Today's racecards

17:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523326- Starsparklingsky (USA) Kate Francy 4 8-10 Augusto Marin
2(2) Sweet Moscato (USA) Robert Smith 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 838679- English Beauty (USA) Angelo Camillo 4 8-5 Ricardo Mejias (5)
4(4) Chope's Contender (USA) William Downing 4 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 75465-7 Her Private Life (USA) Nestor Cascallares 5 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
6(6) 5/74- Fuller's Wild Moon (USA) Billy Fuller 4 8-0 Justin Pina (10)
7(7) 354582- This Cat Can Go (USA) Lori Smock 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) 75/0447- Nouvelle Orleans (USA) Rory Miller 4 8-10 Jose Garcia
9(9) 9- Empress Alfia (USA) Aurora Perez 5 8-10 Deshawn Parker
10(10) Accordingtowho (USA) Carl Larsen 5 8-10 Walter Cruz La De
11(11) 246390- Precious Honor (USA) Marcus Strickland 6 8-10 Non-runner

17:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,200 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:51 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6/32455- Wyatt's Women (USA) Distance Winner Martin Wolfson 9 8-6 Luis Garcia
2(2) 891116- Fire Ma (USA) Distance Winner Nabu Morales 4 8-8 Walter Cruz La De
3(3) 271318- She's All Timber (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Cronk 4 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
4(4) 432315- Elissa Greeley (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gregory Griffith 5 8-6 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 551311- Moon Over Parador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rory Barron 5 8-6 Anthony Stephen
6(6) 1713- Mountain Fire (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Potter 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 523116- Judy's Reflection (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-6 Victor Santiago
8(8) 2/21542- Cheechako (USA) Ian Wilkes 4 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen

18:20 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
18:20 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221644- Love To Win (USA) Julie Luhr 6 8-6 Lucie Herkova
2(2) 66575-4 Mecca's Gold (USA) Course Winner Arthur Agostini 6 8-6 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 2177- Glass Bottle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Smith 5 8-6 Jose Garcia
5(5) 00737-7 Prunella De Ville (USA) Derek Ryan 4 8-6 Oriana Rossi
6(6) 178399- Lady Maura's Image (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 4 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
7(7) 568990- Bear's Queen (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 4 8-6 Carlos Villasana
8(8) 546256- Miss Bobbie (USA) R Patrick 4 8-6 Victor Santiago
9(9) 808422- Eye Can Roar (USA) Maria Bowersock 5 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
10(10) 727800- Beauty Plus (USA) Robert Smith 5 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
11(11) 324867- Dream Every Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-6 Charles Lopez
12(12) 222153- Starship Godiva (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Passero 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 1- Tuscarora Mill (USA) Leigh Delacour 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:48 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:48 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542282- Johnny Two By Four (USA) Distance Winner Robert Jeffries 5 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 219367- Amy's Buddha (USA) Distance Winner Lori Smock 8 8-10 Marcelino Pedroza
4(4) 4/41133- Rock It (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 7 8-10 Jose Garcia
5(5) 414230/ Silver Tuxedo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Schade 7 8-10 Angel Serpa
6(6) 442236- Kitten's Caregiver (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-10 Jorge Vargas
7(7) 211576- P. Buck (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Maria Bowersock 6 8-10 Willie Martinez
8(8) 163743- Best Westerner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Ward 8 8-10 Carol Cedeno
9(9) 122647- Starry Decisis (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 8 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
10(10) 734893- Plant City Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 6 8-5 Ricardo Mejias (5)
11(11) 917218- Higher Peace (USA) Distance Winner Ida Paquette 7 8-10 Laurent Beaucamp
3(3) 454235- Sarge's (USA) Joseph Minieri 6 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 253554- Christopher'simage (USA) Pedro Sobarzo 6 8-10 Non-runner

19:17 Allowance Full card

  • $20,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:17 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 686095- Evenforever (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 6 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
2(2) 922466- Panama Hat (USA) Distance Winner John Pimental 5 8-6 Jorge Vargas
3(3) 767794- Game Drive (USA) Course Winner Maria Bowersock 4 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 471163- Riki Mcd (USA) Distance Winner Joan Scott 5 8-6 Scott Spieth
5(5) 456651- Patriotic Dream (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lori Smock 4 8-10 Marcelino Pedroza
6(6) 153/060- Common Sense (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Dean Butler
7(7) 244272- Margano (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leigh Delacour 4 8-6 Luis Garcia
8(8) 362663- Seeking Romance (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
9(9) 251517- Recharged (USA) Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 6 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
10(10) 385221- Dark Force (USA) Course Winner John Wells 5 8-10 Angel Serpa

19:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:43 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34368/6- Steward Hill (USA) Jennifer Hayford 9 8-6 Lucie Herkova
2(2) 323231- Title Town (USA) Course Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
3(3) 344590- Jango (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
4(4) 343845- Lynch (USA) Rick Slomkowski 5 8-6 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 337879- Tough Look (USA) Distance Winner Padarath Lutchman 5 7-13 b Oswaldo Ore (7)
6(6) 013135- Joey's Night Rider (USA) Distance Winner Cathy Rivera 6 8-6 Augusto Marin
7(7) 360019- Evolution Rocks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Swick 4 8-6 Melanie Pinto
8(8) 485734- Eight Riders (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Jackson 5 8-6 Ademar Santos
9(9) 3284/72- Cosmic Chi (USA) Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 6 8-6 Dean Butler
10(10) 1631/8- Tri Polar (USA) Distance Winner Nestor Cascallares 7 8-6 Carlos Castillo
11(11) 721235- Willie's Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Rowan Dixon 5 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
12(12) 460875- Najrain (USA) Joan Scott 8 8-6 Non-runner

20:14 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:14 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38166- Red Ricochet (USA) Nestor Cascallares 4 7-13 Marcello Cardoso (7)
2(2) 427372- Rakehellish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 6 8-6 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 655346- Casually Put (USA) Course and Distance Winner Owen McQuade 7 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
4(4) 713446- Sweetdreamsgallore (USA) Ron Potts 4 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 3/42495- Fashion Bee (USA) William Jurgens 5 8-6 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 254234- Sardegna's Gold (USA) Beaten Favourite Jane Cibelli 5 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
7(7) 122228- Sing Me A Lullaby (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 5 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
8(8) 721870- Powerful Juju (USA) Distance Winner Reid Nagle 4 8-6 Augusto Marin
9(9) 534529- Try Me (USA) Maria Bowersock 5 8-6 b Ronald Jr Allen
10(10) 573717- Call Maritza (USA) Distance Winner Frances Gogas 4 8-8 Scott Spieth
11(11) 52/155- Monetary Reward (USA) Timothy Hamm 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 08- Beezie Star (USA) Javier Negrete 4 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 145765- Miss Speed Dating (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 354134- Thrice Nice (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:55 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6141- This Is How (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-4 Joseph Jr Rocco
2(2) 716116- Martha's Moon (USA) John Servis 3 8-8 Paco Lopez
3(3) 31177- Cindys Casino (USA) William Downing 3 8-4 Antonio Gallardo
4(4) 60321-4 Wildcat Lily (USA) Manuel Azpurua 3 8-4 Edgard Zayas
5(5) 1517- Floral Sky (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-4 Luis Contreras
7(7) 1541- Cotton Pickin (USA) Derek Ryan 3 8-4 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 128867- Candy Coded Kisses (USA) Easton DeSouza 3 8-8 Willie Martinez
9(9) 7101- Talent N Passion (USA) Agustin Bezara 3 8-4 Angel Serpa
10(10) 1512- Vitameta (USA) David Fawkes 3 8-4 Jose Cruz
11(11) 154- Carolinaonmymind (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-4 Scott Spieth
6(6) 233116- Ladystarturengine (USA) Michael Passero 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:27 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
21:27 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6763- Cindy Cata (USA) Javier Negrete 3 8-8 Hector Rodriguez
2(2) 36074- Ely Runner (USA) Manuel Azpurua 3 8-1 Edgard Zayas (7)
3(3) 3- Eu Te Pego (USA) II Robert O'Connor, 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
5(5) Bellali (USA) Jennifer Hayford 3 8-8 Lucie Herkova
6(6) 67- Saratoga Whistler (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
7(7) 88- Noorelaine (USA) Robert Shoukry 3 8-8 b1 Deshawn Parker
8(8) Cat's Holiday (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
9(9) 6600- Wedding Trifecta (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-8 Victor Santiago
10(10) 043-7 Miss Kit Mambo (USA) Beaten Favourite James Spicknall 3 8-8 Oriana Rossi
11(11) 553- Miss Scout (USA) Chad Stewart 3 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
4(4) Pentathlon (USA) Joan Scott 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 88- In A Momentsnotice (USA) Susan Perry 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 393349- Spring A Latch (USA) Gary Boulanger 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) Gray Samurai (USA) Ron Potts 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:57 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
21:57 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 3126- Dynamic Sky (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-8 b1 Luis Contreras
1(10) 74318- Sky Commander (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-4 Patrick Husbands
2(1) 614321- Mind Spell (USA) Course Winner Jason Dacosta 3 8-4 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 4411- Lightning Stone (USA) William Allyn 3 8-4 Daniel Coa
6(6) 3145- Silver Day (USA) William Kaplan 3 8-4 Marcelino Pedroza
7(7) 24422- O T B Bob (USA) James DiVito 3 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) 1- Divine Ambition (USA) Darrin Miller 3 8-4 Willie Martinez
9(9) 22119- Hard To Name (USA) Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-4 Angel Serpa
3(2) 41- Falling Sky (USA) Antonio Sano 3 8-4 Non-runner
5(5) 111- Purple Egg (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:27 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 39y
22:27 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53514-5 Ericafromamerica (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 4 8-8 Jose Garcia
2(2) 676776- Peacephilly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 7 7-13 Marcello Cardoso (7)
3(3) 114355- Lucky Brew (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 5 8-6 Carlos Villasana
4(4) 515159- Fast Shadow (USA) Distance Winner Colin Sherwood 5 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 321164- G's Backinaction (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 6 8-6 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 4/6323-4 Paoli Princess (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 7 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 31597-6 L P's Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 7 8-6 Augusto Marin
8(8) 11627-3 Leggy Laura (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
9(9) 337715- Consolacion Sur (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 6 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)