17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $8,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 783668 Yes Papi Yes (USA) Distance Winner Garry Thompson 4 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
2(2) 211638 Anonymous Donor (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Dandy 4 8-8 Mario Madrid
3(3) 554533 Climbing Bear (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Marcoux 5 8-8 David Amiss
4(4) 56-6823 Free Fallin' Mon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Minieri 5 8-8 James Vail
5(5) 722405 Light Of Truth (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kirby 4 8-8 Gary Wales
6(6) 196981 Oxford Street (USA) Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 242512 Wink And A Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Deborah Thomas 6 8-12 Jordano Tunon

18:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:14 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633625 Livalicious (USA) Deborah Thomas 6 8-12 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 526255 Get Behind Me (USA) William Downing 3 8-8 David Amiss
3(3) 847342 Magical Flair (USA) John Tocchio 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 57-6604 Johnnie O (USA) Shirley Edwards 5 8-7 Janelle Campbell (5)
5(5) 64 Pretty Wild Leaf (USA) Barry Sands 4 8-7 Josean Rivera (5)
6(6) 6574 Spectacular Silk (USA) Adel Salim 3 8-8 Elias Peltroche
7(7) 474963 American Forest (USA) Juan Ramos 6 8-12 Augusto Marin
8(8) 747748 Pats Love (USA) Bernard Bramante 5 8-12 Jean Medina
9(9) 423466 Miss Seibert (USA) Lynette Bush 5 8-12 Joseph Buchanan

18:43 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:43 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241211 My Two Great Kids (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-6 Erik Barbaran
2(2) 224515 Tico Tom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Hall 5 8-10 Jacqueline Davis
3(3) 767765 Uncle Eli (USA) Distance Winner David Smith 8 8-8 Ralph Mitchell
4(4) 125145 Vengeful Pride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Saccardo 4 8-10 Pierre Tomas
5(5) 244253 Bravaccio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
6(6) 633331 Mona's Thunder (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 5 8-10 Dyn Panell
7(7) 637766 Snowball Fight (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 3 8-4 Gary Wales
8(8) 0-02511 Heza Fox (USA) Jr Michael Catalano, 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:12 Claiming Full card

  • $8,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 298-800 She's All Charm (USA) Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 5 8-8 Dyn Panell
1(1) 558221 Au Soleil (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 3 8-8 Gary Wales
2(2) 332412 Sweet Jaleena (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 3 8-8 David Amiss
3(3) 717534 Fevers Full Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Vassallo 4 8-10 James Vail
4(4) 465547 Double Shadow (USA) Distance Winner Ariane Wilson 8 8-8 Randy Wilson
5(5) 542422 Cop Cookie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 5 8-8 Jean Medina
6(6) 434922 Miss Speed Dating (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 757657 Distinctive Ava (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Maroun 5 8-8 Joseph Buchanan
8(9) 232521 Miss Minto (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tito Rivera 3 8-8 Jacqueline Davis

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $8,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 316343 Jet Set Vinny (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kathleen Dandy 7 8-8 Mario Madrid
3(3) 214344 System Restore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diane Balsamo 9 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 441223 Quad's Double (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 6 8-10 Dyn Panell
5(5) 221443 Tony Blue Eyes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Dandy 4 8-10 Augusto Marin
6(6) 6-84176 Half a Note (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Maroun 9 8-10 Gary Wales
7(7) 334231 Faneuil Wildcat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jill Lorenz 4 8-12 Jean Medina
8(8) 414544 Beijing House (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 8 8-8 Erik Barbaran
1(1) 866415 Ken's Livingston (USA) James Kight 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 90477 Stormin Coneja (USA) Aaron Taylor 3 8-8 Joseph Buchanan
1(7) 5 Seeking A Babe (USA) Aaron Taylor 3 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
2(1) 7 Jo Jo (USA) William Sienkewicz 3 8-8 Jordano Tunon
3(2) 033 Swipernoswiping (USA) Brenda McCarthy 3 8-8 James Vail
4(3) 864 Strike Up A Storm (USA) Juan Ramos 3 8-8 Augusto Marin
5(4) Prime Time City (USA) Michael Collins 3 8-8 Gary Wales
6(5) 322733 King Colby (USA) George Brown 4 8-12 Luis Bethancourt
7(6) 688 Jace (USA) Richard Shelansky 3 8-8 Jean Medina
8(8) Wee Mon (USA) Donna Kutt 3 8-8 Ivan Sabol
9(9) 4 Big Lee (USA) Larry Hall 4 8-12 Jacqueline Davis

20:40 Allowance Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135313 Dontbothermenow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 3 8-4 David Amiss
2(2) 311178 He Ain't Bluffing (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Assimakopoulos 5 8-8 James Vail
3(3) 200011 Acadian Connection (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-4 Dyn Panell
4(4) 254169 Lt. Kojak (USA) Distance Winner Jacqueline Falk 4 8-10 Jacqueline Falk
5(5) 465241 Fiddlers Celt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Servideo 4 8-8 Gary Wales
6(6) 012-137 Trumpet Man (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 4 8-8 Pierre Tomas
7(7) 813163 French Holiday (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Reardon 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
8(8) 345231 Velocci (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 3 8-6 Jacqueline Davis

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 356758 Little Jake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Collins 6 8-8 Jean Medina
2(2) 543617 Nacho Earl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 3 8-6 Pierre Tomas
3(3) 13-8746 The Langer (USA) Course Winner John Fennessy 4 8-8 Erik Barbaran
4(4) 254463 Flying Aptitude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
5(5) 454474 Bulletproof Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Pimental 6 8-8 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 442311 Daddy's Man (USA) Course Winner William Sienkewicz 4 8-8 Dyn Panell
8(8) 655246 Believe In West (USA) Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 6 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
9(9) 473222 He's A Scrooge (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Pat Vassallo 6 8-8 Elias Peltroche
6(6) 213223 Dance To The Roar (USA) Leon Mckanas 4 8-8 Non-runner