Today's racecards

17:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 682- Barrio Baby (USA) Ian Wilkes 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 3/3- Ardency (USA) Lynne Scace 5 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
3(3) 0- Royalsaintjames (USA) Stephen Proctor 5 8-8 Federico Mata
4(4) 3563- Archbold Orange (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-10 Oriana Rossi
5(5) 639594- Hillbilly Trick (USA) Billy Fuller 4 8-8 Mike Allen
6(6) 352544- Memorys N Dreams (USA) Jennifer Hayford 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
7(7) It'z A Sharp Wind (USA) Mark Passley 4 8-10 Jesse Garcia

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lori's Store (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
2(2) Barksdale (USA) Forrest Kaelin 3 8-8 Mike Allen
3(3) 242472- Putitinmypocket (USA) Beaten Favourite William Kaplan 3 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
5(5) Diana's Daisy (USA) Chad Stewart 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
6(6) K. O.'s Touch (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
7(7) Magic Charm (USA) Leigh Delacour 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
4(4) Katze (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:34 Claiming Full card

  • $14,700 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5/11- Chelsea Brook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-6 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 076357- Holy Highway (USA) Derek Ryan 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 417757- Grande Shores (USA) Distance Winner Stanley Gold 5 8-6 Jose Garcia
6(6) 333756- It Takes Heart (USA) Chad Stewart 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
7(7) 621043- Peppermint Prince (USA) Course Winner Carlos Garcia 4 8-6 Jesse Garcia
1(1) 6/05430- Hope Defered (USA) Grover Wheeler 6 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 451542- Gibson County Line (USA) Robert Smith 5 8-6 Non-runner

19:02 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 186225- Regina Twain (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 6 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 834376- Mis Max (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Smock 9 8-5 Ricardo Mejias (5)
3(3) 986682- Connie's June Moon (USA) Distance Winner Ida Paquette 7 8-10 Patrick Schmid
4(4) 50/1993- Lawyer Jen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frances Gogas 7 8-10 Scott Spieth
5(5) 566678- Get Your Shine On (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Smith 6 8-3 Jerry Villegas (7)
6(6) 832547- Repent's Gem (USA) Course Winner Kim Chapman 8 8-10 Jorge Vargas
7(7) 886623- Bobby's Bell (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 7 8-10 Dean Butler
8(8) 432429- Essence of Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 11 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto

19:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 777905- Ynot Gray Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kim Chapman 4 7-10 Jorge Jr Vargas (10)
2(2) 472227- Time Tix Ahead (USA) Distance Winner Ida Paquette 6 8-6 Laurent Beaucamp
3(3) 0158- Amaicing Gerry (USA) Distance Winner John Pimental 4 8-6 Jorge Vargas
4(4) 844421- Belmont Road (USA) Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 4 8-6 Carol Cedeno
5(5) 856909- Dewest (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 5 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
6(6) 710/07- This Guy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Smith 6 8-6 Angel Serpa
7(7) 739331- Aldanitykaha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Margaret McVey 6 8-10 Eddie Zambrana
8(8) 808473- Golani Rules (USA) Manuel Criollo 6 8-6 Augusto Marin
9(9) 486766- The Great Zamboni (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rory Miller 6 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5976- Abitya (USA) Joan Scott 4 8-10 Jose Espinoza
2(2) 4/06242- Single (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Proctor 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 323236- Fast And Strong (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
4(4) 8- Three G Speed (USA) James Spicknall 4 8-10 Shane Karlsson
5(5) 22433- Homestead (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-10 Angel Serpa
6(6) 7038- Channel The Green (USA) Joan Scott 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
8(8) 334336- Katelyn Lima (USA) Miguel Fernandez 4 8-10 Willie Martinez
9(9) 3/322- Bonjour Belle (USA) Leigh Delacour 4 8-10 Luis Garcia
10(10) 4- Take What You Can (USA) Anthony Granitz 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
12(12) 375952- Why Not More (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-10 Scott Spieth
7(7) 222474- Gossip Line (USA) John Servis 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) Rokeby Baby (USA) Michael Murray 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 7- Wheat Cat (USA) Jennifer Hayford 6 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 76528-2 Crimson Spire (USA) Lynne Scace 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 239702- Royal Red Secret (USA) Distance Winner Ida Paquette 6 8-6 Patrick Schmid
2(2) 414618- Lonesome Storm (USA) Distance Winner Lori Smock 5 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
3(3) 252114- Onesteptogo (USA) Distance Winner Arlene Edlkraut 5 8-8 Victor Santiago
4(4) 122112- Saucy's Got It (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 8 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 671132- Dream Of Atlantis (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 6 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
7(7) 143331- Mr. Green (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 6 8-6 Angel Serpa
9(9) 251542- Tripp O Steel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Ward 7 8-6 Carol Cedeno
6(6) 137147- Hiyaben (USA) R Patrick 6 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 131314- Banyan (USA) James Tsirigotis 7 8-1 Non-runner

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331- Tazz Time (USA) Ida Paquette 4 8-6 Laurent Beaucamp
2(2) 222154- Jewelian 'n Roses (USA) Gregory Griffith 4 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
3(3) 264915- Onceinmylifetime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Aschinger 4 8-8 Jose Garcia
4(4) 178796- Cosmo The Comet (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 4 8-6 Scott Spieth
5(5) 2/39134- World Tour (USA) Kenneth Wirth 4 8-6 Oriana Rossi
6(6) 317435- Joropo (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 4 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
7(7) 321772- Santonio D'oro (USA) Wayne Minnock 4 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 217864- El Gator (USA) Distance Winner Javier Negrete 7 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
9(9) 136- I. E. Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Stewart 4 8-6 Ademar Santos
10(10) 742606- Lake Nona (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 5 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
11(11) 236342- Cocodimama (USA) Derek Ryan 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 463505- Concorde Express (USA) Douglas Seyler 5 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 231297- Hov Lane (USA) Stanley Gold 4 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 1808- Winter's Coming (USA) Summer Mayberry 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 40y
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321441- Brothers Outlaw (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Ward 5 8-6 Carol Cedeno
2(2) 231311- Longhammer (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 6 8-6 Victor Santiago
3(3) 124577- Holiday Boy (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Minieri 6 8-6 Scott Spieth
4(4) 452441- Noroamin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 7 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 111376- Fu Pegs Baby (USA) Distance Winner Sandra Cataldi 6 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 221129- Wildcat Prince (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 5 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
8(8) 391432- Skip to the North (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 8 8-6 Angel Serpa
9(9) 241189- Stayonit (USA) Distance Winner Gary House 7 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
10(10) 317231- Preacher Buck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 8 8-5 Ricardo Mejias (5)
7(7) 742141- Political Passion (USA) Reynaldo Nobles 8 8-6 Non-runner

21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,200 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
21:52 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 174735- Simple Exchange (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 094289- Buleria (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 4 8-6 Jose Espinoza
3(3) 122113- Denaesalildreamer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dennis Ward 4 8-6 Carol Cedeno
4(4) 5/69969- FALCONESS (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 825676- Christina D'oro (USA) Distance Winner John Tebbutt 5 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 123/36- Royal Promise (USA) Distance Winner Elmer Parker 4 8-6 Anthony Stephen
7(7) 82065-2 Carolyn M. (USA) Distance Winner Kim Chapman 4 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
8(8) 362211- L D's Galaxy (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Guciardo 9 8-6 Carlos Villasana
10(10) 221747- Venus De Milo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-6 Victor Santiago
11(11) 15- Island Style (USA) Distance Winner Summer Mayberry 4 8-8 Willie Martinez
9(9) 739069- Countess Emma (USA) Courtney Young 5 7-13 Non-runner
12(12) 813221- No Contest (USA) Benny Feliciano 4 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 24515-5 Aquinnah (USA) Derek Ryan 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 523116- Judy's Reflection (USA) Anthony Granitz 4 8-6 Non-runner