Today's racecards

19:25 Claiming Full card

  • $17,982 added, 3yo
  • 1f 80y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 018388- Dosi (USA) Distance Winner Harvey Baeza 3 8-12 Tony Guymon
2(2) 946138- Pistol Or Pearl (USA) Distance Winner Mario Montoya 3 8-12 Larry Gamez
3(3) 931966- Smooth Dashing Dude (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Aguilar 3 8-12 Sergio Rodriguez
4(4) 76166- Ms Katyln Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Cordova 3 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
5(5) 4166- Runs Like He Stolit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lillian Silva 3 8-12 Manuel Gutierrez
6(6) 271428- Agillion (USA) Distance Winner Jose Barron 3 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
7(7) 128735- Happy Corona (USA) Distance Winner Fred Danley 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
8(8) 21134- King Kola (USA) Distance Winner Vance Mikkelson 3 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
9(9) 81- Crashin Separatly (USA) Michael Joiner 3 8-12 L Martinez
10(10) 61454- Wr Gray Goose (USA) Emilio Cadena 3 8-12 Adrian Ramos
11(11) 917443- Contingen Sea (USA) Jackie Riddle 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 6618- Bac By Demand (USA) C Livingston 3 8-12 Non-runner

19:49 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,231 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 346038- More Nuggets (USA) Ramon Ronquillo 5 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
2(2) 141622- D E Wagons Strawfly (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 4 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 583216- Spark Oh Gold (USA) Distance Winner Cynthia Gonzalez 4 8-12 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 41434-4 Brookstone Flash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jackie Riddle 5 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
5(5) 126716- Cool Redalo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Orona 6 8-12 L Perez
6(6) 5/13122- Super Quintons (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 4 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
7(7) 443141- Bigwindsacoming (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 5 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 114166- Pakea Bay (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Fred Danley 5 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
9(9) 23661-1 Affluent Boy (USA) Justin Evans 7 8-12 Non-runner

20:13 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,231 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36659-2 Neversaynever (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 6 9-0 Miguel Perez
2(2) 129739- Bg Speeding Lion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 5 9-0 Jesse Levario
3(3) 524221- Ya Jack Wagon (USA) Carroll Hopper 4 9-0 Dusty Shepherd
4(4) 23/1412- Yawl Coming (USA) Distance Winner Chad Ekins 4 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 754115- Iseeyoustaring (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Rivera 5 9-0 Isaias Cardenas
6(6) 55219- Especially Fast Man (USA) Distance Winner James Gonzales 6 9-0 Tanner Thedford
7(7) 963690- Genuinely Fast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 6 9-0 Saul Duarte
8(8) 444109- Dash To Fun (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Carlisle 4 9-0 Tony Guymon
9(9) 146685- Southern Pass Dash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alfredo Sanchez 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
10(10) 231971- Little Coronas Bits (USA) Distance Winner Kristopher Cordova 4 9-0 L Martinez

20:37 Claiming Full card

  • $31,549 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 210y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321227- Swing Time Perry (USA) Distance Winner Arnoldo Carrillo 7 8-8 Larry Gamez
2(2) 27/8211- Crazy Rabbit (USA) Distance Winner Charles Pacheco 7 8-8 Elliot Jr Bachicha
3(3) 597678- Kuhl Little Man (USA) Albert Franco 6 8-8 Jeremy Garcia
4(4) 3212/73- Regal Colors (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blake Rust 6 8-8 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 76/5434- Barbaric (USA) Robert Gonzalez 7 8-8 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 535533- Dashers Midnight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 6 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
7(7) 824746- Phantum Jet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Antonio Hernandez 5 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 434645- Royal Initiative (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 6 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
9(9) 311114- Happy Humor (USA) Martin Orona 9 8-10 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,149 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f 110y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-0 Sakuramea (USA) Ralph Valdez 5 8-12 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 4423- Missing My Point (USA) Henry Dominguez 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
3(3) 0 Moonshine River (USA) Barbara Brown 4 8-10 Kelsi Purcell
4(4) 68909-6 Red's Mocha (USA) Paul Smith 4 8-5 Brayan Velazquez (5)
6(6) 6/6634- Garden Treasure (USA) Joel Marr 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
7(7) 58- Singing Soprano (USA) Sal Gonzalez 4 8-10 J Villanueva
9(9) 366232- Beau's Babe (USA) Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Isaias Enriquez
5(5) 6 Brazen Miss (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 225854- Fine Bird (USA) Camie Telford 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,507 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-4 Attempted Date (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
2(2) Kiss The Preacher (USA) Ever Olguin 4 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 2- Grandpa's Rumor (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
4(4) Stormy Pache (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
5(5) 3 Montanaro (USA) Rigoberto Villalobos 4 8-10 Miguel Fuentes
6(6) 00- Double Fast Scat (USA) Phillip Clemmer 4 8-0 Luis Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 53423- Silver Chunkus (USA) Beaten Favourite Greg Green 4 8-10 b1 Jorge Rocha
8(8) 28- Barker Dome (USA) Debra Cugnini 4 8-10 b1 Isaias Cardenas
9(9) Get Your Pants On (USA) Bart Hone 4 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
10(10) Capote's Legend (USA) Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 Enrique Garcia

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,502 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Clone (USA) Gary Cross 3 8-8 Francisco Giles
2(2) 534242- Waldo (USA) Beaten Favourite Greg Green 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
3(3) 5- Frank N Johnny (USA) Greg Green 3 8-8 Jorge Rocha
5(5) Rocky's High (USA) H Ashford 3 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) 4- Take A Knee (USA) Johnnie Nall 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 624554- Brenda's Bar (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 627- Turning Tables (USA) Beaten Favourite Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
9(9) 325- Invasive Cocktail (USA) Beaten Favourite Camie Telford 3 8-8 Nancy Summers
10(10) 6- Justica (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-8 Casey Lambert
11(11) 9- In Real Time (USA) Justin Evans 3 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
4(4) 0- Commander Cody (USA) Tony Sedillo 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:15 Claiming Full card

  • $17,247 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 276542- Jack The Teras (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 0152- San Juan Cigar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Esquibel 4 8-9 Isaias Cardenas
3(3) 82/051- Kool K. O. (USA) Course Winner Simon Buechler 4 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 8/50943- Victoria's Case (USA) Bennie Woolley 4 8-9 Alberto Arreola
5(5) 233215- Desert Freeze (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joel Marr 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
6(6) 24313-8 Zip And Zoom (USA) Distance Winner Luis Rojero 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 777790- Plaid Lightning (USA) M Valdez 6 8-11 J Villanueva
8(8) 8166- Becky's Pride (USA) Donald Briggs 4 8-9 Carlos Madeira
10(10) 642531- Platinum Pro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Albert Moehlig 4 8-9 Andrew Ramgeet
9(9) 832325- City Cartel (USA) Raymond Carlisle 4 8-4 Non-runner

22:40 Allowance Full card

  • $30,602 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412338- Not Kidding Around (USA) Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
2(2) 1/24258- Piney River (USA) Bennie Woolley 5 8-12 Casey Lambert
3(3) 723226- Running In Heels (USA) Course Winner C Wilson 5 8-12 b1 Luis Rodriguez
4(4) 355221- Waltzing Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Young 4 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet
5(5) 067316- Mirror Ball Justin Evans 4 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 438532- Sudden Ghost (USA) Distance Winner Camie Telford 4 8-10 Nancy Summers
7(7) 483179- Cash In Hand (USA) Justin Evans 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
8(8) 3/35463- Angry Bird (USA) J Bringhurst 4 8-10 Ken Tohill

23:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,096 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 283357- Mavicsa (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 5 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 316465- Initial T (USA) Distance Winner Fred Danley 7 8-12 Ken Tohill
3(3) 54/6121- One Taste (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 6 8-12 Carlos Madeira
4(4) 252382- Should (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Danley 7 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
5(5) 562165- Ozzie's Harriet (USA) Samuel Robledo 5 8-12 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 652143- Miss Ambition (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet
7(7) 441637- Ranandi (USA) Distance Winner Ernest Edgar 7 8-12 John Rochabrun
8(8) 5/61557- Perfect Finish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Rojero 7 8-12 Aldo Arboleda
9(9) 143214- Lady Two Step (USA) Distance Winner Simon Buechler 5 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
10(10) 253215- Better Rain (USA) Distance Winner Michael Barber 5 8-12 Isaias Cardenas

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $9,674 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312982- Good Thing Going (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 4 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
2(2) 042145- Lord Precocity (USA) Ever Olguin 5 8-12 Enrique Garcia
4(4) 232415- Over The River (USA) Leroy Salazar 5 8-12 John Rochabrun
5(5) 13872-5 Grande Hadley (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 4 8-10 Miguel Perez
6(6) 533546- Western Sheriff (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Trujillo 5 8-12 Justin Shepherd
7(7) 785033- The Flying Whizzer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bart Hone 5 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
8(8) 41593- Ali Baba (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-10 b1 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 564324- Fast Footed Frog (USA) Pablo Hernandez 6 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
10(10) 25227-4 Brick Maker (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 4 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
11(11) 224159- Hico (USA) O Jamison 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 454768- Ikantoo (USA) Brent Swopes 8 8-12 Non-runner