Today's racecards

17:38 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 58143- Sir Cotton (USA) David Vivian 3 8-6 Willie Martinez
2(2) 521424- Justforgetaboutit (USA) Beaten Favourite William Kaplan 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
3(3) 1- Broadway Blues (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 3 8-6 Luis Garcia
4(4) 1- Mr. Watanabe Too (USA) Course Winner Chad Stewart 3 8-6 Ademar Santos
5(5) 831755- Royal Apollo (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 3 8-6 Charles Lopez
6(6) 36416-6 My Two Hearts (USA) Adam Rice 3 8-1 Scott Spieth

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 39y
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62- Rynwelski (USA) Jennifer Hayford 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
2(2) Blue Desert (USA) Antonio Sano 3 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
3(3) 75093- P J's Jet (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-8 Carlos Villasana
4(4) 075- Plime Blank (USA) Wayne Minnock 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 6- Seeking Harmony (USA) Lester Barbazon 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
6(6) 8-6 El Cubilete (USA) Manuel Criollo 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 43- Exporter (USA) Beaten Favourite Gregory Griffith 3 8-8 Charles Lopez

18:34 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 412224- Jaranero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roy Wallace 5 8-6 Nik Goodwin
3(3) 535455- Bring Da Ruckus (USA) Distance Winner Padarath Lutchman 6 8-6 Ademar Santos
4(4) 3/83976- Daytona Bound (USA) Distance Winner James Spicknall 8 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 514524- Valueable Silver (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-6 Scott Spieth
7(7) 826413- Florida's Quixote (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lori Smock 11 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) 723204- Ballado Alert (USA) John Pimental 8 8-6 Augusto Marin
1(1) 632111- Book The Crook (USA) Baltazar Galvan 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 365174- Soldier Sam (USA) Colin Sherwood 7 8-6 Non-runner

19:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 755- Notta Boat (USA) Gregory Griffith 3 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
2(2) 850776- Officer's Duty (USA) James Spicknall 3 8-8 Augusto Marin
3(3) 7-0 Flowing Mane (USA) Lester Barbazon 3 8-8 b1 Luis Garcia
4(4) 94- Mr. Lickety (USA) Cathy Rountree 3 8-6 Victor Santiago
5(5) 65842- Quite The Face (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenneth Manness 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
6(6) Kraftig (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-6 Dean Butler
7(7) 880- Jeb's Brew (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 3 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
8(8) 872523- Sharp Omar (USA) Ken Westlye 3 8-8 Carol Cedeno
9(9) 457- How About Peace (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
10(10) 0- Cold As Stone (USA) Timothy Hamm 3 8-8 Jose Garcia
11(11) 8835- Zee's Surprise (USA) John Simms 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 748701- Credit Voucher (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Jackson 4 8-10 Angel Moreno
2(2) 678074- Flawless N Seattle (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 4 8-6 Anthony Stephen
3(3) 163/668- Exuberant Song (USA) Distance Winner James Toner 7 8-6 Jorge Guerra
4(4) 03260/7- Nativeman (USA) Distance Winner Lori Smock 7 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 868793- Let It Be Hardyboy (USA) Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 6 8-6 Lucie Herkova
6(6) 721276- Sobriety (USA) Distance Winner Ida Paquette 4 7-10 Jorge Jr Vargas (10)
7(7) 858005- Last Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 5 8-6 Eddie Zambrana
8(8) 118052- Toccet Man (USA) Distance Winner John Simms 4 8-6 Ademar Santos
9(9) 187786- Glory Be Thy Name (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Juan Camilo 5 7-13 Oswaldo Ore (7)
10(10) 203212- Marginalsaint (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $14,700 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21/4315- Folk Singer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 5 8-6 Scott Spieth
2(2) 324455- Dance To The Roar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 4 8-6 b1 Jose Garcia
3(3) 467451- Rojothemagnifico (USA) Distance Winner Rory Miller 4 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
4(4) 622143- Redwood Man (USA) Beaten Favourite Rick Slomkowski 5 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 216156- Golden Archway (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 4 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
6(6) 360714- Fear Nothing (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 983535- Power Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 5 8-6 Charles Lopez
8(8) 562338- Cafe Des Artistes (USA) Distance Winner Neal Maharaj 6 8-6 Anthony Stephen
9(9) 571384- Africanist (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jorge Navarro 4 8-6 b1 Angel Serpa
10(10) 863/456- El Season (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-6 b Luis Garcia
11(11) 934728- Jackwagon (USA) Gary Jackson 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 323186- El Rayito (USA) Manuel Criollo 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 647733- Royally Sweet (USA) Course Winner Kathleen Guciardo 5 8-6 Carlos Villasana
3(3) 431632- Crystallo (USA) Charles Harvatt 5 8-6 Charles Lopez
4(4) 144831- Promise Me Joy (USA) Course Winner II Robert O'Connor, 4 8-10 Dean Butler
5(5) 634188- Dr Maureen H (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 7-10 Jorge Jr Vargas (10)
6(6) 42315-5 Pure Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frances Gogas 6 8-8 Scott Spieth
7(7) 231553- Opera Hall Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gary Jackson 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 425654- Shes Notable (USA) Distance Winner Gary Jackson 5 8-6 Ademar Santos
9(9) 412735- Formal Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 5 7-13 Marcello Cardoso (7)
10(10) 6/16314- Proud And Pretty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rosamond Hardy 5 8-6 Augusto Marin
11(11) 311989- Holy Wine (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
1(1) 342231- The Sense Angel (USA) Cathy Rivera 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $18,499 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 411/135- The Waco Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 5 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
3(3) 332524- Viola George (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Boileau 7 8-6 Erik Barbaran
4(4) 212681- Stumbling Block (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 10 8-10 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 248419- Baton On Fire (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Dean Butler
6(6) 150158- Inauguration (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-6 Carlos Villasana
7(7) 365184- Wild Bling (USA) Timothy Hamm 5 8-6 Scott Spieth
8(8) 232844- Dontlaffhespaidfor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Troche 8 8-6 Carol Cedeno
9(9) 148943- My Pocket Ace (USA) Distance Winner Jr Leo Azpurua, 7 7-13 Mario Argueta (7)
10(10) 211352- Porcupine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 7 8-6 Luis Garcia
11(11) 367655- Dinner in Odem (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 9 8-6 Charles Lopez
1(1) 511458- No More Mr Ice Guy (USA) Miguel Feliciano 5 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 069897- Lost Sword (USA) Rory Barron 7 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 485698- All the Bases (USA) Jane Cibelli 7 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 729443- Mimito Boy (USA) Jorge Navarro 6 8-6 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 539/859- How To Know (USA) Distance Winner Kim Chapman 8 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
2(2) 521244- Ready For Ray (USA) Beaten Favourite Gerald Bennett 4 8-6 Jose Garcia
3(3) 562554- Chill Out Cat (USA) Jennifer Hayford 6 8-6 Scott Spieth
4(4) 162353- Professorplumdidit (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 5 8-6 Victor Santiago
5(5) 334126- Robin Diamond (USA) Gregory Griffith 4 8-6 Jorge Vargas
6(6) 845655- Surprisedtoseeme (USA) Course Winner Douglas Seyler 5 8-6 Ademar Santos
7(7) 1753- The One Thing (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Wirth 4 8-6 Oriana Rossi
8(8) 238630- Certain Appeal (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 5 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
9(9) 27354-4 Sea Fighter (USA) Angel Hyland 4 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
10(10) 635508- Adriatic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Padarath Lutchman 6 8-6 Anthony Stephen
11(11) 215697- Sombreado (USA) Benny Feliciano 4 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
12(12) 36477-8 Extended Family (USA) Manuel Criollo 5 8-6 b Huber Villa Gomez

21:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
21:52 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Silver Halo (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
2(2) 5- Java Rocker (USA) Joan Scott 3 8-6 Scott Spieth
3(3) 762- Swinging Chango (USA) Gregory Griffith 3 8-8 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 9- Eika Eika Man (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-8 Nik Goodwin
5(5) 747- Angel De Amour (USA) William Deaton 3 8-6 b1 Fernando Cruz La De
6(6) Splittin' Wood (USA) Chad Stewart 3 8-8 Ademar Santos
7(7) 444- Henry The Great (USA) Manuel Azpurua 3 8-1 Edgard Zayas (7)
8(8) 657- Il Cannone (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
9(9) 343- Missin' Tiz (USA) Beaten Favourite Leigh Delacour 3 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
10(10) 6- Omos Journey (USA) Lester Barbazon 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
11(11) 423476- Chief Again (USA) Robert Raymond 3 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 594- Da Don (USA) William Bradley 3 8-6 Non-runner