19:25 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212443- Winning Natural (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 5 8-12 Tanner Thedford
2(2) 245123- Dancin Tres (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Giles 4 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 132465- Dashin Coverage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Zamora 5 8-12 Larry Gamez
4(4) 318618- Natural Nine (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Umberto Belloc 4 8-12 L Perez
5(5) 697437- One Diamond Tiger (USA) Course Winner Tony Sedillo 4 8-12 M Rodriguez
6(6) 33/1177- Bandofire (USA) Distance Winner Ross Amestoy 4 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
7(7) 127875- Sensational Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Salvador Soto 5 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
8(8) 215188- Jess Streakin On By (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Ronquillo 6 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 033226- Nothing Too It (USA) Fred Danley 4 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 15581- Attikoken (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:49 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 837655- A Royal Debt (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jaime Dominguez 4 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 714385- Settin On A Reason (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dick Powell 4 8-12 Hector Aldrete
3(3) 44/6853- Southern Dreamz (USA) Gene Burden 6 8-12 L Perez
5(5) 353372- Stripes Too Special (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 6 8-12 Miguel Perez
6(6) 156685- Drh Youdontknowjack (USA) Distance Winner Ike Green 6 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
7(7) 472256- Lh Now Or Never (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 6 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 832354- Blue Fame (USA) Course and Distance Winner Omar Gutierrez 5 8-12 M Rodriguez
4(4) 945/616- Son Of A Preacherman (USA) Martin Orona 5 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 7/41623- Streakin Johnny Boy (USA) Abelardo Vallecillo 6 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 8/33444- Bunny For Real (USA) Gary Roybal 6 8-12 Non-runner

20:13 Maiden Full card

  • $25,800 added, 4yo
  • 1f 130y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 063/552- Lucky Mr Banks (USA) Larry Chavez 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
2(2) 888489- Ro Milagro Ro (USA) Martin Orona 4 9-0 L Perez
3(3) 653258- Lion Cheeta (USA) Vance Mikkelson 4 9-0 M Rodriguez
6(6) Jrk Iamswingninlate (USA) Elliot Bachicha 4 9-0 Elliot Jr Bachicha
7(7) 8656- Sunrise Drama Queen (USA) Manuel Urioste 4 9-0 Daniel Amaya
8(8) 420340- First To Strawfly (USA) Irving Fournier 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
9(9) 733333- Six Cards (USA) Gerald Marr 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
10(10) 7669/2- Ci Ci Ryder (USA) Juan Torres 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 45254/2- Deefirst Win (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 4 9-0 Non-runner
5(5) 79/524- Strawfly Diamonds (USA) Jose Meraz 4 9-0 Non-runner
11(11) 879876- First Move To Cash (USA) Juan Meraz 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 95/3774- Mark This Cash (USA) Aurelio Valdez 4 9-0 Non-runner

20:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,700 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 110y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7694/47- Smokin Choo Choo (USA) Oscar Carrete 5 9-0 Daniel Amaya
2(2) 928377- Love Mine Southern (USA) Distance Winner Javier Roman 5 9-0 Charles McClellan
3(3) 615854- Shakerville (USA) Distance Winner Fred Danley 5 9-0 Jesse Levario
4(4) 742702- Captain Fury (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Cordova 5 9-0 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 31242/ Takin Fame (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Montoya 6 9-0 L Martinez
6(6) 5/3225- Cash Dynasty (USA) Omar Gutierrez 4 9-0 M Rodriguez
7(7) 615437- This Chicks Blazin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 5 9-0 J Villanueva
8(8) 564307- Zip N Kool (USA) Distance Winner J Fuentes 4 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
9(9) 458/985- Redrone Ghoste (USA) Donald Briggs 5 9-0 Jaime Leos
10(10) 34/5175- Mist Carver (USA) Distance Winner Donna McArthur 4 9-0 Roberto Valero
11(11) 196355- Zooming Monster Jam (USA) Bennie Woolley Jr 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 0/02133- Newest Version (USA) Alonso Orozco 5 9-0 Non-runner

21:01 Allowance Full card

  • $28,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78/31- Binky Beduino (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Soto 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
2(2) 827558- Firey Regards (USA) Distance Winner Gerardo Pena 4 9-0 J Ruiz
3(3) 19/5- Master Shake (USA) Victor Flores 6 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 516- Step N Stone (USA) Jason Giles 4 9-0 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 544736- Jmf Ryons Ocean (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kristopher Cordova 4 9-0 L Martinez
6(6) 6/12187- Hola A La Fama (USA) Course Winner Hector Hernandez 4 9-0 Jesse Levario
7(7) 622315- Gonna Dash (USA) Distance Winner Lillian Silva 4 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
8(8) 123/37- Jockey James (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wesley Giles 4 9-0 O Rincon
9(9) 132845- Taras Secret (USA) Melvin Cordova 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
10(10) 1525/05- Eyecan Keepa Secret (USA) J Fuentes 5 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
11(11) 524221- Ya Jack Wagon (USA) Carroll Hopper 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 5/45348- Brancott (USA) Alfredo Sanchez 5 9-0 Non-runner

21:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,700 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/08875- Hot Buttered Slew (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 5 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
3(3) Questontheborder (USA) Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 240743- Battle Creek Hiway (USA) Lee Gutierrez 4 8-10 Jose Barajas
5(5) 655453- Silent Purpose (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Cross 4 8-10 Francisco Giles
6(6) 0- Bob Cat Sailor (USA) Salvador Soto 4 8-5 Luis Rodriguez (5)
7(7) Colt Again (USA) Sal Gonzalez 4 8-5 Ruby Gonzalez (5)
8(8) 0- Uncle Mark (USA) Jeff Hudson 4 8-10 Dusty Shepherd
9(9) 5066/44- Night Victor (USA) Clifford Lambert 5 8-12 Casey Lambert
10(10) 6- New Mexico Cordy (USA) Joel Marr 4 8-10 Carlos Madeira
2(2) 45/552- Silky King (USA) Tony Sedillo 5 8-12 Non-runner

21:50 Allowance Full card

  • $33,599 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 447060- Starlight Mesa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 7 8-11 M Rodriguez
2(2) 122267- Fusiachi Dan (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Gonzales II 5 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 489516- Parish Pay (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 4 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 32/8141- Shug's Storm Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Brown 7 8-11 Isaias Enriquez
5(5) 4221- Desert Burn (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 4 8-9 Ken Tohill
6(6) 144117- Tejano Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 7 8-11 Derek Bell
7(7) 855315- Attila Attack (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner O Grissom 4 8-9 Carlos Madeira
9(9) 612162- Me Catchum (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 7 8-11 Casey Lambert
8(8) 043635- Pecos Valley Wind (USA) Paul Smith 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 717418- Page Meadows (USA) Course Winner C Wilson 4 8-10 b Andrew Ramgeet
2(2) 512141- Sinaloense (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Robledo 4 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 114125- So Far So Fast (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 741855- L. A. Weekend (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 113229- Streakin' Mohican (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 6 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
6(6) 441216- J J's Jaguar (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 2/11067- City Sage (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-12 M Rodriguez

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $26,200 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312325- Indiara (USA) Jon Arnett 6 8-7 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 435216- Conservative Queen (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 6 8-7 Carlos Madeira
3(3) 432214- Lemon Fever (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-9 Miguel Hernandez
4(4) 163441- Myrosapozzi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Cross 6 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
5(5) 471227- Be Quiet Lady (USA) Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 4 8-5 Isaias Cardenas
6(6) 125625- Summer Surprise (USA) Fred Danley 5 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 814513- In A Twinkling (USA) Distance Winner Betty Coatney 5 8-5 Ken Tohill
8(8) 13783-5 Shannon' Phavorite (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 4 8-3 Aldo Arboleda

23:05 Stakes Full card

  • $85,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 275421- Marthas Princess (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 3 8-9 Ken Tohill
2(2) 154- Park Lane Lass (USA) Course Winner Simon Buechler 3 8-9 Duane Sterling
3(3) 231111- Back Seat Roll (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-9 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 412412- Way To Go Gerda (USA) Distance Winner Roy Marcom 3 8-9 Francisco Giles
5(5) 3124- Storm Dancing (USA) Beaten Favourite Raymond Ervin 3 8-9 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 13332- Desertsmagic (USA) Distance Winner Todd Fincher 3 8-9 Casey Lambert
7(7) 211- Chickee Chickee (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Evans 3 8-9 Miguel Hernandez
8(8) 45213- Dandy Devona R F (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Richards 3 8-9 b1 John Rochabrun
9(9) 121541- Lakehouse Fun (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
10(10) 871431- Tyger Teras (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-9 Derek Bell
11(11) 122216- K B 's Princess (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Greg Green 3 8-9 Carlos Madeira

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $12,400 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 783255- Super Stormy (USA) Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 4 8-10 Enrique Gomez
2(2) 165752- T Nell T (USA) Course and Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-10 Francisco Giles
3(3) 555369- Basin St. Heiress (USA) Distance Winner O Grissom 6 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
4(4) 17251-7 Una Cantada (USA) Distance Winner Bennie Woolley Jr 4 8-5 Brayan Velazquez (5)
5(5) 536243- W F Diamond Halo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Emmitt Burelsmith 5 8-12 Miguel Perez
6(6) 553631- El Of Ruckus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Smith 6 8-12 Luis Rodriguez
7(7) 6611- Checkyesjuliet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Don Young 5 8-12 Derek Bell
8(8) 10/3722- Starsapphire (USA) Eric Mikkelson 5 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
9(9) 181934- Petite Player (USA) H Ashford Jr 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
10(10) 788531- Projection (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Cappellucci 5 8-12 Isaias Enriquez
11(11) 503316- Super Swank (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin