Today's racecards

17:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
17:30 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-00 Day Road (USA) Donald Hunt 5 8-10 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 99300-6 Quick To Rise (USA) Rory Miller 4 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 4 King Kafwain (USA) Frances Gogas 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
5(5) 52 Isolation Road (USA) Gary House 4 8-10 Ruben Rojas
6(6) 5-82527 Church House (USA) Beaten Favourite Jennifer Quinones 4 8-10 Alex Gonzalez
7(7) 98 Fernand Mio (USA) Darien Rodriguez 4 8-10 Angel Moreno
8(8) 7-0 Greatness Secret (USA) Michael Murray 4 8-5 Erik Barbaran (5)
9(9) 96076-8 Everydayisagift (USA) James Spicknall 4 8-10 Laurent Beaucamp
10(10) 035-746 Four Belle (USA) Robert Boileau 4 8-5 Federico Mata
2(2) 4083/79 Dances On The Seas (USA) Douglas Seyler 6 8-5 Non-runner

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,500 added, 3yo
  • 7f
18:00 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 7 Rapidize (USA) Gregory Griffith 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 5 Bebop (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 9 Call Maritza (USA) Frances Gogas 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
6(6) Quinichette (USA) David Burns 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) Asian Invasion (USA) Reid Nagle 3 8-8 Stevica Djuric
8(8) Business First (USA) Aurora Perez 3 8-3 Erik Barbaran (5)
1(1) Lumineuse (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) 2 Unwrapped Package (USA) Mark Passley 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:28 Claiming Full card

  • $21,700 added, 3yo
  • 7f
18:28 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 61-2727 I'm Not Myself (USA) Course and Distance Winner Derek Ryan 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(2) 47-9833 Talented Whiz (USA) Jr Ernest Poxon, 3 8-6 Jorge Guerra
4(4) 3344-81 Kokanee Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Smith 3 8-6 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 99-8106 Tritonk (USA) Manuel Azpurua 3 8-6 Angel Moreno
6(6) 75-7136 Peppermint Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Garcia 3 8-6 Jesse Garcia
7(7) 1072-23 Ten Past Ten (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-6 Scott Spieth
3(3) 15-2 Riojano (USA) Kirk Ziadie 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m 40y
18:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 979 Ducklund (USA) Kelly Jones 3 8-1 Erik Barbaran (5)
3(3) 36554-3 Rubadub Chub (USA) Rory Barron 3 8-6 Scott Spieth
4(4) 606734 Super Zumba (USA) Walter Woodard 3 8-8 Eddie Jurado
5(5) 423435 Woods Hole (USA) Beaten Favourite Bill Waldron 3 8-8 Daniel Coa
6(6) 07 Donttouchtheroot (USA) John Pinnock 3 8-1 Whitney Valls (7)
8(8) 9-09866 Cave Creek Road (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 3 8-8 Brittany Rhone
9(9) 9-8 Sly Wink (USA) Lloyd Lockhart 3 8-8 Alex Gonzalez
10(10) 8786 Nickelwood (USA) Forrest Kaelin 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
1(1) 8-632 El Rayito (USA) Manuel Criollo 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 70 B Two Warrior (USA) Steven Dye 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 6699-8 Maori (USA) Juvenal Diaz 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:24 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 40y
19:24 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8/311-92 Little Freebie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donna Schneider 8 8-10 Jorge Vargas
2(2) 8/758-52 Excellent Rate (USA) Course Winner Luis Dominguez 7 8-3 Whitney Valls (7)
3(3) 611269- Marks Choice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Boileau 5 8-10 David Amiss
4(4) 578-857 Peacephilly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Pinnock 6 8-10 Ruben Rojas
5(5) 234-770 Mopleasant (USA) Distance Winner Charles Fontana 4 8-10 Alex Gonzalez
6(6) 22-8664 Lotta T L C (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 7 8-10 Irwin Rosendo
7(7) 76715-0 Hidden Love (USA) Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 4 8-3 Ivan Cruz (7)
8(8) 62-6323 Phaleonopsis (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Dini 7 8-10 Angel Serpa
9(9) 777-232 Blake'sluckypenny (USA) Distance Winner Robert Guciardo 5 8-10 Pablo Morales

19:51 Claiming Full card

  • $17,800 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:51 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 73-3441 Binks Forest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Forrest Kaelin 4 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
2(2) 334-324 Outstanding Hope (USA) Bruce Alexander 5 8-6 Angel Serpa
3(3) 2-46144 Ellio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Forrest Kaelin 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 469/523 Original Ink (USA) Distance Winner Craig Smith 6 8-6 Daniel Coa
5(5) 22/5-621 Porcupine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
6(6) 052-130 Chocolate Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Potts 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 38-5786 Olympic Tour (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 5 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 4/58767 Tactical Light (USA) John Pinnock 6 8-6 Tony Maragh
10(10) 900-921 Baton On Fire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-10 Dean Butler
9(9) 1425-56 Mr. Roessink (USA) Olga Nowak 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:20 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:20 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 8147-28 Lunette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
3(3) 761-625 Groom's Trial (USA) Course Winner Gregory Griffith 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 988-474 Cayenne Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rory Barron 6 8-8 Angel Serpa
5(5) 56880-0 On The Shelf (USA) Michael Murray 4 8-8 Raymond Torres
7(7) 5066-74 Lil Erma Jean (USA) Ryan Walsh 5 8-8 Oriana Rossi
8(8) 6573-65 One Tough Witch (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 6 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
9(9) 13-7673 My Andean Spirit (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Pimental 3 8-3 Leandro Goncalves
10(10) 417638 Country Isle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Fontana 4 8-8 Alex Gonzalez
11(11) 924-653 Shak Shak (USA) Ida Paquette 4 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
1(1) 9-09855 Twist Time Toni (USA) Michael Murray 7 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 632213- Dia Mayo (USA) David Wichmann 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:48 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m
20:48 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lady Of Fashion (USA) Darlene Dickau 3 8-3 Erik Barbaran (5)
2(2) 0 Parish (USA) Leigh Delacour 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 3 Shepherd's Furey (USA) Reid Nagle 3 8-8 Stevica Djuric
5(5) 7 Grazettes Muchacha (USA) Gregory Griffith 3 8-8 Daniel Coa
6(6) 42 Speedy War (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) 9-08 Macum (USA) Benny Feliciano 3 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
8(8) 50-462 Queen Of England (USA) Joan Scott 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
9(9) 9- Boldy (USA) Curtis Garrison 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
10(10) Beloved Wings (USA) George Weaver 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 44 Lovely Counselor (USA) Edgar Estevez 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 40y
21:18 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3585-71 Hogan Beach (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Wayne Mogge 6 8-6 Scott Spieth
2(2) 01/1174- Full N Sassy (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Alexander 5 8-6 Rosemary Jr Homeister
3(3) 1356-52 Lady Repent (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Biszantz 4 8-6 Pablo Morales
4(4) 24-6141 Evil Secret (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Allen 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 14-9352 Sweet N Nutty (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
6(6) 36-4153 Back For Dinner (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Owen McQuade 6 8-6 Alfredo Clemente
7(7) 23-3333 Sing It Again (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gerald Bennett 6 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
8(8) 174-264 Technically Wicked (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-6 Daniel Centeno

21:34 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m
21:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 4th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-56 Em Challenger (USA) Barry Mackaben 3 8-8 Oriana Rossi
2(2) Dapper Dude (USA) C McGaughey 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
3(3) Airdrop (USA) Leigh Delacour 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 6536 Kims Reward (USA) Robert Posada 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 745-88 Tap'n My Toes (USA) Darlene Dickau 3 8-3 b1 Erik Barbaran (5)
6(6) 906-8 Oak Harbor (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-8 Mark Guidry
8(8) 5-653 Vitium (USA) William Downing 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
9(9) 6-332 Chief Redneck (USA) Lori Smock 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
10(10) Scipio Africanus (USA) Wayne Mogge 3 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) Serrated Edge (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 5989 Drunken Spider (USA) Richard Woodson 3 8-8 Non-runner