Today's racecards

19:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,400 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41624 Alissas Spice Girl (USA) Arnoldo Carrillo 2 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 491 Sudden Accelaration (USA) Melvin Cordova 2 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
3(3) 413990 East Bound N Down (USA) Jose Meraz 2 8-10 Jose Chavez
4(4) 284381 Finding Tiny Sum (USA) Larry Chavez 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
6(6) 343818 Fly On Eagle Wings (USA) Distance Winner Donna McArthur 2 8-10 Roberto Valero
7(7) 835421 Jess Silly (USA) Distance Winner Jose Vargas 2 8-10 Tanner Thedford
8(8) 623461 Jj In Motion (USA) Gabino Carrillo 2 8-10 Dennis Means
10(10) 259724 Fishin For Dough (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 2 8-10 Manuel Gutierrez
5(5) 857952 Kennel Kitty (USA) Tony Sedillo 2 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 65199 Sister Johnetta (USA) Jose Gonzalez 2 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 623561 Woolworth (USA) Jose Barron 2 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 931966 Smooth Dashing Dude (USA) Carlos Aguilar 2 8-10 Non-runner

19:49 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65-1216 Mr Jess Dinasty (USA) Distance Winner Michael Megariz 3 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
2(2) 331561 Nobles Dynasty (USA) Distance Winner Roy Marcom 3 8-12 L Martinez
3(3) 80-7224 Malibu Magic (USA) Distance Winner Harvey Baeza 5 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 65-1471 Tell Me Hes Gone (USA) Fred Danley 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
5(5) 022133 Two Times The Reason (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joe Chavez 4 8-11 Oscar Cordova
6(6) 1/ Arbor Mister (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Fuentes 7 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
7(7) 173783 Fm Pure Cartel (USA) Miguel Castillo 4 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
8(8) 165256 Zoomin Away (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 990315 Kicken Like Crazy (USA) Distance Winner Omar Gutierrez 3 8-12 Roberto Valero
10(10) 487145 Ebw More Whisky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Zamora 3 8-12 Oscar Rincon
11(11) 75358/0- Flash Avenger (USA) Aurelio Valdez 7 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 264214 Bella Tricks (USA) Elliot Bachicha 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86-5418 Streaks Alot (USA) Distance Winner Jose Ramos 4 8-12 Oscar Ortega
2(2) 64-6688 Ncc Grand Slam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tomas Moreno 7 8-12 Manuel Gutierrez
3(3) 648542 Himalaya Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Chavez 3 8-10 Tanner Thedford
4(4) 142-137 I Spy Gold (USA) Distance Winner Robert Rivera 4 8-12 Jimmy Coates
5(5) 8-63234 Oscars Daydreamer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alonso Orozco 5 8-12 Jaime Leos
6(6) 801813 Fishin Party (USA) Distance Winner Gabino Carrillo 5 8-12 Adrian Ramos
7(7) 103665 Neversaynever (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 5 8-12 Dennis Means
8(8) 271342 Ocean Fun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Castillo 5 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
9(9) 611/2-46 Lotta Bang Too (USA) Distance Winner Aurelio Valdez 8 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
10(10) 135322 Shine Eye Guy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Barber 7 8-12 Joe Ruiz
11(11) 84-5947 Jess Dellaree (USA) Ramon Ronquillo 7 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 726577 Major Passion (USA) Jesus Beltran 8 9-0 Non-runner

20:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 676423 Cactus Dawn (USA) Paul Smith 2 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
2(2) 76779 Piano Player (USA) Clifford Lambert 2 8-8 Casey Lambert
3(3) 5435 Special Bullet (USA) Beaten Favourite Henry Dominguez 2 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
4(4) 539 Nita La Rue (USA) Dominic Duree 2 8-8 Ricardo Jaime
5(5) 53045 Comic Kitty (USA) Michael Barber 2 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 0446 She's A Townee (USA) Henry Dominguez 2 8-8 Derek Bell
7(7) 62 Another Degree (USA) Armando Quintanilla 2 8-3 Luis Rodriguez (5)

21:01 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,300 added, 3-4yo
  • 6f 110y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 935 Profound Silence (USA) John Stinebaugh 3 8-9 Isaias Enriquez
2(2) 423233 Persistantpleasure (USA) Michael Barber 3 8-9 Alejandro Medellin
3(3) 32 Awesome Suzy (USA) Jim Boss 4 8-11 Jimmy Coates
5(5) 754 Kittitian (USA) Alex Hartman 3 8-9 Miguel Hernandez
6(6) Royal Cha Cha (USA) Michael Wakefield 3 8-9 Miguel Perez
7(7) 35522 Waltzing Rose (USA) Don Young 3 8-9 Derek Bell
4(4) 676 Show Me The Glory (USA) Don Young 3 8-9 Non-runner

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 461513 Infinite Resource (USA) Distance Winner Fred Danley 8 8-10 Dusty Shepherd
2(2) 313621 Preferred Mandate (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
3(3) 386184 Pack Your Bags (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 7 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
4(4) 911125 Remus (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 6 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 614422 Major Billly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sierra Moseley 6 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 1015-04 Grand Move (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
7(7) 342412 Gentsfinishfirst (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Marr 8 8-5 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,800 added, 2yo
  • 1m 70y
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 923633 Bullet's Redo (USA) Blake Rust 2 8-8 Francisco Giles
2(2) 8296 Double Class (USA) James Gonzales 2 8-8 Ricardo Jaime
3(3) 538364 Worry This (USA) Luis Rojero 2 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 5 Secret Rocket (USA) Henry Dominguez 2 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 4453 Carmen's Rocket (USA) Johnnie Nall 2 8-8 Derek Bell
6(6) 22435 Silver Aces (USA) F McArthur 2 8-8 Isaias Enriquez
7(7) 66 Bo Jack (USA) Joel Marr 2 8-8 Carlos Madeira
8(8) 8700 Dom Cat (USA) Dan Dennison 2 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
9(9) 22 Jess Gotta Sing (USA) H Ashford 2 8-8 Ken Tohill

22:15 Allowance Full card

  • $29,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15 Shimai (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bart Hone 3 8-9 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 393702 Sueno Azul (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 136326 Runge (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-9 Derek Bell
4(4) 13-3546 Angry Bird (USA) Distance Winner J Bringhurst 3 8-9 Ken Tohill
5(5) 4-5221 Unbridled Baby (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 4 8-11 Carlos Madeira
6(6) 675421 Patty's Pulpit (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-9 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 501262 Mike's Asset (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-11 Miguel Hernandez
7(7) 62431 Sailaway Lady (USA) Justin Evans 3 8-9 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 155544 M H Ransom (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Fuentes 6 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
2(2) 13273-4 Macho Moves (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Chadborn 5 8-11 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 945777 S D S Golden Boy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Smith 5 8-11 Luis Rodriguez
4(4) 858460 Herbal Slew (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 5 8-11 Miguel Perez
5(5) 393849 High Rocker (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Lemons 5 8-11 Travis Wales
6(6) 769-734 Wildinthewildwest (USA) Robert Rivera 7 8-11 John Rochabrun
7(7) 251653 Suavey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Barber 5 8-11 Derek Bell
8(8) 312265 Buckster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Fuentes 6 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 691115 Doms Thunder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-11 Francisco Giles

23:05 Claiming Full card

  • $12,701 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443556 Found A Penny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Araiza 6 8-2 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
2(2) 911172 Ghostly Brew (USA) Distance Winner Fred Danley 4 8-7 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 166753 Ghost Of Scotland (USA) J Welch 4 8-2 Luis Rodriguez (5)
4(4) 662884 Tommy Jo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clark Spencer 4 8-7 Ken Tohill
5(5) 521516 Bev's Fast Lane (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Lauren Fincher 3 8-5 Derek Bell
6(6) 421115 Copa's Student (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-7 Miguel Hernandez
7(7) 112171 Vowsmakemeblush (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 164341 Miss Bullette (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Todd Fincher 3 8-9 Casey Lambert
9(9) 541251 La Rita (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan Dennison 7 8-9 Duane Sterling
10(10) 136638 Saucy Sorceress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 5 8-7 Macario Rodriguez
11(11) 324675 Mocha Bean (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Rojero 6 8-7 John Rochabrun

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $12,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 116756 Go Go Ghost (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 4 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 616745 Lethal Prospect (USA) Carlos Gonzalez 4 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 518193 Petite Player (USA) H Ashford 3 8-9 Ken Tohill
4(4) 878325 Super Stormy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Johnnie Nall 3 8-9 Miguel Hernandez
6(6) 127-683 Skyzaam's Hunter (USA) Distance Winner Dick Powell 4 8-11 Alberto Arreola
7(7) 650331 Super Swank (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 3 8-9 Macario Rodriguez
8(8) 512284 Rollsurfergirl (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Hartnett 4 8-11 Derek Bell
9(9) 516575 T Nell T (USA) Course and Distance Winner Weston Martin 3 8-9 Francisco Giles
10(10) 467714 Trick Falls (USA) Distance Winner Joe Chavez 3 8-9 Oscar Cordova
11(11) 253624 W F Diamond Halo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmitt Burelsmith 4 8-11 Miguel Perez
5(5) 996075 Wake Up Doll (USA) H Ashford 5 8-6 Non-runner