Today's racecards

19:25 Maiden Full card

  • $22,300 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
19:25 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235- Yawl Look At Myjewel (USA) James Gonzales 3 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
2(2) 86- Favorite Dynasty (USA) Jose Meraz 3 8-12 Jose Chavez
3(3) 3872- Quik Wave (USA) Sierra Moseley 3 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 44- Rc Movin Chicks (USA) Tony Sedillo 3 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 4464- Jessa Swingin (USA) Robert Rivera 3 8-12 Daniel Amaya
6(6) 6- Purdy Near Prieta (USA) Harvey Baeza 3 8-12 Jesse Levario
7(7) 527425- Executive Pick (USA) John Stinebaugh 3 8-12 Roberto Valero
8(8) 569804- Captain Wallace (USA) Guadalupe Munoz 3 8-12 Efrain Vigi
9(9) 282540- Big Sluggo (USA) Lillian Silva 3 8-12 Manuel Gutierrez
10(10) 765- Mountain Ridge (USA) Wesley Giles 3 8-12 Oscar Rincon
11(11) Dlw Talons Dash (USA) Francisco Chavez 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 998875- The Patriot Game (USA) Thomas Gonzales 3 8-12 Non-runner

19:49 Claiming Full card

  • $12,200 added, 4yo
  • 1f 180y
19:49 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 665/247- Show Me The Policy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Aurelio Valdez 8 8-12 Oscar Rincon
2(2) 2/74213- Seacrest Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elliot Bachicha 9 8-12 Elliot Jr Bachicha
3(3) 387295- Furyofthetyger (USA) Distance Winner James Gonzales 5 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
4(4) 036659- Neversaynever (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 6 8-12 Dennis Means
5(5) 966686- Blushin Valet (USA) Distance Winner Cynthia Gonzalez 7 8-12 Jaime Leos
6(6) 172148- Know The Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wolochuk 8 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
7(7) 559862- Love Me Caliente (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Jaquez 5 8-12 Luis Jr Gutierrez
8(8) 9/42645- Mighty Colors (USA) Melvin Cordova 7 8-12 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 342215- Neon Miracle (USA) Vance Mikkelson 8 8-12 Macario Rodriguez

20:13 Allowance Full card

  • $28,100 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:13 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443724- Eyesabenturbocharged (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 5 9-0 Isaias Cardenas
2(2) 6/66366- Jess Cuervo (USA) Distance Winner Victor Flores 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
3(3) 364781- Badman Of The Brazos (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Brumlow 4 9-0 Bonifacio Perez
4(4) 121343- Moon Dynasty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 9-0 Jesse Levario
5(5) 121256- Miss Supersonic Dash (USA) Distance Winner Omar Gutierrez 6 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 3411- Canelo Corona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Rivera 4 9-0 Tanner Thedford
7(7) 6/56361- Hectorad (USA) Larry Chavez 4 9-0 Tony Guymon
8(8) 235187- Rc Black Mamba (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Constant 4 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
9(9) 113433- Yourjockeystofat (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 4 9-0 Adrian Ramos
10(10) 321532- Presidents Day (USA) Distance Winner Harvey Baeza 4 9-0 Oscar Rincon
11(11) 516- Step N Stone (USA) Wesley Giles 4 9-0 Non-runner
12(12) 71737/5- Streaking Marty (USA) Aurelio Valdez 6 9-0 Non-runner

20:37 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,000 added, 4yo
  • 3f 210y
20:37 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 341238- Tecate N Lyme (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 6 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 065151- Flyin Fish (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 5 8-12 Ken Tohill
3(3) 21165/4- Canadian Mash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salvador Soto 8 8-12 L Perez
4(4) 215338- Jw A Royal Flirt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blake Rust 6 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 513512- Speedy Trick (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 5 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
6(6) 316/631- Docs Apollo (USA) Distance Winner Jose Barron 5 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
8(8) 341434- Brookstone Flash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jackie Riddle 5 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
7(7) 212121- Im Royal Quick (USA) Ramon Ronquillo 6 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 441216- J J's Jaguar (USA) Henry Dominguez 4 8-12 Non-runner

21:01 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,499 added, 4yo
  • 1f 130y
21:01 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344362- Klassic Strawfly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Stephens 7 9-0 Oscar Rincon
2(2) 5121/41- First Corona Call (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Trey Wood 6 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
3(3) 141313- Bet On Ballou (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Giles 8 9-0 Efrain Vigi
6(5) 234378- A First Caller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Gonzales 8 9-0 Felipe Garcia Luna
9(8) 242526- In Famous Caper (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sierra Moseley 8 9-0 Alejandro Medellin
10(9) 43/8456- Osbaldo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Omar Gutierrez 4 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
4(98) 836123- Lttle Lighting (USA) Gerardo Cano 4 9-0 Non-runner
5(4) 455448- Dueling Juan (USA) Harvey Baeza 10 9-0 Non-runner
7(6) 1/22133- Whata Wild Woody (USA) Oscar Carrete 6 9-0 Non-runner
8(7) 84/1715- Corona With A Shot (USA) Michael Joiner 4 9-0 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $9,601 added, 4yo
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/63546- Lavispa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Ronquillo 6 8-7 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
2(2) 545663- Bab At The Bowster (IRE) Simon Buechler 6 8-12 Casey Lambert
4(4) 212464- Ize On Molly Boo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 127342- New Vogue (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Marr 6 8-12 Carlos Madeira
7(7) 644499- Good Nite Grace (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Thompson 6 8-12 Anthony Medina
3(3) 441637- Ranandi (USA) Ernest Edgar 7 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 477980- Bail Out Mom (USA) Jackie Payton 6 8-12 Non-runner
8(8) 173557- Little Mandate (USA) Greg Green 6 8-12 Non-runner

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,300 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
21:50 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 552- Weekend In Vegas (USA) Beaten Favourite Greg Tracy 4 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 2- Royal Cha Cha (USA) Michael Wakefield 4 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
5(5) 362232- Snowball Smarty (USA) Albert Araiza 5 8-7 Luis Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 74865/6- Living Reality (USA) Ever Olguin 5 8-12 John Rochabrun
8(8) 27- Grandfield Belle (USA) Dan Dennison 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
2(2) 00- Double Fast Scat (USA) Phillip Clemmer 4 8-10 Non-runner
3(3) 324- Awesome Suzy (USA) Jim Boss 5 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 0- Platinum Bracelet (USA) Saby Gurule 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,601 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f
22:15 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 952377- Kinda Shiny (USA) Edward Thompson 4 8-10 Anthony Medina
2(2) Montanaro (USA) Rigoberto Villalobos 4 8-10 Miguel Fuentes
3(3) 3- Pasamonte Sailor (USA) Joel Marr 4 8-10 Carlos Madeira
4(4) 08425- Uno Frontera (USA) Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 565643- Nick The Greek (USA) Salvador Estrada 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
7(7) 23- Mist Ter Noble (USA) Fred Danley 4 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 589/806- Brian's Minister (USA) Eric Mikkelson 4 8-10 Derek Bell
5(5) Capote's Legend (USA) Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 502353- Six Million (USA) Dick Cappellucci 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:40 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,600 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
22:40 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212612- Golden County (USA) Distance Winner Lillian Silva 5 8-12 Isaias Cardenas
2(2) 472354- Mandated Bliss (USA) Weston Martin 5 8-12 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 421306- Valid Bull (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 4 8-10 Jose Medina
4(4) 536176- Yukon Bull (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner O Grissom 7 8-12 Ken Tohill
5(5) 65/0706- Trick Ryder (USA) Course Winner Salvador Soto 8 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 461411- Bradium (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Hone 6 8-12 Miguel Hernandez
7(7) 541312- Hipocrisy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-12 Derek Bell
8(8) 755211- My Other Memo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-12 Carlos Madeira
9(9) 424124- Gentsfinishfirst (USA) Course Winner Gerald Marr 9 8-7 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
10(10) 123413- Mr. Golden Ruler (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sierra Moseley 8 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
11(11) 512141- Sinaloense (USA) Samuel Robledo 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:05 Claiming Full card

  • $21,399 added, 4yo
  • 5f
23:05 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75118/9- Mr. Speedwheel Man (USA) Jose Ramos 5 8-8 Miguel Perez
2(2) 661475- Stealyndeewin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-6 Miguel Hernandez
3(3) 323661- Affluent Boy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Danley 7 8-12 Derek Bell
5(5) 443420- Mr. Scarface (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kenneth Chadborn 6 8-8 Ken Tohill
6(6) 214442- Cowboy Hennessy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Brumlow 6 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 513112- Jose Prado (USA) Course Winner Roy Marcom 4 8-6 Francisco Giles
9(9) 711355- Fast A Nuff (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Simon Buechler 6 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
10(10) 123167- Uptown Ego (USA) Distance Winner Vance Mikkelson 6 8-6 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 237/676- Touch Of The West (USA) Kenneth Chadborn 6 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 5/34576- Pure D Gold (USA) Michael Barber 6 8-8 Non-runner

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $16,401 added, 4yo
  • 6f
23:30 Sunland Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 253430- Mr. Wizard (USA) Distance Winner Dallas Barton 4 8-10 Dusty Shepherd
2(2) 0/12467- Full Cut (USA) Distance Winner Jose Galvan 5 8-12 Miguel Perez
3(3) 532522- Pinning Punch (USA) Course Winner Simon Buechler 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
4(4) 3213- Wyatt (USA) Ever Olguin 4 8-10 Luis Rodriguez
5(5) 35/2045- Davids Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 5 8-12 Francisco Giles
6(6) 324216- Tulie Creek Crypt (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Marr 4 8-5 Miguel Jr Fuentes (5)
7(7) 669357- Pulpits Attitude (USA) Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 424313- Zip And Zoom (USA) Kenneth Chadborn 5 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
9(9) 165623- Eros Eishin (USA) Distance Winner Robert Rivera 5 8-12 John Rochabrun
10(10) 14/8342- Cogburn (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Richards 4 8-10 Travis Wales
11(11) 0716- Flags Journey (USA) Distance Winner Dallas Barton 4 8-10 Carlos Madeira