19:25 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/1177-2 Bandofire (USA) Distance Winner Ross Amestoy 4 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
2(2) 66/3888- Hesa My Keeper (USA) Delfino Estrada Jr 8 8-12 Luis Iturralde
3(3) 32465-3 Dashin Coverage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Zamora 5 8-12 Larry Gamez
5(5) 12443-6 Winning Natural (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Riddle 5 8-12 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 692326- Rr Rally (USA) Fernando Rascon 6 8-12 Adrian Ramos
7(7) 945/616- Son Of A Preacherman (USA) Course Winner Martin Orona 5 8-12 Jaime Leos
8(8) 358514- Fishers Lane (USA) Course and Distance Winner Humberto Tena 5 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
4(4) 116372- Sumer Breze (USA) Dominic Duree 5 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 4/6853-7 Southern Dreamz (USA) Gene Burden 6 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 24746-2 Phantum Jet (USA) Antonio Hernandez 5 8-12 Non-runner

19:49 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 924634- Jess Makin Waves (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 3 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) 13-8 Cir Famous Queen (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Giles 3 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
3(3) 11622-1 Kerrys Wave Carver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jesus Soto 3 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 823571- Brees (USA) Jackie Riddle 3 8-12 Francisco Calderon
5(5) 53102- Mines Bigger (USA) Distance Winner Michael Joiner 3 8-12 L Martinez
6(6) 222158- Wild And Game (USA) Distance Winner Joel Valeriano 3 8-12 Sergio Rodriguez
7(7) 591313- Secret Courage (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Ronquillo 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
8(8) 344134- First Alibi Snow (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kristopher Cordova 3 8-12 Adrian Ramos
10(10) 234611- Jj In Motion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gabino Carrillo 3 8-12 Larry Gamez
9(9) 9121- Point Break Dash (USA) Paul Jones 3 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 36118-2 Jess Like Stoli (USA) Cynthia Gonzalez 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 412-1 Charvet (USA) Victor Flores 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:13 Trials Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21343-2 Moon Dynasty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 8-12 R Sanchez
2(2) 78/31-1 Binky Beduino (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Salvador Soto 4 8-12 b1 Tanner Thedford
3(3) 15/6511- Our First Corona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Joiner 4 8-12 L Martinez
4(4) 211214- Really A Fantasy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Miranda 4 8-12 Manuel Gutierrez
5(5) 122549- Lousiana Panther (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 7 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
6(6) 021140/ Coleypso (USA) Distance Winner Kristopher Cordova 5 8-12 Adrian Ramos
7(7) 42753-1 Bugsy B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Flores 4 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 121/41-3 First Corona Call (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Trey Wood 6 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
9(9) 887/851- Swingin Vic (USA) Alfredo Sanchez 4 8-12 Sergio Becerra Jr
10(10) 1/61421- Whiskey (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Fontes 5 8-12 Rodolfo Arvizu

20:37 Trials Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 197/305- Check Him Streakin (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Aguilar 5 8-12 Sergio Rodriguez
2(2) 220365- Cash This Panther (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Miranda 4 8-12 b1 Manuel Gutierrez
3(3) 7576- Cantwait Tocelebrate (USA) Delfino Estrada Jr 3 8-10 Luis Iturralde
4(4) 566/43-4 Rabbit Revival (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Sanchez 7 8-12 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 322614- Linda Tee Fire (USA) Distance Winner Michael Joiner 4 8-12 L Martinez
6(6) 143/588- First Outburst (USA) F McArthur 4 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
7(7) 66366-1 Jess Cuervo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Flores 4 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 41/2776- Feature Mr Alliance (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 O Rincon
9(9) 111227- Executive Brass (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Gonzales II 4 8-12 Bonifacio Perez

21:01 Trials Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21512/2- Adrians Knockout (USA) Alejandro Robles 7 8-12 O Rincon
2(2) 54/4879- Rare Waves (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Miranda 5 8-12 Manuel Gutierrez
3(3) 25322-3 Tres Seis Nueve (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 8-12 R Sanchez
4(4) 16226/5 Really Really Really (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Taurino Gutierrez 6 8-12 Jaime Leos
5(5) 41219/7 Time for a Cigar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 7 8-12 M Rodriguez
6(6) 111984- Tf Featured Effort (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 4 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
7(7) 89888/1- The Redd Zone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salvador Soto 5 8-12 b1 Tanner Thedford
8(8) 9 Run Silent Dash Deep (USA) Leo Korte 4 8-12 L Perez
9(9) 285631- Jump Down Azoom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Flores 4 8-12 Esgar Ramirez

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,901 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/3722-0 Starsapphire (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 5 8-12 Alfredo Juarez Jr
2(2) 36243-5 W F Diamond Halo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmitt Burelsmith 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) 03316-2 Super Swank (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 167457- Lethal Prospect (USA) Distance Winner Sherry Armstrong 5 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
5(5) 2732-42 Sparkling Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Richards 5 8-12 Duane Sterling
6(6) 79663-1 A J's Flicka (USA) Course Winner Albert Moehlig 5 8-12 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 65752-3 T Nell T (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-10 Francisco Giles

21:50 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $29,200 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 477665- Whisper's Sister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Smith 4 8-4 Luis Rodriguez (5)
2(2) 31522-3 Naughty Storm (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 6433-56 Time For Deception (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner O Grissom 6 8-11 Carlos Madeira
4(4) 53221-6 Lady Pirate (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Donald Briggs 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
5(5) 29342-1 Vinton Row (USA) Course Winner Ralph Black 4 8-9 Alfredo Juarez Jr
6(6) 12316-2 Manes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-11 Miguel Hernandez
7(7) 14313-4 Desert Fun (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Todd Fincher 4 8-9 Casey Lambert

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,299 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f 110y
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43/5 More Of This (USA) Cal Martin 4 8-10 b1 Ken Tohill
2(2) 54233-2 Salty Robbin (USA) Weston Martin 5 8-12 Francisco Giles
4(4) 27362-5 Pagador (USA) Simon Buechler 4 8-10 Casey Lambert
5(5) 66-9 North's Elusive (USA) Roberto Fournier 4 8-10 J Villanueva
6(6) Mcearly Bird (USA) Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 Isaias Cardenas
7(7) 2548-2 Artistic Design (USA) Beaten Favourite Robertino Diodoro 4 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 3645- Pretty Boy Troy (USA) Alfredo Sanchez 4 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) Wicked Good (USA) Robertino Diodoro 5 8-12 Non-runner

22:40 Allowance Full card

  • $30,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34213-5 Hush's Storm (USA) Course Winner Todd Fincher 3 8-6 Alfredo Juarez Jr
2(2) 7513-0 Keagan's Way (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 3 8-6 Carlos Madeira
3(3) 44531- Carmen's Rocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 3 8-6 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 6-41 Bay Velvet (USA) Course Winner Don Young 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 83645-1 Worry This (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Rojero 3 8-6 Aldo Arboleda
6(6) 525147- Devon's Iron Giant (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Hernandez 3 8-6 Alejandro Medellin
7(7) 5393-1 Nita La Rue (USA) Course Winner Dominic Duree 3 7-10 Luis Rodriguez (5)
8(8) 522721- Kasha Roo (USA) Distance Winner Gary Cross 3 8-1 Isaias Enriquez
9(9) 671- Mr Caty (USA) Course Winner Jesse Ford 3 8-6 Ricardo Jaime
10(10) 15- City Moon (USA) Jimmy Collier 3 8-6 Ken Tohill
11(11) 44-21 Jacks Party (USA) Joel Marr 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,201 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71227-2 Be Quiet Lady (USA) Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 4 8-9 Isaias Cardenas
2(2) 13515-2 Wizardry (USA) Distance Winner Greg Green 4 8-9 Jorge Rocha
3(3) 3163-45 I Sense Your Luck (USA) Don Young 4 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 63441-5 Myrosapozzi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Cross 6 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
5(5) 254342- Go Sophia (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 64/552-6 Paloma Mesa (USA) Course Winner Cal Martin 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
8(8) 21380-5 Tapit Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 Alfredo Juarez Jr
9(9) 32214-7 Lemon Fever (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-11 Miguel Hernandez
10(10) 3451-44 Last Wager (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tony Sedillo 6 8-11 M Rodriguez
6(6) 13114-2 Joyful Tap (USA) Percy Leyba 4 8-9 Non-runner

23:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,800 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53522- Super Salty (USA) Sierra Moseley 3 8-8 Isaias Cardenas
2(2) 3 Syncopate (USA) Bart Hone 3 8-8 Isaias Enriquez
3(3) 7577- Siempre Amigos (USA) Robert Esquibel 3 8-8 b Alejandro Medellin
4(4) Sandy Sea (USA) Justin Evans 3 8-8 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 84-2 Cooper Canyon (USA) C Wilson 3 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
6(6) Santonio Slew (USA) Ross Amestoy 3 8-8 Francisco Giles
7(7) 03- Taiban (USA) Simon Buechler 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
8(8) Wrangler Warrior (USA) Glenn Brumlow 3 8-8 Duane Sterling
9(9) 5469-4 Minister Cyberset (USA) Rene Saucedo 3 8-8 M Rodriguez
10(10) Mistaputt (USA) Ernest Edgar 3 8-8 John Rochabrun
11(11) Copa's Royal (USA) Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
12(12) Buffalo Gap (USA) Donald Castor 3 8-8 Charles McClellan