Today's racecards

17:38 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 39y
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12735-8 Formal Princess (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 5 8-6 Ademar Santos
2(2) 31632-4 Crystallo (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 5 8-6 Dean Butler
3(3) 7729-37 Runaway Joan (USA) Distance Winner Robert Guciardo 5 7-13 Edgard Zayas (7)
4(4) 1615-44 Jill Golden (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Hyland 4 8-8 Daniel Coa
5(5) 2446-82 Chanty Light (USA) Pedro Maestre 4 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
6(6) 561268- Tazetta (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 4 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
7(7) 16314-9 Proud And Pretty (USA) Course Winner Rosamond Hardy 5 7-13 Oswaldo Ore (7)

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63- Celtics Stride (USA) William Kaplan 3 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
2(2) Awarding (USA) Lori Smock 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
3(3) D' Casino Kat (USA) Stephen Proctor 3 8-8 Patrick Schmid
4(4) What A Scene Yvon Belsoeur 3 8-8 Jose Lopez
5(5) Dubious Bachelor (USA) Donald Hunt 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 3257- Sidekick (USA) Carl Nafzger 3 8-8 Jose Espinoza
7(7) 7-2 Dabblemup (USA) Jason Dacosta 3 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) 52247-5 Pyrite Mill (USA) Miguel Feliciano 3 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano

18:34 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 13331-8 Sapphire County (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 1/21310- Jackfrost Ofcourse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley Gold 6 8-6 Daniel Coa
4(4) 46415-7 Crimson Knight (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-6 Ademar Santos
5(5) 473845- Moreapplauseplease (USA) Distance Winner Harold Schultz 9 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
7(7) 214/353- Jupiter Trio (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-6 Angel Moreno
8(8) 21223-7 Clever Performance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nabu Morales 5 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
1(9) 24111-7 Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA) Jamie Ness 8 8-8 Non-runner
2(1) 665736- Reign Of Kings (USA) Derek Ryan 6 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 46521-6 Follow The Rhythm (USA) Jason Dacosta 5 8-6 Non-runner

19:02 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67451-7 Rojothemagnifico (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rory Miller 4 8-8 Jose Garcia
2(2) 23231-7 Title Town (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 6095-00 Evenforever (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 6 8-6 Kerry Bryan
4(4) 4836-13 Guiltyguiltyguilty (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-10 Victor Santiago
5(5) 3324-24 Ritmo Criollo (USA) Course Winner Nestor Cascallares 6 7-13 Marcello Cardoso (7)
6(6) 266369- Dabossman (USA) Distance Winner Angel Hyland 6 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
7(7) 34728-2 Jackwagon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gary Jackson 4 8-6 Daniel Coa
8(8) 60578-6 Elder Skatesman (USA) Distance Winner William Allyn 10 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
9(9) 83535-9 Power Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Jr Peter Wasiluk, 5 8-6 Angel Serpa
10(10) 22823-8 L. G.'s Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Cataldi 5 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
11(11) 2227-41 Time Tix Ahead (USA) Ida Paquette 6 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 7786-96 Glory Be Thy Name (USA) Juan Camilo 5 8-6 Non-runner

19:29 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,201 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 211512- Drunken Love (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 8 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(1) 21186-8 Truly Amazing (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 8 8-6 Scott Spieth
3(2) 424358- Wicked Tune (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jane Cibelli 6 8-6 Angel Serpa
4(3) 8721-82 Livin Large (USA) Pedro Sobarzo 7 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
5(4) 361245- Exchange The Limit (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 7 8-6 Jorge Vargas
6(5) 06/8537- Elusive Fox (USA) Distance Winner Frances Gogas 9 8-6 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 432315- Aeritrick (USA) Billy Fuller 4 8-6 Luis Garcia
8(8) 1132-63 Dream Of Atlantis (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 6 8-6 Augusto Marin
9(9) 44688-0 Departures (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 6 8-6 Jose Espinoza
10(10) 766486- Valter (USA) Distance Winner Bryan Baker 5 8-6 Jose Garcia
1(14) 748626- Foralltheglory (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 322673- Hype (USA) Lonnie Arterburn 7 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 511779- Meek Man (USA) Carl Larsen 5 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) Great White (USA) Enrique Alonso 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 99455-3 Garcon (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 5 8-6 Anthony Stephen
2(2) 51542-5 Tripp O Steel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-6 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 351437- Calius (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 5 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
4(4) 67317-9 Boracay Wonder (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-6 Augusto Marin
5(5) 51232-5 Motin (USA) Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 5 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 2132-58 Mr Consolidator (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 6 8-6 Victor Santiago
7(7) 93331-7 Star Distinction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 4 8-8 Willie Martinez
8(8) 26413-2 Florida's Quixote (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lori Smock 11 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
9(9) 62336-4 He's Appealing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Margaret McVey 7 8-6 Daniel Coa
10(10) 42236-1 Kitten's Caregiver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-10 Jorge Vargas
11(11) 14524-1 Valueable Silver (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-10 Scott Spieth
12(12) 13135-9 Joey's Night Rider (USA) Distance Winner Cathy Rivera 6 8-6 Eddie Dominguez

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 435202- Katrina's Prince (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Downing 5 8-6 Angel Serpa
2(2) 85641-7 Let It Rock (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Stewart 8 8-8 Daniel Coa
3(3) 178316- Vitium (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Downing 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
4(4) 69502-1 Royal Hill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy Rountree 6 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 11352-2 Porcupine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Ward 7 8-6 Carol Cedeno
6(6) 11234-3 Ridin' Wild (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 4/1176-4 Smarts (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Scott Spieth
8(8) 22581-4 Zangado (USA) Javier Negrete 6 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
9(9) 441401- N. B. A. Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 4 8-8 Luis Garcia

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142557- Sher's Expectation (USA) Distance Winner Arthur Agostini 7 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
3(3) 23154-9 Kathysay'schaseme (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 4 8-6 Dean Butler
4(4) 0231- Perfectly Gray (USA) Distance Winner Arlene Edlkraut 5 8-6 Patrick Schmid
5(5) 2153-22 Starship Godiva (USA) Rory Barron 4 8-6 Anthony Stephen
6(6) 7623-05 Swift Feather (USA) Distance Winner Mickey Kroger 5 8-6 Pedro Jr Cotto
7(7) 45221-6 Love Me Or Else (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Patrick 5 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
8(8) 29-1 Ragazza Prevale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Minieri 4 8-10 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 170-8 Boastful Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Bryan Baker 4 8-6 Nik Goodwin
10(10) 53656-1 Golden Playmate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Ward 4 8-10 Carol Cedeno
11(11) 7675-70 Pi Squared (USA) Janet Del Castillo 5 8-6 Laurent Beaucamp
2(2) 8/7404-7 Hi Tide Girl (USA) Max Ubide 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 8212-29 Merida City (USA) Manuel Criollo 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $17,301 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 532127- Crashing Colby (USA) James Wright 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
2(2) 54821-9 El Uno (USA) Course and Distance Winner Monte Thomas 5 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
3(3) 726523- Balance The Budget (USA) Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
4(4) 2211/7- Blameshifter (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Ward 5 8-6 Carol Cedeno
5(5) 64915-1 Onceinmylifetime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Aschinger 4 8-10 Jose Garcia
8(8) 76357-3 Holy Highway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Derek Ryan 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
9(9) 51542-5 Gibson County Line (USA) Robert Smith 5 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
10(10) 53/060-4 Common Sense (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Dean Butler
11(11) 27312-0 Ambit (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 4 8-6 Daniel Coa
12(12) 22161-4 C For Chant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Bradley 4 8-8 Luis Garcia
6(6) 62338-3 Cafe Des Artistes (USA) Neal Maharaj 6 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 19735-8 Harrison Bay (USA) Stanley Gold 4 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 31513-7 Truly Memorable (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 5221-92 Dark Force (USA) John Wells 5 8-8 Non-runner