Today's racecards

17:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
17:40 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 202-779 Artie Ocean (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 0 Spanish Bridle (USA) J Paramore 3 8-6 Daniel Coa
3(3) 57 No Waiting (USA) Cathy Rivera 3 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
4(4) 26-423 Baby Champ (USA) Antonio Sano 3 8-8 Fernando Jara
5(5) 673 Have The Last Word (USA) Susan Perry 3 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
6(6) 880-04 Jeb's Brew (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 3 8-8 Gary Boulanger
7(7) 9-0 Eika Eika Man (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-8 Dean Butler
8(8) Success Factor (USA) Ron Potts 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez

18:13 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:13 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33-152 Late Developer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-9 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 66557-7 El Cowboy (USA) Javier Negrete 3 8-1 Eddie Dominguez
3(3) 895-471 Drunken Spider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Woodson 4 8-6 Ricardo Mejias (5)
4(4) 615-49 Richard Croy (USA) Distance Winner Christos Gatis 3 8-1 Angel Serpa
6(6) 555-323 Chasing Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kathleen Guciardo 4 8-9 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 22518-3 Mighty Gideon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Stewart 4 8-9 Ademar Santos
9(9) 432-442 Wokeuponhomeplate (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-9 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 314-19 Nightowl Earlybird (USA) Christos Gatis 3 8-1 Non-runner
8(8) 745606- Western Sunshine (USA) Dana Vacca 4 8-9 Non-runner

18:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,201 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 40y
18:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 2251-53 Awesome Mich (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-6 Jose Garcia
2(1) 4464-71 Untethered (USA) Distance Winner II George Arnold, 4 8-6 Daniel Coa
3(2) 3/54136- Bobby Flay (USA) Thomas Proctor 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
4(3) 1458-26 No More Mr Ice Guy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Miguel Feliciano 5 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
5(4) 5/8472-4 Chief Energy (USA) Distance Winner James Toner 4 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
6(6) 5415- Just For Today (USA) Thomas Proctor 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 201-621 Cactus Cognac (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Forrest Kaelin 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
1(8) 134133- Stand Proud (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Non-runner

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3143-16 Solo Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy Rountree 4 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 656-113 Golden Playmate (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Ward 4 8-10 Carol Cedeno
3(3) 641454- One Shady Woman (USA) Mickey Kroger 6 8-6 Pedro Jr Cotto
4(4) 2785-56 Mountian Gal (USA) Michael Murray 4 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
5(5) 314-952 Proud And Pretty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rosamond Hardy 5 8-6 Augusto Marin
6(6) 178-736 Elsie's Princess (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-6 Scott Spieth
7(7) 7127-41 Delivery Course and Distance Winner Roy Lerman 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 8/0544-3 Here Comes Nice (USA) Distance Winner Vincent Reedy 6 8-6 Dean Butler
9(9) 52651-3 Jones Zing (USA) Barbara McBride 5 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De

19:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3563-46 Archbold Orange (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-6 Oriana Rossi
2(2) 4789-58 Bright Castle (USA) Sr Rosemary Homeister, 5 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
3(3) 544-745 Memorys N Dreams (USA) Jennifer Hayford 4 8-8 Ademar Santos
4(4) 09-8 King's Vision (USA) M Ferraro 4 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 879-985 Duffy's Prediction (USA) Janet Del Castillo 5 8-8 Laurent Beaucamp
6(6) 793-5 Truthful Saint (USA) Charles Carey 4 8-6 Carol Cedeno
7(7) 576-263 Slew City Sin (USA) Lonnie Arterburn 5 8-8 Brittany Rhone
8(8) 98-97 Jim N John (USA) Ronald Gaffney 5 8-6 Mike Allen
9(9) 262-634 Gulf Wind (USA) Enrique Alonso 5 8-8 Daniel Coa
10(10) 8-5 Amber Road (USA) Ian Wilkes 4 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
11(11) 7-55 Ballerino (USA) Roy Lerman 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 9-66 Love A Parade (USA) Bryan Baker 4 7-8 Non-runner
13(13) 0862- Vacation Time (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 75-08 Kanpai (USA) Wilfredo Melendez 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 40y
20:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9109-51 Family Foundation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-10 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 231-837 Preacher Buck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 8 8-6 Dean Butler
4(4) 5964-12 Sand Bandit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McCullough 5 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
6(6) 3341-44 Fly Dixie (USA) Course Winner Larry Allen 4 8-6 Augusto Marin
7(7) 376-793 Fu Pegs Baby (USA) Distance Winner James Wright 6 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
8(8) 169-365 Personal Good (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Thomas Schell 8 8-6 Daniel Coa
9(9) 234-533 Cook's Look (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 7 8-6 Mike Allen
10(10) 441-576 Noroamin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 7 8-6 Ademar Santos
2(2) 1274-26 Magic Lion (USA) Gary Marino 6 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 1888-20 Akickintheface (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,399 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44352-1 Star Torina (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 5 8-8 Daniel Coa
2(2) 35466-6 Write When Ready (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 6 8-6 Victor Santiago
4(4) 27007-6 More Than Love (USA) Distance Winner Jane Cibelli 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
5(5) 1/1645-5 Armarante (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-6 Luis Garcia
6(6) 11-5 Impartial (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
7(7) 23462-2 Blushandbashful (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 5 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) 3/1563-3 Correspondent (USA) Jena Antonucci 5 8-6 Non-runner

21:15 Stakes Full card

  • $60,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 7751-11 Nicklaus Way (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
1(8) 1143-23 Meowser (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ian Wilkes 4 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
2(1) 16196-4 Shellback (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 6 8-6 Daniel Coa
3(2) 334-159 Argentine Tango (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley Gold 4 8-6 Fernando Jara
4(4) 5171-41 Thank U Philippe (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Wolfson 6 8-8 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 73130-5 Flatter This (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 6 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
6(6) 233126- Th Original Scotty (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 5 8-6 b1 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 011851- Prospective (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-12 Fernando Cruz La De

21:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,699 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6156-07 Golden Archway (USA) Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 4 8-6 Dean Butler
2(2) 0333-04 Top Dog (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Dacosta 4 8-6 Fernando Jara
3(3) 05430-5 Hope Defered (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grover Wheeler 6 8-6 Daniel Coa
4(4) 169769- Demi Flame (USA) Mike Norris 5 8-6 Oriana Rossi
5(5) 3/456-46 El Season (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-6 Luis Garcia
6(6) 24531-9 Grand Maker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 5152-31 Yenzen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
10(10) 3756-52 It Takes Heart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Stewart 4 8-6 Jose Garcia
13(13) 35-3630 Willie's Way (USA) Rowan Dixon 5 7-13 Jerry Villegas (7)
8(8) 385-553 Cryptish (USA) Edward Williams 7 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 2161-47 C For Chant (USA) William Bradley 4 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 871696- Tap'n My Toes (USA) Baltazar Galvan 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 29541-3 Dutyhonorcountry (USA) Nabu Morales 6 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 88/770-0 Scorion (USA) Arthur Agostini 7 8-6 Non-runner

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
22:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) Egotist (USA) Roy Lerman 3 8-1 Jerry Villegas (7)
2(1) 6 Blending (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Jackson 3 8-8 Ademar Santos
4(3) 76-8 Indian Spell (USA) William Mott 3 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
5(4) 6 With Polish (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
6(5) 8 Blowmeonelastkiss (USA) Susan Perry 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
7(6) We Want Revenge (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-8 Angel Serpa
8(7) 5 Brainy (USA) Curtis Garrison 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
9(8) 9 Alexis Road (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-8 b1 Walter Cruz La De
10(11) 2352-23 Farah (USA) Monte Thomas 3 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
1(10) Acrostic (USA) Roy Lerman 3 8-3 Non-runner
3(2) 394-43 Anyfivestarwilldo (USA) Michael Passero 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,201 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 739069- Countess Emma (USA) Distance Winner Courtney Young 5 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
3(3) 74243-1 Bond Baroness (USA) Distance Winner Alfred McIntosh 6 8-8 Angel Serpa
5(5) 515-514 Aquinnah (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Derek Ryan 5 8-8 Oriana Rossi
6(6) 5/24199- My Pink Easterbaby (USA) Edward Williams 4 8-8 Pedro Jr Cotto
7(7) 468/37-6 Tidal Slam (USA) Distance Winner Diane Frisco 6 8-8 Daniel Coa
8(8) 2313-24 Holy Bling (USA) Distance Winner Mark Passley 6 8-8 Carol Cedeno
10(10) 4-816 Take What You Can (USA) Anthony Granitz 4 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
2(2) 7431-79 Hard Truth (USA) Edward Williams 7 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 2111-31 Whatsnottolike (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 3349-19 Spring A Latch (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 3 8-0 Non-runner