Today's racecards

17:30 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $12,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:30 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11621-1 Pot Of Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 7 8-10 Angel Serpa
2(2) 43653-5 More Than a Reason (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Wright 8 8-6 Victor Santiago
3(3) 11576-2 P. Buck (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Maria Bowersock 6 8-6 Willie Martinez
4(4) 1223-71 Clever Performance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nabu Morales 5 8-5 Ricardo Mejias (5)
5(5) 14512-1 See I A (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 7 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
6(6) 626111- Jacobs Kiss (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 5 8-6 Daniel Coa

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
17:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23 K. O.'s Touch (USA) Beaten Favourite Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
2(2) Transportation (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
3(3) 02 Natural Rush (USA) William Mott 3 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
4(4) 4- It's Not Nice (USA) Jason Dacosta 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
5(5) Kiss Me Again Enrique Alonso 3 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
6(6) Ounaida (USA) Nancy Harris 3 8-8 Daniel Coa

18:26 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f
18:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 49-21 Connor's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jane Cibelli 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
2(2) 74451-1 Antia (USA) Course Winner Jason Dacosta 3 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 6417-26 One Eye Cap (USA) Pedro Maestre 3 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
5(5) 43717-6 Emma's Image (USA) Course Winner Alejandro Reyes 3 8-1 Natalie Turner (5)
6(6) 377-681 Peaceful Boundary (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dana Vacca 3 8-6 Augusto Marin
7(7) 80-137 La Barbie Niki (USA) Course Winner Antonio Sano 3 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
4(4) 22143-8 Heir To A Slew (USA) Joseph Calascibetta 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:54 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Wiser Now (USA) Jane Cibelli 4 8-10 Angel Serpa
2(2) 2 Ifrit (USA) Leigh Delacour 4 8-10 Luis Garcia
3(3) Sabanero (USA) Pedro Maestre 4 8-5 Natalie Turner (5)
4(4) 038- Focus Point (USA) Adrienne Provost 4 8-3 Marcello Cardoso (7)
5(5) 3 Take Heed (USA) Kenneth Manness 5 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
6(6) 742226/ Brock (USA) Beaten Favourite Derek Ryan 5 8-10 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 576/2-9 Spintastic (USA) Ian Wilkes 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 705258- Crazy Legs Four (USA) Kris Nemann 4 8-10 Scott Spieth

19:22 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:22 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2335-14 Iamtheone (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darien Rodriguez 5 8-8 Augusto Marin
2(2) 2441-57 Noroamin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 7 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
3(3) 7317-90 Boracay Wonder (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-6 Dean Butler
4(4) 55964-1 Sand Bandit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McCullough 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 3234-53 Cook's Look (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 7 8-6 Scott Spieth
6(6) 4217-68 Poppy Cat (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Cronk 6 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
7(7) 632718- Sir Charlie (USA) Distance Winner Aubrey Maragh 5 8-6 Tony Maragh
9(9) 7231-83 Preacher Buck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 8 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
8(8) 71525-1 Turbo Cannon (USA) Rick Slomkowski 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:50 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 576-26 Slew City Sin (USA) Lonnie Arterburn 5 8-10 Brittany Rhone
3(3) 8/879-98 Duffy's Prediction (USA) Janet Del Castillo 5 8-10 Laurent Beaucamp
4(4) 547-75 The Hooman (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-10 Willie Martinez
5(5) 653- True Marco (USA) Horacio Barbaran 5 8-3 b1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
6(6) 75-0 Kanpai (USA) Wilfredo Melendez 5 8-10 Jose Garcia
7(7) 77-87 Danzig Code (USA) Aurora Perez 5 8-8 Juan Velez
9(9) 3353-62 Lion Prince (USA) Beaten Favourite Padarath Lutchman 6 8-10 Anthony Stephen
10(10) 7676-84 Hyarima (USA) Padarath Lutchman 4 8-8 Carlos Villasana
1(1) 9895-47 Drunken Spider (USA) Richard Woodson 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 0862- Vacation Time (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:18 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Aidens Boy (USA) Adam Rice 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
2(2) Gottcha My Dear (USA) Robert Boileau 3 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
3(3) 3-3 Falsely Alarmed (USA) Chad Stewart 3 8-8 Ademar Santos
4(4) 880-0 Jeb's Brew (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 3 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
5(5) 26-42 Baby Champ (USA) Beaten Favourite Antonio Sano 3 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
6(6) 8-643 El Cubilete (USA) Gary Jackson 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 944-47 Checkered Cab (USA) Beaten Favourite Jennifer Hayford 3 8-8 Laurent Beaucamp
8(8) Donovan's Reef (USA) Derek Ryan 3 8-6 Dean Butler

20:48 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:48 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2663-24 High Native Fly (USA) Gary Jackson 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 3201-62 Cactus Cognac (USA) Forrest Kaelin 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 22617-7 I'am A Player (USA) Distance Winner Robert Smith 4 8-6 Victor Santiago
4(4) 185649- Narrow Back (USA) James McCullough 5 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
6(6) 807-078 Look To The Future (USA) Billy Fuller 5 8-6 Lucie Herkova
7(7) 7435-46 Joropo (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 4 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
8(8) 312/844- Barbershop (USA) Distance Winner Gary Boulanger 6 8-6 Jose Garcia
10(10) 475-021 Patriots Way (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-6 Dean Butler
5(5) 0897-80 Go Tebow Go (USA) Richard Woodson 7 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 54718-9 Kurhah (USA) Curtis Garrison 4 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 5305-75 Starship Romeo (USA) Michael Passero 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 35508-8 Adriatic (USA) Padarath Lutchman 6 8-6 Non-runner

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:18 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38/0544- Here Comes Nice (USA) Vincent Reedy 6 8-6 Dean Butler
2(2) 13221-2 No Contest (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Benny Feliciano 4 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
3(3) 22351-1 Exclusive Sarah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 4 8-10 Jose Garcia
4(4) 724-415 Gal Next Door (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Negrete 5 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
5(5) 875432- Miss Pasco County (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Pimental 5 8-6 Daniel Coa
6(6) 1055-54 Kira's Wink (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Feliciano 4 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
7(7) 54684-7 Kiss Me You Fool (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrienne Provost 5 7-13 Marcello Cardoso (7)
8(8) 3/6347-6 Betterbemontbrook (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 6 8-6 Oriana Rossi
9(9) 8178-73 Elsie's Princess (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-6 Scott Spieth
10(10) 6440-94 Blonde Bullet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Troche 5 8-6 Augusto Marin
11(11) 3656-11 Golden Playmate (USA) Dennis Ward 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:48 Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:48 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 36856-4 Cavallo Murano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 6 8-6 Angel Serpa
4(4) 51722-9 Dance For Zack (USA) Distance Winner John Pimental 6 8-6 Jorge Vargas
5(5) 16162-2 Reveal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
9(9) 36176-5 Smarty Prance (USA) Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Dean Butler
10(10) 72235-7 Back For Dinner (USA) Distance Winner Owen McQuade 7 8-6 Carlos Villasana
1(1) 46474-6 Nurse Dolce (USA) Freddie Hyatt 6 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 7691-77 Anime (USA) Carlos Garcia 5 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 1484-52 Vertical Lift (USA) Joan Scott 5 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 1311-33 Moon Over Parador (USA) Rory Barron 5 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 32218-1 Forever Vow (USA) Ian Wilkes 6 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 2211-34 L D's Galaxy (USA) Kathleen Guciardo 9 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 88211-7 Lady Samuri (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 73419-5 My Precious Baby (USA) Robert Jeffries 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 418-364 Starship Streaker (USA) Pedro Maestre 5 8-1 Non-runner