Today's racecards

20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,800 added, 3-4yo
  • 1f 80y
20:00 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 99- West Lane (USA) Tomas Vallejos 3 8-10 Adrian Ramos
3(3) 99- Dark Threat (USA) Ronald Hause 3 8-10 Tanner Thedford
4(4) 9-0 Gone Like A Rocket (USA) Ronald Stephens 3 8-10 Daniel Amaya
5(5) Fiery Pj (USA) Gerald Marr 4 9-0 L Perez
6(6) Lady Miner (USA) Alonso Hernandez 3 8-10 Jaime Leos
7(7) 69- Hez Sovereign (USA) Randy Schalla 3 8-10 Felipe Garcia Luna
8(8) 84-8 Sissys Glitter (USA) Jose Ramirez 3 8-10 Larry Gamez
9(9) 3 Fancy Bay Brook (USA) Mario Sanchez 3 8-10 Oscar Rincon
10(10) 8 Royal Chicks High (USA) Martin Orona 4 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 309- Pistalero (USA) Guadalupe Munoz 3 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 90-5 Houstons Blaze (USA) Danny Urista 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 4-7 Els Catracho (USA) Fernando Carrete 3 8-10 Non-runner

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $15,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:25 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23434-3 Eyes Kudos (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Soto 7 8-12 Luis Jr Gutierrez
2(2) 25327-6 Cryin The Blues (USA) Gabino Carrillo 4 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 61312-7 Stolis Rogue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eliseo Gonzalez 4 8-12 Felipe Garcia Luna
4(4) 2/2422-9 Oak Leaves Flying (USA) Distance Winner Tomas Moreno 5 8-12 Jaime Leos
5(5) 3714/5-2 Gallant Mystic (USA) Distance Winner Blake Rust 5 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
6(6) 11543-3 Mb Gochicor (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 8 8-12 Oscar Rincon
7(7) 4313-53 Shes A Real Choice (USA) Jose Galvan 4 8-12 Hector Aldrete
8(8) 0365-56 Cash This Panther (USA) Beaten Favourite I Rodriguez 4 8-12 Manuel Gutierrez
9(9) 54217-3 Jess Silly (USA) Jose Vargas 3 8-8 L Martinez
10(10) 2776-73 Feature Mr Alliance (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 Larry Gamez
11(11) 43724-0 Eyesabenturbocharged (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 5 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 76154-4 Heza Special Crown (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 5 8-12 Non-runner

20:50 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:50 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21140/0 Coleypso (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Cordova 5 9-0 L Martinez
2(2) 3201-05 Hombre De La Noche (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Robledo 3 8-10 Manuel Gutierrez
3(3) 35/16-1 Carmen James (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Orona 4 9-0 Sergio Jr Becerra
4(4) 26196-3 Here Chickie Chickie (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Giles 3 8-10 Oscar Rincon
5(5) 63/4611- Us Regard (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
6(6) 43137-2 Jmf Zoomin Pancho (USA) Distance Winner Omar Lorta 3 8-10 Felipe Garcia Luna
7(7) 115279- Sompin About First (USA) Dick Powell 4 9-0 Larry Gamez
8(8) 143262- Visible Injun (USA) Distance Winner Vance Mikkelson 5 9-0 Macario Rodriguez
9(9) 736226- Parhelion (USA) Distance Winner Kristopher Cordova 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
10(10) 2363-48 Ramblin Mountain (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 3 8-10 Alonso Rivera
11(11) 27817-3 Sandford (USA) Michael Joiner 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 6063-17 Sooner Or Layter (USA) Lillian Silva 3 8-10 Non-runner

21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $23,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:15 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221617- Assaria (USA) Distance Winner Jose Barron 6 8-11 Luis Rodriguez
2(2) 441-515 Myrosapozzi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Cross 6 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 126-542 Cupid's Bling (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 4 8-11 Miguel Hernandez
4(4) 5216-37 Conservative Queen (USA) Distance Winner Joel Marr 6 8-11 Carlos Madeira
5(5) 1-44691 Last Wager (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner R Sedillo 6 8-11 Larry Gamez
6(6) 36551-2 Free Range (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 3147-21 Heart Of A Madam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry

21:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,501 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:40 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 923 Shea Leo Dixiedoll (USA) Samuel Robledo 5 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
2(2) Madame Cosette (USA) F McArthur 3 8-5 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 58853-5 Silent Ride (USA) Antoinette Gonzales 3 8-5 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) 343244- Nifty Dream (USA) Justin Evans 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 35 Avery's Arabesque (USA) Beaten Favourite Camie Telford 3 8-5 Nancy Summers
6(6) 27-76 Stax (USA) Greg Green 3 8-5 Alfredo Jr Juarez
7(7) Connie's Pass (USA) Jon Arnett 3 8-5 Ken Tohill
8(8) 422/ Dangerous Angel (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 5 8-10 Ry Eikleberry

22:05 Claiming Full card

  • $9,601 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:05 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-12 Lula Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Antoinette Gonzales 3 8-5 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) 431-701 My Daddy's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
4(4) 73221-4 Cherokee Cheyenne (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 97112/6 Beencaughtcheating (USA) Distance Winner Alberto Amparan 7 8-10 Brian Theriot
6(6) 2055-61 Kiss My Swiss (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 12742-4 Royal Gamble (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Ashford 6 8-10 Dusty Shepherd
8(8) 42-3776 New Vogue (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Marr 6 8-10 Carlos Madeira
9(9) 1557-15 Perfect Finish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Rojero 7 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
10(10) 663-133 Bab At The Bowster (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Simon Buechler 6 8-10 Casey Lambert
2(2) 8081-33 Lika Lynx (USA) Kathy Tohill 5 8-10 Non-runner

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $9,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:30 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-143 Silca Sheets (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jimmy Collier 4 8-5 Luis Rodriguez (5)
2(2) 4385-46 K Court (USA) Ike Green 3 8-5 Duane Sterling
3(3) 188-244 Seattle Flash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eric Mikkelson 3 8-5 Alfredo Jr Juarez
4(4) 13558-4 Slewyville Slugger (USA) F McArthur 5 8-10 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 44-6216 Supersonic Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 4 8-10 Justin Shepherd
6(6) 620-890 Santiago's Love (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Estrada 4 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
7(7) 9357-05 Pulpits Attitude (USA) Jose Gonzalez 5 8-10 Enrique Garcia
8(8) 6224-31 Givimaway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
9(9) 593-232 Ali Baba (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
10(10) 1685-43 Lee's Gold (USA) Francisco Chavez 4 8-10 Ricardo Jaime

22:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:55 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 60-3324 Doms Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan Dennison 5 8-10 Casey Lambert
2(2) 474-344 Rig's Runner (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Clifford Lambert 6 8-10 Isaias Enriquez
3(3) 1413-24 Groushy Apadana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Valdez 8 8-10 Enrique Garcia
4(4) 30-2112 Mr. Wizard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dallas Barton 4 8-10 Dusty Shepherd
5(5) 473-624 Fourteen Kt. Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 6 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 1371-35 Chuchuluco (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Fincher 6 8-10 Alfredo Jr Juarez
7(7) 2095-27 Lesters Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 7 8-10 Enrique Gomez
8(8) 4255-24 Hunting Dixie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Amestoy 5 8-10 Miguel Hernandez

23:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,100 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
23:21 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Cruiserweight (USA) Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez
2(2) 34-27 B R Big Red (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 3 8-8 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 469-493 Minister Cyberset (USA) Rene Saucedo 3 8-8 Larry Gamez
4(4) 0 Dalton Gregory (USA) Elmer Shepard 3 8-3 Luis Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 20 El Black Lobo (USA) Jose Galvan 3 8-8 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 8827-62 Value This Girl (USA) Salvador Soto 3 8-3 Brayan Velazquez
7(7) 34-0446 Hotlander (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Valenzuela 3 8-8 Justin Shepherd
8(8) Chill It (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 3 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
9(9) 7-0976 Sky Slider (USA) Arturo Chavez 3 8-8 Isaias Cardenas
10(10) 008-655 Dom Cat (USA) Dan Dennison 3 8-8 Casey Lambert
11(11) 624-587 Your Lucky Time (USA) Michael Valenzuela 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:47 Claiming Full card

  • $10,099 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:47 Sunland Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135-531 Mr Red R (USA) Course Winner Gary Cross 6 8-10 Alfredo Jr Juarez
2(2) 46-2523 Miller's Time (USA) Distance Winner Alex Hartman 6 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 34-4430 Silver Matthais (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Pablo Hernandez 9 8-10 Enrique Garcia
4(4) 341-838 Boss Hogg Who (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 34-4426 Tiz True (USA) Beaten Favourite Johnnie Nall 7 8-10 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 426-369 Kalyra Cat (USA) Distance Winner Antoinette Gonzales 5 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
7(7) 237-143 Alakazam (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 Isaias Cardenas
8(8) 9279-69 Some Fun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Willie Padilla 6 8-10 Brian Theriot
9(9) 5-23222 Islaygar (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-10 Ken Tohill
10(10) 189332- Getsetgetreadygo (USA) Distance Winner Tony Lello 5 8-10 Casey Lambert
11(11) 5581-18 Attikoken (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-10 J Villanueva
12(12) 906-000 His Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 5 8-10 Macario Rodriguez

00:13 Claiming Full card

  • $12,099 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:13 Sunland Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1119-97 Mamie's Pride (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Ervin 4 8-10 Alfredo Jr Juarez
2(2) 624717- Granny's Will (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Rojero 7 8-10 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 7-76220 Paches Question (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Clemmer 6 8-10 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 5656-76 Run Little Red (USA) Elmer Shepard 5 8-10 L Martinez
5(5) 55-4363 Fast A Nuff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-10 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 73/44-89 Macho Moves (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Chadborn 6 8-10 Brian Theriot
7(7) 457660- Starring Chayo (USA) Distance Winner Albert Araiza 5 8-10 Isaias Cardenas
8(8) 8497-56 High Rocker (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Lemons 6 8-5 Luis Rodriguez (5)
9(9) 433-847 Blazen L (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Clifford Lambert 7 8-10 Casey Lambert
10(10) 4658-90 Fred's Hennessy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 5 8-10 Ricardo Jaime
11(11) 84-8868 Chasing Our Dreams (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmitt Burelsmith 5 8-10 Brayan Velazquez
12(12) 675557- Dixieland Chime (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gene Burden 8 8-10 Larry Gamez