Today's racecards

17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 157645 Andy L (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 10 8-8 Gary Wales
3(3) 324641 Ambraw (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leona McKanas 7 8-12 Jean Medina
4(4) 211234 Bucks Wink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Lockhart 6 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
5(5) 412375 Strike The Edge (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 5 8-8 Luis Garcia
6(6) 634156 Welcome Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maylene Conkey 10 8-5 Josean Rivera (5)
7(7) 351823 Preacher Buck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 8 8-10 Jill Jellison
2(2) 323514 Summer of Summers (USA) Jay Bernardini 8 8-10 Non-runner

18:14 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:14 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222283 Valley Of Avoca (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Rigattieri 4 8-8 Gary Wales
2(2) 805-514 Crystal Galopoff (USA) Course Winner Anthony Ryan 8 8-8 David Amiss
3(3) 66314 Bronx Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Pimental 3 8-8 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 772136 Lil'bella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leon Mckanas 4 8-10 Augusto Marin
5(5) 856257 Star Black (USA) Distance Winner Jr Joseph Signore, 3 8-4 Jacqueline Davis
6(6) 823123 Phrygian (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Brown 3 8-4 Luis Bethancourt
7(7) 08-6155 Double The Silk (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Adel Salim 4 8-10 Tammi Piermarini

18:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:43 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 126663 E. J. Little Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ambrose Pascucci 8 8-8 Erik Barbaran
2(2) 7-15555 Tawaared (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Collins 7 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
3(3) 749425 Lir Jet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 9 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) 235211 Frankie Rules (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Rigattieri 4 8-10 Dyn Panell
5(5) 8-87584 Copelan's Ridge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ambrose Pascucci 8 8-8 Mario Madrid
6(6) 384521 Toccet Man (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 4 8-8 Pierre Tomas
7(7) 221525 Amaicing Gerry (USA) Distance Winner John Pimental 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
8(8) 467476 Great Aztec (USA) Distance Winner Maylene Conkey 5 8-3 John Jude (5)
9(9) 2-22411 My Valentino (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Meese 5 8-10 David Amiss

19:12 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 635273 Southern Tap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Thompson 8 8-12 Odhair Mayta
2(2) 580657 Grand Madam (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Manning 7 8-12 Joseph Buchanan
3(3) 644544 Super Craft (USA) Course Winner Maylene Conkey 5 8-12 Mario Madrid
4(4) 747388 Pobrecita (USA) Distance Winner Roy Taylor 6 8-7 Janelle Campbell (5)
5(5) 554444 Never Know (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 6 8-12 Dyn Panell
6(6) 234257 Precedent (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Boillard 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 401515 Galaxy Kat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Savastano 5 8-8 Odhair Mayta
2(2) 172313 Crafty Peace (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 6 8-8 Pierre Tomas
3(3) 586311 Caramelen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Mckanas 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 5-14492 Apache Prayer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Minieri 6 8-8 Elias Peltroche
5(5) 212621 Glowing Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Nassi 7 8-8 Jill Jellison
6(6) 541454 Beijing House (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 8 8-8 Erik Barbaran
7(7) 763167 Winoneforthezipper (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 477156 Marshall (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 5 8-10 Augusto Marin
2(2) 644633 Sir Taypot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kirby 5 8-8 Gary Wales
5(5) 284141 Navy Wings (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Camejo 9 8-8 Jordano Tunon
6(6) 214115 Chillin Dylan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 6 8-10 Jill Jellison
7(7) 1-52323 Gimmeadrink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 6 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
3(3) 122114 Mr. Roessink (USA) Jay Bernardini 5 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 128516 Ritmo Criollo (USA) John Vinson 6 8-8 Non-runner

20:40 Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212422 Oxford Lass (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-4 Dyn Panell
2(2) 341333 Mimi's Sugar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leona McKanas 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
3(3) 11 Robynsperfectdancr (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Sargent 5 8-8 b1 James Vail
4(4) 211711 Ganza (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 5 8-8 Luis Garcia
5(5) 441774 Arbelle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 6 8-8 Mario Madrid
6(6) 111362 Miss Pasco County (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Aguayo 5 8-8 Erik Barbaran
7(7) 222312 True Chick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Assimakopoulos 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
8(8) 343474 Holy Wine (USA) Distance Winner Richard Fruzzetti 4 8-8 Jean Medina

21:10 Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 813531 Dontbothermenow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 3 8-4 David Amiss
2(2) 314115 Master Of Humor (USA) Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-4 Dyn Panell
3(3) 623123 Bo Badger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Botty 4 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) 527731 Silver Endurance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Assimakopoulos 4 8-8 James Vail
5(5) 376416 Uncle Calvin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Thompson 4 8-8 Odhair Mayta
6(6) 323365 Panama Hat (USA) Distance Winner Richard Fruzzetti 5 8-8 Jean Medina
7(7) 532541 Lt. Kojak (USA) Distance Winner Jacqueline Falk 4 8-10 Jacqueline Falk
8(8) 531117 He Ain't Bluffing (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-8 Jose Delgado

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6457-56 Onefortherecord (USA) M Reardon 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
2(2) 441065 Tuatara David Nunn 3 8-4 Luis Garcia
3(3) 266756 Cheer N Shout (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 4 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) 443492 Miss Speed Dating (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
5(5) 654655 Double Shadow (USA) Distance Winner Ariane Wilson 8 8-8 Randy Wilson
6(6) 432142 March Back To Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Pierre Tomas
7(7) 344717 Fevers Full Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Pat Vassallo 4 8-8 Jean Medina
8(8) 851833 Silver Tresor (USA) Course Winner Patricia Crane 6 8-8 Angel Stanley
9(9) 223312 Proud Ink (USA) William Lagorio 3 7-13 Janelle Campbell (5)
10(10) 663670 First Friend (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Stodghill 4 8-8 David Amiss
11(11) 596457 Coyote Eyes (USA) Jonathan Stodghill 4 8-8 Ivan Sabol