Wood (USA) Chad Stewart 3 8-3 Ademar Santos
2(2) 5-04955 I Captivate Myself (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 4 8-12 Daniel Coa
3(3) 755 Text Message (USA) Jeffrey Kirk 6 8-12 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 7070 Brady Lane (USA) Robert Boileau 3 8-3 b1 David Amiss
5(5) 49-687 Sea Duty (USA) Robert Boileau 5 8-5 Marcello Cardoso (7)
6(6) 667 Wishing Star (USA) Douglas Potter 4 8-12 Patrick Schmid
7(7) 55 Champagne Chic (USA) Donnie Jones 3 8-3 Eliut Morales
8(8) 8-59342 Amber Road (USA) Gregory Griffith 4 8-12 Jorge Vargas
9(9) 444746- Asian Invasion (USA) Reid Nagle 4 8-7 Laurent Beaucamp
10(10) 7-553 Ballerino (USA) Beaten Favourite Roy Lerman 5 8-12 Daniel Centeno

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:18 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2565-98 Mack Daddy Slade (USA) Gerald Bennett 4 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 34358-8 King Bear (USA) Arthur Agostini 5 8-8 Laurent Beaucamp
3(3) 01789 Chazzy Hustle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 3 8-0 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 6374-84 Whowhathow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 4 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
5(5) 601455 Royalsaintjames (USA) Course Winner Rick Creel 5 8-8 Federico Mata
6(6) 66-1 Alex Mcgee (USA) Course and Distance Winner P Hickey 4 8-11 Augusto Marin
7(7) 60-174 Lucky Shot Course and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 3 8-0 Victor Santiago
8(8) 60-9880 Another Sammy (USA) J Barnhill 4 8-8 Clint Magera
9(9) 18-3336 Mighty Gideon (USA) Course Winner Chad Stewart 4 8-8 Ademar Santos
10(10) 789471 Win The Future (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 4 8-11 Jorge Guerra
11(11) 0-64367 Halo Doctor Joe (USA) Leon Mckanas 5 7-12 Ivan Perez (10)

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $21,200 added, 3yo
  • 1m
20:57 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63-1242 Carolina Cruisin' (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 681262 Peaceful Boundary (USA) Dana Vacca 3 8-6 Ademar Santos
3(3) 75-1735 Tantaliza (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-6 Daniel Coa
4(4) 49-1956 Spring A Latch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 3 8-6 Jose Garcia
5(5) 67-0821 Yawn (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
6(6) 5-61779 Nativius (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 3 8-6 Eddie Zambrana
7(7) 1-34414 Wild Romance (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Ward 3 8-6 Ryan Curatolo

21:27 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:27 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 479 Pack A Punch (USA) Reid Nagle 3 8-8 Augusto Marin
2(2) 4 Centenario (USA) Luis Dominguez 3 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
3(3) 80 It's A Bad Rapit (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 3 Lucky Place (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-8 Ademar Santos
5(5) 7 Farleys Mandate (USA) Luis Dominguez 3 8-8 b1 Jean Medina
6(6) Dancin N' Dealin (USA) James Kirk 3 8-8 Daniel Coa
7(7) 64 Katapulter (USA) Gerald Aschinger 3 8-8 Jose Garcia
9(9) 95 Delta Bluesman (USA) Enrique Alonso 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
8(8) Jazzysdudeaintrude (USA) Juan Camilo 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:57 Allowance Full card

  • $20,201 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:57 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-9211 El Uno (USA) Course and Distance Winner Monte Thomas 5 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
2(2) 0-44631 Common Sense (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Dean Butler
3(3) 1-947 Sidereus Nuncius (IRE) John Wells 4 8-6 Jose Garcia
4(4) 54136-3 Bobby Flay (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Proctor 4 8-6 Daniel Coa
5(5) 513583 Gibson County Line (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Smith 5 8-6 Victor Santiago
6(6) 506-621 Oak Harbor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 1-34265 Patriotic Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Smock 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) 6/32112- War Politics (USA) Distance Winner Edward Williams 4 8-6 Pedro Jr Cotto
9(9) 3/4331-2 Iloveyoubutimbored (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reid Nagle 5 8-6 b1 Huber Villa Gomez
10(10) 7556/97- Robynhood (USA) Kenneth Manness 6 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 31-7771 Title Town (USA) Gerald Bennett 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 793253 Fu Pegs Baby (USA) James Wright 6 8-6 Non-runner

22:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
22:27 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-58 Airtime (USA) Rick Slomkowski 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 8-86 Curly Sue (USA) Tom Foley 3 8-6 Mike Allen
5(5) 6-40 Pursteena (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Daniel Coa
6(6) 6 Alpha Bit (USA) Gerald Aschinger 3 8-6 Ademar Santos
7(7) 3 Lady Of The Glen (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 4463 Mary's Derby Rose (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-6 b1 Antonio Gallardo
9(9) 7095 Mz Mill (USA) Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-8 Laurent Beaucamp
10(10) 53-2587 Miss Scout (USA) Chad Stewart 3 8-8 b1 Ryan Curatolo
11(11) 26-8674 Roar For More (USA) Kathleen Guciardo 3 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) Awesome Bash (USA) P Hickey 3 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 4 Seattle Me Up (USA) Kenneth Manness 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 0-65623 Pretty Patsy (USA) Frances Gogas 3 8-8 Non-runner