Today's racecards

19:25 Allowance Full card

  • $28,100 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222165 Maddies Breakingdawn (USA) Distance Winner Martin Orona 3 8-10 Adrian Ramos
2(2) 676-522 Might Be Southern (USA) Course Winner James Gonzales 4 8-12 Casey Lambert
3(3) 643361 D E Cash Balance (USA) Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 3 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 881 Phoebes Fury (USA) Distance Winner Bernard Baca 3 8-10 Oscar Cordova
5(5) 876363 Dirtydeedsdirtcheap (USA) Jackie Riddle 4 8-12 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 463352 Shadows Champ (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Urioste 6 8-12 Daniel Amaya
7(7) 076725 Jess Inevitable (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Wakefield 3 8-10 L Martinez
8(8) 8-09623 Aj Lightanazure (USA) Dick Powell 3 8-10 Alberto Arreola
9(9) 7-71533 Dashs Feature (USA) Bennie Woolley 3 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 323136 Little Leon (USA) Wesley Giles 3 8-10 Non-runner

19:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3-4yo
  • 1f 80y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77-3 Reconcile (USA) Juan Torres 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) Notimefortalking (USA) Elliot Bachicha 3 8-12 Elliot Jr Bachicha
3(3) 996868 Queen Estephany (USA) Gary Vallejos 3 8-12 Tanner Thedford
4(4) 045454 Jellena (USA) Judy Bachicha 3 8-12 John Maldonado
5(5) 8-8 Straw Teddy (USA) Oscar Morales 3 8-12 b1 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 544-87 La Furia Del Viento (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
7(7) 452429 Chicks R Fun (USA) Lillian Silva 3 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
8(8) 753687 Lights Of Houston (USA) Martin Orona 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 4-62954 La Pfabulousa (USA) Robert Rivera 3 8-12 J Villanueva
10(10) 45-733 My Southern Corona (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Giles 3 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
11(11) 437325 Royal Latte (USA) Pete Cabrales 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 9-8829 Regal Forever (USA) Kristopher Cordova 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331113 Prince Bac (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Ochoa 8 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 249221 Jw Katies Comment (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Morales 4 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 153553 Dashers Midnight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 5 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
4(4) 132122 Swing Time Perry (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Arnoldo Carrillo 6 9-0 Larry Gamez
5(5) 043362 Bye Bye Jess (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 6 9-0 Dennis Means
6(6) 131111 Happy Humor (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Martin Orona 8 9-0 L Perez
8(8) 415444 Executive Winner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Gonzalez 4 9-0 L Martinez
7(7) 734/144 Brians Bad Boy (USA) Richard Swallows 6 9-0 Non-runner

20:37 Claiming Full card

  • $9,199 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 144614 Scarecrow Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harvey Baeza 8 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) 654719 Rgr Oak Tree Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Chavez 5 8-12 Tanner Thedford
3(3) 8276-31 Casher Dasher (USA) Distance Winner Michael Joiner 4 8-12 L Martinez
4(4) 5-17615 Heza Special Crown (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 4 8-12 Jesse Levario
5(5) 2-51784 King Of Rockin Roll (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Gonzales 5 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
6(6) 956426 Art The Fart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 6 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
7(7) 418029 Ryon Mountain (USA) Distance Winner Humberto Tena 8 8-12 Jose Ruiz
8(8) 6958/61 Shake Em Boom Boom (USA) Distance Winner Robert Rivera 9 8-12 Daniel Amaya
9(9) 470-505 Calif Fugitive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Orona 6 8-12 Adrian Ramos
10(10) 528923 Tricks My Pick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Orona 5 8-12 Manuel Gutierrez
11(11) 923-01 Mr Shiloh Leader (USA) Carlos Alvidrez 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 5-51885 One Two Three Fire (USA) Juan Gonzalez 4 8-12 Non-runner

21:01 Allowance Full card

  • $29,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 70123 Toomanylucky's (USA) Distance Winner Greg Tracy 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
2(2) 661 Live A Little (USA) Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 462553 Risk Drag (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Wilson 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 575221 San Sebastian (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 3 8-8 Carlos Madeira
5(5) 226352 Flame Broiled (USA) Beaten Favourite Terry Walker 3 8-8 Derek Bell
6(6) 424244 Gregor (USA) Henry Dominguez 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
7(7) 533643 Personal Strike (USA) Jon Arnett 3 8-8 Macario Rodriguez
8(8) 133-474 Distinct Luck (USA) Distance Winner Jesse Ford 4 8-10 Ricardo Jaime
9(9) 146334 Tapits Wildcat (USA) Robert Cappellucci 3 8-8 Isaias Enriquez

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,101 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 246523 H. E.'s Fast (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 8 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 663267 Dixie Bandjo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Marr 7 8-11 Miguel Fuentes
3(3) 122347 Eightnchangegroom (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 5 8-11 Miguel Hernandez
4(4) 625650 Booger Boo (USA) Course Winner Carlos Gonzalez 7 8-11 John Rochabrun
5(5) 035134 Your Flying Dutch (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Simon Buechler 4 8-11 Duane Sterling
6(6) 417565 Run Little Red (USA) Elmer Shepard 4 8-6 Luis Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 645863 New Mexico Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-6 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
8(8) 678232 Ghostly Fly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 7 8-11 b1 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 69-7342 Wildinthewildwest (USA) Distance Winner Robert Rivera 7 8-11 Jose Medina

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,300 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 232736 Pagador (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-9 Casey Lambert
2(2) 233622 Givimaway (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 3 8-9 Isaias Enriquez
3(3) 70756 Slewperman (USA) Bob Arnett 3 8-9 Anthony Medina
4(4) 397433 Celtic Drama (USA) Jon Arnett 3 8-9 Alejandro Medellin
5(5) 770543 Payday Zip (USA) Jacquelyn Applegate 5 8-8 Travis Wales
6(6) 455423 Salty Robbin (USA) Weston Martin 4 8-11 Francisco Giles
8(8) Best Mint (USA) Martin Orona 3 8-4 b1 Luis Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 383437 Your Ocean Springs (USA) Bill Thompson 5 8-11 Non-runner

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,300 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27534 Fraudulentfootnote (USA) Ike Green 2 8-8 Duane Sterling
2(2) 5885 Silent Ride (USA) Alfredo Sanchez 2 8-8 b1 Ricardo Jaime
3(3) 2 Stax (USA) Greg Green 2 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
4(4) 64 My Max Regal (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Hartman 2 8-8 Derek Bell
5(5) 47 Rebolera (USA) Luis Rojero 2 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
6(6) 34 Swear For Roses (USA) Henry Dominguez 2 8-8 Enrique Gomez
7(7) La Little Nickie (USA) J Lemons 2 8-8 John Maldonado
8(8) 4786 Bojour (USA) Joe Lejzerowicz 2 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
9(9) Challenging (USA) Alex Hartman 19 8-8 Ry Eikleberry

22:40 Stakes Full card

  • $85,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 163341 Desert Gamble (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 7 8-5 Justin Shepherd
2(2) 184519 Sapello Cantador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Gonzales 4 8-3 Ricardo Jaime
3(3) 2-44706 Starlight Mesa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 6 7-13 Macario Rodriguez
4(4) 243574 Brother Louie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-6 Enrique Gomez
5(5) 213-242 Cross Chris Run (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joel Marr 5 8-9 Ken Tohill
6(6) 056158 Spinning Touch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kamil Ozhan 5 8-4 Luis Rodriguez
7(7) 911151 Doms Thunder (USA) Course Winner Justin Evans 4 8-0 Francisco Giles
8(8) 242311 On Down The Road (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 4 8-10 Carlos Madeira
9(9) 311242 Our Choice (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 7 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
10(10) 621115 Zenon's Star (USA) Distance Winner H Ashford 3 8-5 Jimmy Coates
11(11) 445614 Attitude E Racer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 4 8-9 Isaias Enriquez
12(12) 645511 Nuggets Please (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-9 Derek Bell

23:05 Stakes Full card

  • $349,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113211 Block N Tackle (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Fales 3 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 6-11198 Tf Featured Effort (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 3 8-10 b1 Esgar Ramirez
3(3) 27-2161 Prospect To The Top (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 4 8-12 Oscar Rincon
4(4) 213226 Llano Teller (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Gonzales 4 8-12 G Jr Carter
5(5) 3-13114 Miracle Snow (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wesley Giles 8 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
6(6) 513614 Kool Country Man (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Castaneda 4 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 513313 Jess Featureme Quick (USA) Distance Winner Paul Jones 3 8-10 Ramon Sanchez
8(8) 29-3512 Dm Streakn Thru Fire (USA) Distance Winner Michael Joiner 4 8-12 Cody Jensen
9(9) 24-5231 The Long Knife (USA) Distance Winner C Gilbreath 3 8-10 Roy Baldillez
10(10) 562311 First Blazin Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Jones 3 8-10 Jesse Levario
11(11) 124138 Zulu Dragon (USA) Eduardo Gonzalez 5 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 6-66366 Jess Cuervo (USA) Victor Flores 3 8-10 Non-runner

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 745642 Santaquin (USA) Distance Winner Donald Castor 8 8-11 Charles McClellan
2(2) 423213 Sunny Topper (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Armstrong 7 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 663154 Shakin N Dancin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 9 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 332436 Highest Humor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Green 7 8-11 Ken Tohill
5(5) 652351 Star Surprise (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Cross 4 8-11 Derek Bell
6(6) 301060 Four Wealth (USA) Distance Winner Terry Walker 6 8-11 Isaias Enriquez
7(7) 234135 Mr. Pindter (MEX) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 2-45155 Shigeo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-11 Francisco Giles
8(8) 645212 Eye For An Eye (USA) Henry Dominguez 4 8-11 Non-runner