Today's racecards

17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $9,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 333212 Red Red Door (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Silva 4 8-5 Juan De La Cruz (5)
2(3) 4-32457 Double The Silk (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adel Salim 5 8-8 Pierre Tomas
3(4) 461165 Pretty Nell (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kirby 3 8-5 Gary Wales
4(5) 832121 Ara Best (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ambrose Pascucci 5 8-12 Rigo Sarmiento
5(6) 745425 Ault Street (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Arthur Duffy, 5 8-8 James Vail
6(7) 47-3749 Fair Chase (USA) Distance Winner Miles Heinen 7 8-8 Vernon Bush
7(8) 6-87352 Shelly's Cider (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Lockhart 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
1(1) 145534 Tequilaville (USA) Juan Silva 5 8-3 Non-runner

18:12 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13223-9 Dance To The Roar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Mckanas 5 8-12 Jean Medina
2(2) 557-555 Ambraw (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leona McKanas 8 8-12 Gary Wales
3(3) 40-6075 Mimito Boy (USA) Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 7 8-12 Dyn Panell
4(4) 485663 U S S Constitution (USA) Distance Winner Michael Collins 6 8-12 Pierre Tomas
5(5) 686-536 Four F's And A D (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-7 Felix Cruz (5)
6(6) 683337 I Can And I Will (USA) Distance Winner Tito Rivera 6 8-7 Juan De La Cruz (5)
7(7) 17-7667 This Ones For Nina (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 4 8-7 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)

18:39 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:39 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 25-3463 Copelan's Ridge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ambrose Pascucci 9 8-3 Juan De La Cruz (5)
1(6) 631-545 E. J. Little Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ambrose Pascucci 9 8-8 Erik Barbaran
2(1) 851433 Mr. B. W. (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-8 James Vail
3(3) 22-4324 Liberty St. Outlaw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maureen Maroun 8 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
5(5) 371332- Everyday Dave (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Ward 5 8-3 Michael Ritvo (5)
6(7) 775413 Hooked On Glory (USA) Distance Winner Clyde Bonno 5 8-8 Chelsey Keiser
7(8) 547911 Hengroen (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 4 8-8 Roimes Chirinos
8(9) 18-6616 Khan Of Khans (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 8 8-10 Pierre Tomas
9(10) 24114-1 My Valentino (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Meese 6 8-8 David Amiss
4(4) 754555 Mizz Martha (USA) M Reardon 5 8-3 Non-runner

19:06 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:06 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 99759- Thatwouldbeall (USA) Shirley Edwards 5 8-7 Janelle Campbell (5)
2(2) 536338 Go Marelin Go (USA) Diane Cerundolo 4 8-12 Leroy Nelson
3(3) 56-4322 Spectacular Silk (USA) Adel Salim 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 7 The Dark Lion (USA) M Reardon 3 8-7 Augusto Marin
5(5) 242434 Jazzy Ginger Belle (USA) Richard Shelansky 3 8-7 Jean Medina
6(6) 48-766 Dakota's Pick (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 7 8-12 b1 Taylor Hole

19:33 Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:33 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632221 Reversiontothemean (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Salisbury 3 8-7 Gary Wales
2(2) 74511 Key Punch (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 3 8-3 Tammi Piermarini
3(3) 474113 My Diamond Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 4 8-8 Taylor Hole
4(4) 226436 La Condesa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Archie Ricciardi 4 8-8 Jean Medina
5(5) 221185 Seaside Slew (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Maroun 7 8-8 David Amiss
6(6) 616 Wildcat Ruby (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-3 Dyn Panell
7(7) 6571-28 To It And From It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 5 8-8 James Vail

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:00 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 223721 Time for Honor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Osvaldo Rivera 3 8-2 Juan De La Cruz (5)
2(2) 776677 Rhonda K (USA) Matthew Clarke 3 8-3 Pierre Tomas
3(3) 57-6466 J. W.'s Crystal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tito Rivera 7 8-8 Roimes Chirinos
5(5) 16 Gee Wiz (USA) Course Winner Patricia Bosley 3 8-5 Vernon Bush
6(6) 5-62345 Getthemoneyhoney (USA) Course Winner Donna Kutt 4 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
7(7) 77-5532 Double Shadow (USA) Distance Winner Ariane Wilson 9 8-8 Randy Wilson
8(8) 751444 She'sjustbusiness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Hamilton 4 8-10 Leroy Nelson
4(4) 443146 Hidden Intentions (USA) Pat Vassallo 3 8-3 Non-runner

20:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:27 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 54-5415 Hillswick (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 8 8-10 Tammi Piermarini
3(3) 665314 Duty Proper (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 3 8-5 James Vail
4(4) 11-2161 Nick's Pick (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-5 Roimes Chirinos
5(5) 1-64523 Chaotic Bull (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Spathanas 6 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
6(6) 347111 Galaxy Kat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Savastano 6 8-12 David Amiss
7(7) 542613 Swipernoswiping (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Gary Wales
8(8) 616-776 Eight City Tour (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 4 8-8 Taylor Hole
1(1) 24/55-57 Midnight Serenade (USA) James Marble 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,301 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:54 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 766678 Le Grand Rouge (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 6 8-8 Jean Medina
2(2) 1366-32 Ale (USA) Ramon Aguayo 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
3(3) 216511 Ward Three Art G (USA) John Rigattieri 3 8-5 Gary Wales
4(4) 41844-9 Fit Fightin Feline (USA) John Wolferseder 5 8-8 Vernon Bush
5(5) 541305 Without Regard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 5 8-8 Dyn Panell
6(6) 516466 Raffie's Rullah (USA) Distance Winner George Maroun 6 8-8 Pierre Tomas
7(7) 452524 War Hitch (USA) William Sienkewicz 5 8-8 James Vail
8(8) 253374- Mermaid Man (USA) William Lagorio 6 8-3 Janelle Campbell (5)
9(9) 447333 How About Peace (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Larry Mason 4 8-8 Roimes Chirinos
11(11) 1-83188 Concert Dell (USA) Donna Kutt 6 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
10(10) 305221 Standing Point (USA) Matthew Clarke 4 8-3 Non-runner

21:21 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:21 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3585-16 Delycius Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alison Hassig 4 8-5 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
2(2) 4558-73 Phrygian (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elena Storlazzi 4 8-8 Frank Reyes
3(3) 215534 B L 's Light (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-3 Dyn Panell
4(4) 2-25964 Savanah's Mission (USA) Charles Bell 6 8-8 Rigo Sarmiento
5(5) 6-40644 Mrsmargie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Minieri 5 8-3 Juan De La Cruz (5)
6(6) 652176- Esther Iron Cross (USA) Course Winner Richard Shelansky 5 8-3 Janelle Campbell (5)
7(7) 751 Ginger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ambrose Pascucci 4 8-12 Chelsey Keiser
8(8) 615463 Abby's Got Game (USA) Course Winner Kathleen Mordenti 5 8-8 Erik Barbaran
9(9) 341752 Jetta N Roses (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Potts 4 8-8 Roimes Chirinos