Today's racecards

19:25 Maiden Full card

  • $25,800 added, 4yo
  • 3f 210y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 327335- A Horse Called Buddy (USA) Raymond Carlisle 4 8-12 Carlos Madeira
3(3) 9- He Can Do Miracles (USA) Ramon Ronquillo 4 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 345822- David Forever (USA) Salvador Soto 4 8-12 Tanner Thedford
5(5) 07- Blazin Pete (USA) Jesus Carrete 4 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
6(6) 67- Mr Vado (USA) Beaten Favourite Hermenegil Aldavaz 4 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
7(7) 722333- Streaking Lane (USA) Steve Stephens 4 8-12 Larry Gamez
8(8) 7/5464- Twyster (USA) Antonio Hernandez 4 8-12 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 033353- Penamaniac (USA) Jose Ramos 4 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 84- Knaughty Knotty (USA) T Smith 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,599 added, 3yo
  • 1f 110y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8480- Blazin Gold Memory (USA) James Gonzales 3 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
2(2) 274747- The Key Of Corona (USA) Juan Gonzalez 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
3(3) High On Budds (USA) Charles Pacheco 3 8-12 b1 Elliot Jr Bachicha
4(4) 85- Lil Brown Chick (USA) Dominic Duree 3 8-12 Luis Jr Gutierrez
5(5) 65232- Imsnookie (USA) Beaten Favourite Jaime Aldavaz 3 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 4446- Storm Chasor (USA) Paul Jones 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
7(7) La Chikita Effort (USA) Jose Galvan 3 8-12 L Perez
8(8) El Pajaro Rojo (USA) Larry Chavez 3 8-12 Tanner Thedford
9(9) 899- Ojos De Redalo (USA) Daniel Cano 3 8-12 Tony Guymon
10(10) 8292- Vuvu Zela (USA) Kristopher Cordova 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
11(11) 027938- Jdk Fast Blackman (USA) Carroll Hopper 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) Crucifix (USA) John Stinebaugh 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:13 Maiden Full card

  • $22,300 added, 4yo
  • 1f 130y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 379/42- Divazon (USA) Eduardo Gonzalez 4 9-0 Larry Gamez
2(2) 843423- Windac Eye Opener (USA) Beaten Favourite Lorenzo Sanchez 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
3(3) 4320/83- Bottega (USA) Kristopher Cordova 4 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
4(4) 3375/22- Sheza Snow Princess (USA) Beaten Favourite Donna McArthur 4 9-0 Roberto Valero
5(5) 8332- Eyesa Nuther Bunny (USA) John Stinebaugh 4 9-0 J Villanueva
6(6) Lh Soul Man (USA) Larry Henry 4 9-0 L Perez
7(7) 48/3344- Last Starfighter (USA) Candelario Montes 4 9-0 Jose Montoya
8(8) 734662- Hes Got Swagger (USA) Glenn Brumlow 4 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
9(9) 42753- Bugsy B (USA) Victor Flores 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
10(10) 683- Iv Streakfly (USA) Robert Monsivais 4 9-0 L Martinez
11(11) 8336- Strawflyin Six (USA) Abraham Jaquez 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 0/3- Corona Baby Boy (USA) Miguel Silva 4 9-0 Non-runner

20:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 787346- Woodys Number One (USA) Distance Winner Gene Garcia 5 9-0 Larry Gamez
2(2) 673648- Wind Knocker (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
3(3) 3121/97- Fly Bye Special (USA) Distance Winner Gerardo Pena 4 9-0 Joe Ruiz
4(4) 47/6233- Jess Special Who (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Aguilar 6 9-0 Efrain Vigi
5(5) 1/69883- Dashing Cuervo (USA) Umberto Belloc 5 9-0 L Perez
6(6) 442024- Power Jett (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Omar Gutierrez 7 9-0 Oscar Rincon
7(7) 347/044- Me Bankita (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lori Chavez 6 9-0 Tanner Thedford
8(8) 4/77508- Blu By U (USA) Anthony Chavez 6 9-0 Roberto Valero
9(9) 778799- Quick To Change (USA) Distance Winner Danny Urista 6 9-0 Jaime Leos
10(10) 2244/59- Tell Em Again (USA) Martin Orona 9 9-0 Adrian Ramos
11(11) 264214- Bella Tricks (USA) Elliot Bachicha 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 7153/19- Henri Moon (USA) Jose Ramos 7 9-0 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,300 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m 70y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336224- Givimaway (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 4 8-9 Miguel Hernandez
2(2) 554233- Salty Robbin (USA) Weston Martin 5 8-11 Francisco Giles
3(3) 944397- Crafty Road (USA) Ramon Gallegos 4 8-9 Jose Barajas
4(4) 657298- Arabydeed (USA) Joyce Salisbury 5 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
5(5) 875235- Charlie Cheatham (USA) Kathie Jermain 4 8-9 Isaias Cardenas
6(6) 327362- Pagador (USA) Simon Buechler 4 8-9 Casey Lambert
7(7) 5344- So Honored (USA) Joel Marr 4 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 55- Clearance Rack (USA) John Stinebaugh 4 8-9 Isaias Enriquez

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $34,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231160- Doms Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan Dennison 5 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
3(3) 17640/4- Russian Lane (USA) Distance Winner Cal Martin 5 8-12 Derek Bell
4(4) 112426- Our Choice (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 8 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 887456- Bonndaddy's (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner O Grissom 7 8-12 Ken Tohill
6(6) 4/43322- Ambers Pride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner O Jamison 6 8-2 Miguel Fuentes (5)
7(7) 1301/83- The God Of Reign (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-12 Enrique Gomez
2(2) 067694- Damayorofclowntown (USA) O Grissom 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,800 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 670- Eyes Of Wisdom (USA) Joe Chavez 3 8-8 b1 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 4- In Transition (USA) J Welch 3 8-3 Luis Rodriguez (5)
3(3) 68827- Value This Girl (USA) Salvador Soto 3 8-3 Brayan Velazquez (5)
4(4) 244- Silver Flair (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 3 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) Dusty's Wonder (USA) C Wilson 3 8-8 b1 Luis Rodriguez
6(6) 352- Grand Flame (USA) Clark Spencer 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
7(7) 95- Dom Nikki (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 24- Dance With Trixie (USA) Beaten Favourite Fred Danley 3 8-8 Matt Seifers
9(9) Nasty Jacks (USA) Michael Barber 3 8-8 Isaias Cardenas
10(10) Molly P. (USA) Todd Fincher 3 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
11(11) 5252- Goodbye Vegas (USA) Benjamin Chavez 3 8-8 Oscar Ceballos
12(12) 8- Mi Vida Awesome (USA) Kamil Ozhan 3 8-8 Ricardo Jaime

22:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,700 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 80853- I'm Who (USA) Gene Burden 4 8-5 Luis Rodriguez (5)
3(3) 376472- To Vegas (USA) Beaten Favourite Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
4(4) 9- Ruby's For V F (USA) J Fuentes 5 8-12 Luis Rodriguez
5(5) 365865- Ghostly Lil Rita (USA) Jim Winter 4 8-10 Charles McClellan
6(6) 768909- Red's Mocha (USA) Paul Smith 4 8-5 Brayan Velazquez (5)
7(7) Brunch (USA) Steve Stephens 4 8-5 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
8(8) 557- Kallie's Storm (USA) Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 443434- Sunday's Ghost (USA) Terry Walker 4 8-10 Isaias Enriquez
10(10) 685588- Sandy Source (USA) Rey Marquez 4 8-10 b1 Jose Barajas
1(1) 854745- A Pache Rojo (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $10,600 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 227273- Alejandro B (USA) Jon Arnett 4 8-9 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 165- Mercy Star (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-9 Derek Bell
3(3) 524763- Sugarbuga (USA) Roy Marcom 8 8-11 Francisco Giles
4(4) 514348- Whoa Sailor (USA) Betty Thompson 5 8-6 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
5(5) 7- Man O' Lace (USA) Joyce Salisbury 5 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
6(6) 31452-5 Money Roll (USA) Clifford Lambert 4 8-9 Casey Lambert
7(7) 258543- Above Par (USA) Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
8(8) 22133-2 Here Again (USA) H Ashford 5 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet

23:05 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 070620- Enchanted Outlaw (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Fincher 8 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
2(2) 632679- Dixie Bandjo (USA) Course Winner Gerald Marr 8 8-6 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
3(3) 782324- Ghostly Fly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 8 8-11 Alejandro Medellin
5(5) 256507- Booger Boo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Gonzalez 8 8-11 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 855847- Elegant Moves (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Chavez 6 8-11 Justin Shepherd
7(7) 844156- Saint Vic (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Richards 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
8(8) 6/67771- One Fine Jewel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 5 8-11 Carlos Madeira
9(9) 66/1075- Vote Often (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 4 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
10(10) 614544- Hasty Concept (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 5 8-11 John Rochabrun
11(11) 57778-5 S D S Golden Boy (USA) Course Winner Paul Smith 6 8-6 Brayan Velazquez (5)
12(12) 572231- Some Kind Of Luck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan Dennison 7 8-11 Casey Lambert
4(4) 113426- Jaded Dreams (USA) Albert Araiza 6 8-6 Non-runner

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $12,400 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 855543- Golden M P (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ever Olguin 5 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 849871- Boy Ego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Danley 4 8-10 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 118296- Kissinger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ross Amestoy 4 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 521575- Southpaw Who (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Justin Evans 5 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 37617-7 Paches Question (USA) Gregory Clemmer 6 8-12 Miguel Perez
6(6) 522417- Fire E Bean (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner O Jamison 9 8-12 Enrique Gomez
8(8) 821268- Gray Stroke (USA) Distance Winner Dan Dennison 5 8-12 Oscar Ceballos
9(9) 687517- Flags Of Mesilla (USA) Distance Winner Brent Swopes 7 8-12 Travis Wales
10(10) 641260- Mr Eric (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Soto 5 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
11(11) 316309- Tehuantepecer (USA) Distance Winner Joe Chavez 5 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
12(12) 9/73167- Just Alittle Bead (USA) Course Winner Paul Smith 5 8-7 Brayan Velazquez (5)
7(7) 108/698- Diesel Injun (USA) James Gubanski 7 8-12 Non-runner