Today's racecards

17:38 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
17:38 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 212622- Across The Track (USA) Beaten Favourite Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
2(1) 363422- All A Twitter (USA) William Kaplan 4 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
3(3) 624221- A True Imperialism (USA) Samuel Cronk 5 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(5) 647224- Super Trooper (USA) Pamela Edel 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
5(6) 722331- Stars Aligna (USA) Course Winner Manuel Troche 4 8-6 Carol Cedeno
6(7) 282065- Carolyn M. (USA) Course Winner Kim Chapman 4 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
1(2) 04122/ Miss Julia (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Non-runner

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
18:05 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Locust Trace (USA) William Downing 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 5- What Outa Who (USA) Maria Bowersock 3 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
3(3) La Condesa (USA) Enrique Alonso 3 8-8 Octavio Bernal
4(4) 9- She'sjustbusiness (USA) Monte Thomas 3 8-3 Ricardo Mejias (5)
5(5) 80- La Barbie Niki (USA) Antonio Sano 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 536- Indomitable Woman (USA) Daniel Harvey 3 8-8 Jorge Calderon
7(7) 206663- Get Behind Me (USA) Stanley Gold 3 8-8 b Antonio Gallardo
8(8) 035- Flashy Zee (USA) Beaten Favourite John Simms 3 8-8 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 8726- Roar For More (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)

18:34 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 40y
18:34 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 641615- Jill Golden (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Hyland 4 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
2(2) 325741- Ferretera (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antonio Sano 4 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
3(3) 522321- Zamita (USA) Distance Winner Julie Luhr 5 8-8 Angel Serpa
4(4) 432586- Unseen Glory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan Baker 7 8-6 Victor Santiago
5(5) 342315- Pure Light (USA) Course Winner Frances Gogas 6 8-6 Scott Spieth
6(6) 747729- Runaway Joan (USA) Distance Winner Robert Guciardo 5 8-6 Daniel Coa
7(7) 652103- With Class (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 4 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)

19:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:02 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 698/ Distinct Promise (USA) Aurora Perez 6 8-10 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 57798- Win The Future (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
4(4) 7/0964- Greatness Secret (USA) Michael Murray 5 8-5 Natalie Turner (5)
5(5) 437946- Epitaph (USA) Julie Luhr 4 8-8 b1 Jose Vega
6(6) 770- Bold Shadow (USA) Robert Boileau 4 8-3 Marcello Cardoso (7)
7(7) 062425- Armachan (USA) Antonio Sano 4 8-5 Ricardo Mejias (5)
8(8) 443/222- Favorite Slam (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Navarro 4 8-10 Angel Serpa
9(9) 00- Vanguard Knight (USA) Manuel Criollo 5 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 66- Son Tsar (USA) II Robert O'Connor, 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:29 Claiming Full card

  • $21,199 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:29 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 436416- My Two Hearts (USA) Adam Rice 3 8-1 b1 Scott Spieth
2(2) 67168- Tony Tile (USA) Distance Winner Dana Vacca 3 8-6 Walter Cruz La De
3(3) 314- Nightowl Earlybird (USA) Distance Winner Christos Gatis 3 8-6 Jose Garcia
4(4) 419657- Tiger Distinction (USA) Distance Winner Pedro Maestre 3 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
5(5) 61- Dina Boy (USA) Distance Winner Monte Thomas 3 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
6(6) 615- Richard Croy (USA) Distance Winner Christos Gatis 3 8-6 Charles Lopez
7(7) 351- D K Edge (USA) Course Winner Jason Dacosta 3 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 936735- Stealth Steed (USA) Luis Dominguez 5 8-10 Ruben Rojas
2(2) 3520/ Optionality (USA) Thomas Proctor 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 66- Aweful Quiet (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-10 Charles Lopez
6(6) 9/6253- In Daniel's Boots (USA) Stephen Proctor 5 8-10 Patrick Schmid
7(7) 70462- Street Ballad (USA) Timothy Hamm 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
8(8) Proud Applause (USA) Lynne Scace 4 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
4(4) It'z A Sharp Wind (USA) Mark Passley 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) Take Heed (USA) Cathy Rivera 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:26 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 635384- Flatter Miss Vicki (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 5 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
2(2) 6- All Thrill (USA) Kenneth Manness 5 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) 77- Sweeple (USA) Gregory Griffith 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 57/2522- Seductress (USA) Beaten Favourite II John Terranova, 4 8-10 Jose Espinoza
5(5) 673- Weather Permitting (USA) Roy Lerman 4 8-10 Daniel Coa
6(6) 7/76528- Crimson Spire (USA) Lynne Scace 5 8-10 Pedro Jr Cotto
7(7) 378568- Lil' Miss Tweety (USA) Course and Distance Winner Aurora Perez 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
8(8) 555735- Beverly's Charm (USA) Michael Passero 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
9(9) 6544- Larryrepent's (USA) Juan Camilo 4 8-10 Willie Martinez
10(10) 35/ Rolling Rate (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-10 Daniel Centeno
11(11) 698/558- Choly (USA) Javier Negrete 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 22274/6- Wynn A Brew (USA) Benny Feliciano 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,200 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
20:55 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 413169- Put To The Test (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 5 8-6 Pedro Jr Cotto
2(2) 177453- Fleeter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Garcia 5 8-6 Dean Butler
3(3) 565524- Taxes For Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Feliciano 6 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
4(4) 222376- Alisa's Engineer (USA) Course Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-1 Ricardo Mejias (5)
5(5) 262441- Benny Boy (USA) Course Winner Joan Scott 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
6(6) Tolomeo (MEX) Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Jesse Garcia
7(7) 446415- Crimson Knight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 365516- Rev It Up (USA) Aaron Rivera 4 8-8 Carlos Olivero
9(9) 331755- Angelofdistinction (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
10(10) 638721- Livin Large (USA) Course Winner Pedro Sobarzo 7 8-6 Eddie Dominguez

21:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 244572- Inquiring (USA) Jena Antonucci 5 8-10 Ryan Curatolo
2(2) 542648- The Adjudent (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-10 Angel Serpa
3(3) 9- Great Star (USA) Curtis Garrison 4 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 7/32474- Dani's Regal Lady (USA) Joan Scott 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
5(5) 0407- Cadebrie (USA) Leigh Delacour 4 8-10 Luis Garcia
6(6) 7- Come On Rose (USA) Courtney Young 4 8-10 Carol Cedeno
7(7) 352243- Wildcat Sierra (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 5 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
8(8) Ten Sweet Kisses (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Daniel Centeno
9(9) 9/33542- Big Apple Lady (USA) John Tebbutt 5 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
10(10) 35768- Highland Dancer John Pimental 5 8-10 Daniel Coa
11(11) 945578- Teresa's Kim (USA) Nestor Cascallares 5 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 08008- Her Name's Susie Q (USA) Donnie Jones 6 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 89876- Docs Princess (USA) John Pinnock 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 40y
21:52 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214874- Seth's Toy (USA) Distance Winner Robert Jeffries 5 8-4 Willie Martinez
2(2) 523342- Learn The Lingo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Barbara McBride 5 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 111627- Leggy Laura (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 625429- Adreamfordarlene (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Feliciano 6 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 54/6323- Paoli Princess (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 7 8-6 Victor Santiago
6(6) 453514- Ericafromamerica (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 4 7-13 Ricardo Mejias (5)
7(7) 728122- Darlin' Diane (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wayne Minnock 6 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
8(8) 431597- L P's Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 7 8-4 Anthony Stephen
9(9) 455566- Romanova (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dana Vacca 5 8-6 Jorge Vargas
10(10) 413311- Drivingmitziandmax (USA) Kenneth Wirth 6 8-6 Non-runner