Today's racecards

19:25 Maiden Full card

  • $25,800 added, 3-4yo
  • 1f 80y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Houston Segunda (USA) Tomas Moreno 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
2(2) Gedog (USA) Robert Rivera 4 9-0 Daniel Amaya
3(3) 6-64665 Dashing N Dodging (USA) J Lemons 4 9-0 John Maldonado
4(4) 0-87987 First Move To Cash (USA) Juan Meraz 3 8-12 Jose Chavez
5(5) 006239 Easy Down Corona (USA) Javier Roman 3 8-12 Dennis Means
6(6) 695-377 Mark This Cash (USA) Ramon Ronquillo 3 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
7(7) 744-342 Blame It On Fame (USA) Michael Joiner 3 8-12 L Martinez
8(8) 936 Tnl Stel (USA) Jose Ramos 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 083439 Dcw Home Grown (USA) Mauro Aguirre 3 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
10(10) 253754 Jesse Jr (USA) Raymond Carlisle 3 8-12 Tony Guymon
11(11) Jrk Iamswingninlate (USA) Elliot Bachicha 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 607 Mr Centenario (USA) Guadalupe Munoz 4 9-0 Non-runner

19:49 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-91626 Foundaflyer (USA) Jose Vargas 3 8-12 L Martinez
2(2) 432568/ Blazin Victory (USA) Distance Winner Saby Gurule 6 9-0 Daniel Amaya
3(3) 130672 Yoga Dash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerardo Gutierrez 3 8-12 J Villanueva
4(4) 534618 Rq Little Chicken (USA) Distance Winner Martin Orona 4 9-0 L Perez
5(5) 579718 The Brookstar (USA) Distance Winner Martin Orona 3 8-12 Adrian Ramos
6(6) 621833 Mr Bail Bond (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 3 8-12 Dennis Means
7(7) 157360 A Blazin Texan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alfredo Sanchez 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
8(8) 7-65154 Jess Sweet Dreams (USA) Omar Gutierrez 3 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
9(9) 9-85537 Special Perry (USA) Distance Winner Jose Meraz 3 8-12 Jose Chavez
10(10) 722302 Kritios Boy (USA) Distance Winner Elliot Bachicha 4 9-0 Elliot Jr Bachicha
11(11) 8317/90 Salonas Miracle (USA) Jose Ramos 6 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 3124/2- Takin Fame (USA) Mario Montoya 5 9-0 Non-runner

20:13 Allowance Full card

  • $28,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-21989 Strongheart (USA) Distance Winner Jose Muela 4 9-0 Jimmy Coates
2(2) 335486 Ive Been Amplified (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Gonzalez 5 9-0 Alejandro Medellin
3(3) 5-12370 Quealy Dome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rigo Juarez 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
4(4) 5-69737 Little Sexie Cartel (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Soto 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
5(5) 28137-9 Jess Fascinatin (USA) Carlos Aguilar 4 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
6(6) 445134 Beach City Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Martin Perez 3 8-12 Adrian Ramos
7(7) 5-12238 Two Shine (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Alvarez 3 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
8(8) 922036 Cash This Panther (USA) Jorge Miranda 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
9(9) 95-5317 The Beholder (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Brumlow 4 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
10(10) 1/56-289 Talkin Hills (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Urioste 4 9-0 J Villanueva
11(11) 516 Step N Stone (USA) Wesley Giles 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 219224 Hallbrooks Feature (USA) Jose Meraz 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:37 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,599 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 221117 Gale Source (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Hudson 5 8-11 Duane Sterling
3(3) 215222 Go To Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raymond Ervin 4 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 131125 Ruffy Trick (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 252647 Road Time (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 3 8-9 Miguel Perez
6(6) 132223 I Am Wild (USA) Distance Winner Jesse Ford 5 8-11 Ricardo Jaime
7(7) 1844-79 Sheza Chiller (USA) Distance Winner Robert Rivera 6 8-11 John Rochabrun
8(8) 443355 Dawn Tera (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jess Alley 4 8-11 Justin Shepherd
1(1) 154104 Suzi's Case (USA) Tony Sedillo 4 8-11 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142311 On A Burner (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 3 8-9 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 641352 Race For Jake (USA) Jon Arnett 4 8-11 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 432432 The Hunt Is On (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 Miguel Hernandez
4(4) 413565 R Skydiver (USA) David Wolochuk 4 8-11 Ken Tohill
5(5) 432458 Hidden Recipe (USA) Distance Winner Ike Green 4 8-11 J Villanueva
6(6) 962116 Bail Out The Cat (USA) Henry Dominguez 4 8-11 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 531454 Miller's Time (USA) Distance Winner Clark Spencer 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 212517 Gambler Bill (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $14,900 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 665566 Isa My Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Buechler 3 8-9 Ken Tohill
2(2) 93-2177 Free From My Ex (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Debra Cugnini 4 8-11 b Miguel Hernandez
3(3) 161 Yea It's Today (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-9 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 465318 Wimbledon's Fire (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 3 8-9 Jose Medina
5(5) 671259 Pretend And Extend (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 624317 My Rikely (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 4 8-11 Isaias Enriquez
7(7) 612463 Pacific Nights (USA) Course and Distance Winner Weston Martin 3 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 951214 Sinaloense (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Robledo 3 8-9 Aldo Arboleda

21:50 Allowance Full card

  • $29,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 842314 Mojo Workin (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 312234 Whining (USA) Bart Hone 3 8-8 Isaias Enriquez
3(3) 227312 Speargun (USA) Beaten Favourite J Bringhurst 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
4(4) 365729 Arabydeed (USA) Joyce Salisbury 4 8-10 Jose Medina
5(5) 255412 Cat's Classy Rider (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 142806 Yankee Dan (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 535814 Tiz Sexy (USA) Kenneth Chadborn 4 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
8(8) 412226 Fusiachi Dan (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Gonzales 4 8-10 Dusty Shepherd

22:15 Claiming Full card

  • $24,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 227433 Haitian Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sierra Moseley 5 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 8-65133 Yukonrun (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-9 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 512145 Victor Waco (USA) Distance Winner Michael Wakefield 5 8-11 Miguel Perez
5(5) 41/43-31 Forest Passage (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 5 8-11 Isaias Enriquez
6(6) 512557 Cowboy's Prayer (USA) Bennie Woolley 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 423075 El Vino (USA) Distance Winner David Wolochuk 6 8-11 Ken Tohill
8(8) 2/83146 Tango Tango (USA) Distance Winner Jim Crotts 5 8-11 Casey Lambert
9(9) 331-234 Sugarintheevening (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-11 Francisco Giles
4(4) 334314 Short Memo (USA) Robertino Diodoro 5 8-11 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 661655 Rex's Return (USA) Bennie Woolley 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 521202 Apache Springs (USA) Gerald Richards 3 8-8 Francisco Giles
3(3) 764126 B R Sandstorm (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rodney Richards 3 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
4(4) 357248 Godzia (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
5(5) 774255 Kelly Son (USA) Carroll Hopper 4 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 204056 Willy Jo Hunter (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Duree 4 8-10 b1 Casey Lambert
7(7) 425414 Proud Spanky (USA) Distance Winner Sal Gonzalez 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 6-44353 December Boy (USA) Distance Winner Jose Galvan 6 8-10 John Rochabrun
9(9) 172323 Jackpot Magic (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Stinebaugh 3 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
10(10) 163477 Storm N Teras (USA) Luis Rojero 3 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
11(11) 653389 Good And You (USA) Carlos Gonzalez 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 067694 Damayorofclowntown (USA) O Grissom 3 8-3 Non-runner

23:05 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 744471 I'll Run For Mama (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Green 4 8-10 Miguel Perez
2(2) 747223 Jengoneby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Smith 5 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 513625 Lady Em (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Marr 4 8-5 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
5(5) 137162 Stormin Bomb (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
6(6) 21-2230 Freeze Em Echo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lori Cehelski 5 8-10 Travis Wales
7(7) 333213 Winsome Nette (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Zamora 3 8-8 Jimmy Coates
8(8) 216547 Golden Chain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Chavez 4 8-10 Oscar Ceballos
9(9) 574765 Magic Resource (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 4 8-10 b Kelsi Purcell
10(10) 644127 Tennis Star (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brent Swopes 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
11(11) 733673 Mi Casta (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jamie Zamora 4 8-10 L Perez
3(3) 346433 Time For Deception (USA) O Grissom 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,800 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Dom Nikki (USA) Simon Buechler 2 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) Fair Assessment (USA) Bennie Woolley 2 8-8 Alberto Arreola
3(3) 525 Goodbye Vegas (USA) Benjamin Chavez 2 8-8 Oscar Ceballos
4(4) 6 Bababing (USA) Kamil Ozhan 2 8-8 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 34 Run Like Lashawn (USA) Jose Dominguez 2 8-8 Ken Tohill
6(6) 23362 My Kodak Moment (USA) Lauren Fincher 2 8-8 Duane Sterling
7(7) 8 Sport 'n Glory (USA) Greg Green 2 8-8 Enrique Gomez
8(8) 6882 Value This Girl (USA) Salvador Soto 2 8-8 Travis Wales
9(9) 3 Dome's Victory (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Fincher 2 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
11(11) 78554 Sedienta (USA) Pablo Rabasa 2 8-8 Ricardo Jaime
12(12) 24 Silver Flair (USA) Justin Evans 2 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
10(10) 352 Grand Flame (USA) Clark Spencer 2 8-8 Non-runner