Today's racecards

17:38 Claiming Full card

  • $10,831 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 813221- No Contest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Benny Feliciano 4 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
2(2) 324020- Precious Paula (USA) Distance Winner Skip Einhorn 5 8-6 Victor Santiago
3(3) 46440-9 Blonde Bullet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Troche 5 8-6 Augusto Marin
4(4) 573117- Emily's Flyover (USA) Distance Winner Mark Passley 4 8-6 b1 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 61559-0 Distinctivepockets (USA) Distance Winner James Spicknall 4 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
6(6) 24311-4 Inspeightofthegold (USA) Distance Winner Jane Cibelli 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
7(7) 543121- Shining Sandy (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-6 Daniel Coa
8(8) 51143-6 Poetic Touch (USA) Distance Winner Margaret McVey 5 8-6 Mike Allen

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,831 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 47729-3 Runaway Joan (USA) Distance Winner Robert Guciardo 5 8-6 Daniel Coa
2(2) 129359- Marciane (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 5 8-6 Augusto Marin
3(3) 25741-7 Ferretera (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antonio Sano 4 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
4(4) 055810- Pure Value (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Proctor 5 8-6 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 41615-4 Jill Golden (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Hyland 4 8-8 Pedro Jr Cotto
6(6) 32586-2 Unseen Glory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan Baker 7 8-6 Victor Santiago
7(7) 82446-8 Chanty Light (USA) Pedro Maestre 4 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)

18:34 Claiming Full card

  • $22,294 added, 3yo
  • 7f
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 80-1 La Barbie Niki (USA) Course Winner Antonio Sano 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(2) 623201- Ghost Flower (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jason Dacosta 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 871386- Oceano Gatto (USA) Distance Winner Michael Passero 3 8-6 Dean Butler
4(4) 922188- Rachel Lynn B C (USA) Miguel Feliciano 3 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
5(5) 36323-1 Exclusive Clara (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Smith 3 8-6 Jose Garcia
6(6) 542221- Wellspring Legacy (USA) Course Winner Angelo Camillo 3 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
7(7) 524526- Rhythm Of My Soul (USA) Jason Dacosta 3 8-6 b Jose Espinoza

19:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,464 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Shot Gun Q Ball (USA) Samuel Cronk 4 8-10 Augusto Marin
2(2) 667538- Pulpo (USA) Juan Arias 4 8-8 Angel Moreno
3(3) 698/8 Distinct Promise (USA) Aurora Perez 6 8-3 Oswaldo Ore (7)
4(4) 96744-7 Social Quality (USA) Jennifer Hayford 5 8-10 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 253959- Fair Trade (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
6(6) It Only Takes One (USA) John Pimental 4 8-10 Jorge Vargas
7(7) 45453-6 Lucky Escapade (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-10 Scott Spieth
8(8) 456785- Soup De Ville (USA) Teresa Connelly 4 8-3 Marcello Cardoso (7)
9(9) 43/222-2 Favorite Slam (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Navarro 4 8-10 Angel Serpa
10(10) 33- Late Developer (USA) Beaten Favourite Jamie Ness 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
12(12) 62425-5 Armachan (USA) Antonio Sano 4 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
11(11) 079787- Pure Coincidence (USA) Christos Gatis 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:29 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $21,032 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 944- Checkered Cab (USA) Jennifer Hayford 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
2(2) 64- Beyond Compare Beaten Favourite Thomas Proctor 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) Cuzzin Roscoe (USA) Joseph Minieri 3 8-8 Laurent Beaucamp
4(4) Cats Don't Talk (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 3 8-8 Jose Lopez
5(5) Seeya When I Seeya (USA) Robert Raymond 3 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
6(6) No Bad Dreams (USA) Forrest Kaelin 3 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
7(7) 3- Mr D'oro (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
8(8) 3543- Guts To Glory (USA) Alfred McIntosh 3 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
9(9) 55- Favorite Ketch (USA) Gregory Griffith 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen

19:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,722 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42648-5 The Adjudent (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-10 Angel Serpa
3(3) Seventyseven Sushi (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
4(4) 70098- Tootsie's Girl (USA) William Allyn 4 8-10 Diego Rodriguez
5(5) 642- Henin (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 44572-2 Inquiring (USA) Beaten Favourite Jena Antonucci 5 8-10 Ryan Curatolo
7(7) Bend A Silver (USA) Nestor Cascallares 4 8-3 Marcello Cardoso (7)
8(8) 4979- Kisses Required (USA) Jane Cibelli 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
9(9) 364574- Bab'sbrickhouse (USA) Gerald Bennett 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
10(10) Rokeby Baby (USA) Michael Murray 4 8-10 Nik Goodwin
2(2) 35768-3 Highland Dancer John Pimental 5 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 698/558- Choly (USA) Javier Negrete 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:26 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $13,146 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 714482- Icy Strait (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 6 8-6 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 221223- Clever Performance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nabu Morales 5 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
3(3) 111223- Blazing Prize (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Allen 8 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 767317- Boracay Wonder (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-6 Augusto Marin
5(5) 732541- Speed Lightning (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Troche 5 8-10 Carol Cedeno
7(7) 069897- Lost Sword (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 7 8-6 Mike Allen
8(8) 356504- Atlantic Paws (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kim Chapman 8 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
9(9) 38721-8 Livin Large (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Pedro Sobarzo 7 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
10(10) 111621- Pot Of Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jorge Navarro 7 8-6 Angel Serpa
12(12) 05626-1 Captain Chris (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Simms 5 8-6 Willie Martinez
6(6) 143136- Oughterson (USA) Darien Rodriguez 5 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 11210-2 Smooth Daddy Ryan (USA) Michael Passero 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,722 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55735-6 Beverly's Charm (USA) Michael Passero 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 520834- Elusive Echo (USA) Ian Wilkes 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 553626- Uptown Charmer (USA) James Marble 4 8-10 Augusto Marin
4(4) 76528-2 Crimson Spire (USA) Lynne Scace 5 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
5(5) 6- West Pointer (USA) Bernell Rhone 4 8-10 Dean Butler
6(6) 945578- Teresa's Kim (USA) Nestor Cascallares 5 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
7(7) 8/6865-7 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA) Manuel Criollo 4 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
9(9) 3- Mamasan (USA) Jr Steve Epley, 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
10(10) 08- Beezie Star (USA) Javier Negrete 4 8-10 Hector Rodriguez
8(8) 7- Wheat Cat (USA) Jennifer Hayford 6 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 89860- Relentless Ruth (USA) Robert Smith 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $21,452 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 335/035- Parting Words (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leigh Delacour 5 8-6 b1 Luis Garcia
2(2) 113312- Silverest (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 5 8-6 Charles Lopez
3(3) 71751-9 Annie Roe (USA) Distance Winner William Kaplan 6 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
4(4) 128416- Jaggermama (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 221111- Prothoe (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
6(6) 625132- Daring Delilah (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 6 8-6 Willie Martinez
7(7) 06831-0 Slander (USA) Distance Winner Forrest Kaelin 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $18,192 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:52 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 206197- Right Or Wrong (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 5 8-6 Augusto Marin
2(2) 132423- Laurel's Landing (USA) Distance Winner Mark Passley 5 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 162773- Rollbaby (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 6 8-6 Oriana Rossi
4(4) 446431- Bellamy's Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Forrest Kaelin 5 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 841127- Commander Sue (USA) Rob Chabot 4 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
7(7) 651166- Shirleycee (USA) Distance Winner Jane Cibelli 4 8-6 b1 Angel Serpa
9(9) 251254- Starship Ballerina (USA) Distance Winner Michael Passero 5 8-6 Carol Cedeno
10(10) 31/6451- Gloriana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
11(11) 26/7406- Sarafina (USA) Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Dean Butler
6(6) 17655-0 Dreamspell (USA) Martin Wolfson 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 221172- Lil Nate's Date (USA) Robert Raymond 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 418452- Spring Breeze (USA) Freddie Hyatt 4 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 341654- My Precious Secret (USA) Julie Luhr 4 8-6 Non-runner