Today's racecards

17:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 514483 Promise Me Joy (USA) Distance Winner II Robert O'Connor, 3 8-6 Dean Butler
3(3) 894634 Thoarra (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Passley 4 8-8 Daniel Coa
4(4) 224615 Distinctivepockets (USA) Distance Winner James Spicknall 3 8-1 Natalie Turner (5)
5(5) 4-19229 Shan's River (USA) Course Winner Julie Luhr 4 8-8 Ademar Santos
6(6) 841762 Swift Feather (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mickey Kroger 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 575505 Slam Runner (USA) Padarath Lutchman 3 8-6 Anthony Stephen
8(8) 578-740 Hi Tide Girl (USA) Distance Winner Max Ubide 3 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
1(1) 414253/ Eclectic Run Jocelyn McKathan 8 8-8 Non-runner

17:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $21,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
17:56 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 721973 Harrison Bay (USA) Distance Winner Stanley Gold 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(1) 51-1258 Phantom Fury (USA) Distance Winner Kim Chapman 3 8-6 b1 Huber Villa Gomez
3(2) 342517 Thank U Philippe (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Martin Wolfson 5 8-10 Luis Garcia
4(3) 245172 Generalissimo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gerald Bennett 7 8-8 Walter Cruz La De
5(4) 113954 Riversrunrylee (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Schell 8 8-8 Pedro Jr Monterrey
6(5) 215523 Bold Captain (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Feliciano 6 8-8 Deshawn Parker
1(7) 421334 Argentine Tango (USA) Stanley Gold 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
18:23 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 94 Checkered Cab (USA) Jennifer Hayford 2 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
2(2) Classy Prayer (USA) Gerald Bennett 2 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) Falsely Alarmed (USA) Chad Stewart 2 8-8 Ademar Santos
5(5) Cool Crosby (USA) James McCullough 2 8-8 Anthony Stephen
6(6) 732 Rammer (USA) Beaten Favourite Chad Stewart 2 8-8 Jose Garcia
7(7) Master Jordan (USA) Barbara McBride 2 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) Imperial Bluegrazz (USA) Ken Westlye 2 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 08 Recriminate (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:50 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:50 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 454228 Johnny Two By Four (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 335134 Gotta Go Gold (USA) Beaten Favourite Jamie Ness 5 8-10 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 344223 Kitten's Caregiver (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brenda McCarthy 4 8-10 Vernon Bush
4(4) 461378 Wild 'n' Waki Guy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Max Ubide 9 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
5(5) 665354 Bring Da Ruckus (USA) Distance Winner Padarath Lutchman 5 8-10 Anthony Stephen
6(6) 3-86806 Terminal One (USA) Richard Woodson 4 8-0 Jorge Jr Vargas (10)
7(7) 564533 Rickyontherun (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 5 8-10 Victor Santiago
8(8) 745464 Alex's Vision (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 5 8-10 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 951688 Tour Ireland (USA) Edward Williams 7 8-10 Federico Mata

19:17 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:17 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6794 La Belle Province (USA) P Hickey 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 224664 Miss Prim Enrique Alonso 3 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
3(3) 869-807 Dancing With Joy (USA) Gary House 3 7-12 Jorge Jr Vargas (10)
4(4) 6 Meet Georgeanna (USA) Edward Williams 3 8-8 Federico Mata
5(5) 764522 Love Me Or Else (USA) R Patrick 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
6(6) 68 Misidentified (USA) Chad Stewart 4 8-10 b1 Ryan Curatolo
7(7) Sacrificial Love (USA) Elmer Parker 4 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
8(8) May Mandate (USA) Margaret McVey 4 8-10 Eddie Zambrana
9(9) 050747 Daniela's Flower (USA) Gilberto Zerpa 3 8-8 Jose Rodriguez
10(10) Opera Star (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 3 8-8 Jesse Garcia
11(11) 85365 Golden Playmate (USA) Dennis Ward 3 8-6 Carol Cedeno

19:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:44 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67 Tantaliza (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 2 8-10 Scott Spieth
2(2) Royal Duty (USA) P Hickey 2 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
3(3) 7592 Raver (USA) Thomas Proctor 2 8-10 Marcelino Pedroza
4(4) 37 Peaceful Boundary (USA) Dana Vacca 2 8-10 Vernon Bush
5(5) Fast Andrea (USA) Giuseppe Santulli 2 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
6(6) 74737 Fip Flap (USA) Luis Duco 2 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
8(8) 62320 Ghost Flower (USA) Beaten Favourite Jason Dacosta 2 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
9(9) Tallymoor (USA) J Paramore 2 8-10 Victor Santiago
10(10) 80 Wildcatdelcoco (USA) Michael Murray 2 8-10 Alfredo Clemente
7(7) Airtime (USA) Anthony Granitz 2 8-10 Non-runner

20:12 Claiming Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:12 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112346 Butterdish (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Ward 5 8-8 Carol Cedeno
2(2) 224430 Pedroia (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 4 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
3(3) 004473 Catch That Kitten (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antonio Sano 4 8-8 Daniel Coa
4(4) 664551 Blue Grass Music (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 4 8-12 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 344357 My Estelle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-8 Scott Spieth
7(7) 252513 Grand Bahama (USA) Lloyd Lockhart 7 8-8 Jorge Vargas
8(8) 213617 Smarty Prance (USA) Bernell Rhone 4 8-8 Dean Butler
9(9) 413454 Fur Lined (USA) Course Winner Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-8 Luis Garcia
10(10) 137055 Lets Go Donna (USA) Course Winner William Downing 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
12(12) 666275 Shehashighhopes (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 6 8-8 Charles Lopez
5(5) 966574 Robin des Concorde (USA) Padarath Lutchman 9 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 26-7406 Sarafina (USA) Bernell Rhone 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 461453 Well Excuuuze Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Collin Maragh 5 8-8 O Neil Mullings
2(2) 412323 Cook's Look (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 6 8-8 Scott Spieth
3(3) 131723 Preacher Buck (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
4(4) 167122 Big Gavel (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Wright 6 8-8 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 911117 Officer Moo La Moo (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 4 8-10 Willie Martinez
6(6) 124142 Bucks Wink (USA) Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 5 8-8 Jorge Vargas
7(7) 439143 Skip to the North (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Ward 7 8-8 Victor Santiago
8(8) 112457 Holiday Boy (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Minieri 5 8-8 Carol Cedeno
9(9) 522112 Wildcat Prince (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 4 8-8 Dean Butler

21:07 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:07 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 44 Some Legs (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
3(3) 242223 Queen Of England (USA) Joan Scott 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
4(4) Empress Alfia (USA) Aurora Perez 4 8-3 Jerry Villegas (7)
5(5) Three G Speed (USA) James Spicknall 3 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
6(6) 433624 Corsetry (USA) Beaten Favourite H Graham Motion 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
7(7) 44-0624 Single (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-8 Daniel Coa
8(8) Come On Rose (USA) Courtney Young 3 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
9(9) 2243 Homestead (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
10(10) A La Folie (USA) Curtis Garrison 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
1(1) 5976 Abitya (USA) Joan Scott 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) West Pointer (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 3576 Highland Dancer John Pimental 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 66 Empire Desire (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 33 Gold Empire (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:34 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
21:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 347685 Dreaming Free (VEN) Distance Winner Arlene Edlkraut 6 8-1 Mario Argueta (7)
2(2) 355431 Flying Aptitude (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 3 8-6 Jose Garcia
3(3) 765674 Luna De Lobo (USA) Luis Dominguez 6 8-8 Augusto Marin
4(4) 327332 Ritmo Criollo (USA) Course Winner Nestor Cascallares 5 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 873254 Speed Lightning (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Manuel Troche 4 8-8 Carol Cedeno
6(6) 851738 Cryptish (USA) Edward Williams 6 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 231481 Sooner (USA) Distance Winner James Tsirigotis 3 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
8(8) 282663 Dabossman (USA) Distance Winner Angel Hyland 5 8-8 Pedro Jr Cotto
10(10) 356057 Elder Skatesman (USA) Distance Winner William Allyn 9 8-8 Daniel Coa
11(11) 458543 Conqueror Jak (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 5 8-8 Angel Serpa
9(9) 7-31275 Be My Frankenstein (USA) Arlene Edlkraut 3 7-13 Non-runner