Today's racecards

19:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,300 added, 4yo
  • 1f 130y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 673345- Toast Streaker (USA) Antonio Hernandez 4 9-0 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 523345- Lucky Fury (USA) Kenneth Durbin 4 9-0 L Martinez
3(3) 327- Mb Love The Chica (USA) Martin Orona 4 9-0 Damion Corral
4(4) 8/968- Taleas Fury (USA) Ramon Ochoa 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
5(5) 4/94024- Sir Ivory James (USA) Rene Saucedo 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
6(6) 484/388- Shakeyourbuds (USA) Umberto Belloc 4 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
7(7) 0- Houston Segunda (USA) Tomas Moreno 4 9-0 Hector Aldrete
8(8) 833762- Felinitree (USA) Bernard Baca 4 9-0 Benito Baca
9(9) 969280- My First Prize (USA) Larry Chavez 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
10(10) 62- El Farayon (USA) Aurelio Valdez 4 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
11(11) 543- La Royal Courage (USA) Aurelio Valdez 4 9-0 Non-runner

19:49 Claiming Full card

  • $13,700 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 114322- Southern Jackie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 6 8-10 Duane Sterling
2(2) 059177- Aj Rockndownthelites (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Rivera 10 8-10 Oscar Cordova
3(3) 5/33731- Heza Bold Color (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sierra Moseley 9 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 757/635- Whata Lucky Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rene Saucedo 11 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 424321- Porch Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Giles 6 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 151118- Czar Rd (USA) Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 4 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 537211- Fiesty Thoughts (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Carrete 7 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
5(5) 676846- Cool Caliente (USA) Roy Marcom 6 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 175253- El Gato Azul (USA) Jesus Carrete 5 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 717811- Big Blaze (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 50712- Bybycatchyalater (USA) Distance Winner Omar Gutierrez 3 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 250- Temple Roses (USA) Raymond Carlisle 3 8-12 Carlos Madeira
3(3) 321- Slr Jessies Girl (USA) Distance Winner Michael Barber 3 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 719477- Coronas Hot Gold (USA) Jaime Dominguez 3 8-12 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 741679- Jimmy James Klee (USA) Jackie Riddle 3 8-12 Oscar Rincon
6(6) 4160- Scicario (USA) Paul Jones 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
7(7) 55231- Leadin Man (USA) Distance Winner Paul Jones 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
8(8) 5127- Lady Secret Dash (USA) Oscar Carrete 3 8-12 Tanner Thedford
9(9) 63721- Aful Alibi (USA) Distance Winner Gabino Carrillo 3 8-12 Larry Gamez
11(11) 6535- Lords A Dashing (USA) Delfino Estrada 3 8-12 Luis Iturralde
10(10) 324711- Easily A Gent (USA) Fred Danley 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 645225- Corona And Whine (USA) Emilio Cadena 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:37 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 167506- Thor Of Fire (USA) Distance Winner Lillian Silva 4 9-0 Sergio Rodriguez
2(2) 695598- Silver For Me (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 4 9-0 Oscar Rincon
4(4) 112553- Natural Favorite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Jones 5 9-0 Jesse Levario
5(5) 742211- Albright Cat (USA) Distance Winner Nicole Trujillo 4 9-0 Tony Guymon
6(6) 233/211- The Devils Rainbow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Giles 6 9-0 Efrain Vigi
7(7) 177741- Big Chop (USA) Distance Winner Michael Joiner 4 9-0 L Martinez
8(8) 713582- Mighty Famous Vic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Danley 4 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
9(9) 6458/ Eyesa Speeder (USA) Francisco Chavez 7 9-0 Saul Duarte
10(10) 125327- Cryin The Blues (USA) Gabino Carrillo 4 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 9/67426- Manji Rabbit (USA) Juan Torres 7 9-0 Non-runner
11(11) 286311- Mr Cartel (USA) Kristopher Cordova 5 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 121/611- Sizzling Cocktail (USA) Alejandro Robles 5 9-0 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $12,200 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332143- Epigraph (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bart Hone 4 8-10 Derek Bell
2(2) 202641- No More Day's (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roy Marcom 4 8-10 Francisco Giles
3(3) 253242- Nugget Queen (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Collier 5 8-12 John Maldonado
4(4) 079663- A J's Flicka (USA) Albert Moehlig 5 8-12 Jose Barajas
5(5) 222659- Sister Twix (USA) Gerald Richards 5 8-12 Travis Wales
6(6) 4/152- Sitiby You (USA) Debra Cugnini 5 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
7(7) 475674- Emmasvalentinegirl (USA) Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 4 8-5 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
8(8) 61079- Spicey Gold (USA) Distance Winner Cal Martin 4 8-10 Oscar Ceballos
9(9) 43365-5 Premeditated Katie (USA) Course Winner J Welch 4 8-5 Luis Rodriguez (5)
10(10) 168520- Retreat Home (USA) Course Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet

21:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,199 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Moonshine River (USA) Barbara Brown 4 8-10 Kelsi Purcell
3(3) 822- Impelling Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Joel Marr 4 8-10 Carlos Madeira
5(5) Brazen Miss (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) 556334- Mobettermobetter (USA) Justin Evans 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
7(7) 376645- Flaming Fiesta (USA) Clark Spencer 5 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
8(8) 0- Platinum Bracelet (USA) Saby Gurule 4 8-10 Ricardo Jaime
9(9) Shea Leo Dixiedoll (USA) Antonio Hernandez 5 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
10(10) 746825- Secret Treasure (USA) Frenda Rounseville 4 8-10 John Rochabrun
11(11) Dontmissthemark (USA) Dick Powell 4 8-10 Alberto Arreola
12(12) 342- Tanabata Bart Hone 4 8-10 Isaias Enriquez
1(1) 73468/5- Friendly Mary (USA) Sal Gonzalez 4 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) Caddo Jewel (USA) Martin Orona 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $12,200 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5651- Sunny Lane (USA) Distance Winner Cal Martin 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
2(2) 01- La Mesa Gold (USA) Course Winner Dick Cappellucci 4 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 57/0049- T V Comic (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Soto 6 8-12 Travis Wales
4(4) 237/676- Touch Of The West (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Chadborn 6 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
5(5) 795618- He's A Whiz (USA) Distance Winner Emmitt Burelsmith 4 8-10 L Perez
6(6) 5/18- Scatter Doodle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lillian Silva 4 8-10 J Villanueva
7(7) 456477- Hollywood Harry (USA) Ronald Hartnett 6 8-12 Enrique Gomez
8(8) 776620- Santiago's Love (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Estrada 4 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
9(9) 421/838- Western Romance (USA) Distance Winner Kamil Ozhan 5 8-12 Luis Rodriguez
10(10) 724824- Timely Program (USA) Robert Cappellucci 5 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 43420-7 Mr. Scarface (USA) Kenneth Chadborn 6 8-12 Non-runner

22:15 Claiming Full card

  • $12,200 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 432166- Cash Source (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 4 8-9 Isaias Enriquez
3(3) 0/07710- Storm Of Storms (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Brown 5 8-11 Macario Rodriguez
4(4) 321434- Indian Flag Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Alex Hartman 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 3/82213- Louie's Brother (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sal Gonzalez 5 8-11 Miguel Perez
6(6) 638546- Double Recess (USA) Distance Winner O Grissom 5 8-11 Kelsi Purcell
7(7) 653758- Red Tapper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Blea 6 8-11 John Rochabrun
8(8) 312543- Betterthanbob (USA) Todd Fincher 4 8-9 Aldo Arboleda
9(9) 4/75163- Radio Rock Star (USA) Bennie Woolley 4 8-4 Brayan Velazquez (5)
10(10) 667987- Frosty Suprise (USA) Adrian Arroyo 5 8-11 b Enrique Garcia
1(1) 765179- Smiling Reuben (USA) Gene Garcia 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 572484- Godzia (USA) Joel Marr 5 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 254145- Proud Spanky (USA) Justin Evans 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $9,401 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 622443- It'smyburtday (USA) Bart Hone 6 8-12 Isaias Enriquez
2(2) 312314- Lady Debra Jane (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
3(3) 27/6839- Skyzaam's Hunter (USA) Distance Winner Dick Powell 5 8-12 Alberto Arreola
4(4) 464326- R F Flynbayakoa (USA) Gary Cross 7 8-12 Francisco Giles
6(6) 162726- Blue Jean's Who (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Constant 4 8-5 Luis Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 713635- Stormie Baby (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 6 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
8(8) 368771- Kaysa Deeya (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 6 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
9(9) 113187- Youra (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan Dennison 5 8-12 Ken Tohill
5(5) 119468- Johanna's Grand (USA) Susan Arnett 5 8-12 Non-runner

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 440142- Papa G. T. (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-6 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 13- Ize In Command (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 3 8-6 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 2127- Certification (USA) Henry Dominguez 3 8-6 Ricardo Jaime
6(6) 115- Allthatcash (USA) Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 3 8-6 Derek Bell
7(7) 214465- Pearl Daddy (USA) Justin Evans 3 8-6 b1 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 632331- Johnny's Slice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Evans 3 8-8 Francisco Giles
9(9) 337321- Runninforthemoney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 474342- C L Phone Home (USA) Clifford Lambert 3 8-3 Non-runner
4(4) 31- Irish Dancer (USA) Paul Smith 3 8-6 Non-runner

23:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,601 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32383- Run Like An Outlaw (USA) Jose Dominguez 3 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 880- Domino Bay (USA) Dan Dennison 3 8-8 Oscar Ceballos
3(3) 4234- Hotlander (USA) Michael Valenzuela 3 8-8 Justin Shepherd
4(4) 0- Slew's Royal Tower (USA) Samuel Robledo 3 8-8 Miguel Perez
5(5) 6- Bay Velvet (USA) Don Young 3 8-8 J Villanueva
6(6) 8- Johan A (USA) Dick Cappellucci 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
7(7) Later Dude (USA) Bart Hone 3 8-8 Isaias Enriquez
8(8) 6- Sight Unseen (USA) C Zamora 3 8-8 Larry Gamez
9(9) 44- Jacks Party (USA) Joel Marr 3 8-8 Carlos Madeira
10(10) 362280- Pie Town N M (USA) Fred Danley 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
11(11) 49- Doms Wonder (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
12(12) 475- Senor Pondo (USA) Vance Mikkelson 3 8-8 Isaias Cardenas