Today's racecards

20:00 Maiden Full card

  • $16,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
20:00 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ko Jo Ki (USA) Samuel Robledo 2 8-10 Efrain Vigi
2(2) Finnlander (USA) Donna McArthur 2 8-10 Roberto Valero
3(3) Trip To The Jungle (USA) Roy Marcom 2 8-10 L Martinez
4(4) Rock It If Ya Got It (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 2 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
5(5) Eagles Prey (USA) Michael Valenzuela 2 8-10 Jesse Levario
6(6) Russells Reserve (USA) Albert Franco 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
7(7) Ms Special Perry (USA) I Rodriguez 2 8-10 Manuel Gutierrez
8(8) Phantom Favorite (USA) Ramon Solis 2 8-10 Rene Gutierrez
9(9) Jesses Lady (USA) Aurelio Valdez 2 8-10 b1 Larry Gamez
10(10) Mb Porfin (USA) Lillian Silva 2 8-10 b1 Alonso Rivera
11(11) Prince Ivory James (USA) Lorenzo Vega 2 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) Phantom Skirt (USA) Ramon Solis 2 8-10 Non-runner

20:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,699 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
20:24 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 667- Metallic Girl (USA) Daniel Cano 3 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 78- Jess Shooten (USA) Jose Galvan 3 8-12 Hector Aldrete
4(4) Temptuous (USA) Uriel Hernandez 3 8-12 Jaime Leos
5(5) 645225- Corona And Whine (USA) Beaten Favourite Rey Marquez 3 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) Shooters Version (USA) Leroy Fincher 3 8-12 Larry Gamez
7(7) 62-2 A Dozen Martinis (USA) Salvador Soto 3 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
8(8) 49-6 Express Mail Oscar Morales 3 8-12 Efrain Vigi
9(9) Flashn Down Perry (USA) Martin Orona 3 8-12 J Villanueva
3(3) 97- Gone Streaking (USA) Tony Sedillo 3 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) Mark Of Good Reason (USA) Aurelio Valdez 3 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 4 Brooks Is Gone (USA) Ramon Alvarez 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 6535-6 Lords A Dashing (USA) Delfino Estrada 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:48 Maiden Full card

  • $16,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
20:48 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Crash The Teller (USA) Lorenzo Vega 2 8-10 Hector Aldrete
2(2) High On Jess (USA) Jesus Soto 2 8-10 Alejandro Medellin
3(3) Your Runaway Wagon (USA) Roy Marcom 2 8-10 L Martinez
4(4) Westernshines (USA) Jason Giles 2 8-10 Felipe Garcia Luna
5(5) Bidinos Winner (USA) Ramon Solis 2 8-10 Jose Gutierrez
6(6) Three Wild Dreams (USA) Dick Powell 2 8-10 Esgar Ramirez
7(7) Number One Stunner (USA) Michael Joiner 2 8-10 Casey Lambert
8(8) Executive Lil Wind (USA) Oscar Morales 2 8-10 Efrain Vigi
9(9) Paint Me A Winner (USA) Albert Franco 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
10(10) Anniversary Scooter (USA) Donna McArthur 2 8-10 Roberto Valero
11(11) Reckless N Dashing (USA) Samuel Robledo 2 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) Especial Gold Crown (USA) Ramon Solis 2 8-10 Non-runner

21:12 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,399 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 210y
21:12 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 116372- Sumer Breze (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Duree 5 8-12 Brian Theriot
2(2) 24221-1 Oh Jess Fly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Barron 5 8-12 Bonifacio Perez
4(4) 34645-5 Royal Initiative (USA) Distance Winner Tony Sedillo 6 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 11131-5 Prince Bac (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Ochoa 9 8-12 Esgar Ramirez
6(6) 76666-1 Apollos First Down (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jesus Carrete 6 8-12 Enrique Garcia
7(7) 84176-3 This Chief Executive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 8 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
8(8) 13122-7 Super Quintons (USA) Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 4 8-12 Tony Guymon
3(3) 482141- Fast Prize Shiney (USA) Sam Martinez 4 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 52431-6 Eye On The Diamond (USA) Blake Rust 6 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 11114-6 Happy Humor (USA) Martin Orona 9 8-12 Non-runner

21:36 Maturity Full card

  • $65,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
21:36 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5322-32 Tres Seis Nueve (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Gonzalez 4 9-0 Jesse Levario
2(2) 85631-1 Jump Down Azoom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Flores 4 9-0 Ramon Sanchez
3(3) 21/41-34 First Corona Call (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Trey Wood 6 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
4(4) 2753-13 Bugsy B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Flores 4 9-0 Jaime Leos
6(6) 9888/1-4 The Redd Zone (USA) Course Winner Salvador Soto 5 9-0 Tanner Thedford
7(7) 5/6511-2 Our First Corona (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Joiner 4 9-0 L Martinez
8(8) 66/43-42 Rabbit Revival (USA) Distance Winner Antoinette Gonzales 7 9-0 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 6366-11 Jess Cuervo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Flores 4 9-0 Esgar Ramirez
10(10) 11984-3 Tf Featured Effort (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaime Dominguez 4 9-0 Alonso Rivera
5(5) 11214-1 Really A Fantasy (USA) I Rodriguez 4 9-0 Non-runner

22:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,900 added, 2yo
  • 2f
22:00 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Carson Lake (USA) Ramon Alvarez 2 8-5 Enrique Garcia
2(2) Cool Runin Spring (USA) Tony Sedillo 2 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez
3(3) Bobcat Ray (USA) Dick Powell 2 8-8 Larry Gamez
4(4) Beaumont Time (USA) Tony Sedillo 2 8-8 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) Fair Intent (USA) F McArthur 2 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) High On Ayden (USA) Barbara Brown 2 8-8 Kelsi Purcell
7(7) Tizzy Devil (USA) Clifford Lambert 2 8-5 Casey Lambert
8(8) Weeping Aly (USA) Hermenegil Aldavaz 2 8-8 Ricardo Jaime
10(10) Tornillo (USA) J Bringhurst 2 8-8 Isaias Cardenas
9(9) Devilish Beast (USA) Henry Dominguez 2 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) Little Gold Dust (USA) Henry Dominguez 2 8-5 Non-runner

22:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,900 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:25 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25/1787- Dream Kin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sierra Moseley 7 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
2(2) 11/2241- Our Flying Angel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Amestoy 4 8-10 Miguel Hernandez
5(5) 14127-6 Funnyoushouldask (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Hone 5 8-12 Isaias Enriquez
7(7) 71113/4- Comicsperfectstorm (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Todd Fincher 5 8-12 Duane Sterling
3(3) 425213- E R F Silver Bunny (USA) Ike Green 5 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 21121-2 Rose's Desert (USA) Todd Fincher 5 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 9342-14 Vinton Row (USA) Ralph Black 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo
  • 1m
22:50 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 47-99 C C Ebony (USA) Tony Blea 3 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 7 Melody Lingers On (USA) Camie Telford 3 8-8 Nancy Summers
3(3) 88 Swifty Misty (USA) Luis Rojero 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
4(4) 0-7 Compensatedlover (USA) Paul Smith 3 8-3 Luis Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 0-0 Gun Totin Mama (USA) Carlos Gonzalez 3 8-8 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 77-9 Fastlorreta (USA) Raymond Ervin 3 8-8 Carlos Madeira
7(7) 6644-80 Shinin N Sassy (USA) H Ashford 3 8-3 Brayan Velazquez (5)
8(8) 2465-85 Ladyamor (USA) Ramon Ronquillo 3 8-8 Luis Rodriguez

23:15 Claiming Full card

  • $12,399 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:15 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 732-424 Sparkling Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Gerald Richards 5 8-11 Duane Sterling
2(2) 663-134 A J's Flicka (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Albert Moehlig 5 8-11 Alfredo Jr Juarez
3(3) 7214-36 Kisstin (USA) Willie Padilla 4 8-9 Alejandro Medellin
4(4) 3244-31 Krickkitt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arturo Chavez 4 8-9 Macario Rodriguez
6(6) 251-795 Una Cantada (USA) Distance Winner Bennie Woolley 4 8-9 Brian Theriot
7(7) 5369-74 Basin St. Heiress (USA) O Grissom 6 8-11 Ken Tohill
8(8) 242-221 Nugget Queen (USA) Course Winner Jimmy Collier 5 8-11 Enrique Gomez
5(5) 1635-48 She's Way Cool (USA) Betty Thompson 5 8-6 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,099 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:40 Sunland Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16987-9 Catron County (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Marr 5 8-11 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 57581-3 High Ridge Runner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bennie Woolley 7 8-6 Brayan Velazquez (5)
3(3) 67771-7 One Fine Jewel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Marr 5 8-11 Alfredo Jr Juarez
4(4) 1285-65 Amoroso (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 6 8-11 Francisco Giles
5(5) 6507-31 Booger Boo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Gonzalez 8 8-11 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 613-345 Max Bean (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 7 8-11 Isaias Enriquez
7(7) 2169-55 Deity (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-11 Isaias Cardenas
8(8) 24154-5 Desert Gulch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alex Hartman 5 8-11 Luis Contreras
9(9) 58635-7 New Mexico Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 6 8-11 Enrique Gomez
10(10) 3426-21 Jaded Dreams (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Araiza 6 8-6 Luis Rodriguez (5)
11(11) 11368-9 John Pearl (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Richards 5 8-11 Aldo Arboleda

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:05 Sunland Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0706-78 Trick Ryder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Salvador Soto 8 8-12 Luis Rodriguez
3(3) 2184-88 Chasing Our Dreams (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmitt Burelsmith 5 8-7 Brayan Velazquez (5)
4(4) 1475-36 Stealyndeewin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weston Martin 4 8-10 Casey Lambert
5(5) 32622-1 Dodson (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raymond Ervin 5 8-12 Carlos Madeira
6(6) 2343-38 Bolivar Shag (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-12 Alfredo Jr Juarez
7(7) 43351-2 Bad Bad Leroy Who (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elmer Shepard 4 8-5 Luis Rodriguez (5)
8(8) 5315-58 Attila Attack (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner O Grissom 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
9(9) 4433-84 Blazen L (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Clifford Lambert 7 8-12 Isaias Enriquez
10(10) 41115-0 Spartan Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 5 8-12 Alejandro Medellin
11(11) 112-474 Jose Prado (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Marcom 4 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
12(12) 10/18-97 Dan The Con Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Chadborn 5 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
2(2) 4156-99 Saint Vic (USA) Tony Blea 5 8-12 Non-runner