Today's racecards

17:38 Claiming Full card

  • $12,619 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 014316- Battle Of T Giants (USA) Course and Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 6 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 43311-4 Occultation (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 6 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 16638-2 Mindy Michelle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Cataldi 6 8-6 Willie Martinez
4(4) 616163- Landing My Way (USA) Lynne Scace 6 8-6 Pedro Jr Cotto
5(5) 386/768- Da Lady Vikki (USA) Distance Winner S Parbhoo 6 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
6(6) 823131- Wildcat Wiggle (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Downing 4 8-6 Scott Spieth
7(7) 34561-3 Pepe's Valentine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antonio Sano 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $21,032 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25/628- Judge Bill (USA) James Baker 6 8-10 Daniel Centeno
2(2) Take Heed (USA) Kenneth Manness 5 8-10 Diego Rodriguez
3(3) 36735-3 Stealth Steed (USA) Luis Dominguez 5 8-5 Ricardo Mejias (5)
4(4) 23- Irish Bull (USA) Julie Luhr 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
5(5) Ifrit (USA) Leigh Delacour 4 8-10 Luis Garcia
6(6) 4-4 E Z Dinner (USA) Robert Boileau 4 8-10 Angel Moreno
7(7) 66694- Tiz Trouble (USA) Nestor Cascallares 4 8-10 Carlos Castillo
8(8) 5 Proud Applause (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto

18:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,464 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2454- Pataskala (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-10 Angel Serpa
2(2) 89-7 Alexandra Natalina (USA) Antonio Sano 3 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
3(3) 5 La Condesa (USA) Michael Murray 3 8-10 Jorge Guerra
4(4) 7- Amy H (USA) Angel Hyland 3 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 9- Royal Duty (USA) P Hickey 3 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
7(7) R Skinnys Chick (USA) Monte Thomas 3 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
8(8) 06663-2 Get Behind Me (USA) Stanley Gold 3 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
9(9) 806887- Bellamy's Gold (USA) Forrest Kaelin 3 8-10 Walter Cruz La De
10(10) 688354- Sandman's Girl (USA) Jorge Navarro 3 8-10 Marcelino Pedroza
6(6) 675582- Distinct Spirit (USA) William Jurgens 3 8-10 Non-runner

19:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,464 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77-8 Sweeple (USA) Gregory Griffith 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 6/ Feather In Her Hat (USA) Max Ubide 7 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
3(3) 544523- You Are Afleet (USA) P Hickey 5 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
4(4) 9- Sacrificial Love (USA) Elmer Parker 5 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
5(5) 476285- A B Alliebelle (USA) James Spicknall 5 8-8 Walter Cruz La De
6(6) 335894- Star From Argent (USA) James Toner 4 8-10 Jorge Guerra
7(7) 7659- March Back To Me (USA) Brenda McCarthy 5 8-10 b1 Ademar Santos
8(8) 32474-7 Dani's Regal Lady (USA) Joan Scott 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
9(9) 77- Winstride (USA) Horacio Barbaran 4 8-10 Erik Barbaran
11(11) 6544-0 Larryrepent's (USA) Juan Camilo 4 8-10 Willie Martinez
10(10) 724252- Redgoop Nocherries (USA) Jr Thomas McCooey, 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:29 Claiming Full card

  • $15,249 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 37882-3 Trippi's Valentine (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 5 8-6 Charles Lopez
2(2) 46584-6 Castleintheclouds (USA) Distance Winner Lynne Scace 6 8-6 Pedro Jr Cotto
3(3) 145765- Miss Speed Dating (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-6 Carol Cedeno
4(4) 126675- She's The Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Lonnie Arterburn 5 8-6 Brittany Rhone
5(5) 672652- Sundae's A Meese (USA) Jena Antonucci 6 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
6(6) 78212-2 Merida City (USA) Beaten Favourite Manuel Criollo 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 322143- Hava Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
8(8) 354134- Thrice Nice (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Carlos Villasana
9(9) 52/155- Monetary Reward (USA) Timothy Hamm 4 8-6 Scott Spieth
10(10) 423317- Scrabblecat (USA) Bernell Rhone 4 8-6 Dean Butler
11(11) 08- Beezie Star (USA) Javier Negrete 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $15,249 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 358299- Up Market (USA) Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 4 8-6 Ademar Santos
2(2) 165- Bold Tango (USA) Bryan Baker 4 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
3(3) 522663- High Native Fly (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
4(4) 1- Wild About Chrome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 8154- Brady (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Ward 4 8-6 Victor Santiago
6(6) 888741- Slide By (USA) Course Winner Gregory Griffith 4 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
7(7) 51- Cherokee'smoonbeam (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Cronk 4 8-6 Luis Garcia
8(8) 243201- Cactus Cognac (USA) Course and Distance Winner Forrest Kaelin 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
9(9) 746418- Tidal Waters (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,722 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 98- Jim N John (USA) Ronald Gaffney 5 8-8 Mike Allen
2(2) 332607- Astonish (USA) Roy Lerman 5 8-10 Jose Espinoza
3(3) 885557- Street Trader (USA) Kathleen Guciardo 4 8-10 Carlos Villasana
4(4) 547- The Hooman (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-10 Charles Lopez
5(5) 036464- Shadow Shogun (USA) Carlos Garcia 4 8-10 Angel Serpa
6(6) 654789- Bright Castle (USA) Sr Rosemary Homeister, 5 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 607676- Hyarima (USA) Neal Maharaj 4 8-10 Anthony Stephen
8(8) 382262- Gulf Wind (USA) Enrique Alonso 5 8-10 Daniel Coa
9(9) 535453- Myles (USA) Wayne Catalano 5 8-10 b1 Marcelino Pedroza
10(10) 9/76245- I Captivate Myself (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 4 8-10 Ryan Curatolo
11(11) 324687/ Unprecedented (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 6 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 8- Amber Road (USA) Ian Wilkes 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 08/879-9 Duffy's Prediction (USA) Janet Del Castillo 5 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 364805- Dragon Tail (USA) Roger Attfield 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $21,452 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421334- Argentine Tango (USA) Distance Winner Stanley Gold 4 8-6 Willie Martinez
2(2) 304614- Round Trip Loner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Potts 5 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
4(4) 2/6241-1 Backwater Blues (USA) Course Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 831143- Meowser (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 4 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
6(6) 155233- Bold Captain (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Feliciano 7 8-6 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 45534/5- Radiohead Distance Winner James Chapman 6 8-6 Nik Goodwin
3(3) 61152-3 Just Jebicah (USA) Lonnie Arterburn 7 8-6 Non-runner

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,294 added, 3yo
  • 1m
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 912242- Pyritedan (USA) Miguel Feliciano 3 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
2(10) 61324- Over And Back (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
3(1) 7261- Run To Class (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 3 8-10 Charles Lopez
4(2) 281647- Telitlikitiscoach (USA) Distance Winner James DiVito 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
5(3) 51- Fessed Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 3 8-6 Luis Garcia
6(6) 81- Righteous Place (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 3 8-6 Dean Butler
7(7) 061- Balino (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-6 Nik Goodwin
8(8) 6113- Tori's Guy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
9(9) 19657-7 Tiger Distinction (USA) Pedro Maestre 3 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
1(5) 331314- Pyrite Green (USA) Miguel Feliciano 3 8-6 Non-runner
2(11) 41- Centaur Man (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-6 Non-runner