Today's racecards

19:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 4yo
  • 1f 180y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 062395- Easy Down Corona (USA) Javier Roman 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
2(2) 7/66642- Feature Meijo (USA) Samuel Robledo 4 9-0 Daniel Amaya
3(3) 7636- Lady Malandrina (USA) Jose Galvan 4 9-0 Hector Aldrete
4(4) 9- El Aggresivo (USA) Tomas Vallejos 4 9-0 Isaias Cardenas
5(5) 8758- Escandalosamente (USA) Abelardo Vallecillo 4 9-0 Luis Rodriguez
6(6) 45/7332- My Southern Corona (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Giles 4 9-0 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 879876- First Move To Cash (USA) Juan Meraz 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
8(8) 95/3774- Mark This Cash (USA) Aurelio Valdez 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
9(9) 9/8829- Regal Forever (USA) Kristopher Cordova 4 9-0 b1 Esgar Ramirez
10(10) 544/874- La Furia Del Viento (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 4 9-0 Jesse Levario
11(11) 0 Princess Nicolada (USA) Mario Montoya 4 9-0 Non-runner

19:49 Maiden Full card

  • $25,800 added, 3yo
  • 1f 80y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34443- Won Ketel Won (USA) Alfredo Sanchez 3 8-12 Adrian Ramos
2(2) Lucky Bold Heart (USA) Benjamin Chavez 3 8-12 Larry Gamez
3(3) 9- Gone Like A Rocket (USA) Ronald Stephens 3 8-12 L Martinez
4(4) 0- Locomundo (USA) Francisco Chavez 3 8-12 L Perez
5(5) 0- Sweet Duper (USA) Gerald Marr 3 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
6(6) Ms Bs Hot Koko (USA) Jose Dominguez 3 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
7(7) 56- Me Tuff (USA) Lauren Fincher 3 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
8(8) 428- First Call Corona (USA) Trey Wood 3 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
9(9) 027938- Jdk Fast Blackman (USA) Carroll Hopper 3 8-12 Enrique Gomez
10(10) 44632- Talk It Out Dwm (USA) F McArthur 3 8-12 Roberto Valero
11(11) 9- Pecosita 21 (USA) Eduardo Gonzalez 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 84- Sissys Glitter (USA) Jose Ramirez 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 4yo+
  • 2f
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 619106- Dynasty Rocks (USA) Distance Winner Mario Montoya 4 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) 53/7748- La Especial Corona (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alonso Orozco 10 9-0 Manuel Gutierrez
3(3) 676536- Eye Can Do It (USA) Distance Winner Fernando Rascon 7 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 737832- Fm Pure Cartel (USA) Chad Ekins 5 9-0 Oscar Rincon
5(5) 914213- Tantors Dream (USA) Distance Winner Gerardo Pena 5 9-0 Hector Aldrete
6(6) 575- Jess Gettinit Done (USA) Guadalupe Munoz 10 9-0 Dusty Shepherd
7(7) 722172- Im The Saint (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Orona 7 9-0 Efrain Vigi
8(8) 120/45- Heza Native Man (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Cano 11 9-0 Sergio Jr Becerra
9(9) 458443- Mt Rare Cheval (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 9 9-0 Jesse Levario
10(10) 6185/0- Drh Jacks Or Better (USA) Fred Danley 5 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
11(11) 07/6554- Bazooka Jo (USA) Rene Saucedo 6 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 055784- Miss Empanada (USA) Omar Lorta 4 9-0 Non-runner

20:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,699 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 110y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 264214- Bella Tricks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elliot Bachicha 4 8-12 Elliot Jr Bachicha
2(2) 151732- View Cash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Irving Fournier 7 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 2566/96- Yeah Ima Leader (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hector Hernandez 6 8-12 Adrian Ramos
4(4) 8787/95- Jet Regard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lillian Silva 6 8-12 Manuel Gutierrez
5(5) 513321- Spitting Snow (USA) Distance Winner Larry Chavez 5 8-12 Tanner Thedford
6(6) 111657- Coleympic (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Cordova 4 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
7(7) 21/1157- Fireball From Heaven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Barron 5 8-12 Larry Gamez
8(8) 33/7351- Streakin Cheval Ryon (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Chavez 5 8-12 L Perez
9(9) 130/754- Getagift (USA) Distance Winner J Borunda 5 8-12 Sergio Rodriguez
10(10) 316226/ Really Really Really (USA) Distance Winner Taurino Gutierrez 6 8-12 Jaime Leos
11(11) 853514- Lorraine Of Terror (USA) Omar Gutierrez 6 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 33/5657- Jess Ought to Flash (USA) Sherry Armstrong 8 8-12 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f 110y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44243-7 Ghostly Mover (USA) Alberto Amparan 4 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) Tiz The Tax Man (USA) Joel Marr 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
3(3) 7766- Why Fffabulous (USA) Tomas Vallejos 4 8-10 Ricardo Jaime
4(4) 54336-4 Old Charter Who (USA) Rodney Richards 4 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet
5(5) 52377-6 Kinda Shiny (USA) Edward Thompson 4 8-10 Charles McClellan
6(6) 6 Jax's Daddy (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 408/6- Miners Shiner (USA) Barbara Brown 5 8-12 L Perez
8(8) 66- North's Elusive (USA) Roberto Fournier 4 8-10 Oscar Ceballos
9(9) Radar Rock (USA) Aurelio Valdez 4 8-10 J Villanueva
10(10) Secret Shine (USA) Jeff Hudson 4 8-10 Kelsi Purcell
11(11) 53532-8 Howard's No Saint (USA) Vance Mikkelson 4 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
12(12) 07566-3 Slewperman (USA) Bob Arnett 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543341- Boss Hogg Who (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Arnett 6 8-11 Ken Tohill
2(2) 324323- The Hunt Is On (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 6 8-7 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 415853- Maker (ARG) Distance Winner Roy Marcom 7 8-2 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
5(5) 512154- Evansville Van (USA) Distance Winner Betty Thompson 8 8-2 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)
6(6) 716616- Zarb's Hot Friend (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 5 8-9 Alejandro Medellin
7(7) 36463-6 Dual Forecast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 6 8-7 Aldo Arboleda
8(8) 411112- Minister Perfect (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Hone 7 8-7 Isaias Enriquez
9(9) 322221- Vow To Wager (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 21121-8 Big Kiss (USA) Justin Evans 5 8-7 Non-runner

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $12,399 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 544352- Doms Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-11 Miguel Hernandez
2(2) 532578- A Ghost By Choice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gene Garcia 5 8-11 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 364542- Stone Cold Rock (USA) Course Winner O Grissom 6 8-11 Ken Tohill
4(4) 2/06333- Cake And Candy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 721976/ Tupay (USA) Course Winner Salvador Soto 8 8-11 Larry Gamez
7(7) 09134-0 Heza Hot Shot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mary Gubanski 7 8-11 Oscar Ceballos
8(8) 455046- Less Odds (USA) Course Winner Taurino Gutierrez 7 8-6 Luis Rodriguez (5)
9(9) 274135- Prospect For Terra (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
10(10) 73167-3 Just Alittle Bead (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Smith 5 8-6 Brayan Velazquez (5)
5(5) 555149- Mr. Play Misty (USA) Lynette Baldwin 5 8-11 Non-runner

22:15 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 327240- Prebook (USA) Gary Cross 6 8-12 Francisco Giles
2(2) 272343- Bolivar Shag (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Smith 6 8-12 Luis Rodriguez
3(3) 458635- New Mexico Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 6 8-12 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 963151- Born Bond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Robledo 6 8-12 Aldo Arboleda
5(5) 232622- Dodson (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raymond Ervin 5 8-12 Carlos Madeira
6(6) 351348- Your Flying Dutch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Simon Buechler 5 8-12 Casey Lambert
7(7) 254433- Blazen L (USA) Course Winner Clifford Lambert 7 8-12 Isaias Enriquez
8(8) 9537/34- Silver Matthais (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sierra Moseley 9 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 37227-6 Lils King (USA) Distance Winner Pablo Hernandez 6 8-12 Oscar Cordova
10(10) 332169- Deity (USA) Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
11(11) 584609- Herbal Slew (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 6 8-12 Enrique Garcia
12(12) 5118/9-8 Mr. Speedwheel Man (USA) Distance Winner Jose Ramos 5 8-12 Larry Gamez

22:40 Allowance Full card

  • $33,601 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312426- Thunder Agard (USA) Fred Danley 4 8-10 Matt Seifers
2(2) 14942-6 Goldie R (USA) Course Winner Camie Telford 5 8-12 Nancy Summers
3(3) 241262- Seasar M D (USA) Beaten Favourite Dan Dennison 5 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 2/13264- I Do My Own Tricks (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 4 8-10 b1 Enrique Gomez
5(5) 33315/ Playin Tough (USA) Kamil Ozhan 5 8-12 Hector Aldrete
6(6) 44655-3 Bully Roll (USA) Jess Alley 7 8-12 Justin Shepherd
7(7) 4221-3 Desert Burn (USA) Joel Marr 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
8(8) 342159- Minister Cash (USA) Distance Winner Bart Hone 4 8-10 Isaias Enriquez
9(9) 166- Sacro Cuore (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Brumlow 4 8-10 Duane Sterling
10(10) 2-1 Super Seaman (USA) Course Winner James Gonzales 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
11(11) 2/3231-2 May Weather (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bart Hone 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
12(12) 53430-2 Mr. Wizard (USA) Beaten Favourite Dallas Barton 4 8-10 Dusty Shepherd

23:05 Stakes Full card

  • $85,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316114- Jenson's Miracle (USA) Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 3 8-9 Enrique Gomez
2(2) 34213- Hush's Storm (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Todd Fincher 3 8-9 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 136151- Storms Surprise (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner J Bringhurst 3 8-9 Isaias Cardenas
4(4) 211- Devons Ca Ching (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Ashford 3 8-9 Ken Tohill
5(5) 131223- Indication N M (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Fred Danley 3 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 514270- Rio El Diablo (USA) Distance Winner Todd Fincher 3 8-9 Francisco Giles
7(7) 215277- Mos Dancer (USA) Jesse Ford 3 8-9 Ricardo Jaime
8(8) 7513- Keagan's Way (USA) Joel Marr 3 8-9 Carlos Madeira
9(9) 125109- Key To The Venture (USA) Distance Winner Bart Hone 3 8-9 Miguel Hernandez
10(10) 112- Attila's Hurricane (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bart Hone 3 8-9 Isaias Enriquez
11(11) 122113- Kiss My Hennessy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Todd Fincher 3 8-9 Casey Lambert
12(12) 113156- Thermal Distance Winner Todd Fincher 3 8-9 Duane Sterling

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336736- Mi Casta (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Zamora 5 8-12 L Perez
2(2) 983345- Charming Moves (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Taurino Gutierrez 5 8-12 Carlos Madeira
3(3) 211159- Copa's Student (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 516773- Groovy Ghoulie (USA) Distance Winner Alfonso Borrego 6 8-12 Luis Rodriguez
5(5) 58/6678- Contessa Del Norte (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Esquibel 5 8-12 John Maldonado
6(6) 366387- Saucy Sorceress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 6 8-12 John Rochabrun
7(7) 3/41715- D Cat's Trip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Cugnini 5 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 541317- Flame To Fame (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gary Cross 5 8-12 Francisco Giles
9(9) 193554- Like The Wind (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Chavez 5 8-7 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
10(10) 436786- Julieanna B (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bob Arnett 7 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
11(11) 508081- Lika Lynx (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Tohill 5 8-12 Ken Tohill
12(12) 138352- Remember When Rose (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tomas Vallejos 5 8-12 b1 Ricardo Jaime