Today's racecards

17:38 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 605626- Captain Chris (USA) Distance Winner John Simms 5 8-10 Willie Martinez
2(2) 677009- Igon (USA) Roy Wallace 6 8-10 Nik Goodwin
3(3) 405477- Believe In West (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 6 8-10 Jorge Guerra
4(4) 147274- Beat Your Bluff (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 8 8-10 Dean Butler
5(5) 454643- Alex's Vision (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 6 8-10 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 632232- Burley's Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gerald Bennett 7 8-10 Scott Spieth
6(6) 121685- Medowquest (USA) Javier Negrete 8 8-10 Non-runner

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 416166- Dixie Minister (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-6 Victor Santiago
2(2) 314813- Sooner (USA) Distance Winner James Tsirigotis 4 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
3(3) 273324- Ritmo Criollo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Nestor Cascallares 6 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
4(4) 560578- Elder Skatesman (USA) Distance Winner William Allyn 10 8-6 Daniel Coa
5(5) 476859- Dreaming Free (VEN) Distance Winner Arlene Edlkraut 7 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
6(6) 585437- Conqueror Jak (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Sano 6 8-6 Angel Serpa
7(7) 517385 Cryptish (USA) Edward Williams 7 8-6 Scott Spieth

18:34 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 717566 Carnival Ride (USA) II Robert O'Connor, 7 8-6 Dean Butler
2(2) 536625 Sole Runner (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Schell 6 8-6 Jorge Calderon
3(3) 211210 Smooth Daddy Ryan (USA) Distance Winner Michael Passero 4 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 754785 Zuber (USA) Distance Winner Angelo Camillo 5 8-6 Mike Allen
5(5) 993331 Star Distinction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 4 8-10 Willie Martinez
6(6) 153569 Beijing House (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 8 8-6 Jesse Garcia
7(7) 133311 Franks Reward (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Ward 4 8-8 Carol Cedeno
8(8) 351341 Gotta Go Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Daniel Centeno

19:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6340 Capital Hall (USA) Daniel Pita 3 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
2(2) 562344 Blue Light (USA) Antonio Sano 3 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
3(3) Too Alarming (USA) Brenda McCarthy 3 8-8 Vernon Bush
4(4) 56 Game Wager (USA) William Downing 3 8-8 David Amiss
5(5) B Twenty Four (USA) Chad Stewart 3 8-8 Ademar Santos
6(6) 3334 Disco Writer (USA) Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-8 Oriana Rossi
7(7) T. V. Plasma (USA) Manuel Azpurua 3 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) 5658 Hombrecito (USA) Arlene Edlkraut 3 8-8 Daniel Coa

19:29 Claiming Full card

  • $18,499 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 151449 Lyndsea's Miss El (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 5 8-6 Anthony Stephen
2(2) 573418 Starship Streaker (USA) Distance Winner Pedro Maestre 5 8-8 Jose Garcia
5(5) 255536 Is It Tee (USA) Distance Winner Frances Gogas 7 8-6 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 621124 Chloe Carol (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 7 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
7(7) 271484 Vertical Lift (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Scott 5 8-6 Scott Spieth
8(8) 315735 Stark's A Smarty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 7 8-6 Dean Butler
9(9) 245135 Miss Dayna Lee (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
10(10) 316162 Reveal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vincent Reedy 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 362211 L D's Galaxy (USA) Kathleen Guciardo 9 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 161564 Lucky Lass (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 434327 Kings Tuesday (USA) Cathy Rountree 6 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 25/0412- Dream With Us (USA) Peter Walder 8 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 8-20522 To The Point (ARG) Leigh Delacour 7 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 244309 Pedroia (USA) Robert Raymond 5 8-6 Non-runner

19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,400 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1/12586- Phantom Fury (USA) Distance Winner Kim Chapman 4 8-6 Jorge Vargas
2(2) 211647- El Grande Rojo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
3(3) 116645- Westbound Train (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carl Larsen 4 8-6 Rafael Jr Medina
4(4) 451722- Generalissimo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 8 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 52/6241- Backwater Blues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Daniel Coa
6(6) 161152- Just Jebicah (USA) Distance Winner Lonnie Arterburn 7 8-6 Brittany Rhone

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,799 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 112235- Daddy's Honor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jorge Navarro 5 8-6 Victor Santiago
4(4) 135211- I Like It (USA) Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 5 8-8 Luis Garcia
6(6) 156224- Brinca (USA) Course Winner Chad Stewart 7 8-6 b1 Jose Garcia
7(7) 215251- Appealing Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 151457- Sky Glow (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 6 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
1(1) 726556- Crying Lightening (IRE) James Toner 5 8-6 Non-runner
2(2) 526311- Sweet Little Lion (USA) Gregory Griffith 5 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 351254- Courtly Flyer (USA) William Bradley 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 40y
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132468- Prima Dea (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 5 8-6 Charles Lopez
3(3) 363322- Audington (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dennis Ward 4 8-6 Carol Cedeno
4(4) 322336- Piton (USA) Course Winner II Robert O'Connor, 5 8-6 Dean Butler
5(5) 582735- Stop The Wedding (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 5 7-10 Jorge Jr Vargas (10)
6(6) 366575- Mecca's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Agostini 6 8-6 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 546584- Castleintheclouds (USA) Distance Winner Lynne Scace 6 8-6 Pedro Jr Cotto
8(8) 788763- Sarava Rose (USA) Distance Winner Tara Helman 5 8-6 Jose Garcia
9(9) 900737- Prunella De Ville (USA) Distance Winner Derek Ryan 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(2) 755057- Slam Runner (USA) Padarath Lutchman 4 8-1 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 536697- Berni De Mint (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 4 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
3(3) 588/188- Stolen Posse (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 5 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
9(9) 15445- Omegatron (USA) Leigh Delacour 4 8-6 Luis Garcia
10(10) 402741- Thirsty Thursday (USA) II Robert O'Connor, 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
1(1) 78/7441- Hot Shot Hank (USA) James Wright 5 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 245404- Calipari (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 6 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 567743- Down Force (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 65152- Yenzen (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 9/61569- Le Chevalier (USA) Thomas Proctor 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 754718- Kurhah (USA) Curtis Garrison 4 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 323186- El Rayito (USA) Manuel Criollo 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:52 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Holy Macho Mattie (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-8 Dean Butler
2(2) 49- Connor's Gold (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
3(3) My Diamond Gal (USA) Gregory Griffith 3 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
4(4) Aragorn's Quest (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
5(5) Gypsy Spin (USA) Roy Lerman 3 8-8 Daniel Coa
6(6) 3- Tallymoor (USA) J Paramore 3 8-8 Victor Santiago
7(7) 6- In Your Window (USA) Monte Thomas 3 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
8(8) 5- Shezajezabell (USA) Michael Murray 3 8-8 b1 Nik Goodwin