Today's racecards

19:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,250 added, 3yo
  • 1f 110y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9243- Cjs Rocksolid (USA) Michael Wakefield 3 8-12 L Martinez
2(2) 84230- El Sultan Del Sur (USA) Lillian Silva 3 8-12 Sergio Rodriguez
3(3) 6- Jrs Dynasty (USA) Aurelio Valdez 3 8-12 Tanner Thedford
4(4) 09880- Leavetown Ablazin (USA) Samuel Robledo 3 8-12 Daniel Amaya
5(5) 7- Zooming At Midnight (USA) Arnoldo Carrillo 3 8-12 Larry Gamez
6(6) 46- Won Track Mind (USA) Victor Flores 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
7(7) Jess Clave 7 (USA) Benjamin Villegas 3 8-12 Tony Guymon
8(8) 7- Red Flower Power (USA) Salvador Soto 3 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
9(9) 4549- Tellem Shesa Cartel (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Jones 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
10(10) 443265- Dominis (USA) Larry Chavez 3 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
11(11) 7- Vitrina Con Corona (USA) Jose Ramos 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) Geisha Nite (USA) Juan Torres 3 8-12 Non-runner

19:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,250 added, 3yo
  • 1f 110y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 578- Speed Pass (USA) Jaime Dominguez 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 9494- Streakin Jet Cd (USA) Guadalupe Munoz 3 8-12 Efrain Vigi
3(3) 899- Cathies Colt (USA) D Meridyth 3 8-12 Oscar Ortega
4(4) Dm Brimsboy (USA) Clifford Lambert 3 8-12 Casey Lambert
5(5) 0- Sorority Jessie (USA) Omar Lorta 3 8-12 Larry Gamez
6(6) Double Ought Pyro (USA) Taurino Gutierrez 3 8-12 L Perez
7(7) 23- C A Proud Rosie (USA) Beaten Favourite Bart Hone 3 8-12 L Martinez
8(8) Doc Hurley (USA) Bernard Baca 3 8-12 Daniel Amaya
9(9) 453826- Stockton Six (USA) Beaten Favourite Fred Danley 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
10(10) 33- Fury N Pizazz (USA) Beaten Favourite Trey Wood 3 8-12 Oscar Rincon
11(11) 683274- Valiant Little Jess (USA) Jackie Riddle 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 056232- Ja Dos Coronas (USA) Joe Chavez 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $9,674 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 216728- Eyesa a Diamond (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Carrete 9 8-12 Daniel Amaya
3(3) 713425- Ocean Fun (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chad Ekins 6 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
4(4) 11/6631- Msg On Easy Street (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Hector Hernandez 6 8-12 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 946861- Takin Back (USA) Distance Winner Paul Jones 4 8-12 Jesse Levario
6(6) 669684- Lite A Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lawrence Boyd 8 8-12 Oscar Rincon
8(8) 341155- Heza Gambling Man (USA) Distance Winner Martin Orona 7 8-12 Jose Montoya
9(9) 223512- Dually Suburban (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Nicole Trujillo 5 8-12 Tony Guymon
10(10) 8/4313-5 Shes A Real Choice (USA) Omar Lorta 4 8-12 Larry Gamez
1(1) 363262- Otta Be A Mover (USA) Ramon Solis 4 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 07/0880- Racey Gracey Msw (USA) Aurelio Valdez 6 8-12 Non-runner

20:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,302 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 39- Prowess Joyce Salisbury 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 644- Big Ds Rockin Hard (USA) Bennie Woolley 3 8-3 Brayan Velazquez (5)
4(4) 6653- Gripen (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 b1 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 07- Wnrwnrwinefordnner (USA) Johnnie Nall 3 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
6(6) 88- Nate The Great (USA) Greg Green 3 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
7(7) 772- Hola Wild Cat (USA) Johnnie Nall 3 8-8 b1 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 4866- Bubbatone (USA) Roy Marcom 3 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 223535- Never Say Know (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:01 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $27,552 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316311- Plea Agreement (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Todd Fincher 5 8-12 Casey Lambert
3(3) 311352- Western Pine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Cross 8 8-12 Francisco Giles
4(4) 581121- Matto Mondo (CHI) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 9 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 334314- Short Memo (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-12 Travis Wales
6(6) 14/6347- Grand Slam Andre (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 6 8-12 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 221111- R El Jefe (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
8(8) 111257- Remus (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 7 8-12 Ken Tohill
2(2) 144221- Major Billly (USA) Sierra Moseley 7 8-12 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,356 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 165475- Golden Chain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Chavez 5 8-7 Isaias Cardenas
2(2) 115254- Western Hauler (USA) Distance Winner Vance Mikkelson 7 8-7 Enrique Garcia
3(3) 686235- Latenite Finale (USA) Course Winner Gerald Marr 6 8-2 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
4(4) 264314- Naughty Moves (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 7 8-7 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 444713- I'll Run For Mama (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Green 5 8-9 Miguel Perez
6(6) 002148- Desert Flag (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Armstrong 6 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 65367/6- Red Hot N Spicy (USA) Frenda Rounseville 9 8-7 Ricardo Jaime
8(8) 472232- Jengoneby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Smith 6 8-7 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 1/22309- Freeze Em Echo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lori Cehelski 6 8-7 Ken Tohill
10(10) 156125- I See Yellow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Hone 9 8-7 Isaias Enriquez
11(11) 67538-5 Ghost Of Scotland (USA) J Welch 5 8-2 Non-runner
12(12) 12514-7 Sexy In Stilettos (USA) Joel Marr 5 8-7 Non-runner

21:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,727 added, 3yo
  • 5f
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 54354- Special Bullet (USA) Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 77784- Form An Opinion (USA) Greg Tracy 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 46- Wild For Who (USA) Joel Marr 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
5(5) 77- Fastlorreta (USA) Raymond Ervin 3 8-3 b1 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
6(6) 625- Another Degree (USA) Armando Quintanilla 3 8-8 Macario Rodriguez
7(7) 04466- She's A Townee (USA) Hector Hernandez 3 8-8 Isaias Cardenas
8(8) 8- Finer Shiner (USA) Greg Green 3 8-8 Miguel Perez
9(9) 752264- En La Vega (USA) Jon Arnett 3 8-8 Isaias Enriquez
10(10) Maruka's Best (USA) Todd Fincher 3 8-8 Casey Lambert
1(1) Red's Dividend (USA) C Wilson 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 9565- Meditating Karla (USA) Ramon Ronquillo 3 8-3 Non-runner

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,183 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Fleeting High (USA) Robert Esquibel 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) El Pata De Oro (USA) Rigoberto Villalobos 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
3(3) Desert Explorer (USA) Joel Marr 3 8-8 Carlos Madeira
4(4) 642- Spoilyndeekid (USA) Weston Martin 3 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 84- Cooper Canyon (USA) C Wilson 3 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) Syncopate (USA) Bart Hone 3 8-8 Isaias Enriquez
7(7) Dommortal (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 8624- Your Lucky Time (USA) Tony Sedillo 3 8-8 Miguel Perez
9(9) 7- Trippin On Jaxon (USA) Barbara Brown 3 8-8 Kelsi Purcell
10(10) 5469- Minister Cyberset (USA) Rene Saucedo 3 8-8 Macario Rodriguez
11(11) Zee Black Bullet (USA) Raymond Carlisle 3 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
12(12) El Black Lobo (USA) Jose Galvan 3 8-3 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $9,674 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765639- Sunshine Desire (USA) Distance Winner Camie Telford 4 8-10 Nancy Summers
2(2) 012624- Mike's Asset (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 5 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
3(3) 413666- Casey's Rainbow (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
4(4) 562315- Nicole's Mark (USA) Distance Winner Ike Green 4 8-5 Brayan Velazquez (5)
5(5) 25533-5 Tizaberry (USA) Distance Winner H Ashford 4 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) 538322- Ellensong (USA) Luis Rojero 4 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
7(7) 3/2217- Tanya's Tiara (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-10 Francisco Giles
8(8) 23738-8 Coco Rosie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Constant 4 8-5 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
9(9) 62431- Sailaway Lady (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
10(10) 067340- Chocolate Hearts (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 4 8-10 Hector Aldrete
11(11) 235418- Officer's Mate (USA) Distance Winner Dick Powell 4 8-10 Alberto Arreola

23:05 Allowance Full card

  • $30,602 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 122343- Whining (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bart Hone 4 8-10 Isaias Enriquez
3(3) 463346- Tapits Wildcat (USA) Distance Winner Robert Cappellucci 4 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 273122- Speargun (USA) Distance Winner J Bringhurst 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
5(5) 1784- Billie D (USA) Distance Winner Rick Houghton 4 8-10 Luis Rodriguez
6(6) 242444- Gregor (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
7(7) 974331- Celtic Drama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 625535- Risk Drag (USA) Course Winner C Wilson 5 8-12 Andrew Ramgeet
9(9) 263527- Flame Broiled (USA) Terry Walker 4 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
10(10) 1- Big N Bad Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan Dennison 4 8-10 Duane Sterling
11(11) 93/472-1 Milanese (USA) Course Winner Tony Sedillo 5 8-12 Miguel Perez
1(1) 83212- Sharp Kane (USA) Henry Dominguez 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,096 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342/696- Mizzen Dixie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Betty Coatney 6 8-12 Duane Sterling
2(2) 456428- Santaquin (USA) Distance Winner Donald Castor 9 8-12 Charles McClellan
3(3) 263647- Last Minute Joe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Stivers 7 8-12 Travis Wales
4(4) 032135- Islaygar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-12 Ken Tohill
5(5) 225906- His Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 5 8-7 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
6(6) 621167- Bail Out The Cat (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
7(7) 121324- Gambling Mister (USA) Distance Winner Don Young 8 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
8(8) 21/1977- Jailbird Jimmy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jacquelyn Applegate 5 8-12 Ricardo Jaime
10(10) 852114- Lambshead (USA) Johnnie Nall 5 8-12 Enrique Gomez
11(11) 33384-2 Elessar (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 5 8-12 Francisco Giles
12(12) 155152- A. J. Da Skipper (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Chadborn 5 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 586113- Lucky Search (USA) Sherry Armstrong 7 8-12 Non-runner