Today's racecards

17:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:30 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 440-097 Knight Of Mischief (USA) Distance Winner Julie Luhr 4 8-8 Juan Delgado
2(2) 468-888 My Knight Special (USA) Distance Winner Marcus Strickland 6 8-8 Juan Oyola
3(3) 775756 Look To The Future (USA) Distance Winner Billy Fuller 5 8-8 Eddie Zambrana
4(4) 8/1-4683 Roman Legend (USA) Course and Distance Winner Grover Wheeler 6 8-8 Augusto Marin
5(5) 948-936 Tape Deck (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Kielty 7 8-8 Jose Garcia
6(6) 706-823 Level Road (USA) Distance Winner Javier Negrete 4 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
7(7) 054548 Tazz Time (USA) Distance Winner Ida Paquette 4 8-8 Clint Magera

18:10 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:10 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11-5554 Prothoe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(2) 4-32351 Thrice Nice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-10 Dean Butler
3(3) 692221 G's Backinaction (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 6 8-6 Augusto Marin
4(4) 168692 Another Smokey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Kielty 6 8-6 Laurent Beaucamp
5(5) 5-31353 Lets Go Donna (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner William Downing 4 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
7(7) 5-74447 Back For Dinner (USA) Distance Winner Owen McQuade 7 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
8(8) 7/7-5412 Temptation Bound (USA) Gary Jackson 5 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
6(6) 74-6273 Nurse Dolce (USA) Freddie Hyatt 6 8-6 Non-runner

18:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 769532 She's Risky (USA) Arthur Agostini 4 8-11 Jose Garcia
2(2) 27 Shutthefrontdoor (USA) Beaten Favourite Monte Thomas 4 8-11 Antonio Gallardo
3(3) 005 Favorite Return (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-3 b1 Mike Allen
4(4) 569253 Nouvelle Orleans (USA) Rory Miller 4 8-11 Patrick Schmid
5(5) 82 Duchess On The Run (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-3 Lucie Herkova
6(6) 8438/60- American Forest (USA) James Spicknall 6 8-11 Eddie Dominguez
7(7) 423665 Miss Prim Enrique Alonso 4 8-6 Natalie Turner (5)
8(8) 7804-86 Business First (USA) Aurora Perez 4 8-4 Marcello Cardoso (7)
9(9) 373 Hazels Brew (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-11 Dean Butler
10(10) 9-6770 She'sjustbusiness (USA) Robert Boileau 3 8-3 Jose Lopez
11(11) 287-954 Our Niece (USA) P Hickey 4 8-11 Jorge Vargas
12(12) 2 Pica Pica (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-11 Francisco Maysonett

19:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:18 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Burning Point (USA) Robert Boileau 4 8-12 Jose Garcia
2(2) 595346 Lubick Luck (USA) Ida Paquette 3 8-3 Mike Allen
3(3) 6 Step Brother (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-12 Francisco Maysonett
4(4) 8-97468 Jim N John (USA) Ronald Gaffney 5 8-12 David Amiss
5(5) 89 Diamond Senor (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-12 Jean Medina
6(6) 0886 Spanish Bridle (USA) J Paramore 3 8-3 Laurent Beaucamp
7(7) 793-522 Truthful Saint (USA) Dennis Manning 4 8-12 Ryan Curatolo
8(8) 7 Alaskan Causeway (USA) Rory Miller 4 8-12 Patrick Schmid
9(9) 8 Sicilian Limones (USA) II Robert O'Connor, 3 8-3 Dean Butler
10(10) 6760-85 Zen Imperialism (USA) Nancy Harris 4 8-12 Octavio Bernal
11(11) 557 Champagne Chic (USA) Donnie Jones 3 8-3 Non-runner

19:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:48 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 84-5764 Dressedforthecopa (USA) Aurora Perez 4 8-4 Marcello Cardoso (7)
2(2) 632434 Chulini (USA) Gary Jackson 3 8-3 Ryan Curatolo
3(3) 228956 Minorka (USA) Giuseppe Santulli 3 8-3 Eddie Dominguez
4(4) 60-56 Run Nana Run (USA) Arthur Agostini 4 8-11 Eddie Zambrana
5(5) 9-660 Love A Parade (USA) Bryan Baker 4 8-11 Antonio Gallardo
7(7) 96457 Blameitonthegoose (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-11 Dean Butler
8(8) 4 Nice Call (USA) Raymond Tamargo 7 8-11 Jose Lopez
9(9) 0 April'swealthstone (USA) Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-3 Laurent Beaucamp
10(10) 87252-8 Elevensixtyseven (USA) Rory Miller 5 8-11 Patrick Schmid
11(11) 037934 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA) Luis Dominguez 4 8-11 Jean Medina
12(12) 9-973 Royal Duty (USA) P Hickey 3 8-3 Augusto Marin
6(6) 348-894 Romaria (USA) Horacio Barbaran 5 8-11 Non-runner

20:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Karaoke Rose (USA) Rick Slomkowski 3 8-3 Augusto Marin
2(2) 69 Alpha Bit (USA) Gerald Aschinger 3 8-3 Eddie Dominguez
3(3) 9 Brass Rail (USA) Beaten Favourite Chad Stewart 3 8-3 Jose Garcia
4(4) 584278 Teresa's Kim (USA) Carl Larsen 5 8-7 Natalie Turner (5)
5(5) 945733 Larryrepent's (USA) Juan Camilo 4 8-12 Jose Lopez
6(6) 0-07 Countess Commander (USA) William Bradley 3 8-3 Daniel Coa
7(7) 7-586 Airtime (USA) Rick Slomkowski 3 8-3 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 66 Think In Pink (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-3 Antonio Gallardo
9(9) 78 Sweet For Ashley (USA) Kenneth Manness 6 8-12 David Amiss
10(10) 237 Phar Too Rich (USA) Julie Luhr 4 8-12 Ryan Curatolo
11(11) 677752 Bend A Silver (USA) Nestor Cascallares 4 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 74-3233 Bab'sbrickhouse (USA) Gerald Bennett 4 8-12 Non-runner
13(13) 7486-54 My B F F (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-12 Non-runner
14(14) 0 Newyork Queen Rock (USA) Deborah Thomas 5 8-12 Non-runner

20:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:43 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 888733 Pi Squared (USA) Janet Del Castillo 5 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
2(2) 221432 You Are Afleet (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner P Hickey 5 8-8 Augusto Marin
3(3) 943322 Merida City (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Luis Dominguez 4 8-8 Jean Medina
4(4) 04-7494 Hi Tide Girl (USA) Distance Winner Max Ubide 4 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
5(5) 41 Kentonia (USA) Course Winner Shaun Baker 3 8-3 Daniel Coa
6(6) 68-1773 Johannesboom (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-0 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 432541 Starsparklingsky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Boileau 4 8-11 Laurent Beaucamp
9(9) 548408 Brookston Brat (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Troche 4 8-8 Francisco Maysonett
10(10) 64-15 G C River (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Downing 3 8-3 David Amiss
12(12) 041677 Shining Glitter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Aurora Perez 5 8-8 Juan Delgado
8(8) 557454 Swift Feather (USA) James Tsirigotis 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 0231-03 Perfectly Gray (USA) Javier Negrete 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:23 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632 Bella Nicole (USA) Kenneth Manness 3 8-3 Jose Garcia
2(2) 8-43774 In A Momentsnotice (USA) Michael Murray 3 8-3 Ryan Curatolo
3(3) 6593- Bettymo (USA) Cathy Rountree 4 8-11 Mike Allen
4(4) 5 Some Silver Gal (USA) Gregory Griffith 3 8-3 b1 Daniel Coa
5(5) 6 Thisgirlsgonewild (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-11 Francisco Maysonett
6(6) 2 Pass Me A Bottle (USA) Robert Smith 3 8-3 Antonio Gallardo
7(7) 59-5635 March Back To Me (USA) Brenda McCarthy 5 8-11 Jorge Vargas
8(8) Steffi (USA) Julie Luhr 3 8-3 Juan Delgado
9(9) Bondi Beach (USA) Robert Raymond 4 8-11 Laurent Beaucamp
10(10) 44 Appealynn (USA) Raymond Tamargo 6 8-11 Jose Lopez
11(11) Susans Quest (USA) Donald Hunt 3 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 97/779-5 Stricks Mission (USA) Marcus Strickland 6 8-11 Non-runner

21:55 Claiming Full card

  • $13,700 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113296 La Belle Province (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Hickey 4 8-9 Augusto Marin
2(2) 7687-59 Macho Corazon (USA) Michael Murray 6 8-9 Octavio Bernal
3(3) 272-351 Julieannamo (USA) Distance Winner Christos Gatis 4 8-9 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 797646 Pure Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frances Gogas 6 8-9 David Amiss
5(5) 13/98-81 Dia Mayo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Aurora Perez 6 8-9 Jose Garcia
6(6) 37-4316 Jazillion Smiles (USA) Course Winner Luis Dominguez 4 8-9 Jean Medina
7(7) 8777-45 Darn Proud (USA) Joyce Kielty 6 8-9 Laurent Beaucamp
8(8) 13-4818 Wildcat Honey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 4 7-13 Francisco Lopez (10)
9(9) 1380-95 Van Gogo Girl (USA) J Barnhill 4 8-9 Clint Magera
10(10) 7573-98 Wadocashski (USA) Course Winner Carl Larsen 7 8-9 Mike Allen

22:27 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:27 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78-671 Holy Maria's Storm (USA) Frances Gogas 3 8-0 Jose Lopez
2(2) 7-64476 Call Maritza (USA) Distance Winner Frances Gogas 4 8-9 Mike Allen
3(3) 76-3765 Lea's Exchange (USA) James Spicknall 3 8-0 Eddie Dominguez
5(5) 655341 Fuller's Wild Moon (USA) Distance Winner Billy Fuller 4 8-4 Natalie Turner (5)
9(9) 5055-34 Meg's Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Boileau 4 8-9 Jose Garcia
10(10) 6-2417 West Pointer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-9 Dean Butler
4(4) 76447-9 Borregosluckycharm (USA) Michael Murray 5 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 43156-3 Mercury Moon (USA) Bill Recio 5 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 7-08214 Yawn (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-0 Non-runner
8(8) 225334- Bella Promessa (USA) Reid Nagle 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:56 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:56 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 872428 Silver Tuxedo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 7 8-10 Francisco Maysonett
2(2) 757557 Alkatas (USA) Course and Distance Winner Margaret McVey 5 8-10 Clint Magera
3(3) 087494 Evangelos (USA) Distance Winner Arthur Agostini 6 8-10 b Jose Garcia
5(5) 3-45682 Plant City Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 6 8-10 Jean Medina
6(6) 686558- Leroy's Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 6 8-10 Dean Butler
7(7) 233663 Fiore Dicampo (USA) Distance Winner Rowan Dixon 6 8-10 Eddie Zambrana
8(8) 869407 Higher Peace (USA) Distance Winner Ida Paquette 7 8-10 Lucie Herkova
9(9) 844459 Believe In West (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 6 8-0 Francisco Lopez (10)
10(10) 85-3383 Watch Rock (USA) James Tsirigotis 6 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
11(11) 04-5073 Ballado Alert (USA) Distance Winner Billy Fuller 8 8-10 Jose Lopez
12(12) 766345 Zuber (USA) Distance Winner Angelo Camillo 5 8-10 Mike Allen
4(4) 76-2649 Sobriety (USA) Gregory Griffith 4 8-10 Non-runner